Automotive News Data Center Data Tables and Lists


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
      2/9/2016
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        2/5/2016
          pdf
          NA
            2/5/2016
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              2/5/2016
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                2/4/2016
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » Summary
                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                   Jan. 2016Jan. 2015% change
                  Toyota car (D)52,98360,989-13.10%
                  Toyota car (I)9,89313,703-27.80%
                  Total Toyota car62,87674,692-15.80%
                  Toyota truck (D)55,13954,5561.10%
                  Toyota truck (I)17,23613,12531.30%
                  Total Toyota truck72,37567,6816.90%
                  Toyota (D)108,122115,545-6.40%
                  Toyota (I)27,12926,8281.10%
                  Total Toyota135,251142,373-5.00%
                  Toyota Motor Sales car76,62690,036-14.90%
                  Toyota Motor Sales truck84,65779,1586.90%
                  Toyota Motor Sales (D)116,870121,554-3.90%
                  Toyota Motor Sales (I)44,41347,640-6.80%
                  TOYOTA MOTOR SALES161,283169,194-4.70%
                  2/2/2016
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » Summary
                  U.S. light-truck sales, January
                   Jan. 2016Jan. 2015% change
                  Town & Country8,3806,04438.70%
                  Total Chrysler8,3806,04438.70%
                  Grand Caravan8,5254,66582.70%
                  Durango6,0793,58569.60%
                  Journey8,4567,04120.10%
                  Total Dodge23,06015,29150.80%
                  Cargo van-1,1010.00%
                  ProMaster2,1091,58033.50%
                  ProMaster City (I)97493947.30%
                  Ram pickup29,93828,6184.60%
                  Ram (D)32,04731,2992.40%
                  Ram (I)97493947.30%
                  Total Ram33,02131,3925.20%
                  Total Dodge/Ram56,08146,68320.10%
                  2/2/2016
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » Summary
                  U.S. car sales, January
                   Jan. 2016Jan. 2015% change
                  2005,20014,157-63.30%
                  3004,6343,19245.20%
                  Total Chrysler9,83417,349-43.30%
                  Avenger-2420.00%
                  Challenger5,0854,59210.70%
                  Charger9,1647,02530.40%
                  Dart4,7488,136-41.60%
                  Viper5261-14.80%
                  Total Dodge19,04920,056-5.00%
                  5001,2072,386-49.40%
                  Total Fiat1,2072,386-49.40%
                  FCA US30,15739,888-24.40%
                  2/2/2016
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » Summary
                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, January
                  MakeCar 2016Car 2015% changeTruck 2016Truck 2015% change
                  Ford47,54854,486-12.70%117,753116,3361.20%
                  Chevrolet52,00654,375-4.40%85,79788,507-3.10%
                  Toyota62,87674,692-15.80%72,37567,6816.90%
                  Nissan51,90355,268-6.10%45,31739,18115.70%
                  Honda51,07846,5929.60%39,16943,610-10.20%
                  2/2/2016
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » Summary
                  Automotive News SAAR - 2016
                  SAAR 2016CARLIGHT-TRUCKDomestic Lt. vehicleImport Lt. vehicleLT. VEH. SAAR
                  January7.2310.3213.953.617.55
                  February00000
                  March00000
                  2/2/2016
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    1/28/2016
                      pdf
                      NA
                        1/28/2016
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » Summary
                          Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                          MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total Share% change
                          Nissan38,58234,94024.00%26.20%10.40%
                          Chevrolet31,73423,29019.80%17.50%36.30%
                          Volkswagen18,07915,74311.30%11.80%14.80%
                          Toyota12,2269,8267.60%7.40%24.40%
                          Ford11,2249,3947.00%7.00%19.50%
                          Honda9,5248,6285.90%6.50%10.40%
                          Mazda8,2135,1925.10%3.90%58.20%
                          Dodge3,3262,6702.10%2.00%24.60%
                          Ram3,0442,0831.90%1.60%46.10%
                          Renault2,8052,9381.70%2.20%-4.50%
                          Hyundai2,6762,3111.70%1.70%15.80%
                          Seat2,3271,6771.40%1.30%38.80%
                          Jeep2,1823,1011.40%2.30%-29.60%
                          1/25/2016
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » Summary
                          Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                           Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                          Aveo (D)10,1457,74431.00%76,69565,39417.30%
                          Camaro39145-73.10%1,0711,362-21.40%
                          Chevy (D)-1-23-33.30%
                          Corvette1318-27.80%17415512.30%
                          Cruze992362174.00%6,5947,870-16.20%
                          Epica---1--
                          Malibu142336-57.70%2,4153,008-19.70%
                          Matiz4482,687-83.30%23,78621,36211.30%
                          Sonic (D)4,3103,16636.10%30,60022,09138.50%
                          Sonic (I)2977-62.30%520528-1.50%
                          Total Sonic4,3393,24333.80%31,12022,61937.60%
                          Spark5,2213,31057.70%42,82936,47917.40%
                          Volt6--37,61433,16913.40%
                          Chevrolet car (D)14,45510,91132.50%107,29787,48822.60%
                          Chevrolet car (I)6,8906,935-0.60%77,39670,7649.40%
                          Total Chevrolet car21,34517,84619.60%184,693158,25216.70%
                          1/25/2016
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » Summary
                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
                           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                           Dec-15Nov-15Dec-14Prior MonthPrior Year
                          Minivan$7,617$7,266$7,6584.80%-0.50%
                          Fullsize van10,95311,58310,198-5.40%7.40%
                          Mini SUV13,51413,51812,7480.00%6.00%
                          Midsize SUV8,4868,5457,763-0.70%9.30%
                          Fullsize SUV11,86411,94111,569-0.60%2.60%
                          Luxury SUV18,30818,68319,109-2.00%-4.20%
                          Compact pickup8,0247,9607,4410.80%7.80%
                          Fullsize pickup14,51814,64913,027-0.90%11.40%
                          Compact CUV10,03610,21410,565-1.70%-5.00%
                          Mid/Fullsize CUV12,28112,49712,875-1.70%-4.60%
                          Total light truck$11,513$11,622$11,218-0.90%2.60%
                          1/25/2016
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » Summary
                          North America car & truck production by plant, Dec. & YTD
                           Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                          Dodge Dart4,4835,822-23.00%97,75482,51118.50%
                          Belvidere, Ill. (C)4,4835,822-23.00%97,75482,51118.50%
                          Jeep Compass8,0799,177-12.00%130,402136,268-4.30%
                          Jeep Patriot7,2629,218-21.20%140,351129,7738.20%
                          Belvidere, Ill. (T)15,34118,395-16.60%270,753266,0411.80%
                          Total Belvidere, Ill.*19,82424,217-18.10%368,507348,5525.70%
                          Chrysler 300/300C4,1384,456-7.10%74,01859,49824.40%
                          Dodge Challenger3,9144,412-11.30%72,48559,46021.90%
                          Dodge Charger7,0117,674-8.60%124,448103,68720.00%
                          Lancia Thema00-0184-
                          Brampton, Ontario (C)*15,06316,542-8.90%270,951222,82921.60%
                          Dodge Viper65107-39.30%98556275.30%
                          Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)*65107-39.30%98556275.30%
                          1/22/2016
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » Summary
                          North America car & truck production by model, Dec. & YTD
                           Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                          Mercedes-Benz R class (trk.)†1,6750-6,6490-
                          Mobility Ventures MV-1 (trk.)0300-1,5502,007-22.80%
                          AM GENERAL1,675300458.30%8,1992,007308.50%
                          Fusion03,447-045,679-
                          Mustang014,106-095,231-
                          Total Ford car017,553-0140,910-
                          AUTOALLIANCE017,553-0140,910-
                          X3 (trk.)10,2629,03313.60%142,613131,3338.60%
                          X4 (trk.)3,7854,217-10.20%55,02735,35055.70%
                          X5 (trk.)10,6469,34513.90%158,766156,1691.70%
                          X6 (trk.)2,8803,653-21.20%44,49827,09764.20%
                          BMW MFG. CORP.27,57326,2485.00%400,904349,94914.60%
                          1/22/2016
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            1/20/2016
                              pdf
                              NA
                                1/18/2016
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
                                   Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                                  Germany247,355229,7007.70%3,206,0423,036,7735.60%
                                  United Kingdom180,077166,1988.40%2,633,5032,476,4356.30%
                                  France183,720163,35412.50%1,917,2261,795,8856.80%
                                  Italy109,39592,19918.70%1,574,8721,360,57815.80%
                                  Spain88,60973,44020.70%1,034,232855,30820.90%
                                  Belgium32,74126,99021.30%501,066482,9393.80%
                                  Netherlands69,15936,21491.00%449,393387,56516.00%
                                  Poland37,35829,65526.00%354,975327,7098.30%
                                  Sweden33,54027,14423.60%345,108303,94813.50%
                                  Austria22,83217,39131.30%308,555303,3181.70%
                                  Czech Republic19,76816,68818.50%230,857192,31420.00%
                                  1/15/2016
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
                                   Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                                  Audi51,52947,7298.00%767,173726,1445.70%
                                  Porsche3,6164,122-12.30%68,29554,16226.10%
                                  Seat25,39627,972-9.20%338,383328,2463.10%
                                  Skoda45,61542,8086.60%617,636582,2416.10%
                                  VW134,178126,7755.80%1,727,0941,621,2246.50%
                                  Other181193-6.20%3,2223,0196.70%
                                  VW GROUP260,515249,5994.40%3,521,8033,315,0366.20%
                                  DS6,6104,74839.20%75,23385,214-11.70%
                                  Citroen41,32737,9169.00%549,684525,1514.70%
                                  Peugeot76,52660,44326.60%856,091786,1768.90%
                                  PSA124,463103,10720.70%1,481,0081,396,5416.00%
                                  1/15/2016
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Jan. 1
                                   Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jan 2016Days supply 1-Dec 2015
                                  Detroit 3:1,909,1007278
                                  Detroit 3 (car)510,8008683
                                  Detroit 3 (trk.)1,398,3006876
                                  FCA US607,8008085
                                  Ford Motor Co.670,6007981
                                  General Motors630,7006170
                                      
                                  EUROPEAN354,1006262
                                  JAPANESE1,052,1004754
                                  KOREAN269,0006454
                                  TOTAL IMPORTS1,675,2005356
                                      
                                  Luxury brands (incl. Sprinter)402,9005153
                                  1/14/2016
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
                                   Dec. 2015Dec. 201412 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                                  BMW11,17610,000115,903103,04011.80%
                                  Mini98187611,6219,44412.00%
                                  BMW GROUP12,15710,876127,524112,48411.80%
                                  Chrysler2,9712,44133,92327,66321.70%
                                  Dodge Ram8,0886,23587,22467,97229.70%
                                  Fiat69678986483.00%
                                  Jeep6,4164,71766,06951,93936.00%
                                  FCA US17,54413,460188,114148,22230.30%
                                  Maserati543450542758.80%
                                  FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES17,59813,494188,619148,64930.40%
                                  1/14/2016
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    1/14/2016
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        1/14/2016
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          » Summary
                                          Guide to Industry Executives - January 2016
                                          The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                          1/11/2016
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                            » Summary
                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                            MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total Share% change
                                            Ford18,75621,94414.50%16.70%-14.50%
                                            Toyota11,09510,7688.60%8.20%3.00%
                                            Honda10,08811,9347.80%9.10%-15.50%
                                            Chevrolet10,08410,5887.80%8.10%-4.80%
                                            Nissan8,5557,3306.60%5.60%16.70%
                                            Dodge7,0885,5045.50%4.20%28.80%
                                            Ram6,6659,3515.20%7.10%-28.70%
                                            Hyundai6,6007,5455.10%5.70%-12.50%
                                            GMC6,4206,1495.00%4.70%4.40%
                                            Jeep6,2334,8884.80%3.70%27.50%
                                            Mazda4,8524,0343.80%3.10%20.30%
                                            Volkswagen4,5084,3943.50%3.30%2.60%
                                            1/8/2016
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                            » Summary
                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                             Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
                                            C-Max54129-58.10%7211,411-48.90%
                                            Fiesta495630-21.40%5,6469,312-39.40%
                                            Focus1,0331,426-27.60%21,10122,392-5.80%
                                            Fusion1,0351,731-40.20%15,78118,472-14.60%
                                            Mustang352807-56.40%6,9335,60523.70%
                                            Taurus89314-71.70%3,2593,505-7.00%
                                            Total Ford car3,0585,037-39.30%53,44160,697-12.00%
                                            E-series Club Wagon/van258305-15.40%2,6617,667-65.30%
                                            Edge5191,096-52.60%16,58017,940-7.60%
                                            Escape3,1593,314-4.70%47,72652,198-8.60%
                                            Expedition261323-19.20%2,2821,65937.60%
                                            Explorer1,25399925.40%15,61512,67723.20%
                                            F series9,31810,387-10.30%118,837126,277-5.90%
                                            Flex8823282.60%1,7892,365-24.40%
                                            Transit619253144.70%8,7676621224.30%
                                            Transit Connect (I)2232077.70%2,8002,862-2.20%
                                            Ford truck (D)15,47516,700-7.30%214,257221,445-3.20%
                                            Ford truck (I)2232077.70%2,8002,862-2.20%
                                            Total Ford truck15,69816,907-7.20%217,057224,307-3.20%
                                            Ford (D)18,53321,737-14.70%267,698282,142-5.10%
                                            Ford (I)2232077.70%2,8002,862-2.20%
                                            Total Ford18,75621,944-14.50%270,498285,004-5.10%
                                            1/8/2016
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                            » Summary
                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, Dec. & YTD
                                             Nov. 2015 fleet salesNov. 2015 % fleet share% changeNov. 2014 % fleet shareNov. 2014 % fleet share% change
                                            Ford-Lincoln64,70027%8.20%59,80027%5.10%
                                            General Motors48,50017%-4.90%51,00019%-3.70%
                                            FCA US59,80027%24.60%48,00025%12.60%
                                            Hyundai-Kia19,20016%-21.80%24,50022%22.40%
                                            Toyota Motor11,9005%-36.80%18,7009%10.60%
                                            Nissan N.A.18,60013%79.50%10,3009%9.00%
                                            American Honda3,0002%9.90%2,7002%3.00%
                                            Top 7225,70016%4.90%215,00017%6.20%
                                            1/8/2016
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              1/8/2016
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  1/8/2016
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      1/6/2016
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                          1/5/2016
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            1/5/2016
                                                            xls
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                              1/5/2016
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                1/5/2016
                                                                xls
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                  1/5/2016
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    12/30/2015
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                        12/23/2015
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          » Summary
                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                           Nov. 2015Nov. 201411 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                          Acura3,7943,77343,66538,1930.60%
                                                                          Honda15,61716,495206,313207,996-5.30%
                                                                          AMERICAN HONDA19,41120,268249,978246,189-4.20%
                                                                          Hyundai6,6718,13886,62787,812-18.00%
                                                                          Kia4,5134,26158,45144,5085.90%
                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,18412,399145,078132,320-9.80%
                                                                          Jaguar4374225,5865,2423.60%
                                                                          Land Rover1,16595813,23110,72921.60%
                                                                          JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,6021,38018,81715,97116.10%
                                                                          MAZDA2,6313,59336,01939,484-26.80%
                                                                          Mercedes-Benz9,4069,685108,635107,800-2.90%
                                                                          Smart16716078128.60%
                                                                          MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,4229,692108,795107,878-2.80%
                                                                          12/22/2015
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          » Summary
                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                           Nov-15Oct-15Nov-14Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                          Compact$6,577$6,565$6,7870.20%-3.10%
                                                                          Midsize7,4227,3177,6721.40%-3.30%
                                                                          Fullsize6,8677,0927,617-3.20%-9.80%
                                                                          Luxury12,02211,68212,1812.90%-1.30%
                                                                          Sporty12,08411,81512,5652.30%-3.80%
                                                                          Total car$8,262$8,140$8,6121.50%-4.10%
                                                                          12/18/2015
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          » Summary
                                                                          North America car & truck production by plant, Nov. & YTD
                                                                           Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                          Cadillac Escalade2,2682,00313.20%26,61816,77958.60%
                                                                          Cadillac Escalade ESV1,4271,01241.00%16,7788,89188.70%
                                                                          Chevrolet Suburban5,1914,28321.20%60,22754,71710.10%
                                                                          Chevrolet Tahoe9,5107,93919.80%110,888103,2647.40%
                                                                          GMC Yukon4,5364,2227.40%53,28946,35515.00%
                                                                          GMC Yukon XL3,0512,45524.30%35,55830,20117.70%
                                                                          Arlington, Texas (T)*25,98321,91418.60%303,358260,20716.60%
                                                                          Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,0622,57319.00%38,10137,3891.90%
                                                                          Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,0622,57319.00%38,10137,3891.90%
                                                                          Buick LaCrosse1,9604,455-56.00%27,22647,406-42.60%
                                                                          Chevrolet Malibu10,55615,533-32.00%147,267197,444-25.40%
                                                                          Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*12,51619,988-37.40%174,493244,850-28.70%
                                                                          Chevrolet Silverado9,6109,4112.10%107,715103,5534.00%
                                                                          GMC Sierra4,6343,78822.30%53,29548,44510.00%
                                                                          Flint (Mich.) (T)*14,24413,1997.90%161,010151,9985.90%
                                                                          Chevrolet Silverado20,53415,85229.50%230,239231,432-0.50%
                                                                          GMC Sierra7,1956,11117.70%82,75782,4600.40%
                                                                          Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*27,72921,96326.30%312,996313,892-0.30%
                                                                          12/18/2015
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          » Summary
                                                                          North America car & truck production by model, Nov. & YTD
                                                                           Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                          C-Max1,0921,573-30.60%22,53825,874-12.90%
                                                                          Fiesta (Mex.)9,0356,61336.60%99,812105,908-5.80%
                                                                          Focus17,12618,450-7.20%220,946219,8740.50%
                                                                          Fusion3,3500-37,9380-
                                                                          Fusion (Mex.)22,25021,6472.80%267,914263,8401.50%
                                                                          Mustang13,6070-150,7660-
                                                                          Taurus5,8144,61825.90%70,15869,6640.70%
                                                                          Total Ford car72,27452,90136.60%870,072685,16027.00%
                                                                          12/18/2015
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                            12/18/2015
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » Summary
                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
                                                                               Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                              Germany272,377250,0828.90%2,958,6872,807,0735.40%
                                                                              United Kingdom178,876172,3273.80%2,453,4262,310,2376.20%
                                                                              France150,334135,06711.30%1,733,5061,632,5316.20%
                                                                              Italy134,021108,54623.50%1,464,7471,268,38015.50%
                                                                              Spain81,65065,12225.40%945,623781,86820.90%
                                                                              Belgium36,32929,73922.20%468,325455,9492.70%
                                                                              Netherlands40,51632,19225.90%380,573351,3518.30%
                                                                              Poland30,31224,32224.60%317,614298,0546.60%
                                                                              Sweden31,35225,91621.00%311,568276,80412.60%
                                                                              Austria23,38121,6198.20%285,723285,927-0.10%
                                                                              Czech Republic20,42116,36524.80%211,089175,62620.20%
                                                                              Denmark17,09815,15012.90%189,087173,5109.00%
                                                                              Portugal13,34311,71913.90%165,329130,92226.30%
                                                                              12/15/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » Summary
                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                               Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                              Audi58,97956,6514.10%715,564678,4155.50%
                                                                              Porsche4,6904,4714.90%64,65850,04029.20%
                                                                              Seat24,55825,200-2.50%312,909300,2744.20%
                                                                              Skoda49,95044,90411.20%571,676539,4336.00%
                                                                              VW137,559133,4083.10%1,591,9451,494,5146.50%
                                                                              Other1881813.90%3,0362,8267.40%
                                                                              VW GROUP275,924264,8154.20%3,259,7883,065,5026.30%
                                                                              DS6,0145,27614.00%68,62380,466-14.70%
                                                                              Citroen40,83837,8827.80%508,357487,2354.30%
                                                                              Peugeot67,61058,29016.00%779,565725,7337.40%
                                                                              PSA114,462101,44812.80%1,356,5451,293,4344.90%
                                                                              12/15/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » Summary
                                                                              Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                              MakeCar 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                              Nissan20,24919,8422.10%9,5038,52311.50%
                                                                              Chevrolet16,09515,2235.70%6,1194,01552.40%
                                                                              Volkswagen15,19813,57312.00%1,5701,26823.80%
                                                                              Toyota4,8093,05157.60%4,3564,2502.50%
                                                                              Honda3,2282,93510.00%4,4763,53126.80%
                                                                              Ford3,7433,5146.50%3,4673,802-8.80%
                                                                              Mazda3,7022,89627.80%1,3461,359-1.00%
                                                                              Dodge2,1801471383.00%1,0551,293-18.40%
                                                                              Renault1,32793541.90%1,5432,209-30.10%
                                                                              Hyundai1,3651,403-2.70%1,18462888.50%
                                                                              12/11/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » Summary
                                                                              Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                               Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                              H100---379-96.20%
                                                                              ProMaster (D)834872.90%8738354.60%
                                                                              Ram (D)9822,084-52.90%10,12911,223-9.70%
                                                                              Ram (I)90752473.10%6,9241,027574.20%
                                                                              Total Ram1,8892,608-27.60%17,05312,25039.20%
                                                                              Ram truck (D)1,0652,132-50.00%11,00212,058-8.80%
                                                                              Ram truck (I)90752473.10%6,9271,106526.30%
                                                                              Total Ram truck1,9722,656-25.80%17,92913,16436.20%
                                                                              Total Dodge/Ram5,2074,09627.10%44,73434,57729.40%
                                                                              500 (D)213423-49.60%3,8074,116-7.50%
                                                                              Grande Punto-3-1330-56.70%
                                                                              Palio986746.30%48742714.10%
                                                                              Palio Adventurer6490-28.90%60241943.70%
                                                                              Total Palio1621573.20%1,08984628.70%
                                                                              Uno33274348.60%2,8991,156150.80%
                                                                              Fiat car (D)213423-49.60%3,8074,116-7.50%
                                                                              Fiat car (I)494234111.10%4,0012,03296.90%
                                                                              Total Fiat car7076577.60%7,8086,14827.00%
                                                                              12/11/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » Summary
                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Dec. 1
                                                                               Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Dec. 2015Days supply 1-Nov. 2015
                                                                              Detroit 3:1,989,5007881
                                                                              Detroit 3 (car)519,1008379
                                                                              Detroit 3 (trk.)1,470,4007682
                                                                              FCA US635,9008588
                                                                              Ford Motor Co.660,2008181
                                                                              General Motors693,4007075
                                                                                  
                                                                              EUROPEAN362,3006258
                                                                              JAPANESE1,135,7005457
                                                                              KOREAN249,4005467
                                                                              TOTAL IMPORTS1,747,4005659
                                                                                  
                                                                              Luxury brands (incl. Sprinter)405,2005356
                                                                              12/10/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                                12/10/2015
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                    12/9/2015
                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                      NA
                                                                                        12/9/2015
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                          MakeCar 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                                          Made in North America34,81638,530-9.60%79,09672,4049.20%
                                                                                          Made in Japan3,8804,374-11.30%6,9635,09036.80%
                                                                                          Made in Korea6,3206,481-2.50%3,5302,15064.20%
                                                                                          Made in Europe5,3905,1045.60%5,3374,62815.30%
                                                                                          Made in Thailand187216-13.40%---
                                                                                          Total N.A. (1)11,17011,311-1.20%52,24548,6807.30%
                                                                                          Total Detroit 3 (2)11,11911,271-1.30%52,24548,6807.30%
                                                                                          GM6,0105,8063.50%15,80213,45817.40%
                                                                                          Ford Motor3,7913,7261.70%16,89416,3303.50%
                                                                                          FCA Canada (2)1,3181,739-24.20%19,54918,8923.50%
                                                                                          Total Japan (3)21,18924,143-12.20%29,47524,21521.70%
                                                                                          Total Europe (4)9,6009,808-2.10%6,7866,2997.70%
                                                                                          Total Korea (5)8,6349,443-8.60%6,4685,07827.40%
                                                                                          12/8/2015
                                                                                          xls
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                           Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                          370Z (I)321968.40%65439067.70%
                                                                                          Altima341472-27.80%6,4428,848-27.20%
                                                                                          Cube (I)---215-86.70%
                                                                                          GT-R (I)55-1231202.50%
                                                                                          Leaf (D)14810343.70%1,1111,0189.10%
                                                                                          Leaf (I)----3-
                                                                                          Total Leaf14810343.70%1,1111,0218.80%
                                                                                          Maxima18680132.50%1,54180192.40%
                                                                                          Micra877924-5.10%11,1626,98759.80%
                                                                                          Sentra1,0211,104-7.50%14,05314,072-0.10%
                                                                                          Versa566802-29.40%8,67712,703-31.70%
                                                                                          Nissan car (D)3,1393,485-9.90%42,98644,429-3.20%
                                                                                          Nissan car (I)372454.20%77952847.50%
                                                                                          Total Nissan car3,1763,509-9.50%43,76544,957-2.70%
                                                                                          12/8/2015
                                                                                          xls
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                            12/4/2015
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                               Nov. 2015 fleet salesNov. 2015 % fleet shareNov. fleet salesNov. 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln47,80025%44,70024%6.90%
                                                                                              General Motors46,20020%50,50022%-8.50%
                                                                                              FCA US45,90026%37,00022%24.10%
                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia25,00024%16,50017%52.00%
                                                                                              Toyota Motor12,5007%10,4006%19.90%
                                                                                              Nissan N.A.12,90012%7,6007%69.10%
                                                                                              American Honda2,3002%2,4002%-5.20%
                                                                                              Top 7192,60017%169,10016%13.90%
                                                                                              12/3/2015
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                12/3/2015
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                    12/2/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                      12/2/2015
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                        12/2/2015
                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                          12/2/2015
                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                            12/2/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                              11/25/2015
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                  11/25/2015
                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                      11/20/2015
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                          11/20/2015
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                            Audi65,81163,6063.50%656,555621,7645.60%
                                                                                                                            Porsche6,0595,34913.30%59,93345,56931.50%
                                                                                                                            Seat25,00728,169-11.20%288,283275,0744.80%
                                                                                                                            Skoda49,24150,714-2.90%521,658494,5295.50%
                                                                                                                            VW141,817142,429-0.40%1,454,5511,360,9406.90%
                                                                                                                            Other2862860.00%2,8492,6457.70%
                                                                                                                            VW GROUP288,221290,553-0.80%2,983,8292,800,5216.50%
                                                                                                                            11/17/2015
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                            Germany278,372275,3201.10%2,686,3102,556,9915.10%
                                                                                                                            United Kingdom177,664179,714-1.10%2,274,5502,137,9106.40%
                                                                                                                            France161,737160,1491.00%1,583,1721,497,4645.70%
                                                                                                                            Italy132,929122,4458.60%1,330,0051,159,83314.70%
                                                                                                                            Spain80,05576,0735.20%863,973716,74620.50%
                                                                                                                            Belgium39,47438,1153.60%431,996426,2101.40%
                                                                                                                            Netherlands39,00635,11211.10%340,057319,1686.50%
                                                                                                                            Poland29,06228,6901.30%287,302273,7325.00%
                                                                                                                            Sweden31,56328,25211.70%280,216250,88811.70%
                                                                                                                            Austria25,14926,945-6.70%262,342264,308-0.70%
                                                                                                                            Czech Republic19,65817,79110.50%190,668159,26119.70%
                                                                                                                            11/17/2015
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                              11/17/2015
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total Share% change
                                                                                                                                Nissan32,33026,85627.00%26.60%20.40%
                                                                                                                                Chevrolet20,85317,46817.40%17.30%19.40%
                                                                                                                                Volkswagen15,88914,49813.30%14.40%9.60%
                                                                                                                                Toyota7,8206,0486.50%6.00%29.30%
                                                                                                                                Ford6,8816,5735.70%6.50%4.70%
                                                                                                                                Honda6,6315,4535.50%5.40%21.60%
                                                                                                                                Mazda4,6983,7663.90%3.70%24.70%
                                                                                                                                Dodge2,5391,3402.10%1.30%89.50%
                                                                                                                                11/16/2015
                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                H100-2-379-96.20%
                                                                                                                                ProMaster (D)685621.40%7907870.40%
                                                                                                                                Ram (D)1,01182322.80%9,1479,1390.10%
                                                                                                                                Ram (I)75348854.30%6,0175031096.20%
                                                                                                                                Total Ram1,7641,31134.60%15,1649,64257.30%
                                                                                                                                Ram truck (D)1,07987922.80%9,9379,9260.10%
                                                                                                                                Ram truck (I)75349053.70%6,020582934.40%
                                                                                                                                Total Ram truck1,8321,36933.80%15,95710,50851.90%
                                                                                                                                Total Dodge/Ram4,3712,70961.40%39,52730,48129.70%
                                                                                                                                11/16/2015
                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                  11/13/2015
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2015Oct. 201410 mos. 201510 mos. 2015% change
                                                                                                                                    BMW9,5728,48196,33984,21712.90%
                                                                                                                                    Mini9996989,8287,78643.10%
                                                                                                                                    BMW GROUP10,5719,179106,16792,00315.20%
                                                                                                                                    Ford Mercury23,54120,562226,083204,78214.50%
                                                                                                                                    Lincoln2,4782,35021,74021,7625.40%
                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.26,01922,912247,823226,54413.60%
                                                                                                                                    Buick3,2213,64333,38031,421-11.60%
                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet22,83227,635266,910236,365-17.40%
                                                                                                                                    GMC5,3126,05256,68753,212-12.20%
                                                                                                                                    Pontiac178971,367-98.70%
                                                                                                                                    Saturn23725442-94.60%
                                                                                                                                    GM Certified31,36837,445357,099322,807-16.20%
                                                                                                                                    Cadillac2,0971,81921,33817,25815.30%
                                                                                                                                    GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,46539,264378,437340,066-14.80%
                                                                                                                                    11/13/2015
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                    North America car & truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                    Sprinter1,3921,3890.20%12,54211,23311.70%
                                                                                                                                    Ladson, S.C. (T)1,3921,3890.20%12,54211,23311.70%
                                                                                                                                    C class10,7058,57324.90%84,31125,431231.50%
                                                                                                                                    Vance, Ala. (C)10,7058,57324.90%84,31125,431231.50%
                                                                                                                                    GL4,2214,607-8.40%42,92442,5300.90%
                                                                                                                                    M class9,76711,712-16.60%110,597109,9150.60%
                                                                                                                                    GLE Coupe3,5740-19,8770-
                                                                                                                                    R class85176511.20%7,7569,337-16.90%
                                                                                                                                    Vance, Ala. (T)18,41317,0847.80%181,154161,78212.00%
                                                                                                                                    Total Vance, Ala.29,11825,65713.50%265,465187,21341.80%
                                                                                                                                    Total Car10,7058,57324.90%84,31125,431231.50%
                                                                                                                                    Total Truck19,80518,4737.20%193,696173,01512.00%
                                                                                                                                    MERCEDES-BENZ*30,51027,04612.80%278,007198,44640.10%
                                                                                                                                    11/12/2015
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                    North America car & truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                    E series (trk.)4,1064,651-11.70%45,51198,314-53.70%
                                                                                                                                    Edge (Can. trk.)13,36117,048-21.60%113,275131,850-14.10%
                                                                                                                                    Escape (trk.)35,12632,4928.10%326,418306,1716.60%
                                                                                                                                    Expedition (trk.)5,3395,990-10.90%48,03456,104-14.40%
                                                                                                                                    Explorer (trk.)27,76227,7350.10%241,263242,586-0.50%
                                                                                                                                    F series (12th gen.) (trk.)030,531-0526,270-
                                                                                                                                    F series (13th gen., aluminum) (trk.)64,9382,6882315.80%510,1952,68818880.50%
                                                                                                                                    F-series Super Duty (trk.)28,18829,783-5.40%264,650254,6263.90%
                                                                                                                                    F-series chassis (trk.)1,8331,35635.20%13,61514,623-6.90%
                                                                                                                                    Flex (Can. trk.)2,8943,009-3.80%17,57022,093-20.50%
                                                                                                                                    Medium (F650/F750, trk.)9890-3,6770-
                                                                                                                                    Medium (F650/F750, Mex. trk.)01,023-5,1488,642-40.40%
                                                                                                                                    Transit (trk.)13,4287,21986.00%123,75021,780468.20%
                                                                                                                                    Total Ford truck197,964163,52521.10%1,713,1061,685,7471.60%
                                                                                                                                    11/12/2015
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                    U.S. medium & heavy truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                    Cherokee17,67315,71512.50%178,785143,84824.30%
                                                                                                                                    Compass6,1014,30141.90%52,98752,2191.50%
                                                                                                                                    Grand Cherokee16,05014,9937.10%157,899151,3034.40%
                                                                                                                                    Patriot10,1916,52456.20%98,91076,48229.30%
                                                                                                                                    Renegade (I)7,79500.00%44,62600.00%
                                                                                                                                    Wrangler15,75113,66515.30%173,264147,73317.30%
                                                                                                                                    Jeep (D)65,76655,19819.10%661,845571,58515.80%
                                                                                                                                    Jeep (I)7,79500.00%44,62600.00%
                                                                                                                                    Total Jeep73,56155,19833.30%706,471571,58523.60%
                                                                                                                                    FCA US (D)146,389130,40912.30%1,347,2281,315,0522.40%
                                                                                                                                    FCA US (I)11,0199191099.00%63,7589,804550.30%
                                                                                                                                    FCA US157,408131,32819.90%1,410,9861,324,8566.50%
                                                                                                                                    FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES157,408131,32819.90%1,410,9861,324,8566.50%
                                                                                                                                    11/11/2015
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, October
                                                                                                                                       Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                       Oct-15Sep-15Oct-14Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                      Compact$6,558$6,424$6,8952.10%-4.90%
                                                                                                                                      Midsize7,3037,2707,5340.50%-3.10%
                                                                                                                                      Fullsize7,0526,3137,78711.70%-9.40%
                                                                                                                                      Luxury11,68211,67911,6130.00%0.60%
                                                                                                                                      Sporty11,83611,57912,3162.20%-3.90%
                                                                                                                                      Total car$8,134$7,996$8,4701.70%-4.00%
                                                                                                                                      11/11/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                                                                                                                                       Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov. 2015Days supply 1-Oct. 2015
                                                                                                                                      Detroit 3:1,927,0008169
                                                                                                                                      Detroit 3 (car)505,6007972
                                                                                                                                      Detroit 3 (trk.)1,421,4008268
                                                                                                                                      FCA US601,9008875
                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co.618,3008167
                                                                                                                                      General Motors706,7007567
                                                                                                                                      EUROPEAN286,6005858
                                                                                                                                      JAPANESE1,100,1005750
                                                                                                                                      KOREAN261,8006755
                                                                                                                                      TOTAL IMPORTS1,648,5005952
                                                                                                                                      Luxury brands (incl. Sprinter)353,7005653
                                                                                                                                      11/11/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                        11/9/2015
                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                          11/9/2015
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                            11/6/2015
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                11/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                  U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                  Fleet:Oct. 2015 fleet salesOct. 2015 % fleet shareOct. fleet salesOct. 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                  Ford-Lincoln59,90028%52,30028%14.60%
                                                                                                                                                  General Motors59,80023%51,70023%15.70%
                                                                                                                                                  FCA US49,90026%41,00024%21.60%
                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia20,60019%15,10016%36.20%
                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor15,4008%14,8008%4.60%
                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A.12,80011%13,50013%-5.60%
                                                                                                                                                  American Honda2,6002%2,4002%8.70%
                                                                                                                                                  Top 7221,00018%190,80018%15.80%
                                                                                                                                                  11/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                  SAAR 2015CarLight-truckDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleLt. veh. SAAR
                                                                                                                                                  June7.629.3813.463.5417
                                                                                                                                                  July7.839.7214.063.4917.55
                                                                                                                                                  August7.7610.05143.8117.81
                                                                                                                                                  September7.7110.4614.63.5718.17
                                                                                                                                                  11/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                   Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                  Discovery Sport (I)1,35600.00%4,75700.00%
                                                                                                                                                  LR2 (I)02130.00%743,424-97.80%
                                                                                                                                                  LR4 (I)869130568.50%6,7893,63087.00%
                                                                                                                                                  Range Rover (I)1,8031,23346.20%14,38810,32739.30%
                                                                                                                                                  Range Rover Evoque (I)1,26599127.60%12,1579,97721.90%
                                                                                                                                                  Range Rover Sport (I)1,9061,07677.10%17,43714,70918.50%
                                                                                                                                                  Total Land Rover truck (I)7,1993,64397.60%55,60242,06732.20%
                                                                                                                                                  JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.7,1993,64397.60%55,60242,06732.20%
                                                                                                                                                  CX-3 (I)1,38200.00%3,42000.00%
                                                                                                                                                  CX-5 (I)9,2645,99154.60%91,27784,1818.40%
                                                                                                                                                  CX-9 (I)1,4841,24119.60%15,64415,3112.20%
                                                                                                                                                  Mazda5 (I)330426-22.50%8,08810,447-22.60%
                                                                                                                                                  MAZDA12,4607,65862.70%118,429109,9397.70%
                                                                                                                                                  11/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                    11/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                    MakeCar 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                    Ford59,06050,51016.90%145,560128,50413.30%
                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet67,73363,8646.10%115,73192,10125.70%
                                                                                                                                                    Toyota84,47979,5056.30%86,86073,53818.10%
                                                                                                                                                    Honda60,37959,5121.50%55,19346,23319.40%
                                                                                                                                                    Nissan56,63755,3642.30%48,26738,70824.70%
                                                                                                                                                    Jeep---73,56155,19833.30%
                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai41,64737,67210.60%18,35812,40947.90%
                                                                                                                                                    Subaru14,41512,03619.80%37,21430,97620.10%
                                                                                                                                                    11/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                    1/2 series (I)1,25867287.20%9,7305,97562.80%
                                                                                                                                                    3/4 series (I)14,30713,6215.00%117,889108,3328.80%
                                                                                                                                                    5 series (I)2,6934,914-45.20%36,53144,082-17.10%
                                                                                                                                                    6 series (I)369740-50.10%6,2877,109-11.60%
                                                                                                                                                    7 series (I)6181,680-63.20%6,9817,944-12.10%
                                                                                                                                                    i3 (I)9861,159-14.90%8,8794,263108.30%
                                                                                                                                                    i8 (I)149204-27.00%1,491271450.20%
                                                                                                                                                    Z4 (I)86198-56.60%1,4951,815-17.60%
                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW car (I)20,46623,188-11.70%189,283179,7915.30%
                                                                                                                                                    X1 (I)6012,073-71.00%10,85917,801-39.00%
                                                                                                                                                    X33,0281,61088.10%23,81128,808-17.30%
                                                                                                                                                    X449235737.80%4,9731,400255.20%
                                                                                                                                                    X54,2923,35527.90%44,78236,37623.10%
                                                                                                                                                    X6560192847.40%5,6873,01788.50%
                                                                                                                                                    BMW truck (D)8,3725,34156.80%79,25369,60113.90%
                                                                                                                                                    BMW truck (I)6012,073-71.00%10,85917,801-39.00%
                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW truck8,9737,41421.00%90,11287,4023.10%
                                                                                                                                                    11/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                      11/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                        11/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                          10/29/2015
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                              10/29/2015
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                MakeCar 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% changeTotal % change
                                                                                                                                                                Nissan18,85215,79519.40%9,2938,15913.90%17.50%
                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet15,06910,80739.40%4,1623,43521.20%35.00%
                                                                                                                                                                Volkswagen13,79011,86316.20%1,5431,26322.20%16.80%
                                                                                                                                                                Toyota3,2202,41633.30%3,8103,20119.00%25.20%
                                                                                                                                                                Ford2,9462,18534.80%3,7582,79334.60%34.70%
                                                                                                                                                                Honda2,5252,684-5.90%3,7072,51047.70%20.00%
                                                                                                                                                                Mazda3,1392,38831.40%1,2951,00329.10%30.80%
                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai1,7541,10858.30%76439294.90%67.90%
                                                                                                                                                                Dodge1,596406293.10%8978278.50%102.20%
                                                                                                                                                                Renault99583519.20%1,0821,149-5.80%4.70%
                                                                                                                                                                Seat1,8981,7856.30%---6.30%
                                                                                                                                                                10/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                 Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                Total Nissan car18,85215,79519.40%167,149139,29020.00%
                                                                                                                                                                Total Nissan truck9,2938,15913.90%79,31162,27827.40%
                                                                                                                                                                Total Nissan28,14523,95417.50%246,460201,56822.30%
                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A. car18,92415,85919.30%167,727139,72920.00%
                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A. truck9,3898,23014.10%80,00062,81327.40%
                                                                                                                                                                NISSAN N.A.28,31324,08917.50%247,727202,54222.30%
                                                                                                                                                                10/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                  10/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                      10/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                          10/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                            10/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car & truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Mercedes-Benz R class (trk.)00-4740-
                                                                                                                                                                              Mobility Ventures MV-1 (trk.)26075246.70%1,4761,4074.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              AM GENERAL26075246.70%1,9501,40738.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion01,430-036,079-
                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang06,927-057,116-
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford car08,357-093,195-
                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE08,357-093,195-
                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)13,1549,40439.90%106,986102,9983.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)4,6744,699-0.50%42,08421,50695.70%
                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)14,30514,2830.20%119,818121,304-1.20%
                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)3,8201,97893.10%34,38916,306110.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.35,95330,36418.40%303,277262,11415.70%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Audi75,41168,50410.10%590,719558,1585.80%
                                                                                                                                                                              Porsche6,1874,10850.60%53,84940,22033.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              Seat29,38528,0614.70%263,307246,9056.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Skoda57,49752,24710.00%472,648443,8156.50%
                                                                                                                                                                              VW156,694147,1896.50%1,313,3101,218,3247.80%
                                                                                                                                                                              Other323349-7.50%2,6142,35910.80%
                                                                                                                                                                              VW GROUP325,497300,4588.30%2,696,4472,509,7817.40%
                                                                                                                                                                              DS7,7349,272-16.60%57,07869,264-17.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Citroen50,17146,7207.40%422,591401,4435.30%
                                                                                                                                                                              Peugeot78,93074,1256.50%642,212599,2557.20%
                                                                                                                                                                              PSA136,835130,1175.20%1,121,8811,069,9624.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                              CountrySept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Germany272,479260,0624.80%2,407,9382,281,6715.50%
                                                                                                                                                                              United Kingdom462,517425,8618.60%2,096,8861,958,1967.10%
                                                                                                                                                                              France164,769151,0899.10%1,421,4351,337,3156.30%
                                                                                                                                                                              Italy130,071111,02717.20%1,196,2701,037,38815.30%
                                                                                                                                                                              Spain69,82657,01022.50%783,892640,67322.40%
                                                                                                                                                                              Belgium36,72536,3830.90%392,522388,0951.10%
                                                                                                                                                                              Netherlands35,27729,80718.40%301,826284,0476.30%
                                                                                                                                                                              Poland27,25523,56515.70%258,240245,0425.40%
                                                                                                                                                                              Sweden29,65326,14213.40%248,653222,63611.70%
                                                                                                                                                                              Austria25,96624,8634.40%237,193237,363-0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car & truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Town & Country12,93914,333-9.70%69,922122,793-43.10%
                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Grand Caravan16,27717,433-6.60%92,492150,647-38.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Ram C/V01,083-4,4849,584-53.20%
                                                                                                                                                                              Lancia Grand Voyager0323-4082,766-85.20%
                                                                                                                                                                              Windsor, Ontario (T)*29,21633,172-11.90%167,306285,790-41.50%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Car43,10951,118-15.70%468,822392,47219.50%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Truck194,913199,021-2.10%1,794,8121,731,0103.70%
                                                                                                                                                                              FCA NA238,022250,139-4.80%2,263,6342,123,4826.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW division8,7018,710-0.10%86,76975,73614.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Mini90477716.30%8,8297,08824.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP9,6059,4871.20%95,59882,82415.40%
                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler2,7132,09529.50%25,53520,57024.10%
                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Ram7,2015,45032.10%64,82549,88529.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              Fiat1007631.60%68546148.60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep5,7764,28134.90%48,18337,67227.90%
                                                                                                                                                                              FCA US15,79011,90232.70%139,228108,58828.20%
                                                                                                                                                                              Maserati44417.30%36430619.00%
                                                                                                                                                                              FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES15,83411,94332.60%139,592108,89428.20%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                10/15/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    10/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        10/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                            10/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                               Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Oct 2015Days supply 1-Sep 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                              Audi car (I)22,9006561
                                                                                                                                                                                              Audi trk. (I)16,6004955
                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Audi (I)39,5005758
                                                                                                                                                                                              Porsche car (I)4,1005357
                                                                                                                                                                                              Porsche trk. (I)3,8003936
                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Porsche (I)7,9004545
                                                                                                                                                                                              VW div. car (D/I)108,10012098
                                                                                                                                                                                              VW div. trk. (I)11,4007975
                                                                                                                                                                                              Total VW division (D/I)119,60011495
                                                                                                                                                                                              VW Group of America car (D/I)135,20010186
                                                                                                                                                                                              VW Group of America trk. (D/I)31,9005556
                                                                                                                                                                                              VW GROUP OF AMERICA167,1008778
                                                                                                                                                                                              10/8/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total Share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford27,24926,49215.60%15.80%2.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota16,60516,4759.50%9.80%0.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda15,20413,3418.70%7.90%14.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet13,99013,8838.00%8.30%0.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai12,05212,0096.90%7.10%0.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan10,91210,0496.30%6.00%8.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram8,9327,1335.10%4.20%25.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC7,9337,5394.50%4.50%5.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda6,6366,3383.80%3.80%4.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge6,5367,2743.70%4.30%-10.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep6,4086,7823.70%4.00%-5.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia5,9425,7833.40%3.40%2.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Volkswagen5,1286,3812.90%3.80%-19.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                              10/8/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                              Cargo van4243-98.40%8471,883-55.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                              ProMaster21817623.90%2,0671,70021.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                              ProMaster City (I)103--1,500--
                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram8,6076,71428.20%72,14466,6758.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram truck (D)8,8297,13323.80%75,05870,2586.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram truck (I)103--1,500--
                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ram truck8,9327,13325.20%76,55870,2589.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge/Ram15,46814,4077.40%142,367144,916-1.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                              50038630725.70%2,5864,779-45.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat car38630725.70%2,5864,779-45.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                              10/8/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                              Fleet:Sept. 2015 fleet salesSept. 2015 % fleet shareSept. fleet salesSept. 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln53,10024%42,90024%23.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                              General Motors47,40019%49,60022%-4.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                              FCA US46,30024%43,30025%7.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia17,60015%12,80013%37.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.13,00011%14,50014%-10.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor10,9006%7,2004%51.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                              American Honda2,7002%2,4002%13.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                              Top 7191,00016%172,70016%10.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                              10/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                10/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/2/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                       Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda2 (I)41,585-99.70%29212,697-97.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda3 (D)000.00%63100.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda3 (I)7,7577,859-1.30%82,29480,2562.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mazda37,7577,859-1.30%82,30080,2592.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda6 (D)000.00%000.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda6 (I)4,5284,2636.20%47,07241,85512.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mazda64,5284,2636.20%47,07241,85512.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      MX-5 Miata (I)940414127.10%6,0683,85557.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      RX-8 (I)000.00%000.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda (D)000.00%63100.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda (I)13,22914,121-6.30%135,726138,663-2.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      MAZDA13,22914,121-6.30%135,732138,666-2.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                        MakeCar 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% changeTotal 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford60,73950,97619.20%151,850121,28525.20%212,589
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet55,75262,598-10.90%114,92391,27525.90%170,675
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota84,23170,63219.30%78,36470,64110.90%162,595
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda64,34963,0982.00%54,69741,29332.50%119,046
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan62,22654,47714.20%49,33640,64121.40%111,562
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep---77,20155,23139.80%77,201
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai45,33843,4764.30%18,67712,53449.00%64,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Subaru15,16611,91427.30%37,90429,60328.00%53,070
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia33,38929,62812.70%16,43111,00049.40%49,820
                                                                                                                                                                                                        GMC---47,38638,26923.80%47,386
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge19,26120,951-8.10%25,90923,06912.30%45,170
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram---39,94638,4983.80%39,946
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Discovery Sport (I)1,14000.00%3,40100.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        LR2 (I)2449-99.60%743,211-97.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        LR4 (I)40030033.30%5,9203,50069.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Range Rover (I)1,36174383.20%12,5859,09438.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Range Rover Evoque (I)1,31977171.10%10,8928,98621.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Range Rover Sport (I)1,63384393.70%15,53113,63313.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Land Rover truck (I)5,8553,10688.50%48,40338,42426.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.5,8553,10688.50%48,40338,42426.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                        B class (I)14765126.20%1,687159961.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total C class7,6606,28521.90%64,53550,17028.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        CL (I)070.00%54178-69.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        CLA (I)2,0892,531-17.50%23,25318,20727.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        CLK (I)000.00%020.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        CLS (I)2991,100-72.80%4,6166,149-24.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        E class (I)4,1734,884-14.60%35,32552,609-32.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        GT (I)10900.00%89200.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        S class (I)1,9561,9092.50%15,99416,915-5.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        SL (I)259584-55.70%3,1323,758-16.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        SLK (I)339489-30.70%3,1373,595-12.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        SLS (I)080.00%27212-87.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mercedes-Benz car (D)7,27700.00%61,30700.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mercedes-Benz car (I)9,75417,862-45.40%91,345151,954-39.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mercedes-Benz car17,03117,862-4.70%152,652151,9540.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/28/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/25/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Car 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% changeTotal 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Detroit 3 (1)19,94821,181-5.80%13,58415,147-10.30%33,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GM15,12017,018-11.20%4,9746,456-23.00%20,094
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co.3,2753,550-7.70%3,8933,7962.60%7,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FCA Mexico1,553613153.30%4,7174,895-3.60%6,270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Japan (2)32,34027,67216.90%17,12916,5613.40%49,469
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Europe (3)20,60717,76916.00%4,2694,1612.60%24,876
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Korea (4)2,664966175.80%1,509434247.70%4,173
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division car6416252.60%4,8634,8071.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division truck37027534.50%2,7421,90943.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW (I)1,01190012.30%7,6056,71613.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mini Cooper car40033818.30%3,0591,93857.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mini Countryman truck4564-29.70%349624-44.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mini (I)44540210.70%3,4082,56233.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW Group car1,0419638.10%7,9226,74517.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW Group truck41533922.40%3,0912,53322.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW GROUP*1,4561,30211.80%11,0139,27818.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2015Aug. 20148 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division10,02710,79778,06867,026-7.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mini1,1341,0967,9256,3113.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW GROUP11,16111,89385,99373,337-6.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler2,6552,40022,82218,47510.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge Ram7,1956,34157,62444,43513.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiat8193585385-12.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep5,6444,92642,40733,39114.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FCA US15,57513,760123,43896,68613.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Maserati32303202656.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES15,60713,790123,75896,95113.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Mercury22,72422,514178,721162,8980.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lincoln2,2022,46317,01917,049-10.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.24,92624,977195,740179,947-0.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2015 Guide to Certified Pre-Owned Vehicle Programs
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Automotive News reviewed the 29 certified pre-owned vehicle programs operated by automakers. This guide in PDF format is available for download to subscribers.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Civic15,58416,541-5.80%122,080130,208-6.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Alliston, Ontario (C)15,58416,541-5.80%122,080130,208-6.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda CR-V16,65715,9434.50%135,171133,6931.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Alliston, Ontario (T)16,65715,9434.50%135,171133,6931.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Alliston, Ontario32,24132,484-0.70%257,251263,901-2.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Fit1,6118,924-81.90%31,52232,484-3.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Celaya, Mexico (C)1,6118,924-81.90%31,52232,484-3.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda HR-V11,445054,1750
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Celaya, Mexico (T)11,445054,1750
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Celaya, Mexico13,0568,92446.30%85,69732,484163.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Crosstour302305-1.00%5,1658,584-39.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        East Liberty, Ohio (C)302305-1.00%5,1658,584-39.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MKS94467040.90%5,4775,1167.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MKZ (Mex.)3,9434,961-20.50%23,93326,503-9.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MKC (trk.)3,6424,872-25.20%23,89314,51664.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MKT (Can. trk.)35520672.30%2,8123,488-19.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MKX (Can. trk.)3,4201,109208.40%10,69816,912-36.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Navigator (trk.)1,03869748.90%10,3266,50358.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Lincoln13,34212,5156.60%77,13973,0385.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car44,88522,441100.00%376,048238,13557.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico car29,17942,372-31.10%299,171302,215-1.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck183,293149,99622.20%1,245,9161,269,753-1.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada truck15,59519,387-19.60%115,771132,944-12.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico truck01,0335,1486,515-21.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.272,952235,22916.00%2,042,0541,949,5624.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford incl. joint venture*272,952238,00314.70%2,042,0542,034,4000.40%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Audi44,19840,8358.20%515,252489,5925.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Porsche3,8562,88033.90%47,63236,11231.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Seat18,68718,4741.20%233,806218,8346.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Skoda40,55336,38411.50%415,060391,5616.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VW brand101,12098,6632.50%1,156,0211,071,0017.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Other19215226.30%2,2672,01012.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VW GROUP208,606197,3885.70%2,370,0382,209,1107.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/15/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CountryAug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Germany226,314213,0926.20%2,135,4592,021,6095.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        United Kingdom79,06072,1639.60%1,634,3691,532,3356.70%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        France92,04883,71510.00%1,256,6661,186,2265.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Italy59,20353,50510.60%1,065,556926,36215.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Spain55,91845,35523.30%714,062583,66322.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belgium31,25228,6139.20%355,797351,7121.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Netherlands31,22525,52222.30%266,835254,2405.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Poland23,55920,00317.80%230,985221,4774.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sweden26,87724,27410.70%219,000196,49411.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/15/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Sept. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Sep. 2015Days supply 1-Aug. 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Camaro22,2009379
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Caprice (I)4005974
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corvette5,4005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cruze39,4007045
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Impala20,7005478
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Malibu40,4006065
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sonic17,7009895
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Spark (I)7,0006656
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    SS (I)1,500113130
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volt2,5004773
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet car (D)148,3006863
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet car (I)8,9007063
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chevrolet car157,2006863
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division25,88027,21514.7%15.8%-1.1%-4.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division15,99216,5469.1%9.6%-0.5%-3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division15,48214,0638.8%8.2%0.6%10.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet13,84712,4137.9%7.2%0.7%11.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division13,02713,0027.4%7.6%-0.2%0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division10,8549,9246.2%5.8%0.4%9.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge8,5558,1744.9%4.8%0.1%4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC8,2587,1494.7%4.2%0.5%15.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep7,8537,1924.5%4.2%0.3%9.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram7,3078,2504.2%4.8%-0.6%-11.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/4/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    C-Max90143-37.1%4521,027-56.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fiesta629762-17.5%3,6746,670-44.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Focus1,8762,063-9.1%14,27215,948-10.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,7571,6635.7%11,46013,053-12.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang52044516.9%5,4944,09934.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Taurus237271-12.5%2,7442,5945.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division car5,1095,347-4.5%38,09643,391-12.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    E-series Club Wagon/van153730-79.0%1,9026,678-71.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Edge1,7171,6533.9%12,49612,520-0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escape4,4425,081-12.6%31,70435,477-10.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Expedition1126377.8%1,45690261.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Explorer1,9671,23559.3%9,5878,47013.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    F series11,20612,521-10.5%78,75084,490-6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Flex144241-40.2%1,5192,151-29.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit81944-5,72660-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit Connect (I)211300-29.7%1,9161,68713.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division truck (D)20,56021,568-4.7%143,140150,748-5.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division truck (I)211300-29.7%1,9161,68713.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division truck20,77121,868-5.0%145,056152,435-4.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/4/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/4/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fleet:Aug. 2015 fleet sales2015 % fleet shareAug. 2014 fleet salesAug. 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln50,80022%43,40020%17.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        General Motors45,50017%59,90022%-24.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FCA US38,20019%32,30016%18.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia20,30016%15,00012%35.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.16,10012%16,10012%-0.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor6,3003%6,0002%4.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        American Honda3,1002%3,3002%-6.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Top 7180,30013%176,00013%2.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         DomesticImport DomesticImportLIGHT-DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         carcarCARtrucktruckTRUCKLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        January5.721.977.697.741.289.0213.463.2516.71
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        February5.491.927.417.631.358.9813.123.2716.39
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        March5.762.017.777.881.479.3513.643.4817.12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        April5.641.917.557.701.519.2113.343.4216.76
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        May6.022.008.028.081.599.6714.103.5917.69
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        June5.701.927.627.761.629.3813.463.5417.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        July5.981.857.838.081.649.7214.063.4917.55
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        August5.781.987.768.221.8310.0514.003.8117.81
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Outlander (I)2,1881,13492.9%11,4139,10125.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Outlander Sport (D)3,2862,86914.5%24,42120,80117.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Outlander Sport (I)000.0%000.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Outlander Sport3,2862,86914.5%24,42120,80117.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mitsubishi (D)3,2862,86914.5%24,42120,80117.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mitsubishi (I)2,1881,13492.9%11,4139,10125.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MITSUBISHI5,4744,00336.7%35,83429,90219.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        EX/QX50 (I)241254-5.1%1,8551,907-2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FX/QX70 (I)273384-28.9%3,4743,662-5.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        JX/QX603,9952,60053.7%25,53320,43125.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        QX56/QX80 (I)1,08694914.4%9,4888,11916.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Infiniti (D)3,9952,60053.7%25,53320,43125.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Infiniti (I)1,6001,5870.8%14,81713,6888.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Infiniti5,5954,18733.6%40,35034,11918.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Cadenza (I)322522-38.3%4,0216,524-38.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Forte (I)6,8625,75919.2%57,91249,27617.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        K900 (I)386102278.4%1,5761,05050.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Optima (D)13,98015,337-8.8%106,584111,738-4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Optima (I)000.0%000.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Optima13,98015,337-8.8%106,584111,738-4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Rio (I)1,7343,390-48.9%18,79627,147-30.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Soul (I)17,10815,06913.5%99,069104,777-5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia (D)13,98015,337-8.8%106,584111,738-4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia (I)26,41224,8426.3%181,374188,774-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia40,39240,1790.5%287,958300,512-4.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)58,20359,274-1.8%421,378419,3090.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)36,33736,3400.0%269,956279,319-3.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE94,54095,614-1.1%691,334698,628-1.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CR-V (D)34,77134,0792.0%229,569217,2935.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CR-V (I)000.0%500.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total CR-V34,77134,0792.0%229,574217,2935.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        HR-V4,56700.0%24,61700.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Odyssey13,42312,4887.5%88,91086,6912.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Pilot10,20210,810-5.6%88,74272,42322.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ridgeline41,347-99.7%51310,593-95.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division truck (D)62,96758,7247.2%432,351387,00011.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division truck (I)000.0%500.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Honda Division truck62,96758,7247.2%432,356387,00011.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division (D)139,756150,644-7.2%934,194910,7052.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division (I)422907-53.5%3,30725,759-87.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Honda Division140,178151,551-7.5%937,501936,4640.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division225,244213,22714.3%13.4%0.9%5.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division186,999207,10511.9%13.1%-1.2%-9.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet183,098185,93011.6%11.7%-0.1%-1.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division140,178151,5518.9%9.6%-0.7%-7.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division122,716125,2247.8%7.9%-0.1%-2.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep80,80468,7665.1%4.3%0.8%17.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division72,01270,0034.6%4.4%0.2%2.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia58,89754,6673.7%3.4%0.3%7.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Subaru52,69750,2463.3%3.2%0.1%4.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram49,43946,5943.1%2.9%0.2%6.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GMC49,36347,7003.1%3.0%0.1%3.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge42,38649,8952.7%3.1%-0.4%-15.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Crown Victoria64--17610272.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiesta (D)1,5601,27422.4%8,8516,77830.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Focus5101,271-59.9%4,4606,435-30.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion (D)306349-12.3%1,8582,039-8.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ikon97469639.9%6,3304,50740.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang17718883.3%1,679267528.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division car (D)1,8661,62315.0%10,7098,81721.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division car (I)1,7251,985-13.1%12,64511,31111.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division car3,5913,608-0.5%23,35420,12816.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/31/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         CarCarTruckTruckTotalTotalTotal
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Make201520142015201420152014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division19,90117,2898,6566,18328,55723,47221.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet15,92015,9354,4694,02520,38919,9602.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division13,27411,7061,4791,38814,75313,09412.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division3,5913,6083,6573,4407,2487,0482.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division2,3602,6013,6362,9845,9965,5857.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division3,0972,6572,8722,6385,9695,29512.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mazda3,2212,4271,2611,1874,4823,61424.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge1,7689981,1211,0772,8892,07539.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division2,1017984465052,5471,30395.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Seat2,0651,722--2,0651,72219.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Renault9785641,0591,1822,0371,74616.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram--1,9221,0321,9221,03286.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep--1,7611,9711,7611,971-10.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia344-1,155-1,499--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/31/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/28/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8/28/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Jul-15Jun-15Jul-14Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Compact$7,107$6,892$6,7083.10%5.90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Midsize7,6307,8067,864-2.30%-3.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fullsize7,3067,2456,8540.90%6.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Luxury11,73012,98212,117-9.60%-3.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sporty12,52013,58112,578-7.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total car$8,507$8,883$8,642-4.20%-1.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/24/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production by plant, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)11,6788,46837.9%80,39783,643-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X4 (trk.)4,3743,87412.9%32,48111,794175.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)13,15312,3956.1%90,77892,783-2.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)3,27315227,01413,450100.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Spartanburg, S.C. (T)32,47824,88930.5%230,670201,67014.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.32,47824,88930.5%230,670201,67014.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge Dart4,9197,509-34.5%66,99648,28438.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Belvidere, Ill. (C)4,9197,509-34.5%66,99648,28438.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep Compass8,1279,750-16.6%75,47780,967-6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep Patriot7,7389,200-15.9%89,75276,92916.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Belvidere, Ill. (T)15,86518,950-16.3%165,229157,8964.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Belvidere, Ill.*20,78426,459-21.4%232,225206,18012.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production by model, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                C class8,8804,129115.1%55,2584,485
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GL (trk.)4,5744,08212.1%29,53329,2820.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                M class (trk.)15,98311,09944.0%78,97474,3776.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GLE Coupe (trk.)3,00408,9450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                R class (trk.)77966916.4%6,9056,8990.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sprinter (trk.)1,0531,140-7.6%8,5577,30317.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total U.S. car8,8804,129115.1%55,2584,485
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total U.S. truck25,39316,99049.5%132,914117,86112.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MERCEDES-BENZ34,27321,11962.3%188,172122,34653.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MITSUBISHI Outlander Sport (trk.)4,2745,098-16.2%31,35938,402-18.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division26,47128,24014.9%15.9%-1.0%-6.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division16,10016,2339.0%9.2%-0.2%-0.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division15,69614,5748.8%8.2%0.6%7.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division14,40214,1048.1%8.0%0.1%2.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet13,00113,6727.3%7.7%-0.4%-4.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division11,68410,6566.6%6.0%0.6%9.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram10,0578,6135.7%4.9%0.8%16.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep8,3486,9004.7%3.9%0.8%21.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge8,0889,8484.5%5.6%-1.1%-17.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC7,4937,4544.2%4.2%0.0%0.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda7,0057,0363.9%4.0%-0.1%-0.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volkswagen division6,6187,7063.7%4.3%-0.6%-14.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ILX231286-19.2%1,3841,735-20.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RLX/RL (I)16977.8%115182-36.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TL/TLX57794513.8%2,9311,043181.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TSX (I)----205-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Acura car (D)808380112.6%4,3152,77855.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Acura car (I)16977.8%115387-70.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Acura car824389111.8%4,4303,16540.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MDX491499-1.6%3,0203,431-12.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RDX58748521.0%4,3973,93611.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ZDX1--15-80.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Acura truck1,0799849.7%7,4187,3720.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Acura (D)1,8871,36438.3%11,73310,15015.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Acura (I)16977.8%115387-70.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Acura1,9031,37338.6%11,84810,53712.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2015July 20147 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Mercury23,06920,788155,997140,38411.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Lincoln2,0972,21314,81714,586-5.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.25,16623,001170,814154,9709.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Buick3,2753,40923,56120,780-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet26,26822,904195,167159,34614.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC5,4815,37640,49736,1052.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Pontiac6127781,078-95.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Saturn23121342-93.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GM Certified35,03231,847259,324217,65110.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadillac2,1731,75914,94011,87223.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hummer---1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GENERAL MOTORS CO.37,20533,606274,264229,52410.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Aug. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Aug 2015Days supply 1-Jul 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Detroit 3:1,764,9006971
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Detroit 3 (car)477,5006964
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Detroit 3 (trk.)1,287,4006874
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FCA US542,9008177
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co.556,5006567
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    General Motors665,5006370
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    EUROPEAN298,8005952
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    JAPANESE1,104,4005053
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    KOREAN247,1005054
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL IMPORTS1,650,3005153
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/7/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/7/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fleet:July 2015 fleet salesJuly 2015 % fleet shareJuly 2014 fleet salesJuly 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln51,97023%50,20824%3.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            General Motors47,52817%59,04523%-19.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia21,84517%16,75214%30.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            FCA US20,38411%18,35111%11.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.18,71014%18,08915%3.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor13,2326%13,0336%1.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            American Honda2,9262%2,7182%7.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 7176,59514%178,19615%-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4C (I)4800.0%36800.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Alfa Romeo car (I)4800.0%36800.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            20015,1088,15985.2%121,67753,337128.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3004,1743,9266.3%28,88929,940-3.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Division car19,28212,08559.6%150,56683,27780.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Town & Country6,44011,370-43.4%45,40481,246-44.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Division truck6,44011,370-43.4%45,40481,246-44.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Division25,72223,4559.7%195,970164,52319.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Avenger784,318-98.2%1,08944,781-97.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Challenger5,1514,29420.0%42,16230,57537.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Charger5,8215,5395.1%56,58255,3062.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dart5,8667,483-21.6%54,92145,45020.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Viper634637.0%4144003.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge car16,97921,680-21.7%155,168176,512-12.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Grand Caravan7,5669,473-20.1%44,44281,539-45.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Durango4,8244,8070.4%35,61837,682-5.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Journey8,2807,15815.7%59,56354,3099.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge truck20,67021,438-3.6%139,623173,530-19.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge37,64943,118-12.7%294,791350,042-15.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2015CARTRUCKSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            January7.699.0216.71
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            February7.418.9816.39
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            March7.779.3517.12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            April7.559.2116.76
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            May8.029.6717.69
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            June7.629.3817
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            July7.839.7217.55
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             CarCar TruckTruck TotalTotal
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Make20152014% change20152014% change20152014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford division62,81865,396-3.9%149,660138,2088.3%212,478203,604
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet65,94369,883-5.6%122,847105,27216.7%188,790175,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Division95,521100,714-5.2%87,97982,6286.5%183,500183,342
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Honda Division71,27471,727-0.6%60,13551,70116.3%131,409123,428
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan Division70,78972,048-1.7%49,65040,86621.5%120,439112,914
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep---73,21659,58822.9%73,21659,588
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai division55,45054,5891.6%15,56312,42225.3%71,01367,011
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kia37,59838,373-2.0%18,71313,93634.3%56,31152,309
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Subaru26,13124,5446.5%24,38621,17015.2%50,51745,714
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GMC---48,77748,0811.4%48,77748,081
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ram---38,15737,6991.2%38,15737,699
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge16,97921,680-21.7%20,67021,438-3.6%37,64943,118
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division28,21727,8501.3%3,0832,70314.1%31,30030,553
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            C-Max1,9182,994-35.9%13,10116,444-20.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiesta5,4917,545-27.2%40,98042,626-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Focus17,02717,724-3.9%134,106138,680-3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion25,10523,9424.9%178,263189,440-5.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang8,4826,56429.2%76,77250,79551.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Taurus4,7956,627-27.6%29,96741,721-28.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division62,81865,396-3.9%473,189479,706-1.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MKS5445302.6%4,3735,218-16.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MKZ2,6422,776-4.8%17,90221,752-17.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Lincoln3,1863,306-3.6%22,27526,970-17.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.66,00468,702-3.9%495,464506,676-2.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Enclave6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Encore (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Buick (D)6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Buick (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Buick13,4209,32743.9%72,03963,12614.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Escalade1,6692,467-32.3%11,5799,13826.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Escalade ESV1,2611,427-11.6%7,6625,16248.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Escalade EXT000.0%249-95.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            SRX6,7534,59946.8%36,96033,46310.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Cadillac9,6838,49314.0%56,20347,81217.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Guide to Industry Executives - August 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/31/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/31/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Dart7,4077,1683.3%47,82440,77517.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belvidere, Ill. (C)7,4077,1683.3%47,82440,77517.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Compass12,23712,1810.5%67,35071,217-5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Patriot12,00911,2416.8%71,18867,7295.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,24623,4223.5%138,538138,946-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Belvidere, Ill.*31,65330,5903.5%186,362179,7213.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler 300/300C6,4615,17524.9%36,57631,81815.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Challenger7,0755,45029.8%39,98732,28623.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Charger11,9159,46125.9%68,71856,55021.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lancia Thema015-100.0%0184-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Brampton, Ontario (C)*25,45120,10126.6%145,281120,83820.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/24/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by model, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LaCrosse2,6755,069-47.2%12,00425,074-52.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Regal (Can.)1,2092,121-43.0%6,53810,998-40.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Verano2,9684,240-30.0%20,99925,014-16.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Enclave (trk.)4,5295,587-18.9%27,63632,963-16.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Buick11,38117,017-33.1%67,17794,049-28.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ATS2,3753,656-35.0%12,40019,991-38.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CTS2,2522,961-23.9%12,06116,192-25.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ELR109195-44.1%6251,006-37.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          XTS (Can.)2,9551,96850.2%15,66510,19753.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Escalade (trk.)2,4262,3284.2%14,3427,148100.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Escalade ESV (trk.)1,6141,08548.8%9,7404,272128.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SRX (Mex. trk.)5,5518,878-37.5%38,48151,908-25.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Cadillac17,28221,071-18.0%103,314110,714-6.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/24/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Jun 2015May 2015Jun 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Compact$6,883$7,220$6,861-4.7%0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Midsize7,7958,0298,116-2.9%-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize7,2097,2027,1140.1%1.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Luxury12,99712,91912,3970.6%4.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sporty13,57813,87212,931-2.1%5.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total car$8,878$9,085$8,901-2.3%-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/24/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/24/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Germany313,539277,61412.9%1,618,9491,538,2685.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom257,817228,29112.9%1,376,8891,287,2657.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          France225,638196,23315.0%1,017,493958,7526.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Italy146,682128,27214.4%872,951758,06415.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Spain111,33390,15923.5%555,222454,94322.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belgium49,42643,01814.9%288,424287,8240.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Netherlands36,99932,69913.2%201,702198,9541.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Poland30,39025,74818.0%177,772175,9081.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sweden32,25728,74912.2%167,984151,74710.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Austria30,46229,1004.7%161,633166,607-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          DS8,3818,537-1.8%40,41649,279-18.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Citroen58,62651,49313.9%294,108285,2553.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Peugeot85,25574,92813.8%450,111422,4796.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          PSA152,262134,95812.8%784,635757,0133.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dacia39,79038,2793.9%208,247195,6396.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Renault brand111,334105,7045.3%518,098469,45810.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RENAULT151,124143,9835.0%726,345665,0979.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford Mercury24,01920,72515.9%132,928119,59611.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Lincoln2,1012,0970.2%12,72012,3732.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.26,12022,82214.5%145,648131,96910.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Buick3,2342,9679.0%20,28617,37116.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet26,02320,71725.6%168,899136,44223.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC5,5075,1147.7%35,01630,72914.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Pontiac11106-89.6%72951-92.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Saturn235-94.3%19311-93.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GM Certified34,77728,93920.2%224,292185,80420.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cadillac2,0071,59725.7%12,76710,11326.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS CO.36,78430,53620.5%237,059195,91821.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division26,23030,40114.7%17.3%-2.6%-13.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division18,36416,76010.3%9.5%0.8%9.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division14,67914,7278.2%8.4%-0.2%-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet13,46211,9647.6%6.8%0.8%12.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division11,62310,5616.5%6.0%0.5%10.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division10,75713,7126.0%7.8%-1.8%-21.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram9,0818,0345.1%4.6%0.5%13.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC7,9326,7374.5%3.8%0.7%17.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge7,5168,6584.2%4.9%-0.7%-13.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep6,9316,8173.9%3.9%0.0%1.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda6,8826,4153.9%3.6%0.3%7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW division car (I)1,9871,9611.3%9,5787,67324.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW division truck (D)9731,110-12.3%6,1076,0550.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW division truck (I)27517160.8%1,5191,579-3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW division truck1,2481,281-2.6%7,6267,634-0.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW division (D)9731,110-12.3%6,1076,0550.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW division (I)2,2622,1326.1%11,0979,25219.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW division3,2353,242-0.2%17,20415,30712.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini car (I)53837643.1%2,6611,37593.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini truck (I)104157-33.8%530808-34.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini64253320.5%3,1912,18346.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Rolls-Royce car (I)*7616.7%373119.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW Group car2,5322,3438.1%12,2769,07935.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW Group truck1,3521,438-6.0%8,1568,442-3.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW Group (D)9731,110-12.3%6,1076,0550.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW Group (I)2,9112,6719.0%14,32511,46624.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP3,8843,7812.7%20,43217,52116.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Inventory UnitsDays supply July 1 2015Days supply July 1 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Detroit 3:1,885,5007164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Detroit 3 (car)524,1006458
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Detroit 3 (trk.)1,361,4007467
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FCA US558,7007769
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co.604,0006762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  General Motors722,8007063
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  EUROPEAN287,7005251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  JAPANESE1,154,4005348
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  KOREAN261,5005456
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOTAL IMPORTS1,703,7005350
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fleet:June 2015 fleet salesJune 2015 % fleet shareJune 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford-Lincoln79,80035%76,10034%4.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  General Motors52,50020%73,90028%-28.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FCA US38,90021%33,50020%16.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor27,10013%31,50016%-14.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia26,50022%24,80021%7.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A.18,60015%15,80014%17.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  American Honda2,7002%2,6002%4.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Top 7246,10020%258,20021%-4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sources: Manufacturers, industry sources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/7/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/2/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/2/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLt.DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2015carcarCartrucktrucktruckLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          March5.652.057.707.931.499.4213.583.5417.12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          April5.461.917.377.611.549.1513.073.4516.52
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          May6.052.058.108.081.609.6814.133.6517.78
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          June5.801.987.787.761.629.3813.563.6017.16
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mercedes-Benz car (D)7,90000.0%41,16900.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mercedes-Benz car (I)9,53116,840-43.4%60,04397,828-38.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mercedes-Benz car17,43116,8403.5%101,21297,8283.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz truck (D)8,0697,8213.2%49,43645,1559.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz truck (I)4,9864,04623.2%27,85620,12438.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mercedes-Benz truck13,05511,86710.0%77,29265,27918.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz (D)15,9697,821104.2%90,60545,155100.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz (I)14,51720,886-30.5%87,899117,952-25.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mercedes-Benz30,48628,7076.2%178,504163,1079.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Smart USA car (I)77467315.0%3,6244,647-22.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Daimler AG car18,20517,5134.0%104,836102,4752.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Daimler AG truck13,05511,86710.0%77,29265,27918.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Daimler AG (D)15,9697,821104.2%90,60545,155100.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Daimler AG (I)15,29121,559-29.1%91,523122,599-25.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          DAIMLER AG31,26029,3806.4%182,128167,7548.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division32,17630,2012.2%2.1%0.1%6.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Division30,80924,0262.1%1.7%0.4%28.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz30,48628,7072.1%2.0%0.1%6.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division30,43628,8272.1%2.0%0.1%5.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda27,22326,2081.8%1.8%0.0%3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lexus26,12123,5181.8%1.7%0.1%11.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Audi18,26216,8671.2%1.2%0.0%8.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Buick17,53121,4031.2%1.5%-0.3%-18.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Acura15,52711,2061.1%0.8%0.3%38.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Cadillac13,51513,9410.9%1.0%-0.1%-3.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti9,9858,5740.7%0.6%0.1%16.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lincoln8,3267,2710.6%0.5%0.1%14.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avalon5,0385,605-10.1%28,71832,031-10.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (D)37,39140,648-8.0%215,712222,455-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (I)17166.3%1048522.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Camry37,40840,664-8.0%215,816222,540-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla (D)30,64530,944-1.0%190,131174,2899.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla (I)010.0%0650.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Corolla30,64530,945-1.0%190,131174,3549.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Prius (I)15,05118,649-19.3%90,149107,101-15.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Venza2,0172,322-13.1%13,19716,254-18.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Yaris (I)2,8101,322112.6%12,6888,53248.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (D)75,09179,519-5.6%447,758445,0290.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (I)17,87819,988-10.6%102,941115,783-11.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Toyota Division92,96999,507-6.6%550,699560,812-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor Sales (D)75,09179,519-5.6%447,758445,0290.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor Sales (I)34,79937,656-7.6%209,034225,587-7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES109,890117,175-6.2%656,792670,616-2.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series/Club Wagon101,655-99.4%16412,579-98.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series van4,79910,135-52.6%27,71954,326-49.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Edge12,5879,70029.8%63,59561,0684.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Escape24,12625,110-3.9%146,416152,890-4.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Expedition4,0324,621-12.7%20,86322,099-5.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Explorer22,54917,29030.4%122,404104,46017.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          F series55,17160,560-8.9%357,180365,825-2.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Flex1,5912,385-33.3%10,59512,989-18.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit12,1344902376.3%57,64349011663.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit Connect (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (D)136,999131,9463.8%806,579786,7262.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division141,475136,5193.6%830,836806,5253.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/29/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/29/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/25/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf