Automotive News Data Center Data Tables and Lists


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
    » Summary
    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
     CarCar TruckTruck TotalTotal
    Make20152014% change20152014% change20152014
    Ford division62,81865,396-3.9%149,660138,2088.3%212,478203,604
    Chevrolet65,94369,883-5.6%122,847105,27216.7%188,790175,155
    Toyota Division95,521100,714-5.2%87,97982,6286.5%183,500183,342
    Honda Division71,27471,727-0.6%60,13551,70116.3%131,409123,428
    Nissan Division70,78972,048-1.7%49,65040,86621.5%120,439112,914
    Jeep---73,21659,58822.9%73,21659,588
    Hyundai division55,45054,5891.6%15,56312,42225.3%71,01367,011
    Kia37,59838,373-2.0%18,71313,93634.3%56,31152,309
    Subaru26,13124,5446.5%24,38621,17015.2%50,51745,714
    GMC---48,77748,0811.4%48,77748,081
    Ram---38,15737,6991.2%38,15737,699
    Dodge16,97921,680-21.7%20,67021,438-3.6%37,64943,118
    Volkswagen division28,21727,8501.3%3,0832,70314.1%31,30030,553
    8/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » Summary
    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
     July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
    4C (I)4800.0%36800.0%
    Total Alfa Romeo car (I)4800.0%36800.0%
    20015,1088,15985.2%121,67753,337128.1%
    3004,1743,9266.3%28,88929,940-3.5%
    Total Chrysler Division car19,28212,08559.6%150,56683,27780.8%
    Town & Country6,44011,370-43.4%45,40481,246-44.1%
    Total Chrysler Division truck6,44011,370-43.4%45,40481,246-44.1%
    Total Chrysler Division25,72223,4559.7%195,970164,52319.1%
    Avenger784,318-98.2%1,08944,781-97.6%
    Challenger5,1514,29420.0%42,16230,57537.9%
    Charger5,8215,5395.1%56,58255,3062.3%
    Dart5,8667,483-21.6%54,92145,45020.8%
    Viper634637.0%4144003.5%
    Total Dodge car16,97921,680-21.7%155,168176,512-12.1%
    Grand Caravan7,5669,473-20.1%44,44281,539-45.5%
    Durango4,8244,8070.4%35,61837,682-5.5%
    Journey8,2807,15815.7%59,56354,3099.7%
    Total Dodge truck20,67021,438-3.6%139,623173,530-19.5%
    Total Dodge37,64943,118-12.7%294,791350,042-15.8%
    8/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » Summary
    Automotive News SAAR - 2015
    SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
    2015CARTRUCKSAAR
    January7.699.0216.71
    February7.418.9816.39
    March7.779.3517.12
    April7.559.2116.76
    May8.029.6717.69
    June7.629.3817
    July7.839.7217.55
    8/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » Summary
    U.S. car sales, July & YTD
     July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
    C-Max1,9182,994-35.9%13,10116,444-20.3%
    Fiesta5,4917,545-27.2%40,98042,626-3.9%
    Focus17,02717,724-3.9%134,106138,680-3.3%
    Fusion25,10523,9424.9%178,263189,440-5.9%
    Mustang8,4826,56429.2%76,77250,79551.1%
    Taurus4,7956,627-27.6%29,96741,721-28.2%
    Total Ford division62,81865,396-3.9%473,189479,706-1.4%
    MKS5445302.6%4,3735,218-16.2%
    MKZ2,6422,776-4.8%17,90221,752-17.7%
    Total Lincoln3,1863,306-3.6%22,27526,970-17.4%
    FORD MOTOR CO.66,00468,702-3.9%495,464506,676-2.2%
    8/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » Summary
    U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
     July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
    Enclave6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
    Encore (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
    Buick (D)6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
    Buick (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
    Total Buick13,4209,32743.9%72,03963,12614.1%
    Escalade1,6692,467-32.3%11,5799,13826.7%
    Escalade ESV1,2611,427-11.6%7,6625,16248.4%
    Escalade EXT000.0%249-95.9%
    SRX6,7534,59946.8%36,96033,46310.5%
    Total Cadillac9,6838,49314.0%56,20347,81217.6%
    8/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » Summary
    Guide to Industry Executives - August 2015
    The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
    8/3/2015
      pdf
      NA
        7/31/2015
          pdf
          NA
            7/31/2015
              pdf
              NA
              » Summary
              North America car and truck production by model, June & YTD
               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
              LaCrosse2,6755,069-47.2%12,00425,074-52.1%
              Regal (Can.)1,2092,121-43.0%6,53810,998-40.6%
              Verano2,9684,240-30.0%20,99925,014-16.1%
              Enclave (trk.)4,5295,587-18.9%27,63632,963-16.2%
              Total Buick11,38117,017-33.1%67,17794,049-28.6%
              ATS2,3753,656-35.0%12,40019,991-38.0%
              CTS2,2522,961-23.9%12,06116,192-25.5%
              ELR109195-44.1%6251,006-37.9%
              XTS (Can.)2,9551,96850.2%15,66510,19753.6%
              Escalade (trk.)2,4262,3284.2%14,3427,148100.6%
              Escalade ESV (trk.)1,6141,08548.8%9,7404,272128.0%
              SRX (Mex. trk.)5,5518,878-37.5%38,48151,908-25.9%
              Total Cadillac17,28221,071-18.0%103,314110,714-6.7%
              7/24/2015
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » Summary
              North America car and truck production by plant, June & YTD
               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
              Dodge Dart7,4077,1683.3%47,82440,77517.3%
              Belvidere, Ill. (C)7,4077,1683.3%47,82440,77517.3%
              Jeep Compass12,23712,1810.5%67,35071,217-5.4%
              Jeep Patriot12,00911,2416.8%71,18867,7295.1%
              Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,24623,4223.5%138,538138,946-0.3%
              Total Belvidere, Ill.*31,65330,5903.5%186,362179,7213.7%
              Chrysler 300/300C6,4615,17524.9%36,57631,81815.0%
              Dodge Challenger7,0755,45029.8%39,98732,28623.9%
              Dodge Charger11,9159,46125.9%68,71856,55021.5%
              Lancia Thema015-100.0%0184-100.0%
              Brampton, Ontario (C)*25,45120,10126.6%145,281120,83820.2%
              7/24/2015
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » Summary
              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
               Jun 2015May 2015Jun 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
              Compact$6,883$7,220$6,861-4.7%0.3%
              Midsize7,7958,0298,116-2.9%-3.9%
              Fullsize7,2097,2027,1140.1%1.3%
              Luxury12,99712,91912,3970.6%4.8%
              Sporty13,57813,87212,931-2.1%5.0%
              Total car$8,878$9,085$8,901-2.3%-0.3%
              7/24/2015
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                7/24/2015
                  pdf
                  NA
                    7/20/2015
                      pdf
                      NA
                        7/17/2015
                          pdf
                          NA
                            7/17/2015
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » Summary
                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                              Germany313,539277,61412.9%1,618,9491,538,2685.2%
                              United Kingdom257,817228,29112.9%1,376,8891,287,2657.0%
                              France225,638196,23315.0%1,017,493958,7526.1%
                              Italy146,682128,27214.4%872,951758,06415.2%
                              Spain111,33390,15923.5%555,222454,94322.0%
                              Belgium49,42643,01814.9%288,424287,8240.2%
                              Netherlands36,99932,69913.2%201,702198,9541.4%
                              Poland30,39025,74818.0%177,772175,9081.1%
                              Sweden32,25728,74912.2%167,984151,74710.7%
                              Austria30,46229,1004.7%161,633166,607-3.0%
                              7/16/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » Summary
                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                              DS8,3818,537-1.8%40,41649,279-18.0%
                              Citroen58,62651,49313.9%294,108285,2553.1%
                              Peugeot85,25574,92813.8%450,111422,4796.5%
                              PSA152,262134,95812.8%784,635757,0133.6%
                              Dacia39,79038,2793.9%208,247195,6396.4%
                              Renault brand111,334105,7045.3%518,098469,45810.4%
                              RENAULT151,124143,9835.0%726,345665,0979.2%
                              7/16/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                7/10/2015
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                   June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                  Ford Mercury24,01920,72515.9%132,928119,59611.1%
                                  Lincoln2,1012,0970.2%12,72012,3732.8%
                                  FORD MOTOR CO.26,12022,82214.5%145,648131,96910.4%
                                  Buick3,2342,9679.0%20,28617,37116.8%
                                  Chevrolet26,02320,71725.6%168,899136,44223.8%
                                  GMC5,5075,1147.7%35,01630,72914.0%
                                  Pontiac11106-89.6%72951-92.4%
                                  Saturn235-94.3%19311-93.9%
                                  GM Certified34,77728,93920.2%224,292185,80420.7%
                                  Cadillac2,0071,59725.7%12,76710,11326.2%
                                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.36,78430,53620.5%237,059195,91821.0%
                                  7/10/2015
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                   Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                  Ford division26,23030,40114.7%17.3%-2.6%-13.7%
                                  Toyota Division18,36416,76010.3%9.5%0.8%9.6%
                                  Honda Division14,67914,7278.2%8.4%-0.2%-0.3%
                                  Chevrolet13,46211,9647.6%6.8%0.8%12.5%
                                  Nissan Division11,62310,5616.5%6.0%0.5%10.1%
                                  Hyundai division10,75713,7126.0%7.8%-1.8%-21.6%
                                  Ram9,0818,0345.1%4.6%0.5%13.0%
                                  GMC7,9326,7374.5%3.8%0.7%17.7%
                                  Dodge7,5168,6584.2%4.9%-0.7%-13.2%
                                  Jeep6,9316,8173.9%3.9%0.0%1.7%
                                  Mazda6,8826,4153.9%3.6%0.3%7.3%
                                  7/10/2015
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  » Summary
                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                   June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                  Total BMW division car (I)1,9871,9611.3%9,5787,67324.8%
                                  BMW division truck (D)9731,110-12.3%6,1076,0550.9%
                                  BMW division truck (I)27517160.8%1,5191,579-3.8%
                                  Total BMW division truck1,2481,281-2.6%7,6267,634-0.1%
                                  BMW division (D)9731,110-12.3%6,1076,0550.9%
                                  BMW division (I)2,2622,1326.1%11,0979,25219.9%
                                  Total BMW division3,2353,242-0.2%17,20415,30712.4%
                                  Total Mini car (I)53837643.1%2,6611,37593.5%
                                  Total Mini truck (I)104157-33.8%530808-34.4%
                                  Total Mini64253320.5%3,1912,18346.2%
                                  Rolls-Royce car (I)*7616.7%373119.4%
                                  BMW Group car2,5322,3438.1%12,2769,07935.2%
                                  BMW Group truck1,3521,438-6.0%8,1568,442-3.4%
                                  BMW Group (D)9731,110-12.3%6,1076,0550.9%
                                  BMW Group (I)2,9112,6719.0%14,32511,46624.9%
                                  BMW GROUP3,8843,7812.7%20,43217,52116.6%
                                  7/10/2015
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    7/10/2015
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply July 1 2015Days supply July 1 2015
                                      Detroit 3:1,885,5007164
                                      Detroit 3 (car)524,1006458
                                      Detroit 3 (trk.)1,361,4007467
                                      FCA US558,7007769
                                      Ford Motor Co.604,0006762
                                      General Motors722,8007063
                                          
                                      EUROPEAN287,7005251
                                      JAPANESE1,154,4005348
                                      KOREAN261,5005456
                                      TOTAL IMPORTS1,703,7005350
                                      7/9/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                      Fleet:June 2015 fleet salesJune 2015 % fleet shareJune 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet share% change
                                      Ford-Lincoln79,80035%76,10034%4.9%
                                      General Motors52,50020%73,90028%-28.9%
                                      FCA US38,90021%33,50020%16.0%
                                      Toyota Motor27,10013%31,50016%-14.0%
                                      Hyundai-Kia26,50022%24,80021%7.0%
                                      Nissan N.A.18,60015%15,80014%17.3%
                                      American Honda2,7002%2,6002%4.2%
                                      Top 7246,10020%258,20021%-4.7%
                                      Sources: Manufacturers, industry sources
                                      7/7/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        7/2/2015
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            7/2/2015
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                              SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLt.DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                              2015carcarCartrucktrucktruckLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                              January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                              February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                              March5.652.057.707.931.499.4213.583.5417.12
                                              April5.461.917.377.611.549.1513.073.4516.52
                                              May6.052.058.108.081.609.6814.133.6517.78
                                              June5.801.987.787.761.629.3813.563.6017.16
                                              7/1/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                              Total Mercedes-Benz car (D)7,90000.0%41,16900.0%
                                              Total Mercedes-Benz car (I)9,53116,840-43.4%60,04397,828-38.6%
                                              Total Mercedes-Benz car17,43116,8403.5%101,21297,8283.5%
                                              Mercedes-Benz truck (D)8,0697,8213.2%49,43645,1559.5%
                                              Mercedes-Benz truck (I)4,9864,04623.2%27,85620,12438.4%
                                              Total Mercedes-Benz truck13,05511,86710.0%77,29265,27918.4%
                                              Mercedes-Benz (D)15,9697,821104.2%90,60545,155100.7%
                                              Mercedes-Benz (I)14,51720,886-30.5%87,899117,952-25.5%
                                              Total Mercedes-Benz30,48628,7076.2%178,504163,1079.4%
                                              Total Smart USA car (I)77467315.0%3,6244,647-22.0%
                                              Daimler AG car18,20517,5134.0%104,836102,4752.3%
                                              Daimler AG truck13,05511,86710.0%77,29265,27918.4%
                                              Daimler AG (D)15,9697,821104.2%90,60545,155100.7%
                                              Daimler AG (I)15,29121,559-29.1%91,523122,599-25.3%
                                              DAIMLER AG31,26029,3806.4%182,128167,7548.6%
                                              7/1/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                               Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                              BMW division32,17630,2012.2%2.1%0.1%6.5%
                                              Chrysler Division30,80924,0262.1%1.7%0.4%28.2%
                                              Mercedes-Benz30,48628,7072.1%2.0%0.1%6.2%
                                              Volkswagen division30,43628,8272.1%2.0%0.1%5.6%
                                              Mazda27,22326,2081.8%1.8%0.0%3.9%
                                              Lexus26,12123,5181.8%1.7%0.1%11.1%
                                              Audi18,26216,8671.2%1.2%0.0%8.3%
                                              Buick17,53121,4031.2%1.5%-0.3%-18.1%
                                              Acura15,52711,2061.1%0.8%0.3%38.6%
                                              Cadillac13,51513,9410.9%1.0%-0.1%-3.1%
                                              Infiniti9,9858,5740.7%0.6%0.1%16.5%
                                              Lincoln8,3267,2710.6%0.5%0.1%14.5%
                                              7/1/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                              Avalon5,0385,605-10.1%28,71832,031-10.3%
                                              Camry (D)37,39140,648-8.0%215,712222,455-3.0%
                                              Camry (I)17166.3%1048522.4%
                                              Total Camry37,40840,664-8.0%215,816222,540-3.0%
                                              Corolla (D)30,64530,944-1.0%190,131174,2899.1%
                                              Corolla (I)010.0%0650.0%
                                              Total Corolla30,64530,945-1.0%190,131174,3549.0%
                                              Prius (I)15,05118,649-19.3%90,149107,101-15.8%
                                              Venza2,0172,322-13.1%13,19716,254-18.8%
                                              Yaris (I)2,8101,322112.6%12,6888,53248.7%
                                              Toyota Division (D)75,09179,519-5.6%447,758445,0290.6%
                                              Toyota Division (I)17,87819,988-10.6%102,941115,783-11.1%
                                              Total Toyota Division92,96999,507-6.6%550,699560,812-1.8%
                                              Toyota Motor Sales (D)75,09179,519-5.6%447,758445,0290.6%
                                              Toyota Motor Sales (I)34,79937,656-7.6%209,034225,587-7.3%
                                              TOYOTA MOTOR SALES109,890117,175-6.2%656,792670,616-2.1%
                                              7/1/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                               June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
                                              E-series/Club Wagon101,655-99.4%16412,579-98.7%
                                              E-series van4,79910,135-52.6%27,71954,326-49.0%
                                              Edge12,5879,70029.8%63,59561,0684.1%
                                              Escape24,12625,110-3.9%146,416152,890-4.2%
                                              Expedition4,0324,621-12.7%20,86322,099-5.6%
                                              Explorer22,54917,29030.4%122,404104,46017.2%
                                              F series55,17160,560-8.9%357,180365,825-2.4%
                                              Flex1,5912,385-33.3%10,59512,989-18.4%
                                              Transit12,1344902376.3%57,64349011663.9%
                                              Transit Connect (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
                                              Ford division (D)136,999131,9463.8%806,579786,7262.5%
                                              Ford division (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
                                              Total Ford division141,475136,5193.6%830,836806,5253.0%
                                              7/1/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                6/26/2015
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    6/25/2015
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        6/19/2015
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            6/19/2015
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » Summary
                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                               May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                              Audi62,83266,784-5.9%325,390320,3931.6%
                                                              Porsche6,2325,56112.1%30,16222,81032.2%
                                                              Seat31,27832,226-2.9%150,060139,0857.9%
                                                              Skoda52,04952,323-0.5%258,942250,6113.3%
                                                              VW brand143,039144,495-1.0%734,588688,9086.6%
                                                              Other2322310.4%1,3951,3205.7%
                                                              VW GROUP295,662301,620-2.0%1,500,5371,423,1275.4%
                                                              DS5,1248,221-37.7%32,11140,742-21.2%
                                                              Citroen43,65946,282-5.7%235,391233,7620.7%
                                                              Peugeot68,33969,099-1.1%364,847347,5515.0%
                                                              PSA117,122123,602-5.2%632,349622,0551.7%
                                                              Dacia32,76431,3624.5%168,459157,3607.1%
                                                              Renault brand75,78771,6355.8%406,657363,75411.8%
                                                              RENAULT108,551102,9975.4%575,116521,11410.4%
                                                              6/17/2015
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » Summary
                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                               May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                              Germany256,385274,804-6.7%1,305,4101,260,6543.6%
                                                              United Kingdom198,706194,0322.4%1,119,0721,058,9745.7%
                                                              France143,771148,951-3.5%791,855762,5193.8%
                                                              Italy146,582132,31310.8%725,516629,79215.2%
                                                              Spain94,03082,48314.0%443,888364,78421.7%
                                                              Belgium40,50242,955-5.7%238,998244,806-2.4%
                                                              Netherlands28,04930,943-9.4%164,873166,255-0.8%
                                                              Poland27,18624,49411.0%147,382150,160-1.9%
                                                              6/17/2015
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                6/16/2015
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                  » Summary
                                                                  2014 Top Suppliers Supplement
                                                                  2014 rankCompanyAddressTop executiveTotal North America OEM automotive parts sales (dollars in millions) 2014Total North America OEM automotive parts sales (dollars in millions) 2013
                                                                  1Magna International Inc.337 Magna DriveDonald Walker$19,616$17,531
                                                                   (905) 726-2462; magna.comAurora, Ontario L4G 7K1, CanadaCEO  
                                                                        
                                                                  2Johnson Controls Inc.49200 Halyard DriveBeda Bolzenius, vice chairman,$11,323$11,017
                                                                   (734) 254-5000; johnsoncontrols.comPlymouth, MI 48170Asia Pacific & president, Automotive Experience  
                                                                        
                                                                  3Robert Bosch38000 Hills Tech DriveMike Mansuetti$8,406$7,233
                                                                   (248) 876-1000; boschusa.comFarmington Hills, MI 48331president  
                                                                        
                                                                  4Continental Automotive Systems U.S. Inc.One Continental DriveSamir Salman$7,916$7,705
                                                                   (248) 393-5300; conti-online.comAuburn Hills, MI 48326CEO, Continental, North America  
                                                                        
                                                                  5Denso International America Inc.24777 Denso Drive, P.O. Box 5133Sadahiro Usui$7,169$7,077
                                                                   (248) 350-7500; densocorp-na.comSouthfield, MI 48086CEO  
                                                                  6/15/2015
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    6/15/2015
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    » Summary
                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                     May 2015May 20145 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                    MAZDA3,6703,66217,34817,2960.2%
                                                                    Mercedes-Benz12,36811,87050,17449,6254.2%
                                                                    Smart137504685.7%
                                                                    MERCEDES-BENZ USA12,38111,87750,22449,6714.2%
                                                                    MITSUBISHI1027544129136.0%
                                                                    Infiniti2,4751,97410,3687,77625.4%
                                                                    Nissan Division15,06112,71367,89856,49618.5%
                                                                    NISSAN NORTH AMERICA17,53614,68778,26664,27219.4%
                                                                    SUBARU5,0984,18922,46818,31421.7%
                                                                    Lexus7,6737,10134,33131,3298.1%
                                                                    Toyota Division32,95132,159149,853147,7572.5%
                                                                    TOYOTA MOTOR SALES40,62439,260184,184179,0863.5%
                                                                    6/15/2015
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                      6/12/2015
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, May & YTD
                                                                         May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                        Ram (trk.)27,11527,548-1.6%135,201138,260-2.2%
                                                                        Ram (Mex. trk.)20,16619,0405.9%100,01193,0727.5%
                                                                        Ram C/V (Can. trk.)291,081-97.3%4,5135,423-16.8%
                                                                        Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)2,1751,82619.1%9,5158,9666.1%
                                                                        Total Ram49,48549,4950.0%249,240245,7211.4%
                                                                        Total Dodge/Ram95,629110,450-13.4%511,117561,621-9.0%
                                                                        Cherokee (trk.)23,83423,972-0.6%123,774118,0434.9%
                                                                        Compass (trk.)11,45312,532-8.6%55,11359,036-6.6%
                                                                        Grand Cherokee (trk.)24,96025,962-3.9%124,127118,1165.1%
                                                                        Patriot (trk.)11,22911,597-3.2%59,17956,4884.8%
                                                                        Wrangler (trk.)5,4285,2792.8%26,59425,4444.5%
                                                                        Wrangler Unlimited (trk.)15,59615,1852.7%77,13473,1995.4%
                                                                        Total Jeep92,50094,527-2.1%465,921450,3263.5%
                                                                        Total Chrysler brands209,719237,440-11.7%1,110,3031,142,970-2.9%
                                                                        6/12/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, May & YTD
                                                                         May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                        Cadillac Escalade2,2661,45555.7%11,9164,820147.2%
                                                                        Cadillac Escalade ESV1,50595557.6%8,1263,187155.0%
                                                                        Chevrolet Suburban5,7214,10839.3%29,90217,60869.8%
                                                                        Chevrolet Tahoe8,8558,8420.1%45,70538,13419.9%
                                                                        GMC Yukon3,4263,755-8.8%17,77915,95611.4%
                                                                        GMC Yukon XL2,7012,906-7.1%14,27912,35915.5%
                                                                        Arlington, Texas (T)*24,47422,02111.1%127,70792,06438.7%
                                                                        Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,9503,20223.4%18,34216,48711.3%
                                                                        Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,9503,20223.4%18,34216,48711.3%
                                                                        Buick LaCrosse2,8322,892-2.1%9,32920,005-53.4%
                                                                        Chevrolet Malibu13,9289,76742.6%46,35567,568-31.4%
                                                                        Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*16,76012,65932.4%55,68487,573-36.4%
                                                                        Chevrolet Silverado9,06510,623-14.7%43,12552,562-18.0%
                                                                        GMC Sierra3,3685,085-33.8%16,36825,158-34.9%
                                                                        Flint (Mich.) (T)*12,43315,708-20.8%59,49377,720-23.5%
                                                                        6/12/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                         Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2015Days supply 1-May 2015
                                                                        BMW div. car (I)31,5004047
                                                                        BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5002634
                                                                        Total BMW div. (D/I)42,0003543
                                                                        Total Mini (I)9,4004247
                                                                        BMW†*51,4003643
                                                                        Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)26,2003844
                                                                        Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)18,5003429
                                                                        DAIMLER AG†‡*44,7003637
                                                                        4C (I)03239
                                                                        Total Alfa Romeo car (I)03239
                                                                        6/11/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                        Fleet:May 2015 fleet salesMay 2015 % fleet shareMay 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                        Ford-Lincoln79,30032%79,20031%0.1%
                                                                        General Motors72,90025%78,90028%-7.6%
                                                                        FCA US36,90018%36,30019%1.6%
                                                                        Toyota Motor24,00010%24,60010%-2.5%
                                                                        Hyundai-Kia22,60018%18,20014%24.2%
                                                                        Nissan N.A.21,10016%19,80015%6.5%
                                                                        American Honda3,1002%3,1002%1.3%
                                                                        Top 7259,90019%260,10019%-0.1%
                                                                        6/9/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                          6/5/2015
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                              6/5/2015
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                 Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                Ford division28,33831,19314.3%15.9%-1.6%-9.2%
                                                                                Toyota Division19,82120,12910.0%10.3%-0.3%-1.5%
                                                                                Chevrolet16,47315,0998.3%7.7%0.6%9.1%
                                                                                Honda Division15,85316,5078.0%8.4%-0.4%-4.0%
                                                                                Hyundai division14,21714,7327.2%7.5%-0.3%-3.5%
                                                                                Nissan Division11,9809,8376.0%5.0%1.0%21.8%
                                                                                Ram10,0409,8035.1%5.0%0.1%2.4%
                                                                                Jeep9,5277,5314.8%3.8%1.0%26.5%
                                                                                Dodge8,31210,2244.2%5.2%-1.0%-18.7%
                                                                                GMC8,2128,2154.1%4.2%-0.1%-0.0%
                                                                                Kia7,4538,0153.8%4.1%-0.3%-7.0%
                                                                                Volkswagen division7,3676,4653.7%3.3%0.4%14.0%
                                                                                6/4/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                 May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                Mercedes-Benz truck (D)1,2081,1931.3%5,2155,0373.5%
                                                                                Mercedes-Benz truck (I)91958058.4%3,4712,30050.9%
                                                                                Total Mercedes-Benz truck2,1271,77320.0%8,6867,33718.4%
                                                                                Mercedes-Benz (D)2,1731,19382.1%9,4925,03788.4%
                                                                                Mercedes-Benz (I)2,2412,244-0.1%8,2329,852-16.4%
                                                                                Total Mercedes-Benz4,4143,43728.4%17,72414,88919.0%
                                                                                Smart ForTwo car (I)116146-20.5%307706-56.5%
                                                                                Daimler AG car2,4031,81032.8%9,3458,25813.2%
                                                                                Daimler AG truck2,1271,77320.0%8,6867,33718.4%
                                                                                Daimler AG (D)2,1731,19382.1%9,4925,03788.4%
                                                                                Daimler AG (I)2,3572,390-1.4%8,53910,558-19.1%
                                                                                DAIMLER AG4,5303,58326.4%18,03115,59515.6%
                                                                                6/4/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                 May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                Domestic car582,299590,122-1.3%2,463,0742,450,1250.5%
                                                                                Import car182,887204,786-10.7%808,627863,188-6.3%
                                                                                Total U.S. car765,186794,908-3.7%3,271,7013,313,313-1.3%
                                                                                Domestic light truck730,258700,5034.2%3,181,3972,930,8468.5%
                                                                                Import light truck139,508113,41623.0%593,488499,37418.8%
                                                                                Total U.S. light truck869,766813,9196.9%3,774,8853,430,22010.0%
                                                                                Total domestic light vehicle1,312,5571,290,6251.7%5,644,4715,380,9714.9%
                                                                                Total import light vehicle322,395318,2021.3%1,402,1151,362,5622.9%
                                                                                TOTAL U.S. LIGHT VEHICLE1,634,9521,608,8271.6%7,046,5866,743,5334.5%
                                                                                6/2/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                 May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                F-Type369431-14.4%1,7011,30929.9%
                                                                                XF (I)48841617.3%3,1443,1300.4%
                                                                                XJ (I)317336-5.7%1,5471,914-19.2%
                                                                                XK (I)30121-75.2%227701-67.6%
                                                                                Total Jaguar car (I)1,2041,304-7.7%6,6197,054-6.2%
                                                                                JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,2041,304-7.7%6,6197,054-6.2%
                                                                                LOTUS (I)*13128.3%61568.9%
                                                                                Mazda2 (I)101,294-99.2%2595,854-95.6%
                                                                                Mazda3 (D)22-5366.7%
                                                                                Mazda3 (I)10,31510,680-3.4%45,62243,3215.3%
                                                                                Total Mazda310,31710,682-3.4%45,62743,3245.3%
                                                                                Mazda6 (I)5,5805,4612.2%26,97522,12521.9%
                                                                                MX-5 Miata (I)449530-15.3%2,2142,251-1.6%
                                                                                Mazda (D)22-5366.7%
                                                                                Mazda (I)16,35417,965-9.0%75,07073,5512.1%
                                                                                MAZDA16,35617,967-9.0%75,07573,5542.1%
                                                                                6/2/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                 May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                E-series/Club Wagon93,772-99.8%15410,924-98.6%
                                                                                E-series van4,35510,497-58.5%22,92044,191-48.1%
                                                                                Edge14,39910,75633.9%51,00851,368-0.7%
                                                                                Escape29,24831,896-8.3%122,290127,780-4.3%
                                                                                Expedition4,1475,025-17.5%16,83117,478-3.7%
                                                                                Explorer22,30422,623-1.4%99,85587,17014.6%
                                                                                F series61,87068,520-9.7%302,009305,265-1.1%
                                                                                Flex2,4432,829-13.6%9,00410,604-15.1%
                                                                                Transit11,715--45,509--
                                                                                Transit Connect (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
                                                                                Ford division (D)150,490155,918-3.5%669,580654,7802.3%
                                                                                Ford division (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
                                                                                Total Ford division155,066160,140-3.2%689,361670,0062.9%
                                                                                MKC2,289677238.1%9,385677-
                                                                                MKT442503-12.1%1,7272,238-22.8%
                                                                                MKX1,4882,403-38.1%6,81311,332-39.9%
                                                                                Navigator1,04669750.1%4,8402,93265.1%
                                                                                Total Lincoln5,2654,28023.0%22,76517,17932.5%
                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (D)155,755160,198-2.8%692,345671,9593.0%
                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.160,331164,420-2.5%712,126687,1853.6%
                                                                                6/2/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLIGHT-DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                                                                2015carcarCARtrucktruckTRUCKLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                                                                March5.652.057.707.931.499.4213.583.5417.12
                                                                                April5.461.917.377.611.549.1513.073.4516.52
                                                                                May6.052.058.108.081.609.6814.133.6517.78
                                                                                6/2/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                 Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                TOTAL1,634,9521,608,827100.0%100.0%0.0%1.6%
                                                                                Made in North America1,312,5571,290,62580.3%80.2%0.1%1.7%
                                                                                Made in Japan159,685164,4299.8%10.2%-0.4%-2.9%
                                                                                Made in Europe101,15691,1896.2%5.7%0.5%10.9%
                                                                                Made in Korea57,77460,3463.5%3.8%-0.3%-4.3%
                                                                                Made in Thailand3,3691,7000.2%0.1%0.1%98.2%
                                                                                Made in Australia4115380.0%0.0%0.0%-23.6%
                                                                                Total N.A. (1)743,203729,19045.5%45.3%0.2%1.9%
                                                                                Total Detroit 3 (2)741,503727,69045.4%45.2%0.2%1.9%
                                                                                GM293,097284,69417.9%17.7%0.2%3.0%
                                                                                Ford Motor Co.250,086253,34615.3%15.7%-0.4%-1.3%
                                                                                FCA US (domestic brands)198,320189,65012.1%11.8%0.3%4.6%
                                                                                Total Japan (3)620,693612,94338.0%38.1%-0.1%1.3%
                                                                                Total Europe (4)145,013135,7008.9%8.4%0.5%6.9%
                                                                                Total Korea (5)126,043130,9947.7%8.1%-0.4%-3.8%
                                                                                6/2/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                  5/29/2015
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                      5/29/2015
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                         April 2015March 2015April 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                        Compact$7,436$7,539$7,470-1.4%-0.5%
                                                                                        Midsize8,3038,1448,6132.0%-3.6%
                                                                                        Fullsize7,6457,9437,296-3.8%4.8%
                                                                                        Luxury13,23813,11912,5630.9%5.4%
                                                                                        Sporty14,07213,97013,4270.7%4.8%
                                                                                        Total car$9,382$9,375$9,3730.1%0.1%
                                                                                        5/25/2015
                                                                                        xls
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                        Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                         April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                        Giulietta15887.5%3642-14.3%
                                                                                        Total Alfa Romeo car (I)15887.5%3642-14.3%
                                                                                        2009729234.5%552187195.2%
                                                                                        300251566.7%4243-2.3%
                                                                                        Total Chrysler Division car (I)12244177.3%594230158.3%
                                                                                        Chrysler Div. Voyager truck (I)159162-1.9%742754-1.6%
                                                                                        Total Chrysler Division (I)28120636.4%1,33698435.8%
                                                                                        Attitude1,235139400.0%3,1381791653.1%
                                                                                        Avenger-56-32413-92.3%
                                                                                        Challenger49482.1%2222162.8%
                                                                                        Charger3083-63.9%118163-27.6%
                                                                                        Dart2362-62.9%141332-57.5%
                                                                                        i107845-99.2%194,077-99.5%
                                                                                        Viper1--21100.0%
                                                                                        Vision145--865--
                                                                                        Total Dodge car (I)1,4901,10734.6%4,5375,381-15.7%
                                                                                        5/25/2015
                                                                                        xls
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                        Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                         CarCarCarTruckTruckTruck
                                                                                         20152014% change20152014% change
                                                                                        Nissan Division16,78513,55623.8%7,7815,93231.2%
                                                                                        Chevrolet13,81610,87927.0%3,9493,41715.6%
                                                                                        Volkswagen division10,63110,4202.0%1,1601,225-5.3%
                                                                                        Ford division3,1692,83711.7%3,7442,95626.7%
                                                                                        Toyota Division2,5562,11221.0%2,8902,48916.1%
                                                                                        Honda Division2,4231,22697.6%2,4051,96322.5%
                                                                                        Mazda2,9611,50197.3%1,3291,14216.4%
                                                                                        Dodge1,4901,10734.6%820908-9.7%
                                                                                        Seat1,7491,752-0.2%---
                                                                                        Renault835407105.2%8931,088-17.9%
                                                                                        Hyundai division1,301--425--
                                                                                        Ram---1,5971,02256.3%
                                                                                        Jeep---1,4811,887-21.5%
                                                                                        5/25/2015
                                                                                        xls
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                          5/22/2015
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                              5/21/2015
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                 April 2015April 20144 mos. 20154 mos. 2014
                                                                                                BMW division10,4577,78437,96530,011
                                                                                                Mini9557203,5322,815
                                                                                                BMW GROUP11,4128,50441,49732,826
                                                                                                Chrysler2,8512,26910,9799,036
                                                                                                Dodge Ram7,1755,23427,58221,531
                                                                                                Fiat8130272128
                                                                                                Jeep4,9933,90419,50615,658
                                                                                                FCA US15,10011,43758,33946,353
                                                                                                Maserati3832159139
                                                                                                FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†15,13811,46958,49846,492
                                                                                                Ford Mercury22,56819,72484,93877,672
                                                                                                Lincoln2,2092,1878,4938,109
                                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.24,77721,91193,43185,781
                                                                                                Buick3,4093,49013,75911,175
                                                                                                Chevrolet27,59523,871114,78293,017
                                                                                                GMC5,6485,47823,99120,471
                                                                                                Pontiac1217855731
                                                                                                Saturn24612231
                                                                                                GM Certified36,66633,063152,599125,625
                                                                                                Cadillac2,4021,8728,6666,705
                                                                                                Hummer---1
                                                                                                GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,06834,935161,265132,331
                                                                                                5/20/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                 April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                Audi70,04567,5703.7%262,282252,4403.9%
                                                                                                Porsche6,8545,78918.4%23,80617,09339.3%
                                                                                                Seat29,15629,495-1.1%118,596106,85711.0%
                                                                                                Skoda55,82650,9909.5%207,098194,1566.7%
                                                                                                VW brand154,311146,1465.6%590,709539,7729.4%
                                                                                                Other2672554.7%1,1131,0892.2%
                                                                                                VW GROUP316,459300,2455.4%1,203,6041,111,4078.3%
                                                                                                5/19/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                CountryApril 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                Germany291,395274,0976.3%1,049,025985,8506.4%
                                                                                                United Kingdom185,778176,8205.1%920,366864,9426.4%
                                                                                                France170,765166,9592.3%648,084613,5685.6%
                                                                                                Italy148,807119,84924.2%578,088497,47816.2%
                                                                                                Spain82,71580,1743.2%349,857282,30123.9%
                                                                                                Belgium51,42353,319-3.6%198,496201,851-1.7%
                                                                                                Netherlands27,14828,281-4.0%137,306135,3121.5%
                                                                                                Poland28,52628,0451.7%120,196125,666-4.4%
                                                                                                Sweden30,53627,54310.9%106,26995,34611.5%
                                                                                                5/19/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                North America car and truck production by plant, April & YTD
                                                                                                 April 15April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                Blue Springs, Miss. (C)17,63816,6026.2%60,94264,458-5.5%
                                                                                                Cambridge, Ontario (C)22,02023,076-4.6%81,81872,29013.2%
                                                                                                Cambridge, Ontario (T)8,7929,856-10.8%34,29927,29025.7%
                                                                                                Total Cambridge, Ontario30,81232,932-6.4%116,11799,58016.6%
                                                                                                Georgetown, Ky. (C)46,45843,0897.8%161,005157,6882.1%
                                                                                                Princeton, Ind. (T)34,88330,26415.3%125,860112,21112.2%
                                                                                                San Antonio (T)20,73720,5281.0%82,03982,516-0.6%
                                                                                                Tijuana, Mexico (T)6,8904,06469.5%26,35521,97120.0%
                                                                                                Woodstock, Ontario (T)21,64321,665-0.1%82,70766,09425.1%
                                                                                                Total Car86,11682,7674.0%303,765294,4363.2%
                                                                                                Total Truck92,94586,3777.6%351,260310,08213.3%
                                                                                                TOYOTA179,061169,1445.9%655,025604,5188.4%
                                                                                                5/15/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                North America car and truck production by model, April & YTD
                                                                                                 April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                C-Max2,8822,27027.0%8,75313,244-33.9%
                                                                                                Fiesta (Mex.)10,26412,169-15.7%33,69540,209-16.2%
                                                                                                Focus18,95114,25832.9%87,16579,2909.9%
                                                                                                Fusion (Mex.)26,91814,09491.0%108,13187,02824.2%
                                                                                                Taurus7,3627,3630.0%25,35528,069-9.7%
                                                                                                E series (trk.)4,82815,017-67.8%21,74756,967-61.8%
                                                                                                Edge (Can. trk.)16,0665,727180.5%36,93243,839-15.8%
                                                                                                Escape (trk.)33,52730,8788.6%129,871131,514-1.2%
                                                                                                Expedition (trk.)4,6766,516-28.2%19,81721,598-8.2%
                                                                                                Explorer (trk.)24,98724,7600.9%100,19492,1388.7%
                                                                                                F series (12th gen.) (trk.)060,7980225,181
                                                                                                F series (13th gen.) (trk.)49,9750146,8460
                                                                                                F-series Super Duty (trk.)28,83726,3549.4%111,44595,90616.2%
                                                                                                F-series chassis (trk.)1,1971,639-27.0%5,0786,722-24.5%
                                                                                                Flex (Can. trk.)2,588901187.2%5,3887,361-26.8%
                                                                                                Medium (F650/F750, trk.)160440
                                                                                                Medium (F650/F750, Mex. trk.)†1,30294737.5%5,1482,255128.3%
                                                                                                Transit (trk.)13,72127147,369537
                                                                                                Total Ford division248,097223,96210.8%892,978931,858-4.2%
                                                                                                5/15/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                  5/13/2015
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                    2014 Guide to Europe's Biggest Dealers
                                                                                                    Top European dealer groups by revenue and new-car sales
                                                                                                    5/10/2015
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                       April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                      Total Ford division car5,7307,146-19.8%14,14517,456-19.0%
                                                                                                      Ford division truck (D)20,73819,5116.3%61,13860,9470.3%
                                                                                                      Ford division truck (I)21612967.4%950374154.0%
                                                                                                      Total Ford division truck20,95419,6406.7%62,08861,3211.3%
                                                                                                      Ford division (D)26,46826,657-0.7%75,28378,403-4.0%
                                                                                                      Ford division (I)21612967.4%950374154.0%
                                                                                                      Total Ford division26,68426,786-0.4%76,23378,777-3.2%
                                                                                                      Total Lincoln car134282-52.5%433680-36.3%
                                                                                                      Total Lincoln truck48926683.8%1,6111,02057.9%
                                                                                                      Total Lincoln62354813.7%2,0441,70020.2%
                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. car5,8647,428-21.1%14,57818,136-19.6%
                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. truck21,44319,9067.7%63,69962,3412.2%
                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. (D)27,09127,205-0.4%77,32780,103-3.5%
                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. (I)21612967.4%950374154.0%
                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.27,30727,334-0.1%78,27780,477-2.7%
                                                                                                      5/8/2015
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                       Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                      TOTAL189,216179,047100.0%100.0%0.0%5.7%
                                                                                                      Made in North America149,658136,74979.1%76.4%2.7%9.4%
                                                                                                      Made in Japan12,96717,6176.9%9.8%-2.9%-26.4%
                                                                                                      Made in Korea14,15714,4387.5%8.1%-0.6%-1.9%
                                                                                                      Made in Europe11,9469,6666.3%5.4%0.9%23.6%
                                                                                                      Made in Thailand4885770.3%0.3%0.0%-15.4%
                                                                                                      Total N.A. (1)83,34478,77344.0%44.0%0.0%5.8%
                                                                                                      Total Detroit 3 (2)83,29378,72344.0%44.0%0.0%5.8%
                                                                                                      GM29,12725,43515.4%14.2%1.2%14.5%
                                                                                                      Ford Motor27,30727,33414.4%15.3%-0.9%-0.1%
                                                                                                      FCA (domestic brands)26,85925,95414.2%14.5%-0.3%3.5%
                                                                                                      Total Japan (3)62,82860,67833.2%33.9%-0.7%3.5%
                                                                                                      Total Europe (4)21,35817,87811.3%10.0%1.3%19.5%
                                                                                                      Total Korea (5)21,68621,71811.5%12.1%-0.6%-0.1%
                                                                                                      5/8/2015
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                        5/8/2015
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                            5/7/2015
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-May 2015Days supply 1-April 2015
                                                                                                              AMERICAN HONDA*303,5006160
                                                                                                              Hyundai div. car (D/I)122,9005951
                                                                                                              Hyundai div. trk. (D/I)25,4004744
                                                                                                              Total Hyundai div. (D/I)†148,3005750
                                                                                                              Kia car (I)91,8006757
                                                                                                              Kia trk. (D/I)36,2005447
                                                                                                              Total Kia (D/I)*128,0006254
                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia car (D/I)214,7006253
                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia trk. (D/I)61,6005146
                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA276,3005952
                                                                                                              Jaguar car (I)2,4005834
                                                                                                              Land Rover trk. (I)4,4002216
                                                                                                              JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.†*6,8002819
                                                                                                              5/7/2015
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                              Fleet:April 2015 fleet salesApril 2015 % fleet shareApril 2014 fleet salesApril 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                              General Motors74,70028%69,50027%7.6%
                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln70,10032%69,20033%1.4%
                                                                                                              FCA US41,90022%41,70023%0.5%
                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia25,50021%21,50018%18.4%
                                                                                                              Toyota Motor21,20010%21,10011%0.4%
                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.18,30017%13,50013%35.0%
                                                                                                              American Honda2,6002%2,6002%-1.8%
                                                                                                              Top 7254,30020%239,10020%6.3%
                                                                                                              5/5/2015
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                5/1/2015
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                   CARLIGHT-TRUCKDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleLt. veh. SAAR
                                                                                                                  January7.589.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                                  February7.258.9913.033.2116.24
                                                                                                                  March7.709.4213.583.5417.12
                                                                                                                  April7.379.1513.073.4516.52
                                                                                                                  5/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                   Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                  Ford division213,518203,55214.7%14.6%0.0%4.9%
                                                                                                                  Chevrolet187,837181,64812.9%13.1%-0.2%3.4%
                                                                                                                  Toyota Division173,144171,10911.9%12.3%-0.4%1.2%
                                                                                                                  Honda Division115,194118,3347.9%8.5%-0.6%-2.7%
                                                                                                                  Nissan Division99,86994,7646.9%6.8%0.0%5.4%
                                                                                                                  Jeep71,75959,7544.9%4.3%0.6%20.1%
                                                                                                                  Hyundai division68,00966,1074.7%4.8%-0.1%2.9%
                                                                                                                  Kia53,28253,6763.7%3.9%-0.2%-0.7%
                                                                                                                  Subaru47,24140,0833.2%2.9%0.4%17.9%
                                                                                                                  5/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                   April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                  Beetle2,3892,647-9.7%8,12410,814-24.9%
                                                                                                                  CC (I)516946-45.5%1,9773,920-49.6%
                                                                                                                  Eos (I)252365-31.0%7391,073-31.1%
                                                                                                                  Golf (D)1,739832109.0%7,2983,398114.8%
                                                                                                                  Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)3,769966290.2%10,9733,750192.6%
                                                                                                                  Total Golf/Golf R/GTI5,5081,798206.3%18,2717,148155.6%
                                                                                                                  Jetta11,70012,934-9.5%43,06350,302-14.4%
                                                                                                                  Passat6,6239,315-28.9%27,03133,598-19.5%
                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division (D)22,45125,728-12.7%85,51698,112-12.8%
                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division (I)4,5372,27799.3%13,6898,74356.6%
                                                                                                                  Total Volkswagen division26,98828,005-3.6%99,205106,855-7.2%
                                                                                                                  VW Group of America (D)22,45125,728-12.7%85,51698,112-12.8%
                                                                                                                  VW Group of America (I)16,91415,32910.3%55,56649,90611.3%
                                                                                                                  VW GROUP OF AMERICA39,36541,057-4.1%141,082148,018-4.7%
                                                                                                                  5/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                   April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                  4Runner (I)7,4326,30018.0%29,44521,98234.0%
                                                                                                                  FJ Cruiser (I)81,593-99.5%2035,505-96.3%
                                                                                                                  Highlander (D)13,45812,04511.7%48,00147,1131.9%
                                                                                                                  Highlander (I)305462-34.0%1,1241,141-1.5%
                                                                                                                  Total Highlander13,76312,50710.0%49,12548,2541.8%
                                                                                                                  Land Cruiser (I)210271-22.5%8931,043-14.4%
                                                                                                                  RAV4 (D)16,09613,38520.3%63,93553,02020.6%
                                                                                                                  RAV4 (I)6,8185,44925.1%25,98918,87837.7%
                                                                                                                  Total RAV422,91418,83421.7%89,92471,89825.1%
                                                                                                                  Sequoia9929910.1%3,8033,889-2.2%
                                                                                                                  Sienna11,35311,1342.0%44,07637,22118.4%
                                                                                                                  Tacoma15,65613,87112.9%55,32249,10012.7%
                                                                                                                  Tundra10,68110,2174.5%39,43837,6194.8%
                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (D)68,23661,64310.7%254,575227,96211.7%
                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (I)14,77314,0755.0%57,65448,54918.8%
                                                                                                                  Total Toyota Division83,00975,7189.6%312,229276,51112.9%
                                                                                                                  5/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                                   April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                  LaCrosse3,5854,745-24.4%13,78415,267-9.7%
                                                                                                                  Regal1,6472,106-21.8%6,0298,164-26.2%
                                                                                                                  Verano2,9543,409-13.3%12,03314,290-15.8%
                                                                                                                  Total Buick car8,18610,260-20.2%31,84637,721-15.6%
                                                                                                                  Enclave4,4514,637-4.0%17,25219,351-10.8%
                                                                                                                  Encore (I)5,5874,31729.4%19,62315,04030.5%
                                                                                                                  Buick truck (D)4,4514,637-4.0%17,25219,351-10.8%
                                                                                                                  Buick truck (I)5,5874,31729.4%19,62315,04030.5%
                                                                                                                  Total Buick truck10,0388,95412.1%36,87534,3917.2%
                                                                                                                  Buick (D)12,63714,897-15.2%49,09857,072-14.0%
                                                                                                                  Buick (I)5,5874,31729.4%19,62315,04030.5%
                                                                                                                  Total Buick18,22419,214-5.2%68,72172,112-4.7%
                                                                                                                  5/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                    5/1/2015
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                      2014 Top 100 Dealership Groups ranked by used-vehicle sales 04-27-2015
                                                                                                                      2014 rankDealership groupAddress2014 used retail unit sales2013 used retail unit sales
                                                                                                                      1CarMax Inc.12800 Tuckahoe Creek Pkwy.526,929447,728
                                                                                                                       (804) 747-0422; carmax.comRichmond, VA 23238  
                                                                                                                      2AutoNation Inc.200 S.W. 1st Ave.214,910204,572
                                                                                                                       (954) 769-7000; autonation.comFort Lauderdale, FL 33301  
                                                                                                                      3Penske Automotive Group Inc.2555 Telegraph Road181,894163,247
                                                                                                                       (248) 648-2500; penskeautomotive.comBloomfield Hills, MI 48302  
                                                                                                                      4Sonic Automotive Inc.4401 Colwick Road110,113107,054
                                                                                                                       (704) 566-2400; sonicautomotive.comCharlotte, NC 28211  
                                                                                                                      5Group 1 Automotive Inc.800 Gessner, Ste. 500109,87398,813
                                                                                                                       (713) 647-5700; group1auto.comHouston, TX 77024  
                                                                                                                      4/27/2015
                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                        4/27/2015
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                          4/27/2015
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                            4/24/2015
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                4/23/2015
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                  Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, March
                                                                                                                                   Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                   15-Mar15-Feb14-MarPrior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                  Compact$7,544$7,465$7,4141.10%1.70%
                                                                                                                                  Midsize8,1488,0758,5210.90%-4.40%
                                                                                                                                  Fullsize7,9517,8297,5691.60%5.10%
                                                                                                                                  Luxury13,13912,35212,4256.40%5.80%
                                                                                                                                  Sporty13,96913,13213,2356.40%5.50%
                                                                                                                                  Total car$9,382$9,054$9,3363.60%0.50%
                                                                                                                                  4/21/2015
                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                    4/17/2015
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                      Buick3,6912,86728.7%10,3507,68534.7%
                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet31,48623,84632.0%87,18769,14626.1%
                                                                                                                                      GMC6,2885,01825.3%18,34314,99322.3%
                                                                                                                                      Pontiac18201-91.0%43553-92.2%
                                                                                                                                      Saturn253-96.2%10185-94.6%
                                                                                                                                      GM Certified41,48531,98529.7%115,93392,56225.2%
                                                                                                                                      Cadillac2,5061,74743.4%6,2644,83329.6%
                                                                                                                                      Hummer----1-100.0%
                                                                                                                                      GENERAL MOTORS CO.43,99133,73230.4%122,19797,39625.5%
                                                                                                                                      Acura4,0893,8237.0%10,9559,86011.1%
                                                                                                                                      Honda Division19,36322,370-13.4%52,21458,178-10.3%
                                                                                                                                      AMERICAN HONDA23,45226,193-10.5%63,16968,038-7.2%
                                                                                                                                      4/17/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                      MKS6786367%1,2281,919-36%
                                                                                                                                      MKZ (Mex.)2,6913,455-22%7,64111,690-35%
                                                                                                                                      MKC (trk.)1,931246,071141
                                                                                                                                      MKT (Can. trk.)53829980%8741,523-43%
                                                                                                                                      MKX (Can. trk.)42983-96%897,125-99%
                                                                                                                                      Navigator (trk.)1,8461,11366%4,4852,171107%
                                                                                                                                      Total Lincoln7,7266,51019%20,38824,569-17%
                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. car38,26536,3715%93,30698,631-5%
                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico car42,22744,023-4%112,285112,6640%
                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. truck174,519175,1800%431,203466,642-8%
                                                                                                                                      Total Canada truck15,9176,726137%24,62953,220-54%
                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico truck1,32578868%3,8461,308194%
                                                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.272,253263,0884%665,269732,465-9%
                                                                                                                                      4/17/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)12,78814,281-11%33,36740,596-18%
                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)5,0759213,26192
                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)14,21414,814-4%36,82138,546-5%
                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)4,5032,46683%11,9136,49683%
                                                                                                                                      Spartanburg, S.C. (T)36,58031,65316%95,36285,73011%
                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.36,58031,65316%95,36285,73011%
                                                                                                                                      4/17/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                      Peugeot95,87786,87110.4%221,991208,5696.4%
                                                                                                                                      Citroen61,71355,20711.8%143,461140,0182.5%
                                                                                                                                      DS9,71811,620-16.4%20,11724,113-16.6%
                                                                                                                                      PSA167,308153,6988.9%385,569372,7003.5%
                                                                                                                                      Dacia38,81636,0997.5%96,73492,0635.1%
                                                                                                                                      Renault brand107,40796,20411.6%243,167216,38412.4%
                                                                                                                                      RENAULT146,223132,30310.5%339,901308,44710.2%
                                                                                                                                      FORD136,109125,0198.9%268,460250,0447.4%
                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet2726,277-95.7%80926,370-96.9%
                                                                                                                                      GM (U.S.)3438-10.5%15711338.9%
                                                                                                                                      Opel/Vauxhall118,747113,8844.3%242,559226,0747.3%
                                                                                                                                      GENERAL MOTORS119,053120,199-1.0%243,525252,557-3.6%
                                                                                                                                      4/16/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by country, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                      Germany323,039296,4089.0%757,630711,7536.4%
                                                                                                                                      United Kingdom492,774464,8246.0%734,588688,1226.8%
                                                                                                                                      France196,565179,8659.3%477,319446,6096.9%
                                                                                                                                      Italy161,303140,18915.1%428,464377,62913.5%
                                                                                                                                      Spain112,29979,92840.5%267,137202,12732.2%
                                                                                                                                      Belgium55,24552,8084.6%147,073148,532-1.0%
                                                                                                                                      Netherlands29,03029,367-1.1%110,158107,0312.9%
                                                                                                                                      Poland33,60135,847-6.3%91,67097,621-6.1%
                                                                                                                                      Sweden31,59027,60514.4%75,73367,80311.7%
                                                                                                                                      4/16/2015
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                        4/13/2015
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                            4/13/2015
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                4/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                Fleet:March 2015 fleet salesMarch 2015 % fleet shareMarch 2014 fleet salesMarch 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                Ford-Lincoln67,90029%78,10032%-13.1%
                                                                                                                                                General Motors67,20027%63,70025%5.5%
                                                                                                                                                FCA US46,00023%43,90023%4.8%
                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor35,40016%21,10010%68.2%
                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia32,80025%19,50016%68.1%
                                                                                                                                                4/7/2015
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                  4/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                      4/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                         'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                        B class (I)176301-41.5%430693-38.0%
                                                                                                                                                        C class (D)1,185--2,417--
                                                                                                                                                        C class (I)63701-91.0%1391,629-91.5%
                                                                                                                                                        Total C class1,24870178.0%2,5561,62956.9%
                                                                                                                                                        CLA (I)2912727.0%79464622.9%
                                                                                                                                                        E class/CLS (I)253427-40.7%563806-30.1%
                                                                                                                                                        S class/CL (I)81101-19.8%178286-37.8%
                                                                                                                                                        SL/Roadster (I)2457-57.9%5374-28.4%
                                                                                                                                                        SLK (I)3751-27.5%6181-24.7%
                                                                                                                                                        SLS (I)-1-100.0%-7-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                        Mercedes-Benz car (D)1,185--2,417--
                                                                                                                                                        Mercedes-Benz car (I)9251,911-51.6%2,2184,222-47.5%
                                                                                                                                                        Total Mercedes-Benz car2,1101,91110.4%4,6354,2229.8%
                                                                                                                                                        4/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           20152014 Total
                                                                                                                                                         TotalTotalTotalTotalPointPercent
                                                                                                                                                        Make20152014ShareSharechangechange
                                                                                                                                                        Ford division20,73121,89512.9%13.9%-1.0%-5.3%
                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division14,62515,5099.1%9.9%-0.8%-5.7%
                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division13,10613,4498.2%8.5%-0.3%-2.6%
                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division12,73412,7077.9%8.1%-0.2%0.2%
                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet11,49813,7157.2%8.7%-1.5%-16.2%
                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division10,1569,4046.3%6.0%0.3%8.0%
                                                                                                                                                        Ram10,0088,0756.2%5.1%1.1%23.9%
                                                                                                                                                        GMC7,3145,7884.6%3.7%0.9%26.4%
                                                                                                                                                        Dodge7,0578,3244.4%5.3%-0.9%-15.2%
                                                                                                                                                        Mazda7,0306,5364.4%4.2%0.2%7.6%
                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division6,9504,0264.3%2.6%1.7%72.6%
                                                                                                                                                        4/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                          4/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                            Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                            SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLIGHT-DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                            2015carcarCARtrucktruckTRUCKLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                                                                            January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                                                                            February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                                                                                                                                            March5.652.057.707.941.489.4213.593.5317.12
                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                             March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                            Beetle2,4443,432-28.8%5,7358,167-29.8%
                                                                                                                                                            CC (I)5131,129-54.6%1,4612,974-50.9%
                                                                                                                                                            Eos (I)213328-35.1%487708-31.2%
                                                                                                                                                            Golf (D)1,86997392.1%5,5592,566116.6%
                                                                                                                                                            Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,7741,016173.0%7,2042,784158.8%
                                                                                                                                                            Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,6431,989133.4%12,7635,350138.6%
                                                                                                                                                            Jetta11,58315,692-26.2%31,36337,368-16.1%
                                                                                                                                                            Passat7,79411,050-29.5%20,40824,283-16.0%
                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division (D)23,69031,147-23.9%63,06572,384-12.9%
                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division (I)3,5002,47341.5%9,1526,46641.5%
                                                                                                                                                            Total Volkswagen division27,19033,620-19.1%72,21778,850-8.4%
                                                                                                                                                            VW Group of America (D)23,69031,147-23.9%63,06572,384-12.9%
                                                                                                                                                            VW Group of America (I)15,64013,69914.2%38,62434,57711.7%
                                                                                                                                                            VW GROUP OF AMERICA39,33044,846-12.3%101,689106,961-4.9%
                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                            U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                             March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                            1/2 series (I)1,249557124.2%2,147904137.5%
                                                                                                                                                            3/4 series (I)14,83510,12046.6%30,93124,40526.7%
                                                                                                                                                            5 series (I)5,1003,86532.0%12,06510,95210.2%
                                                                                                                                                            6 series (I)2,4343,063-20.5%4,1824,1271.3%
                                                                                                                                                            7 series (I)7327073.5%1,9411,8823.1%
                                                                                                                                                            i3 (I)922--2,681--
                                                                                                                                                            i8 (I)143--341--
                                                                                                                                                            Z4 (I)422592-28.7%802849-5.5%
                                                                                                                                                            Total BMW division car (I)25,83718,90436.7%55,09043,11927.8%
                                                                                                                                                            X1 (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                                                                                                                                            X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
                                                                                                                                                            X4599--1,461--
                                                                                                                                                            X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
                                                                                                                                                            X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW division truck (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW division truck (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                                                                                                                                            Total BMW division truck8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW division (I)27,19523,21117.2%57,85151,08713.2%
                                                                                                                                                            Total BMW division34,31032,1076.9%78,49272,3778.4%
                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                            U.S. total vehicle sales by make, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                             Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                            Ford division226,091234,44814.60%15.30%-0.70%-3.60%
                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Division190,481180,83812.30%11.80%0.50%5.30%
                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet173,886179,68111.20%11.70%-0.50%-3.20%
                                                                                                                                                            Nissan Division132,560136,6428.60%8.90%-0.30%-3.00%
                                                                                                                                                            Honda Division111,623117,7387.20%7.70%-0.50%-5.20%
                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai division75,01967,0054.90%4.40%0.50%12.00%
                                                                                                                                                            Jeep71,58457,9834.60%3.80%0.80%23.50%
                                                                                                                                                            Kia58,77154,7773.80%3.60%0.20%7.30%
                                                                                                                                                            Subaru49,11144,4793.20%2.90%0.30%10.40%
                                                                                                                                                            Dodge46,04960,5753.00%3.90%-0.90%-24.00%
                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                            U.S. light-truck sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                                                                             March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                            X1 (I)1,3584,307-68%2,7617,968-65%
                                                                                                                                                            X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
                                                                                                                                                            X4599--1,461--
                                                                                                                                                            X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
                                                                                                                                                            X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW division (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                                                                                                                                            Total BMW division8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
                                                                                                                                                            Countryman (I)1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
                                                                                                                                                            Total Mini1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW Group (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW Group (I)2,9006,168-53.0%5,98612,273-51.2%
                                                                                                                                                            BMW GROUP10,01515,064-33.5%26,62733,563-20.7%
                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2015
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                              3/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                  3/25/2015
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                     Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                    Jaguar43939990472610.0%
                                                                                                                                                                    Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
                                                                                                                                                                    JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
                                                                                                                                                                    MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
                                                                                                                                                                    Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
                                                                                                                                                                    Smart9111415-18.2%
                                                                                                                                                                    MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
                                                                                                                                                                    MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
                                                                                                                                                                    Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
                                                                                                                                                                    NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
                                                                                                                                                                    3/25/2015
                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                      3/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                        3/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
                                                                                                                                                                         Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                        Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
                                                                                                                                                                        Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
                                                                                                                                                                        Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
                                                                                                                                                                        Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
                                                                                                                                                                        3/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                          3/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                              3/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  3/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                    VW brand119,545105,94212.8%253,048229,11710.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Audi49,73148,3232.9%104,472102,6641.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Porsche4,2562,92045.8%9,5326,52546.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Seat26,47221,60922.5%51,22243,45517.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Skoda43,33040,1118.0%87,76883,4165.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Other145185-21.6%365455-19.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                    VW GROUP243,479219,09011.1%506,407465,6328.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Peugeot62,35459,8764.1%126,053121,5583.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Citroen40,90640,996-0.2%81,92984,773-3.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                    DS4,7325,914-20.0%10,21012,490-18.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                    PSA107,992106,7861.1%218,192218,821-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Renault brand69,58760,85414.4%135,719120,18012.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Dacia27,19927,330-0.5%57,94055,9643.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                    RENAULT96,78688,1849.8%193,659176,1449.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                    3/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                    Germany223,254209,3496.6%434,591415,3454.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                    France147,584141,2904.5%280,754266,7445.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Italy134,697118,97613.2%266,555237,44112.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                    United Kingdom76,95868,73612.0%241,814223,2988.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Spain86,71768,76326.1%154,836122,19926.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Belgium44,50446,140-3.5%91,82895,724-4.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Netherlands33,94433,2961.9%81,59677,6645.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Poland28,39632,593-12.9%58,06961,774-6.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Ireland15,80312,71124.3%45,68935,60428.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                    3/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                    2014 Top 150 Dealership Groups
                                                                                                                                                                                    2014 rankDealership groupTotal unitsTotal number of dealershipsGroup revenue (all departments) 20142013 rank
                                                                                                                                                                                    1AutoNation Inc.606,286232$19,108,800,0001
                                                                                                                                                                                     (954) 769-7000; autonation.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    2Penske Automotive Group Inc.479,706244$17,177,000,0002
                                                                                                                                                                                     (248) 648-2500; penskeautomotive.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    3Group 1 Automotive Inc.331,371150$9,937,889,0003
                                                                                                                                                                                     (713) 647-5700; group1auto.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    4Van Tuyl Group309,20078$8,608,450,1155
                                                                                                                                                                                     (602) 230-1051; vantuylgroup.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    5Sonic Automotive278,476102$9,197,054,0004
                                                                                                                                                                                     (704) 566-2400; sonicautomotive.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    6Hendrick Automotive Group236,10895$7,088,366,7656
                                                                                                                                                                                     (704) 568-5550; hendrickauto.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    7Asbury Automotive Group204,75486$5,867,700,0007
                                                                                                                                                                                     (770) 418-8200; asburyauto.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    8Lithia Motors Inc.192,475129$5,402,895,6248
                                                                                                                                                                                     (541) 776-6401; lithia.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    9Staluppi Auto Group110,69032$2,820,384,5449
                                                                                                                                                                                     (561) 844-7148; atlanticautogroup.net    
                                                                                                                                                                                    10Ken Garff Automotive Group120,16051$3,311,264,62511
                                                                                                                                                                                     (801) 257-3400; kengarff.com    
                                                                                                                                                                                    3/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        Domestic car29,18826,36310.7%54,70650,2448.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Import car12,78915,216-16.0%23,26828,723-19.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada car41,97741,5791.0%77,97478,967-1.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Domestic truck57,35752,4849.3%111,377102,1719.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Import truck10,02211,922-15.9%19,16520,708-7.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada truck67,37964,4064.6%130,542122,8796.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total domestic86,54578,8479.8%166,083152,4159.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total import22,81127,138-15.9%42,43349,431-14.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL CANADA109,356105,9853.2%208,516201,8463.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                        MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division14,57816,04113.3%15.1%-1.8%-9.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division11,6819,76310.7%9.2%1.5%19.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division8,3268,1057.6%7.6%0.0%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet7,8007,5677.1%7.1%0.0%3.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division7,2136,0096.6%5.7%0.9%20.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division7,2007,8256.6%7.4%-0.8%-8.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram6,2945,7705.8%5.4%0.4%9.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge5,6596,6745.2%6.3%-1.1%-15.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        GMC4,8133,6594.4%3.5%0.9%31.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division4,7113,7334.3%3.5%0.8%26.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        200 sedan05,970015,329
                                                                                                                                                                                        200 sedan (2nd gen.)14,948033,7450
                                                                                                                                                                                        300 (Can.)6,4165,07926%11,91910,61112%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Town & Country (Can. trk.)6,64912,837-48%21,00726,818-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Chrysler Division28,01323,88617%66,67152,75826%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Avenger05,571018,923
                                                                                                                                                                                        Challenger (Can.)6,2635,02725%13,91710,66930%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Charger (Can.)11,4868,98528%23,55618,48827%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Dart6,9086,21111%18,38912,97742%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Viper9599-4%188203-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Durango (trk.)6,2426,1172%12,15910,67914%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)8,17916,510-51%22,87233,483-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Journey (Mex. trk.)13,78314,191-3%28,29128,971-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Dodge52,95657,140-7%119,372115,4703%
                                                                                                                                                                                        3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        Passat9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Chattanooga9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)5,2236,132-15%9,12211,807-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)3,1042,52123%5,2034,32620%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Golf/GTI (7th gen.Mex.)8,2992613080%16,7533464742%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Golf/GTI wagon (7th gen.Mex.)2,41002,9240
                                                                                                                                                                                        Jetta (4th gen.)02,59705,559
                                                                                                                                                                                        Jetta/Golf wagon (5th gen.)02,08504,808
                                                                                                                                                                                        Jetta (6th gen.)25,91821,32122%45,41645,2081%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Puebla, Mexico (C)44,95434,91729%79,41872,05410%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Car54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Car586,100580,1151%1,175,4101,172,7500%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Truck773,009803,177-4%1,529,9161,568,714-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,359,1091,383,292-2%2,705,3262,741,464-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Mar. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                         Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Mar 2015Days supply 1-Feb 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        C-Max6,000105130
                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiesta22,600146175
                                                                                                                                                                                        Focus51,6008865
                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion66,0007082
                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang27,9007977
                                                                                                                                                                                        Taurus7,3005259
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford div. car181,4008181
                                                                                                                                                                                        E-series/Club Wagon20019288
                                                                                                                                                                                        E-series van10,8005976
                                                                                                                                                                                        Edge18,6006886
                                                                                                                                                                                        Escape57,6006668
                                                                                                                                                                                        Expedition11,10081108
                                                                                                                                                                                        Explorer52,9006878
                                                                                                                                                                                        F series184,2008093
                                                                                                                                                                                        Flex3,9007191
                                                                                                                                                                                        Transit22,9008186
                                                                                                                                                                                        Transit Connect (I)17,200148115
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford div. trk. (D)362,2007485
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford div. trk. (I)17,200148115
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford div. trk.379,4007686
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford div. (D)543,6007684
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford div. (I)17,200148115
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford div.560,8007885
                                                                                                                                                                                        3/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                        Fleet:Feb. 2014 fleet salesFeb. 2014 % fleet shareFeb. 2013 fleet salesFeb. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        General Motors62,60027%55,70025%12.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln54,90030%58,00032%-5.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                        FCA US40,10025%38,30025%4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor27,10015%19,50012%39.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.23,60020%23,50020%0.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia20,20021%17,40019%16.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        American Honda2,1002%2,0002%5.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Top 7230,60021%214,40021%7.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                        3/10/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          3/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              3/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avalanche-26--57-
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Captiva Sport134,452-99.7%238,217-99.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    City Express605--1,190--
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Colorado6,5631-12,50515-
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Equinox21,72321,5870.6%41,27836,13414.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Express van3,2224,776-32.5%6,8048,668-21.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Silverado45,39536,58424.1%81,50165,51024.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Suburban4,4362,035118.0%8,5663,740129.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Tahoe7,4104,96149.4%14,0178,47565.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Traverse9,7057,57328.2%19,85612,94153.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Trax3,821--5,660--
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chevrolet102,89381,99525.5%191,400143,75733.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                     CarLt TruckSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                    January7.589.0816.66
                                                                                                                                                                                                    February7.258.9916.24
                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Accent (I)4,8675,925-17.9%9,30510,165-8.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Azera (I)75759627.0%1,3411,358-1.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Elantra15,70816,393-4.2%27,94831,719-11.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Equus (I)207260-20.4%427587-27.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Genesis (I)2,7931,60773.8%5,3663,06675.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sonata13,98711,19025.0%26,35021,00525.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Veloster (I)1,5552,083-25.3%2,8573,904-26.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division (D)29,69527,5837.7%54,29852,7243.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division (I)10,17910,471-2.8%19,29619,0801.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Hyundai division39,87438,0544.8%73,59471,8042.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadenza (I)640700-8.6%1,0231,627-37.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Forte (I)5,5495,5130.7%11,97110,23716.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    K900 (I)62--181--
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Optima11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Rio (I)1,9432,833-31.4%3,5155,995-41.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Soul (I)9,96510,584-5.8%18,10718,676-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Kia (D)11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Kia (I)18,15919,630-7.5%34,79736,535-4.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Kia29,74330,856-3.6%55,77557,740-3.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)41,27938,8096.4%75,27673,9291.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)28,33830,101-5.9%54,09355,615-2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE69,61768,9101.0%129,369129,544-0.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                     Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division173,509176,68813.8%14.8%-1.0%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet159,788153,91312.7%12.9%-0.2%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division153,608135,90012.2%11.4%0.8%13.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division106,777105,6318.5%8.8%-0.3%1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division92,47488,8607.3%7.4%-0.1%4.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep55,64245,9464.4%3.8%0.6%21.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division52,50549,0034.2%4.1%0.1%7.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kia44,03041,2183.5%3.5%0.0%6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC42,43335,5623.4%3.0%0.4%19.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge42,11549,7443.3%4.2%-0.9%-15.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru41,35834,9093.3%2.9%0.4%18.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram33,99130,4812.7%2.6%0.1%11.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Division28,50225,2302.3%2.1%0.2%13.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                    BRZ (I)334617-45.9%6641,209-45.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Impreza (I)7,1856,36013.0%14,71212,14521.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Legacy4,3422,57568.6%8,2235,31054.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Outback11,6328,96729.7%22,98317,19733.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru car (D)15,97411,54238.4%31,20622,50738.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru car (I)7,5196,9777.8%15,37613,35415.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Subaru car23,49318,51926.9%46,58235,86129.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Forester (I)11,45910,7736.4%22,66921,5445.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Tribeca-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    XV Crosstrek (I)6,4065,48916.7%12,91910,29025.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru truck (D)-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru truck (I)17,86516,2629.9%35,58831,83411.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Subaru truck17,86516,3909.0%35,58832,04811.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru (D)15,97411,67036.9%31,20622,72137.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru (I)25,38423,2399.2%50,96445,18812.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    SUBARU41,35834,90918.5%82,17067,90921.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CountryJan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Germany211,337205,9962.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom164,856154,5626.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          France133,170125,4546.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Italy131,385118,46510.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Spain68,11853,43627.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Netherlands47,94644,3688.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belgium47,32449,584-4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ireland29,89822,89330.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Poland29,67329,1811.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Austria23,42723,990-2.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sweden20,40818,6739.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VW brand133,388123,1758.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Audi54,62754,3410.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Skoda44,59843,3053.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Seat24,78321,84613.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Porsche5,2683,60546.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Other220270-18.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VW GROUP262,884246,5426.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Peugeot63,64761,4993.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Citroen41,01943,660-6.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          DS5,3646,574-18.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          PSA110,030111,733-1.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by plant, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cadillac Escalade2,145648231%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cadillac Escalade ESV1,226462165%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet Suburban5,4163,14972%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet Tahoe8,3756,77824%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC Yukon3,3362,79020%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC Yukon XL2,5542,15619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Arlington, Texas (T)*23,05215,98344%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,2443,360-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,2443,360-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Buick LaCrosse03,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet Malibu08,688
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*011,777
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet Silverado5,95410,900-45%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC Sierra2,2724,745-52%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Flint (Mich.) (T)*8,22615,645-47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet Silverado12,59321,327-41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC Sierra3,6957,642-52%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*16,28828,969-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by model, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mobility Ventures MV-1 (trk.)1450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AM GENERAL1450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion3,7113,37610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang14,9614,946203%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division18,6728,322124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE18,6728,322124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)10,29813,423-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)4,0550
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)11,56511,5320%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)4,0801,941110%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.29,99826,89612%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ATS120133-9.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CTS4547-4.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ELR4--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  XTS2533-24.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Cadillac car194213-8.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escalade12322459.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escalade ESV307328.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escalade EXT-3-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  SRX214216-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Cadillac truck36724848.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Cadillac56146121.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Car 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division1,9492,644-26.3%12,29111,4117.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division4,7734,4746.7%5,3044,8549.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division4,6274,3426.6%2,2372,362-5.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division3,7624,370-13.9%2,7922,45014.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ram---6,5175,92310.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division2,8352,33221.6%3,6303,29210.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet2,2732,2043.1%4,0304,083-1.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge8021,407-43.0%5,0935,268-3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division3,2922,89913.6%8427847.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, in Feb. 1

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Feb. 2015Days supply 1-Jan. 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LaCrosse15,20019589
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Regal6,50021396
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Verano9,8009284
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick car31,50014689
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Enclave13,80010347
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Encore (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick trk. (D)13,80010347
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick trk. (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick trk.27,80010465
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick (D)45,30013071
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Buick59,30012377
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiat503447.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Maserati3047-36.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fleet:Jan. 2014 fleet salesJan. 2014 % fleet shareJan. 2013 fleet salesJan. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          General Motors53,00026%40,40024%31.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford-Lincoln49,70028%40,90026%21.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FCA US32,60022%27,50022%18.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A.20,20019%18,00020%12.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor18,30011%14,00010%30.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia12,30015%14,10017%-12.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          American Honda2,0002%1,8002%11.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Top 7188,10019%156,70018%20.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2015CarLt-truckDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          January7.589.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          February0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          March0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          April0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light truck sales, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (D)112,64799,48113.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKC1,602--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKT268362-26.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKX1,3582,479-45.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Navigator916375144.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Lincoln4,1443,21628.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co. (D)116,791102,69713.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co. (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.120,480104,84314.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Beetle1,3892,034-31.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CC (I)531881-39.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Eos (I)156183-14.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf (D)2,040839143.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,159873147.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,1991,712145.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jetta8,9699,768-8.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Passat6,3056,2361.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division (I)2,8461,93746.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Volkswagen division21,54920,8143.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VW Group of America (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VW Group of America (I)11,6649,88318.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VW GROUP OF AMERICA30,36728,7605.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          C-Max1,1601,418-18.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fiesta3,4544,162-17.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Focus18,47812,00353.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion19,69420,717-4.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang8,6943,881124.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Taurus3,0063,713-19.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division car54,48645,89418.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series/Club Wagon591,202-95.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series van3,2496,274-48.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Edge7,5819,411-19.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Escape20,05419,4593.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Expedition2,4602,13915.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Explorer17,03612,81033.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          F series54,37046,53616.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Flex1,4581,650-11.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit6,380--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit Connect (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division truck116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2015Total 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division170,822147,52115.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet142,882119,08920.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division142,373124,71714.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division94,44981,47215.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division90,20280,80811.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep51,52341,91022.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division44,50544,0051.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Subaru40,81233,00023.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/30/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/30/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production by plant, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Blue Diamond (Escobedo, Mex.) (T)1,10870058%10,9709,82512%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chicago (C)4,9225,784-15%81,679104,808-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chicago (T)20,92117,06223%284,993246,86615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Chicago25,84322,84613%366,672351,6744%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cuautitlan, Mexico (C)8,5839,140-6%114,491139,807-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dearborn (Mich.) Truck Assy. (T)13,62524,566-45%275,951358,443-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Detroit Chassis (T)1,2431,1488%17,18814,57218%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hermosillo, Mexico (C)15,05119,187-22%317,122375,588-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kansas City (Mo.) SUV (T)11,4663542,951112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kansas City (Mo.) Truck (T)22,44921,7633%324,757289,77012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kansas City, Mo.33,91521,79856%367,708289,88227%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kentucky Truck (Louisville) (T)24,89722,57610%372,256353,6625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Louisville (T)29,10725,15016%391,863377,7374%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Michigan Assembly (Wayne) (C)17,0127,702121%262,760331,341-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Oakville, Ontario (T)20,84816,73925%225,296258,358-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ohio Assembly (Avon Lake) (T)3,6289,284-61%105,487132,390-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Car45,56841,8139%776,052951,544-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Truck149,292139,0237%2,051,7122,041,7351%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD194,860180,8368%2,827,7642,993,279-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production by model, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Avenger09,80719,441121,944-84%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Challenger (Can.)4,8964,27814%64,51556,10115%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Charger (Can.)8,3787,10818%111,052115,908-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dart4,3783,71518%58,77088,973-34%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Viper97908%4211,501-72%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Durango (trk.)6,0735,15218%85,85969,63723%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)16,25113,78818%225,584174,76429%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Journey (Mex. trk.)12,9379,64734%176,997160,74210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Dodge53,01053,585-1%742,639789,570-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiat6727648318148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Maserati342242740455%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Jan. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Inventory UnitsDays supply, 1-Jan 2015Days supply 1-Dec 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Accord63,0005269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Civic74,0007677
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Crosstour5,000151105
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-Z (I)2,000232266
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fit24,0009782
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Insight (I)2,000167180
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Div. car (D)166,0006775
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Div. car (I)4,000162187
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Honda Div. car170,0006876
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/15/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Domestic car35,93427,38031%522,975503,6554%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Import car13,19817,228-23%252,549272,923-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada car49,13244,60810%775,524776,5780%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Domestic truck71,86256,78727%924,832815,66413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Import truck10,52611,852-11%152,645153,479-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada truck82,38868,63920%1,077,477969,14311%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total domestic107,79684,16728%1,447,8071,319,31910%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total import23,72429,080-18%405,194426,402-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL CANADA131,520113,24716%1,853,0011,745,7216%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division285,004277,6373%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division179,324174,4323%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division152,893145,2295%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet144,271139,2454%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division138,104137,1001%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division105,15482,60427%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram93,76081,97114%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge92,996100,184-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC76,24671,7816%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda72,09871,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep70,50344,68458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fleet:Dec. 2014 fleet salesDec. 2014 % fleet shareDec. 2013 fleet salesDec. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          General Motors223,50081%182,10079%23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor196,30091%181,40095%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford-Lincoln160,90073%159,20073%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group145,30075%126,00078%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          American Honda134,50098%132,60098%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A.107,00091%98,40090%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia85,60078%80,90084%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Top 71,053,10083%960,60084%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Guide to Industry Executives - January 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2014CarLight-truckLt. vehicle SAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    August8.479.0717.54
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    September7.768.6916.45
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    October7.998.4916.48
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    December8.168.7616.92
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda2 (I)1591,228-87.1%13,61511,75715.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda3 (D)---2--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda3 (I)9,7197,66926.7%104,983104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mazda39,7197,66926.7%104,985104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda6 (D)-3-26,277-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda6 (I)4,3234,362-0.9%53,22237,36042.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mazda64,3234,365-1.0%53,22443,63722.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MX-5 Miata (I)37827637.0%4,7455,780-17.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RX-8 (I)---110.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda (D)-3-46,277-99.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda (I)14,57913,5357.7%176,566159,61110.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MAZDA14,57913,5387.7%176,570165,8886.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MakeCar 2014Car 2013Truck 2014Truck 2013Total 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division56,99457,619152,685150,989209,679208,6080.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet68,21961,498116,71991,995184,938153,49320.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division86,68277,20784,67974,556171,361151,76312.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division64,77568,10454,69751,400119,472119,5040.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division66,07857,57239,23338,954105,31196,5269.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division50,99851,04213,50911,96364,50763,0052.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep--63,27453,27563,27453,27518.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4C (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Alfa Romeo car (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    20016,2295,652187.1%117,363122,480-4.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3003,9924,881-18.2%53,38257,724-7.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division car20,22110,53392.0%170,745180,204-5.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Town & Country10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division truck10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division30,93020,27052.6%308,785302,4922.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avenger4554,950-90.8%51,70593,842-44.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Caliber----45-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Challenger4,9382,87271.9%51,61151,4620.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Charger8,42210,145-17.0%94,09998,336-4.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dart6,8815,44926.3%83,85883,3880.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Viper895561.8%76059128.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge car20,78523,471-11.4%282,033327,664-13.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    R class1--830-73.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2001,136500127%10,80011,334-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    30086274-69%4,0335,156-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division car1,22277458%14,83316,490-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Town & Country3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division truck3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division1,5681,11141%23,27924,697-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avenger-279-4887,548-94%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Challenger11051116%1,5311,4823%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Charger172223-23%3,5464,353-19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dart2311,347-83%7,2989,497-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Viper49-56%10145124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge car5171,909-73%12,96422,932-43%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf