Automotive News Data Center Data Tables and Lists


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
      6/26/2015
        pdf
        NA
          6/25/2015
            pdf
            NA
              6/19/2015
                pdf
                NA
                  6/19/2015
                    pdf
                    NA
                    » Summary
                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                     May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                    Audi62,83266,784-5.9%325,390320,3931.6%
                    Porsche6,2325,56112.1%30,16222,81032.2%
                    Seat31,27832,226-2.9%150,060139,0857.9%
                    Skoda52,04952,323-0.5%258,942250,6113.3%
                    VW brand143,039144,495-1.0%734,588688,9086.6%
                    Other2322310.4%1,3951,3205.7%
                    VW GROUP295,662301,620-2.0%1,500,5371,423,1275.4%
                    DS5,1248,221-37.7%32,11140,742-21.2%
                    Citroen43,65946,282-5.7%235,391233,7620.7%
                    Peugeot68,33969,099-1.1%364,847347,5515.0%
                    PSA117,122123,602-5.2%632,349622,0551.7%
                    Dacia32,76431,3624.5%168,459157,3607.1%
                    Renault brand75,78771,6355.8%406,657363,75411.8%
                    RENAULT108,551102,9975.4%575,116521,11410.4%
                    6/17/2015
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    » Summary
                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                     May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                    Germany256,385274,804-6.7%1,305,4101,260,6543.6%
                    United Kingdom198,706194,0322.4%1,119,0721,058,9745.7%
                    France143,771148,951-3.5%791,855762,5193.8%
                    Italy146,582132,31310.8%725,516629,79215.2%
                    Spain94,03082,48314.0%443,888364,78421.7%
                    Belgium40,50242,955-5.7%238,998244,806-2.4%
                    Netherlands28,04930,943-9.4%164,873166,255-0.8%
                    Poland27,18624,49411.0%147,382150,160-1.9%
                    6/17/2015
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      6/16/2015
                        pdf
                        NA
                        » Summary
                        2014 Top Suppliers Supplement
                        2014 rankCompanyAddressTop executiveTotal North America OEM automotive parts sales (dollars in millions) 2014Total North America OEM automotive parts sales (dollars in millions) 2013
                        1Magna International Inc.337 Magna DriveDonald Walker$19,616$17,531
                         (905) 726-2462; magna.comAurora, Ontario L4G 7K1, CanadaCEO  
                              
                        2Johnson Controls Inc.49200 Halyard DriveBeda Bolzenius, vice chairman,$11,323$11,017
                         (734) 254-5000; johnsoncontrols.comPlymouth, MI 48170Asia Pacific & president, Automotive Experience  
                              
                        3Robert Bosch38000 Hills Tech DriveMike Mansuetti$8,406$7,233
                         (248) 876-1000; boschusa.comFarmington Hills, MI 48331president  
                              
                        4Continental Automotive Systems U.S. Inc.One Continental DriveSamir Salman$7,916$7,705
                         (248) 393-5300; conti-online.comAuburn Hills, MI 48326CEO, Continental, North America  
                              
                        5Denso International America Inc.24777 Denso Drive, P.O. Box 5133Sadahiro Usui$7,169$7,077
                         (248) 350-7500; densocorp-na.comSouthfield, MI 48086CEO  
                        6/15/2015
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          6/15/2015
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » Summary
                          Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                           May 2015May 20145 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                          MAZDA3,6703,66217,34817,2960.2%
                          Mercedes-Benz12,36811,87050,17449,6254.2%
                          Smart137504685.7%
                          MERCEDES-BENZ USA12,38111,87750,22449,6714.2%
                          MITSUBISHI1027544129136.0%
                          Infiniti2,4751,97410,3687,77625.4%
                          Nissan Division15,06112,71367,89856,49618.5%
                          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA17,53614,68778,26664,27219.4%
                          SUBARU5,0984,18922,46818,31421.7%
                          Lexus7,6737,10134,33131,3298.1%
                          Toyota Division32,95132,159149,853147,7572.5%
                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES40,62439,260184,184179,0863.5%
                          6/15/2015
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            6/12/2015
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » Summary
                              North America car and truck production by model, May & YTD
                               May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                              Ram (trk.)27,11527,548-1.6%135,201138,260-2.2%
                              Ram (Mex. trk.)20,16619,0405.9%100,01193,0727.5%
                              Ram C/V (Can. trk.)291,081-97.3%4,5135,423-16.8%
                              Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)2,1751,82619.1%9,5158,9666.1%
                              Total Ram49,48549,4950.0%249,240245,7211.4%
                              Total Dodge/Ram95,629110,450-13.4%511,117561,621-9.0%
                              Cherokee (trk.)23,83423,972-0.6%123,774118,0434.9%
                              Compass (trk.)11,45312,532-8.6%55,11359,036-6.6%
                              Grand Cherokee (trk.)24,96025,962-3.9%124,127118,1165.1%
                              Patriot (trk.)11,22911,597-3.2%59,17956,4884.8%
                              Wrangler (trk.)5,4285,2792.8%26,59425,4444.5%
                              Wrangler Unlimited (trk.)15,59615,1852.7%77,13473,1995.4%
                              Total Jeep92,50094,527-2.1%465,921450,3263.5%
                              Total Chrysler brands209,719237,440-11.7%1,110,3031,142,970-2.9%
                              6/12/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » Summary
                              North America car and truck production by plant, May & YTD
                               May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                              Cadillac Escalade2,2661,45555.7%11,9164,820147.2%
                              Cadillac Escalade ESV1,50595557.6%8,1263,187155.0%
                              Chevrolet Suburban5,7214,10839.3%29,90217,60869.8%
                              Chevrolet Tahoe8,8558,8420.1%45,70538,13419.9%
                              GMC Yukon3,4263,755-8.8%17,77915,95611.4%
                              GMC Yukon XL2,7012,906-7.1%14,27912,35915.5%
                              Arlington, Texas (T)*24,47422,02111.1%127,70792,06438.7%
                              Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,9503,20223.4%18,34216,48711.3%
                              Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,9503,20223.4%18,34216,48711.3%
                              Buick LaCrosse2,8322,892-2.1%9,32920,005-53.4%
                              Chevrolet Malibu13,9289,76742.6%46,35567,568-31.4%
                              Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*16,76012,65932.4%55,68487,573-36.4%
                              Chevrolet Silverado9,06510,623-14.7%43,12552,562-18.0%
                              GMC Sierra3,3685,085-33.8%16,36825,158-34.9%
                              Flint (Mich.) (T)*12,43315,708-20.8%59,49377,720-23.5%
                              6/12/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » Summary
                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2015Days supply 1-May 2015
                              BMW div. car (I)31,5004047
                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5002634
                              Total BMW div. (D/I)42,0003543
                              Total Mini (I)9,4004247
                              BMW†*51,4003643
                              Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)26,2003844
                              Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)18,5003429
                              DAIMLER AG†‡*44,7003637
                              4C (I)03239
                              Total Alfa Romeo car (I)03239
                              6/11/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » Summary
                              U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                              Fleet:May 2015 fleet salesMay 2015 % fleet shareMay 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet share% change
                              Ford-Lincoln79,30032%79,20031%0.1%
                              General Motors72,90025%78,90028%-7.6%
                              FCA US36,90018%36,30019%1.6%
                              Toyota Motor24,00010%24,60010%-2.5%
                              Hyundai-Kia22,60018%18,20014%24.2%
                              Nissan N.A.21,10016%19,80015%6.5%
                              American Honda3,1002%3,1002%1.3%
                              Top 7259,90019%260,10019%-0.1%
                              6/9/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                6/5/2015
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    6/5/2015
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                       Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                      Ford division28,33831,19314.3%15.9%-1.6%-9.2%
                                      Toyota Division19,82120,12910.0%10.3%-0.3%-1.5%
                                      Chevrolet16,47315,0998.3%7.7%0.6%9.1%
                                      Honda Division15,85316,5078.0%8.4%-0.4%-4.0%
                                      Hyundai division14,21714,7327.2%7.5%-0.3%-3.5%
                                      Nissan Division11,9809,8376.0%5.0%1.0%21.8%
                                      Ram10,0409,8035.1%5.0%0.1%2.4%
                                      Jeep9,5277,5314.8%3.8%1.0%26.5%
                                      Dodge8,31210,2244.2%5.2%-1.0%-18.7%
                                      GMC8,2128,2154.1%4.2%-0.1%-0.0%
                                      Kia7,4538,0153.8%4.1%-0.3%-7.0%
                                      Volkswagen division7,3676,4653.7%3.3%0.4%14.0%
                                      6/4/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                       May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                      Mercedes-Benz truck (D)1,2081,1931.3%5,2155,0373.5%
                                      Mercedes-Benz truck (I)91958058.4%3,4712,30050.9%
                                      Total Mercedes-Benz truck2,1271,77320.0%8,6867,33718.4%
                                      Mercedes-Benz (D)2,1731,19382.1%9,4925,03788.4%
                                      Mercedes-Benz (I)2,2412,244-0.1%8,2329,852-16.4%
                                      Total Mercedes-Benz4,4143,43728.4%17,72414,88919.0%
                                      Smart ForTwo car (I)116146-20.5%307706-56.5%
                                      Daimler AG car2,4031,81032.8%9,3458,25813.2%
                                      Daimler AG truck2,1271,77320.0%8,6867,33718.4%
                                      Daimler AG (D)2,1731,19382.1%9,4925,03788.4%
                                      Daimler AG (I)2,3572,390-1.4%8,53910,558-19.1%
                                      DAIMLER AG4,5303,58326.4%18,03115,59515.6%
                                      6/4/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                       May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                      Domestic car582,299590,122-1.3%2,463,0742,450,1250.5%
                                      Import car182,887204,786-10.7%808,627863,188-6.3%
                                      Total U.S. car765,186794,908-3.7%3,271,7013,313,313-1.3%
                                      Domestic light truck730,258700,5034.2%3,181,3972,930,8468.5%
                                      Import light truck139,508113,41623.0%593,488499,37418.8%
                                      Total U.S. light truck869,766813,9196.9%3,774,8853,430,22010.0%
                                      Total domestic light vehicle1,312,5571,290,6251.7%5,644,4715,380,9714.9%
                                      Total import light vehicle322,395318,2021.3%1,402,1151,362,5622.9%
                                      TOTAL U.S. LIGHT VEHICLE1,634,9521,608,8271.6%7,046,5866,743,5334.5%
                                      6/2/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                       May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                      F-Type369431-14.4%1,7011,30929.9%
                                      XF (I)48841617.3%3,1443,1300.4%
                                      XJ (I)317336-5.7%1,5471,914-19.2%
                                      XK (I)30121-75.2%227701-67.6%
                                      Total Jaguar car (I)1,2041,304-7.7%6,6197,054-6.2%
                                      JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,2041,304-7.7%6,6197,054-6.2%
                                      LOTUS (I)*13128.3%61568.9%
                                      Mazda2 (I)101,294-99.2%2595,854-95.6%
                                      Mazda3 (D)22-5366.7%
                                      Mazda3 (I)10,31510,680-3.4%45,62243,3215.3%
                                      Total Mazda310,31710,682-3.4%45,62743,3245.3%
                                      Mazda6 (I)5,5805,4612.2%26,97522,12521.9%
                                      MX-5 Miata (I)449530-15.3%2,2142,251-1.6%
                                      Mazda (D)22-5366.7%
                                      Mazda (I)16,35417,965-9.0%75,07073,5512.1%
                                      MAZDA16,35617,967-9.0%75,07573,5542.1%
                                      6/2/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                       May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
                                      E-series/Club Wagon93,772-99.8%15410,924-98.6%
                                      E-series van4,35510,497-58.5%22,92044,191-48.1%
                                      Edge14,39910,75633.9%51,00851,368-0.7%
                                      Escape29,24831,896-8.3%122,290127,780-4.3%
                                      Expedition4,1475,025-17.5%16,83117,478-3.7%
                                      Explorer22,30422,623-1.4%99,85587,17014.6%
                                      F series61,87068,520-9.7%302,009305,265-1.1%
                                      Flex2,4432,829-13.6%9,00410,604-15.1%
                                      Transit11,715--45,509--
                                      Transit Connect (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
                                      Ford division (D)150,490155,918-3.5%669,580654,7802.3%
                                      Ford division (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
                                      Total Ford division155,066160,140-3.2%689,361670,0062.9%
                                      MKC2,289677238.1%9,385677-
                                      MKT442503-12.1%1,7272,238-22.8%
                                      MKX1,4882,403-38.1%6,81311,332-39.9%
                                      Navigator1,04669750.1%4,8402,93265.1%
                                      Total Lincoln5,2654,28023.0%22,76517,17932.5%
                                      Ford Motor Co. (D)155,755160,198-2.8%692,345671,9593.0%
                                      Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
                                      FORD MOTOR CO.160,331164,420-2.5%712,126687,1853.6%
                                      6/2/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                      SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLIGHT-DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                      2015carcarCARtrucktruckTRUCKLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                      January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                      February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                      March5.652.057.707.931.499.4213.583.5417.12
                                      April5.461.917.377.611.549.1513.073.4516.52
                                      May6.052.058.108.081.609.6814.133.6517.78
                                      6/2/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » Summary
                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                       Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                      TOTAL1,634,9521,608,827100.0%100.0%0.0%1.6%
                                      Made in North America1,312,5571,290,62580.3%80.2%0.1%1.7%
                                      Made in Japan159,685164,4299.8%10.2%-0.4%-2.9%
                                      Made in Europe101,15691,1896.2%5.7%0.5%10.9%
                                      Made in Korea57,77460,3463.5%3.8%-0.3%-4.3%
                                      Made in Thailand3,3691,7000.2%0.1%0.1%98.2%
                                      Made in Australia4115380.0%0.0%0.0%-23.6%
                                      Total N.A. (1)743,203729,19045.5%45.3%0.2%1.9%
                                      Total Detroit 3 (2)741,503727,69045.4%45.2%0.2%1.9%
                                      GM293,097284,69417.9%17.7%0.2%3.0%
                                      Ford Motor Co.250,086253,34615.3%15.7%-0.4%-1.3%
                                      FCA US (domestic brands)198,320189,65012.1%11.8%0.3%4.6%
                                      Total Japan (3)620,693612,94338.0%38.1%-0.1%1.3%
                                      Total Europe (4)145,013135,7008.9%8.4%0.5%6.9%
                                      Total Korea (5)126,043130,9947.7%8.1%-0.4%-3.8%
                                      6/2/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        5/29/2015
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            5/29/2015
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                               April 2015March 2015April 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
                                              Compact$7,436$7,539$7,470-1.4%-0.5%
                                              Midsize8,3038,1448,6132.0%-3.6%
                                              Fullsize7,6457,9437,296-3.8%4.8%
                                              Luxury13,23813,11912,5630.9%5.4%
                                              Sporty14,07213,97013,4270.7%4.8%
                                              Total car$9,382$9,375$9,3730.1%0.1%
                                              5/25/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              Mexico light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                               April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                              Giulietta15887.5%3642-14.3%
                                              Total Alfa Romeo car (I)15887.5%3642-14.3%
                                              2009729234.5%552187195.2%
                                              300251566.7%4243-2.3%
                                              Total Chrysler Division car (I)12244177.3%594230158.3%
                                              Chrysler Div. Voyager truck (I)159162-1.9%742754-1.6%
                                              Total Chrysler Division (I)28120636.4%1,33698435.8%
                                              Attitude1,235139400.0%3,1381791653.1%
                                              Avenger-56-32413-92.3%
                                              Challenger49482.1%2222162.8%
                                              Charger3083-63.9%118163-27.6%
                                              Dart2362-62.9%141332-57.5%
                                              i107845-99.2%194,077-99.5%
                                              Viper1--21100.0%
                                              Vision145--865--
                                              Total Dodge car (I)1,4901,10734.6%4,5375,381-15.7%
                                              5/25/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » Summary
                                              Mexico light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                               CarCarCarTruckTruckTruck
                                               20152014% change20152014% change
                                              Nissan Division16,78513,55623.8%7,7815,93231.2%
                                              Chevrolet13,81610,87927.0%3,9493,41715.6%
                                              Volkswagen division10,63110,4202.0%1,1601,225-5.3%
                                              Ford division3,1692,83711.7%3,7442,95626.7%
                                              Toyota Division2,5562,11221.0%2,8902,48916.1%
                                              Honda Division2,4231,22697.6%2,4051,96322.5%
                                              Mazda2,9611,50197.3%1,3291,14216.4%
                                              Dodge1,4901,10734.6%820908-9.7%
                                              Seat1,7491,752-0.2%---
                                              Renault835407105.2%8931,088-17.9%
                                              Hyundai division1,301--425--
                                              Ram---1,5971,02256.3%
                                              Jeep---1,4811,887-21.5%
                                              5/25/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                5/22/2015
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    5/21/2015
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » Summary
                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                       April 2015April 20144 mos. 20154 mos. 2014
                                                      BMW division10,4577,78437,96530,011
                                                      Mini9557203,5322,815
                                                      BMW GROUP11,4128,50441,49732,826
                                                      Chrysler2,8512,26910,9799,036
                                                      Dodge Ram7,1755,23427,58221,531
                                                      Fiat8130272128
                                                      Jeep4,9933,90419,50615,658
                                                      FCA US15,10011,43758,33946,353
                                                      Maserati3832159139
                                                      FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†15,13811,46958,49846,492
                                                      Ford Mercury22,56819,72484,93877,672
                                                      Lincoln2,2092,1878,4938,109
                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.24,77721,91193,43185,781
                                                      Buick3,4093,49013,75911,175
                                                      Chevrolet27,59523,871114,78293,017
                                                      GMC5,6485,47823,99120,471
                                                      Pontiac1217855731
                                                      Saturn24612231
                                                      GM Certified36,66633,063152,599125,625
                                                      Cadillac2,4021,8728,6666,705
                                                      Hummer---1
                                                      GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,06834,935161,265132,331
                                                      5/20/2015
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » Summary
                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                       April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                      Audi70,04567,5703.7%262,282252,4403.9%
                                                      Porsche6,8545,78918.4%23,80617,09339.3%
                                                      Seat29,15629,495-1.1%118,596106,85711.0%
                                                      Skoda55,82650,9909.5%207,098194,1566.7%
                                                      VW brand154,311146,1465.6%590,709539,7729.4%
                                                      Other2672554.7%1,1131,0892.2%
                                                      VW GROUP316,459300,2455.4%1,203,6041,111,4078.3%
                                                      5/19/2015
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » Summary
                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                      CountryApril 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                      Germany291,395274,0976.3%1,049,025985,8506.4%
                                                      United Kingdom185,778176,8205.1%920,366864,9426.4%
                                                      France170,765166,9592.3%648,084613,5685.6%
                                                      Italy148,807119,84924.2%578,088497,47816.2%
                                                      Spain82,71580,1743.2%349,857282,30123.9%
                                                      Belgium51,42353,319-3.6%198,496201,851-1.7%
                                                      Netherlands27,14828,281-4.0%137,306135,3121.5%
                                                      Poland28,52628,0451.7%120,196125,666-4.4%
                                                      Sweden30,53627,54310.9%106,26995,34611.5%
                                                      5/19/2015
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » Summary
                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, April & YTD
                                                       April 15April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                      Blue Springs, Miss. (C)17,63816,6026.2%60,94264,458-5.5%
                                                      Cambridge, Ontario (C)22,02023,076-4.6%81,81872,29013.2%
                                                      Cambridge, Ontario (T)8,7929,856-10.8%34,29927,29025.7%
                                                      Total Cambridge, Ontario30,81232,932-6.4%116,11799,58016.6%
                                                      Georgetown, Ky. (C)46,45843,0897.8%161,005157,6882.1%
                                                      Princeton, Ind. (T)34,88330,26415.3%125,860112,21112.2%
                                                      San Antonio (T)20,73720,5281.0%82,03982,516-0.6%
                                                      Tijuana, Mexico (T)6,8904,06469.5%26,35521,97120.0%
                                                      Woodstock, Ontario (T)21,64321,665-0.1%82,70766,09425.1%
                                                      Total Car86,11682,7674.0%303,765294,4363.2%
                                                      Total Truck92,94586,3777.6%351,260310,08213.3%
                                                      TOYOTA179,061169,1445.9%655,025604,5188.4%
                                                      5/15/2015
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » Summary
                                                      North America car and truck production by model, April & YTD
                                                       April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                      C-Max2,8822,27027.0%8,75313,244-33.9%
                                                      Fiesta (Mex.)10,26412,169-15.7%33,69540,209-16.2%
                                                      Focus18,95114,25832.9%87,16579,2909.9%
                                                      Fusion (Mex.)26,91814,09491.0%108,13187,02824.2%
                                                      Taurus7,3627,3630.0%25,35528,069-9.7%
                                                      E series (trk.)4,82815,017-67.8%21,74756,967-61.8%
                                                      Edge (Can. trk.)16,0665,727180.5%36,93243,839-15.8%
                                                      Escape (trk.)33,52730,8788.6%129,871131,514-1.2%
                                                      Expedition (trk.)4,6766,516-28.2%19,81721,598-8.2%
                                                      Explorer (trk.)24,98724,7600.9%100,19492,1388.7%
                                                      F series (12th gen.) (trk.)060,7980225,181
                                                      F series (13th gen.) (trk.)49,9750146,8460
                                                      F-series Super Duty (trk.)28,83726,3549.4%111,44595,90616.2%
                                                      F-series chassis (trk.)1,1971,639-27.0%5,0786,722-24.5%
                                                      Flex (Can. trk.)2,588901187.2%5,3887,361-26.8%
                                                      Medium (F650/F750, trk.)160440
                                                      Medium (F650/F750, Mex. trk.)†1,30294737.5%5,1482,255128.3%
                                                      Transit (trk.)13,72127147,369537
                                                      Total Ford division248,097223,96210.8%892,978931,858-4.2%
                                                      5/15/2015
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        5/13/2015
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » Summary
                                                          2014 Guide to Europe's Biggest Dealers
                                                          Top European dealer groups by revenue and new-car sales
                                                          5/10/2015
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                            » Summary
                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                             April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                            Total Ford division car5,7307,146-19.8%14,14517,456-19.0%
                                                            Ford division truck (D)20,73819,5116.3%61,13860,9470.3%
                                                            Ford division truck (I)21612967.4%950374154.0%
                                                            Total Ford division truck20,95419,6406.7%62,08861,3211.3%
                                                            Ford division (D)26,46826,657-0.7%75,28378,403-4.0%
                                                            Ford division (I)21612967.4%950374154.0%
                                                            Total Ford division26,68426,786-0.4%76,23378,777-3.2%
                                                            Total Lincoln car134282-52.5%433680-36.3%
                                                            Total Lincoln truck48926683.8%1,6111,02057.9%
                                                            Total Lincoln62354813.7%2,0441,70020.2%
                                                            Ford Motor Co. car5,8647,428-21.1%14,57818,136-19.6%
                                                            Ford Motor Co. truck21,44319,9067.7%63,69962,3412.2%
                                                            Ford Motor Co. (D)27,09127,205-0.4%77,32780,103-3.5%
                                                            Ford Motor Co. (I)21612967.4%950374154.0%
                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.27,30727,334-0.1%78,27780,477-2.7%
                                                            5/8/2015
                                                            xls
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                            » Summary
                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                             Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                            TOTAL189,216179,047100.0%100.0%0.0%5.7%
                                                            Made in North America149,658136,74979.1%76.4%2.7%9.4%
                                                            Made in Japan12,96717,6176.9%9.8%-2.9%-26.4%
                                                            Made in Korea14,15714,4387.5%8.1%-0.6%-1.9%
                                                            Made in Europe11,9469,6666.3%5.4%0.9%23.6%
                                                            Made in Thailand4885770.3%0.3%0.0%-15.4%
                                                            Total N.A. (1)83,34478,77344.0%44.0%0.0%5.8%
                                                            Total Detroit 3 (2)83,29378,72344.0%44.0%0.0%5.8%
                                                            GM29,12725,43515.4%14.2%1.2%14.5%
                                                            Ford Motor27,30727,33414.4%15.3%-0.9%-0.1%
                                                            FCA (domestic brands)26,85925,95414.2%14.5%-0.3%3.5%
                                                            Total Japan (3)62,82860,67833.2%33.9%-0.7%3.5%
                                                            Total Europe (4)21,35817,87811.3%10.0%1.3%19.5%
                                                            Total Korea (5)21,68621,71811.5%12.1%-0.6%-0.1%
                                                            5/8/2015
                                                            xls
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                              5/8/2015
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                  5/7/2015
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    » Summary
                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                     Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-May 2015Days supply 1-April 2015
                                                                    AMERICAN HONDA*303,5006160
                                                                    Hyundai div. car (D/I)122,9005951
                                                                    Hyundai div. trk. (D/I)25,4004744
                                                                    Total Hyundai div. (D/I)†148,3005750
                                                                    Kia car (I)91,8006757
                                                                    Kia trk. (D/I)36,2005447
                                                                    Total Kia (D/I)*128,0006254
                                                                    Hyundai-Kia car (D/I)214,7006253
                                                                    Hyundai-Kia trk. (D/I)61,6005146
                                                                    HYUNDAI-KIA276,3005952
                                                                    Jaguar car (I)2,4005834
                                                                    Land Rover trk. (I)4,4002216
                                                                    JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.†*6,8002819
                                                                    5/7/2015
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    » Summary
                                                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                    Fleet:April 2015 fleet salesApril 2015 % fleet shareApril 2014 fleet salesApril 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                    General Motors74,70028%69,50027%7.6%
                                                                    Ford-Lincoln70,10032%69,20033%1.4%
                                                                    FCA US41,90022%41,70023%0.5%
                                                                    Hyundai-Kia25,50021%21,50018%18.4%
                                                                    Toyota Motor21,20010%21,10011%0.4%
                                                                    Nissan N.A.18,30017%13,50013%35.0%
                                                                    American Honda2,6002%2,6002%-1.8%
                                                                    Top 7254,30020%239,10020%6.3%
                                                                    5/5/2015
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                      5/1/2015
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                         CARLIGHT-TRUCKDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleLt. veh. SAAR
                                                                        January7.589.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                        February7.258.9913.033.2116.24
                                                                        March7.709.4213.583.5417.12
                                                                        April7.379.1513.073.4516.52
                                                                        5/1/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        U.S. total vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                         Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                        Ford division213,518203,55214.7%14.6%0.0%4.9%
                                                                        Chevrolet187,837181,64812.9%13.1%-0.2%3.4%
                                                                        Toyota Division173,144171,10911.9%12.3%-0.4%1.2%
                                                                        Honda Division115,194118,3347.9%8.5%-0.6%-2.7%
                                                                        Nissan Division99,86994,7646.9%6.8%0.0%5.4%
                                                                        Jeep71,75959,7544.9%4.3%0.6%20.1%
                                                                        Hyundai division68,00966,1074.7%4.8%-0.1%2.9%
                                                                        Kia53,28253,6763.7%3.9%-0.2%-0.7%
                                                                        Subaru47,24140,0833.2%2.9%0.4%17.9%
                                                                        5/1/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        U.S. car sales, April & YTD
                                                                         April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                        Beetle2,3892,647-9.7%8,12410,814-24.9%
                                                                        CC (I)516946-45.5%1,9773,920-49.6%
                                                                        Eos (I)252365-31.0%7391,073-31.1%
                                                                        Golf (D)1,739832109.0%7,2983,398114.8%
                                                                        Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)3,769966290.2%10,9733,750192.6%
                                                                        Total Golf/Golf R/GTI5,5081,798206.3%18,2717,148155.6%
                                                                        Jetta11,70012,934-9.5%43,06350,302-14.4%
                                                                        Passat6,6239,315-28.9%27,03133,598-19.5%
                                                                        Volkswagen division (D)22,45125,728-12.7%85,51698,112-12.8%
                                                                        Volkswagen division (I)4,5372,27799.3%13,6898,74356.6%
                                                                        Total Volkswagen division26,98828,005-3.6%99,205106,855-7.2%
                                                                        VW Group of America (D)22,45125,728-12.7%85,51698,112-12.8%
                                                                        VW Group of America (I)16,91415,32910.3%55,56649,90611.3%
                                                                        VW GROUP OF AMERICA39,36541,057-4.1%141,082148,018-4.7%
                                                                        5/1/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        U.S. light-truck sales, April & YTD
                                                                         April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                        4Runner (I)7,4326,30018.0%29,44521,98234.0%
                                                                        FJ Cruiser (I)81,593-99.5%2035,505-96.3%
                                                                        Highlander (D)13,45812,04511.7%48,00147,1131.9%
                                                                        Highlander (I)305462-34.0%1,1241,141-1.5%
                                                                        Total Highlander13,76312,50710.0%49,12548,2541.8%
                                                                        Land Cruiser (I)210271-22.5%8931,043-14.4%
                                                                        RAV4 (D)16,09613,38520.3%63,93553,02020.6%
                                                                        RAV4 (I)6,8185,44925.1%25,98918,87837.7%
                                                                        Total RAV422,91418,83421.7%89,92471,89825.1%
                                                                        Sequoia9929910.1%3,8033,889-2.2%
                                                                        Sienna11,35311,1342.0%44,07637,22118.4%
                                                                        Tacoma15,65613,87112.9%55,32249,10012.7%
                                                                        Tundra10,68110,2174.5%39,43837,6194.8%
                                                                        Toyota Division (D)68,23661,64310.7%254,575227,96211.7%
                                                                        Toyota Division (I)14,77314,0755.0%57,65448,54918.8%
                                                                        Total Toyota Division83,00975,7189.6%312,229276,51112.9%
                                                                        5/1/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » Summary
                                                                        U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                         April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
                                                                        LaCrosse3,5854,745-24.4%13,78415,267-9.7%
                                                                        Regal1,6472,106-21.8%6,0298,164-26.2%
                                                                        Verano2,9543,409-13.3%12,03314,290-15.8%
                                                                        Total Buick car8,18610,260-20.2%31,84637,721-15.6%
                                                                        Enclave4,4514,637-4.0%17,25219,351-10.8%
                                                                        Encore (I)5,5874,31729.4%19,62315,04030.5%
                                                                        Buick truck (D)4,4514,637-4.0%17,25219,351-10.8%
                                                                        Buick truck (I)5,5874,31729.4%19,62315,04030.5%
                                                                        Total Buick truck10,0388,95412.1%36,87534,3917.2%
                                                                        Buick (D)12,63714,897-15.2%49,09857,072-14.0%
                                                                        Buick (I)5,5874,31729.4%19,62315,04030.5%
                                                                        Total Buick18,22419,214-5.2%68,72172,112-4.7%
                                                                        5/1/2015
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                          5/1/2015
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            » Summary
                                                                            2014 Top 100 Dealership Groups ranked by used-vehicle sales 04-27-2015
                                                                            2014 rankDealership groupAddress2014 used retail unit sales2013 used retail unit sales
                                                                            1CarMax Inc.12800 Tuckahoe Creek Pkwy.526,929447,728
                                                                             (804) 747-0422; carmax.comRichmond, VA 23238  
                                                                            2AutoNation Inc.200 S.W. 1st Ave.214,910204,572
                                                                             (954) 769-7000; autonation.comFort Lauderdale, FL 33301  
                                                                            3Penske Automotive Group Inc.2555 Telegraph Road181,894163,247
                                                                             (248) 648-2500; penskeautomotive.comBloomfield Hills, MI 48302  
                                                                            4Sonic Automotive Inc.4401 Colwick Road110,113107,054
                                                                             (704) 566-2400; sonicautomotive.comCharlotte, NC 28211  
                                                                            5Group 1 Automotive Inc.800 Gessner, Ste. 500109,87398,813
                                                                             (713) 647-5700; group1auto.comHouston, TX 77024  
                                                                            4/27/2015
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                              4/27/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                                4/27/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                  4/24/2015
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                      4/23/2015
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, March
                                                                                         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                         15-Mar15-Feb14-MarPrior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                        Compact$7,544$7,465$7,4141.10%1.70%
                                                                                        Midsize8,1488,0758,5210.90%-4.40%
                                                                                        Fullsize7,9517,8297,5691.60%5.10%
                                                                                        Luxury13,13912,35212,4256.40%5.80%
                                                                                        Sporty13,96913,13213,2356.40%5.50%
                                                                                        Total car$9,382$9,054$9,3363.60%0.50%
                                                                                        4/21/2015
                                                                                        xls
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                          4/17/2015
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                            Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
                                                                                             'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                            Buick3,6912,86728.7%10,3507,68534.7%
                                                                                            Chevrolet31,48623,84632.0%87,18769,14626.1%
                                                                                            GMC6,2885,01825.3%18,34314,99322.3%
                                                                                            Pontiac18201-91.0%43553-92.2%
                                                                                            Saturn253-96.2%10185-94.6%
                                                                                            GM Certified41,48531,98529.7%115,93392,56225.2%
                                                                                            Cadillac2,5061,74743.4%6,2644,83329.6%
                                                                                            Hummer----1-100.0%
                                                                                            GENERAL MOTORS CO.43,99133,73230.4%122,19797,39625.5%
                                                                                            Acura4,0893,8237.0%10,9559,86011.1%
                                                                                            Honda Division19,36322,370-13.4%52,21458,178-10.3%
                                                                                            AMERICAN HONDA23,45226,193-10.5%63,16968,038-7.2%
                                                                                            4/17/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, March & YTD
                                                                                             'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                            MKS6786367%1,2281,919-36%
                                                                                            MKZ (Mex.)2,6913,455-22%7,64111,690-35%
                                                                                            MKC (trk.)1,931246,071141
                                                                                            MKT (Can. trk.)53829980%8741,523-43%
                                                                                            MKX (Can. trk.)42983-96%897,125-99%
                                                                                            Navigator (trk.)1,8461,11366%4,4852,171107%
                                                                                            Total Lincoln7,7266,51019%20,38824,569-17%
                                                                                            Total U.S. car38,26536,3715%93,30698,631-5%
                                                                                            Total Mexico car42,22744,023-4%112,285112,6640%
                                                                                            Total U.S. truck174,519175,1800%431,203466,642-8%
                                                                                            Total Canada truck15,9176,726137%24,62953,220-54%
                                                                                            Total Mexico truck1,32578868%3,8461,308194%
                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.272,253263,0884%665,269732,465-9%
                                                                                            4/17/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, March & YTD
                                                                                             'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                            X3 (trk.)12,78814,281-11%33,36740,596-18%
                                                                                            X4 (trk.)5,0759213,26192
                                                                                            X5 (trk.)14,21414,814-4%36,82138,546-5%
                                                                                            X6 (trk.)4,5032,46683%11,9136,49683%
                                                                                            Spartanburg, S.C. (T)36,58031,65316%95,36285,73011%
                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.36,58031,65316%95,36285,73011%
                                                                                            4/17/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
                                                                                             'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                            Peugeot95,87786,87110.4%221,991208,5696.4%
                                                                                            Citroen61,71355,20711.8%143,461140,0182.5%
                                                                                            DS9,71811,620-16.4%20,11724,113-16.6%
                                                                                            PSA167,308153,6988.9%385,569372,7003.5%
                                                                                            Dacia38,81636,0997.5%96,73492,0635.1%
                                                                                            Renault brand107,40796,20411.6%243,167216,38412.4%
                                                                                            RENAULT146,223132,30310.5%339,901308,44710.2%
                                                                                            FORD136,109125,0198.9%268,460250,0447.4%
                                                                                            Chevrolet2726,277-95.7%80926,370-96.9%
                                                                                            GM (U.S.)3438-10.5%15711338.9%
                                                                                            Opel/Vauxhall118,747113,8844.3%242,559226,0747.3%
                                                                                            GENERAL MOTORS119,053120,199-1.0%243,525252,557-3.6%
                                                                                            4/16/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, March & YTD
                                                                                             'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                            Germany323,039296,4089.0%757,630711,7536.4%
                                                                                            United Kingdom492,774464,8246.0%734,588688,1226.8%
                                                                                            France196,565179,8659.3%477,319446,6096.9%
                                                                                            Italy161,303140,18915.1%428,464377,62913.5%
                                                                                            Spain112,29979,92840.5%267,137202,12732.2%
                                                                                            Belgium55,24552,8084.6%147,073148,532-1.0%
                                                                                            Netherlands29,03029,367-1.1%110,158107,0312.9%
                                                                                            Poland33,60135,847-6.3%91,67097,621-6.1%
                                                                                            Sweden31,59027,60514.4%75,73367,80311.7%
                                                                                            4/16/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                              4/13/2015
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                  4/13/2015
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                      4/9/2015
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                      U.S. Fleet Sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                      Fleet:March 2015 fleet salesMarch 2015 % fleet shareMarch 2014 fleet salesMarch 2014 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                      Ford-Lincoln67,90029%78,10032%-13.1%
                                                                                                      General Motors67,20027%63,70025%5.5%
                                                                                                      FCA US46,00023%43,90023%4.8%
                                                                                                      Toyota Motor35,40016%21,10010%68.2%
                                                                                                      Hyundai-Kia32,80025%19,50016%68.1%
                                                                                                      4/7/2015
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                        4/6/2015
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                            4/3/2015
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, March & YTD
                                                                                                               'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                              B class (I)176301-41.5%430693-38.0%
                                                                                                              C class (D)1,185--2,417--
                                                                                                              C class (I)63701-91.0%1391,629-91.5%
                                                                                                              Total C class1,24870178.0%2,5561,62956.9%
                                                                                                              CLA (I)2912727.0%79464622.9%
                                                                                                              E class/CLS (I)253427-40.7%563806-30.1%
                                                                                                              S class/CL (I)81101-19.8%178286-37.8%
                                                                                                              SL/Roadster (I)2457-57.9%5374-28.4%
                                                                                                              SLK (I)3751-27.5%6181-24.7%
                                                                                                              SLS (I)-1-100.0%-7-100.0%
                                                                                                              Mercedes-Benz car (D)1,185--2,417--
                                                                                                              Mercedes-Benz car (I)9251,911-51.6%2,2184,222-47.5%
                                                                                                              Total Mercedes-Benz car2,1101,91110.4%4,6354,2229.8%
                                                                                                              4/3/2015
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, March & YTD
                                                                                                                 20152014 Total
                                                                                                               TotalTotalTotalTotalPointPercent
                                                                                                              Make20152014ShareSharechangechange
                                                                                                              Ford division20,73121,89512.9%13.9%-1.0%-5.3%
                                                                                                              Toyota Division14,62515,5099.1%9.9%-0.8%-5.7%
                                                                                                              Honda Division13,10613,4498.2%8.5%-0.3%-2.6%
                                                                                                              Hyundai division12,73412,7077.9%8.1%-0.2%0.2%
                                                                                                              Chevrolet11,49813,7157.2%8.7%-1.5%-16.2%
                                                                                                              Nissan Division10,1569,4046.3%6.0%0.3%8.0%
                                                                                                              Ram10,0088,0756.2%5.1%1.1%23.9%
                                                                                                              GMC7,3145,7884.6%3.7%0.9%26.4%
                                                                                                              Dodge7,0578,3244.4%5.3%-0.9%-15.2%
                                                                                                              Mazda7,0306,5364.4%4.2%0.2%7.6%
                                                                                                              Volkswagen division6,9504,0264.3%2.6%1.7%72.6%
                                                                                                              4/3/2015
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                4/3/2015
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                  SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLIGHT-DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                                                                                                  2015carcarCARtrucktruckTRUCKLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                                  January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                                  February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                                                                                                  March5.652.057.707.941.489.4213.593.5317.12
                                                                                                                  4/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                                   March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                  Beetle2,4443,432-28.8%5,7358,167-29.8%
                                                                                                                  CC (I)5131,129-54.6%1,4612,974-50.9%
                                                                                                                  Eos (I)213328-35.1%487708-31.2%
                                                                                                                  Golf (D)1,86997392.1%5,5592,566116.6%
                                                                                                                  Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,7741,016173.0%7,2042,784158.8%
                                                                                                                  Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,6431,989133.4%12,7635,350138.6%
                                                                                                                  Jetta11,58315,692-26.2%31,36337,368-16.1%
                                                                                                                  Passat7,79411,050-29.5%20,40824,283-16.0%
                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division (D)23,69031,147-23.9%63,06572,384-12.9%
                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division (I)3,5002,47341.5%9,1526,46641.5%
                                                                                                                  Total Volkswagen division27,19033,620-19.1%72,21778,850-8.4%
                                                                                                                  VW Group of America (D)23,69031,147-23.9%63,06572,384-12.9%
                                                                                                                  VW Group of America (I)15,64013,69914.2%38,62434,57711.7%
                                                                                                                  VW GROUP OF AMERICA39,33044,846-12.3%101,689106,961-4.9%
                                                                                                                  4/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, March & YTD
                                                                                                                   March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                  1/2 series (I)1,249557124.2%2,147904137.5%
                                                                                                                  3/4 series (I)14,83510,12046.6%30,93124,40526.7%
                                                                                                                  5 series (I)5,1003,86532.0%12,06510,95210.2%
                                                                                                                  6 series (I)2,4343,063-20.5%4,1824,1271.3%
                                                                                                                  7 series (I)7327073.5%1,9411,8823.1%
                                                                                                                  i3 (I)922--2,681--
                                                                                                                  i8 (I)143--341--
                                                                                                                  Z4 (I)422592-28.7%802849-5.5%
                                                                                                                  Total BMW division car (I)25,83718,90436.7%55,09043,11927.8%
                                                                                                                  X1 (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                                                                                                  X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
                                                                                                                  X4599--1,461--
                                                                                                                  X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
                                                                                                                  X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
                                                                                                                  BMW division truck (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                  BMW division truck (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                                                                                                  Total BMW division truck8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
                                                                                                                  BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                  BMW division (I)27,19523,21117.2%57,85151,08713.2%
                                                                                                                  Total BMW division34,31032,1076.9%78,49272,3778.4%
                                                                                                                  4/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, March & YTD
                                                                                                                   Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                  Ford division226,091234,44814.60%15.30%-0.70%-3.60%
                                                                                                                  Toyota Division190,481180,83812.30%11.80%0.50%5.30%
                                                                                                                  Chevrolet173,886179,68111.20%11.70%-0.50%-3.20%
                                                                                                                  Nissan Division132,560136,6428.60%8.90%-0.30%-3.00%
                                                                                                                  Honda Division111,623117,7387.20%7.70%-0.50%-5.20%
                                                                                                                  Hyundai division75,01967,0054.90%4.40%0.50%12.00%
                                                                                                                  Jeep71,58457,9834.60%3.80%0.80%23.50%
                                                                                                                  Kia58,77154,7773.80%3.60%0.20%7.30%
                                                                                                                  Subaru49,11144,4793.20%2.90%0.30%10.40%
                                                                                                                  Dodge46,04960,5753.00%3.90%-0.90%-24.00%
                                                                                                                  4/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » Summary
                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, March & YTD
                                                                                                                   March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                  X1 (I)1,3584,307-68%2,7617,968-65%
                                                                                                                  X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
                                                                                                                  X4599--1,461--
                                                                                                                  X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
                                                                                                                  X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
                                                                                                                  BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                  BMW division (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                                                                                                  Total BMW division8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
                                                                                                                  Countryman (I)1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
                                                                                                                  Total Mini1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
                                                                                                                  BMW Group (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                                                                                                  BMW Group (I)2,9006,168-53.0%5,98612,273-51.2%
                                                                                                                  BMW GROUP10,01515,064-33.5%26,62733,563-20.7%
                                                                                                                  4/1/2015
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                    3/27/2015
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                        3/25/2015
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
                                                                                                                          Jaguar43939990472610.0%
                                                                                                                          Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
                                                                                                                          JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
                                                                                                                          MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
                                                                                                                          Smart9111415-18.2%
                                                                                                                          MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
                                                                                                                          MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
                                                                                                                          Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
                                                                                                                          Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
                                                                                                                          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
                                                                                                                          TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
                                                                                                                          3/25/2015
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                            3/23/2015
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                              3/23/2015
                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
                                                                                                                               Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                                                                                              Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
                                                                                                                              Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
                                                                                                                              Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
                                                                                                                              Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
                                                                                                                              Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
                                                                                                                              Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
                                                                                                                              3/23/2015
                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                3/20/2015
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                    3/20/2015
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                        3/18/2015
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                          VW brand119,545105,94212.8%253,048229,11710.4%
                                                                                                                                          Audi49,73148,3232.9%104,472102,6641.8%
                                                                                                                                          Porsche4,2562,92045.8%9,5326,52546.1%
                                                                                                                                          Seat26,47221,60922.5%51,22243,45517.9%
                                                                                                                                          Skoda43,33040,1118.0%87,76883,4165.2%
                                                                                                                                          Other145185-21.6%365455-19.8%
                                                                                                                                          VW GROUP243,479219,09011.1%506,407465,6328.8%
                                                                                                                                          Peugeot62,35459,8764.1%126,053121,5583.7%
                                                                                                                                          Citroen40,90640,996-0.2%81,92984,773-3.4%
                                                                                                                                          DS4,7325,914-20.0%10,21012,490-18.3%
                                                                                                                                          PSA107,992106,7861.1%218,192218,821-0.3%
                                                                                                                                          Renault brand69,58760,85414.4%135,719120,18012.9%
                                                                                                                                          Dacia27,19927,330-0.5%57,94055,9643.5%
                                                                                                                                          RENAULT96,78688,1849.8%193,659176,1449.9%
                                                                                                                                          3/17/2015
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                          Germany223,254209,3496.6%434,591415,3454.6%
                                                                                                                                          France147,584141,2904.5%280,754266,7445.3%
                                                                                                                                          Italy134,697118,97613.2%266,555237,44112.3%
                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom76,95868,73612.0%241,814223,2988.3%
                                                                                                                                          Spain86,71768,76326.1%154,836122,19926.7%
                                                                                                                                          Belgium44,50446,140-3.5%91,82895,724-4.1%
                                                                                                                                          Netherlands33,94433,2961.9%81,59677,6645.1%
                                                                                                                                          Poland28,39632,593-12.9%58,06961,774-6.0%
                                                                                                                                          Ireland15,80312,71124.3%45,68935,60428.3%
                                                                                                                                          3/17/2015
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                          2014 Top 150 Dealership Groups
                                                                                                                                          2014 rankDealership groupTotal unitsTotal number of dealershipsGroup revenue (all departments) 20142013 rank
                                                                                                                                          1AutoNation Inc.606,286232$19,108,800,0001
                                                                                                                                           (954) 769-7000; autonation.com    
                                                                                                                                          2Penske Automotive Group Inc.479,706244$17,177,000,0002
                                                                                                                                           (248) 648-2500; penskeautomotive.com    
                                                                                                                                          3Group 1 Automotive Inc.331,371150$9,937,889,0003
                                                                                                                                           (713) 647-5700; group1auto.com    
                                                                                                                                          4Van Tuyl Group309,20078$8,608,450,1155
                                                                                                                                           (602) 230-1051; vantuylgroup.com    
                                                                                                                                          5Sonic Automotive278,476102$9,197,054,0004
                                                                                                                                           (704) 566-2400; sonicautomotive.com    
                                                                                                                                          6Hendrick Automotive Group236,10895$7,088,366,7656
                                                                                                                                           (704) 568-5550; hendrickauto.com    
                                                                                                                                          7Asbury Automotive Group204,75486$5,867,700,0007
                                                                                                                                           (770) 418-8200; asburyauto.com    
                                                                                                                                          8Lithia Motors Inc.192,475129$5,402,895,6248
                                                                                                                                           (541) 776-6401; lithia.com    
                                                                                                                                          9Staluppi Auto Group110,69032$2,820,384,5449
                                                                                                                                           (561) 844-7148; atlanticautogroup.net    
                                                                                                                                          10Ken Garff Automotive Group120,16051$3,311,264,62511
                                                                                                                                           (801) 257-3400; kengarff.com    
                                                                                                                                          3/16/2015
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                            3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                               Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                              Domestic car29,18826,36310.7%54,70650,2448.9%
                                                                                                                                              Import car12,78915,216-16.0%23,26828,723-19.0%
                                                                                                                                              Total Canada car41,97741,5791.0%77,97478,967-1.3%
                                                                                                                                              Domestic truck57,35752,4849.3%111,377102,1719.0%
                                                                                                                                              Import truck10,02211,922-15.9%19,16520,708-7.5%
                                                                                                                                              Total Canada truck67,37964,4064.6%130,542122,8796.2%
                                                                                                                                              Total domestic86,54578,8479.8%166,083152,4159.0%
                                                                                                                                              Total import22,81127,138-15.9%42,43349,431-14.2%
                                                                                                                                              TOTAL CANADA109,356105,9853.2%208,516201,8463.3%
                                                                                                                                              3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                              Ford division14,57816,04113.3%15.1%-1.8%-9.1%
                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division11,6819,76310.7%9.2%1.5%19.6%
                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division8,3268,1057.6%7.6%0.0%2.7%
                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet7,8007,5677.1%7.1%0.0%3.1%
                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division7,2136,0096.6%5.7%0.9%20.0%
                                                                                                                                              Honda Division7,2007,8256.6%7.4%-0.8%-8.0%
                                                                                                                                              Ram6,2945,7705.8%5.4%0.4%9.1%
                                                                                                                                              Dodge5,6596,6745.2%6.3%-1.1%-15.2%
                                                                                                                                              GMC4,8133,6594.4%3.5%0.9%31.5%
                                                                                                                                              Volkswagen division4,7113,7334.3%3.5%0.8%26.2%
                                                                                                                                              3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by model, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                               Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                              200 sedan05,970015,329
                                                                                                                                              200 sedan (2nd gen.)14,948033,7450
                                                                                                                                              300 (Can.)6,4165,07926%11,91910,61112%
                                                                                                                                              Town & Country (Can. trk.)6,64912,837-48%21,00726,818-22%
                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division28,01323,88617%66,67152,75826%
                                                                                                                                              Avenger05,571018,923
                                                                                                                                              Challenger (Can.)6,2635,02725%13,91710,66930%
                                                                                                                                              Charger (Can.)11,4868,98528%23,55618,48827%
                                                                                                                                              Dart6,9086,21111%18,38912,97742%
                                                                                                                                              Viper9599-4%188203-7%
                                                                                                                                              Durango (trk.)6,2426,1172%12,15910,67914%
                                                                                                                                              Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)8,17916,510-51%22,87233,483-32%
                                                                                                                                              Journey (Mex. trk.)13,78314,191-3%28,29128,971-2%
                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge52,95657,140-7%119,372115,4703%
                                                                                                                                              3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by plant, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                               Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                              Passat9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                                                                                                                                              Chattanooga9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                                                                                                                                              Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)5,2236,132-15%9,12211,807-23%
                                                                                                                                              Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)3,1042,52123%5,2034,32620%
                                                                                                                                              Golf/GTI (7th gen.Mex.)8,2992613080%16,7533464742%
                                                                                                                                              Golf/GTI wagon (7th gen.Mex.)2,41002,9240
                                                                                                                                              Jetta (4th gen.)02,59705,559
                                                                                                                                              Jetta/Golf wagon (5th gen.)02,08504,808
                                                                                                                                              Jetta (6th gen.)25,91821,32122%45,41645,2081%
                                                                                                                                              Puebla, Mexico (C)44,95434,91729%79,41872,05410%
                                                                                                                                              Total Car54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                                                                                                                                              Total Car586,100580,1151%1,175,4101,172,7500%
                                                                                                                                              Total Truck773,009803,177-4%1,529,9161,568,714-3%
                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,359,1091,383,292-2%2,705,3262,741,464-1%
                                                                                                                                              3/13/2015
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Mar. 1
                                                                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Mar 2015Days supply 1-Feb 2015
                                                                                                                                              C-Max6,000105130
                                                                                                                                              Fiesta22,600146175
                                                                                                                                              Focus51,6008865
                                                                                                                                              Fusion66,0007082
                                                                                                                                              Mustang27,9007977
                                                                                                                                              Taurus7,3005259
                                                                                                                                              Total Ford div. car181,4008181
                                                                                                                                              E-series/Club Wagon20019288
                                                                                                                                              E-series van10,8005976
                                                                                                                                              Edge18,6006886
                                                                                                                                              Escape57,6006668
                                                                                                                                              Expedition11,10081108
                                                                                                                                              Explorer52,9006878
                                                                                                                                              F series184,2008093
                                                                                                                                              Flex3,9007191
                                                                                                                                              Transit22,9008186
                                                                                                                                              Transit Connect (I)17,200148115
                                                                                                                                              Ford div. trk. (D)362,2007485
                                                                                                                                              Ford div. trk. (I)17,200148115
                                                                                                                                              Total Ford div. trk.379,4007686
                                                                                                                                              Ford div. (D)543,6007684
                                                                                                                                              Ford div. (I)17,200148115
                                                                                                                                              Total Ford div.560,8007885
                                                                                                                                              3/12/2015
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                              Fleet:Feb. 2014 fleet salesFeb. 2014 % fleet shareFeb. 2013 fleet salesFeb. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                              General Motors62,60027%55,70025%12.3%
                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln54,90030%58,00032%-5.5%
                                                                                                                                              FCA US40,10025%38,30025%4.7%
                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor27,10015%19,50012%39.1%
                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.23,60020%23,50020%0.8%
                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia20,20021%17,40019%16.2%
                                                                                                                                              American Honda2,1002%2,0002%5.0%
                                                                                                                                              Top 7230,60021%214,40021%7.6%
                                                                                                                                              3/10/2015
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                3/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                    3/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                        3/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                          Avalanche-26--57-
                                                                                                                                                          Captiva Sport134,452-99.7%238,217-99.7%
                                                                                                                                                          City Express605--1,190--
                                                                                                                                                          Colorado6,5631-12,50515-
                                                                                                                                                          Equinox21,72321,5870.6%41,27836,13414.2%
                                                                                                                                                          Express van3,2224,776-32.5%6,8048,668-21.5%
                                                                                                                                                          Silverado45,39536,58424.1%81,50165,51024.4%
                                                                                                                                                          Suburban4,4362,035118.0%8,5663,740129.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Tahoe7,4104,96149.4%14,0178,47565.4%
                                                                                                                                                          Traverse9,7057,57328.2%19,85612,94153.4%
                                                                                                                                                          Trax3,821--5,660--
                                                                                                                                                          Total Chevrolet102,89381,99525.5%191,400143,75733.1%
                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                           CarLt TruckSAAR
                                                                                                                                                          January7.589.0816.66
                                                                                                                                                          February7.258.9916.24
                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                          Accent (I)4,8675,925-17.9%9,30510,165-8.5%
                                                                                                                                                          Azera (I)75759627.0%1,3411,358-1.3%
                                                                                                                                                          Elantra15,70816,393-4.2%27,94831,719-11.9%
                                                                                                                                                          Equus (I)207260-20.4%427587-27.3%
                                                                                                                                                          Genesis (I)2,7931,60773.8%5,3663,06675.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Sonata13,98711,19025.0%26,35021,00525.4%
                                                                                                                                                          Veloster (I)1,5552,083-25.3%2,8573,904-26.8%
                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division (D)29,69527,5837.7%54,29852,7243.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division (I)10,17910,471-2.8%19,29619,0801.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Hyundai division39,87438,0544.8%73,59471,8042.5%
                                                                                                                                                          Cadenza (I)640700-8.6%1,0231,627-37.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Forte (I)5,5495,5130.7%11,97110,23716.9%
                                                                                                                                                          K900 (I)62--181--
                                                                                                                                                          Optima11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Rio (I)1,9432,833-31.4%3,5155,995-41.4%
                                                                                                                                                          Soul (I)9,96510,584-5.8%18,10718,676-3.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia (D)11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia (I)18,15919,630-7.5%34,79736,535-4.8%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia29,74330,856-3.6%55,77557,740-3.4%
                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)41,27938,8096.4%75,27673,9291.8%
                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)28,33830,101-5.9%54,09355,615-2.7%
                                                                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE69,61768,9101.0%129,369129,544-0.1%
                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                          Ford division173,509176,68813.8%14.8%-1.0%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet159,788153,91312.7%12.9%-0.2%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division153,608135,90012.2%11.4%0.8%13.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division106,777105,6318.5%8.8%-0.3%1.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division92,47488,8607.3%7.4%-0.1%4.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Jeep55,64245,9464.4%3.8%0.6%21.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division52,50549,0034.2%4.1%0.1%7.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Kia44,03041,2183.5%3.5%0.0%6.8%
                                                                                                                                                          GMC42,43335,5623.4%3.0%0.4%19.3%
                                                                                                                                                          Dodge42,11549,7443.3%4.2%-0.9%-15.3%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru41,35834,9093.3%2.9%0.4%18.5%
                                                                                                                                                          Ram33,99130,4812.7%2.6%0.1%11.5%
                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Division28,50225,2302.3%2.1%0.2%13.0%
                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                          BRZ (I)334617-45.9%6641,209-45.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Impreza (I)7,1856,36013.0%14,71212,14521.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Legacy4,3422,57568.6%8,2235,31054.9%
                                                                                                                                                          Outback11,6328,96729.7%22,98317,19733.6%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru car (D)15,97411,54238.4%31,20622,50738.7%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru car (I)7,5196,9777.8%15,37613,35415.1%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Subaru car23,49318,51926.9%46,58235,86129.9%
                                                                                                                                                          Forester (I)11,45910,7736.4%22,66921,5445.2%
                                                                                                                                                          Tribeca-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                          XV Crosstrek (I)6,4065,48916.7%12,91910,29025.5%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru truck (D)-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru truck (I)17,86516,2629.9%35,58831,83411.8%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Subaru truck17,86516,3909.0%35,58832,04811.0%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru (D)15,97411,67036.9%31,20622,72137.3%
                                                                                                                                                          Subaru (I)25,38423,2399.2%50,96445,18812.8%
                                                                                                                                                          SUBARU41,35834,90918.5%82,17067,90921.0%
                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                            2/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                2/27/2015
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                    2/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                      2/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                        2/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                          2/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                              2/20/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, January
                                                                                                                                                                                CountryJan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                Germany211,337205,9962.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                United Kingdom164,856154,5626.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                France133,170125,4546.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                Italy131,385118,46510.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                Spain68,11853,43627.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                Netherlands47,94644,3688.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                Belgium47,32449,584-4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                Ireland29,89822,89330.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                Poland29,67329,1811.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                Austria23,42723,990-2.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                Sweden20,40818,6739.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                2/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
                                                                                                                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                VW brand133,388123,1758.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                Audi54,62754,3410.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                Skoda44,59843,3053.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                Seat24,78321,84613.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                Porsche5,2683,60546.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                Other220270-18.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                VW GROUP262,884246,5426.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                Peugeot63,64761,4993.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                Citroen41,01943,660-6.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                DS5,3646,574-18.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                PSA110,030111,733-1.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                2/18/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  2/17/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by plant, January
                                                                                                                                                                                     Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadillac Escalade2,145648231%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadillac Escalade ESV1,226462165%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet Suburban5,4163,14972%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet Tahoe8,3756,77824%
                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC Yukon3,3362,79020%
                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC Yukon XL2,5542,15619%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Arlington, Texas (T)*23,05215,98344%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,2443,360-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,2443,360-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Buick LaCrosse03,089
                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet Malibu08,688
                                                                                                                                                                                    Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*011,777
                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet Silverado5,95410,900-45%
                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC Sierra2,2724,745-52%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Flint (Mich.) (T)*8,22615,645-47%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet Silverado12,59321,327-41%
                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC Sierra3,6957,642-52%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*16,28828,969-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                    2/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by model, January
                                                                                                                                                                                     Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                    Mobility Ventures MV-1 (trk.)1450
                                                                                                                                                                                    AM GENERAL1450
                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion3,7113,37610%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang14,9614,946203%
                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division18,6728,322124%
                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE18,6728,322124%
                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)10,29813,423-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                    X4 (trk.)4,0550
                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)11,56511,5320%
                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)4,0801,941110%
                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.29,99826,89612%
                                                                                                                                                                                    2/13/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      2/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                                                                                                                         Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        ATS120133-9.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                        CTS4547-4.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        ELR4--
                                                                                                                                                                                        XTS2533-24.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Cadillac car194213-8.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Escalade12322459.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Escalade ESV307328.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Escalade EXT-3-
                                                                                                                                                                                        SRX214216-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Cadillac truck36724848.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Cadillac56146121.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                        2/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                                                                                                                         Car 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division1,9492,644-26.3%12,29111,4117.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division4,7734,4746.7%5,3044,8549.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division4,6274,3426.6%2,2372,362-5.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division3,7624,370-13.9%2,7922,45014.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram---6,5175,92310.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division2,8352,33221.6%3,6303,29210.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet2,2732,2043.1%4,0304,083-1.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge8021,407-43.0%5,0935,268-3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division3,2922,89913.6%8427847.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                        2/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. car and light-truck inventories, in Feb. 1

                                                                                                                                                                                        Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Feb. 2015Days supply 1-Jan. 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        LaCrosse15,20019589
                                                                                                                                                                                        Regal6,50021396
                                                                                                                                                                                        Verano9,8009284
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick car31,50014689
                                                                                                                                                                                        Enclave13,80010347
                                                                                                                                                                                        Encore (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick trk. (D)13,80010347
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick trk. (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick trk.27,80010465
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick (D)45,30013071
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Buick59,30012377
                                                                                                                                                                                        2/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
                                                                                                                                                                                         1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat503447.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Maserati3047-36.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                        Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                        2/11/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          2/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              2/6/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                Fleet:Jan. 2014 fleet salesJan. 2014 % fleet shareJan. 2013 fleet salesJan. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                General Motors53,00026%40,40024%31.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford-Lincoln49,70028%40,90026%21.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                FCA US32,60022%27,50022%18.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A.20,20019%18,00020%12.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor18,30011%14,00010%30.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia12,30015%14,10017%-12.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                American Honda2,0002%1,8002%11.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Top 7188,10019%156,70018%20.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                2/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                2015CarLt-truckDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                January7.589.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                                                                                                                February0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                March0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                April0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light truck sales, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division (D)112,64799,48113.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                MKC1,602--
                                                                                                                                                                                                MKT268362-26.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                MKX1,3582,479-45.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Navigator916375144.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Lincoln4,1443,21628.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (D)116,791102,69713.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.120,480104,84314.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car sales, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                Beetle1,3892,034-31.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                CC (I)531881-39.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Eos (I)156183-14.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Golf (D)2,040839143.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,159873147.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,1991,712145.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Jetta8,9699,768-8.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Passat6,3056,2361.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Volkswagen division (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Volkswagen division (I)2,8461,93746.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Volkswagen division21,54920,8143.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                VW Group of America (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                VW Group of America (I)11,6649,88318.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                VW GROUP OF AMERICA30,36728,7605.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                C-Max1,1601,418-18.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Fiesta3,4544,162-17.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Focus18,47812,00353.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion19,69420,717-4.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang8,6943,881124.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Taurus3,0063,713-19.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division car54,48645,89418.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                E-series/Club Wagon591,202-95.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                E-series van3,2496,274-48.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Edge7,5819,411-19.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Escape20,05419,4593.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Expedition2,4602,13915.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Explorer17,03612,81033.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                F series54,37046,53616.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Flex1,4581,650-11.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Transit6,380--
                                                                                                                                                                                                Transit Connect (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division truck116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                                                                                                                                MakeTotal 2015Total 2014% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division170,822147,52115.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet142,882119,08920.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division142,373124,71714.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division94,44981,47215.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division90,20280,80811.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep51,52341,91022.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai division44,50544,0051.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Subaru40,81233,00023.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/30/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/30/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
                                                                                                                                                                                                         Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/26/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/23/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Blue Diamond (Escobedo, Mex.) (T)1,10870058%10,9709,82512%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chicago (C)4,9225,784-15%81,679104,808-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chicago (T)20,92117,06223%284,993246,86615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Chicago25,84322,84613%366,672351,6744%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Cuautitlan, Mexico (C)8,5839,140-6%114,491139,807-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dearborn (Mich.) Truck Assy. (T)13,62524,566-45%275,951358,443-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Detroit Chassis (T)1,2431,1488%17,18814,57218%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hermosillo, Mexico (C)15,05119,187-22%317,122375,588-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kansas City (Mo.) SUV (T)11,4663542,951112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kansas City (Mo.) Truck (T)22,44921,7633%324,757289,77012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kansas City, Mo.33,91521,79856%367,708289,88227%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kentucky Truck (Louisville) (T)24,89722,57610%372,256353,6625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Louisville (T)29,10725,15016%391,863377,7374%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Michigan Assembly (Wayne) (C)17,0127,702121%262,760331,341-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Oakville, Ontario (T)20,84816,73925%225,296258,358-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ohio Assembly (Avon Lake) (T)3,6289,284-61%105,487132,390-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Car45,56841,8139%776,052951,544-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Truck149,292139,0237%2,051,7122,041,7351%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD194,860180,8368%2,827,7642,993,279-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Avenger09,80719,441121,944-84%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Challenger (Can.)4,8964,27814%64,51556,10115%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Charger (Can.)8,3787,10818%111,052115,908-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dart4,3783,71518%58,77088,973-34%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Viper97908%4211,501-72%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Durango (trk.)6,0735,15218%85,85969,63723%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)16,25113,78818%225,584174,76429%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Journey (Mex. trk.)12,9379,64734%176,997160,74210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Dodge53,01053,585-1%742,639789,570-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/21/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat6727648318148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Maserati342242740455%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Jan. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Inventory UnitsDays supply, 1-Jan 2015Days supply 1-Dec 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Accord63,0005269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Civic74,0007677
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Crosstour5,000151105
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CR-Z (I)2,000232266
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fit24,0009782
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Insight (I)2,000167180
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Div. car (D)166,0006775
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Div. car (I)4,000162187
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Honda Div. car170,0006876
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/15/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Domestic car35,93427,38031%522,975503,6554%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Import car13,19817,228-23%252,549272,923-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Canada car49,13244,60810%775,524776,5780%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Domestic truck71,86256,78727%924,832815,66413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Import truck10,52611,852-11%152,645153,479-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Canada truck82,38868,63920%1,077,477969,14311%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total domestic107,79684,16728%1,447,8071,319,31910%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total import23,72429,080-18%405,194426,402-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL CANADA131,520113,24716%1,853,0011,745,7216%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MakeTotal 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division285,004277,6373%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division179,324174,4323%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division152,893145,2295%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet144,271139,2454%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai division138,104137,1001%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division105,15482,60427%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram93,76081,97114%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge92,996100,184-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC76,24671,7816%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda72,09871,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep70,50344,68458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/14/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fleet:Dec. 2014 fleet salesDec. 2014 % fleet shareDec. 2013 fleet salesDec. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                General Motors223,50081%182,10079%23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor196,30091%181,40095%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford-Lincoln160,90073%159,20073%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group145,30075%126,00078%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                American Honda134,50098%132,60098%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A.107,00091%98,40090%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia85,60078%80,90084%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Top 71,053,10083%960,60084%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Guide to Industry Executives - January 2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/12/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda2 (I)1591,228-87.1%13,61511,75715.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda3 (D)---2--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda3 (I)9,7197,66926.7%104,983104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mazda39,7197,66926.7%104,985104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda6 (D)-3-26,277-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda6 (I)4,3234,362-0.9%53,22237,36042.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mazda64,3234,365-1.0%53,22443,63722.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MX-5 Miata (I)37827637.0%4,7455,780-17.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RX-8 (I)---110.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda (D)-3-46,277-99.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda (I)14,57913,5357.7%176,566159,61110.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MAZDA14,57913,5387.7%176,570165,8886.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeCar 2014Car 2013Truck 2014Truck 2013Total 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division56,99457,619152,685150,989209,679208,6080.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet68,21961,498116,71991,995184,938153,49320.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division86,68277,20784,67974,556171,361151,76312.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division64,77568,10454,69751,400119,472119,5040.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division66,07857,57239,23338,954105,31196,5269.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division50,99851,04213,50911,96364,50763,0052.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep--63,27453,27563,27453,27518.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2014CarLight-truckLt. vehicle SAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          August8.479.0717.54
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          September7.768.6916.45
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          October7.998.4916.48
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          December8.168.7616.92
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4C (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Alfa Romeo car (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          20016,2295,652187.1%117,363122,480-4.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3003,9924,881-18.2%53,38257,724-7.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division car20,22110,53392.0%170,745180,204-5.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Town & Country10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division truck10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division30,93020,27052.6%308,785302,4922.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avenger4554,950-90.8%51,70593,842-44.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Caliber----45-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Challenger4,9382,87271.9%51,61151,4620.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Charger8,42210,145-17.0%94,09998,336-4.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dart6,8815,44926.3%83,85883,3880.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Viper895561.8%76059128.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Dodge car20,78523,471-11.4%282,033327,664-13.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          R class1--830-73.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2001,136500127%10,80011,334-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          30086274-69%4,0335,156-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division car1,22277458%14,83316,490-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Town & Country3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division truck3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division1,5681,11141%23,27924,697-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avenger-279-4887,548-94%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Challenger11051116%1,5311,4823%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Charger172223-23%3,5464,353-19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dart2311,347-83%7,2989,497-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Viper49-56%10145124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Dodge car5171,909-73%12,96422,932-43%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division19,46219,10014.0%14.2%-0.2%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division13,36713,9529.6%10.4%-0.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division12,73612,2589.2%9.1%0.1%4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet10,7239,8367.7%7.3%0.4%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division10,06110,0017.2%7.5%-0.3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division7,9026,4915.7%4.8%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram7,2395,9665.2%4.4%0.8%21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC6,2955,5734.5%4.2%0.3%13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge5,9377,5534.3%5.6%-1.3%-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep5,8874,0774.2%3.0%1.2%44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda5,0685,9113.6%4.4%-0.8%-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division4,8404,8323.5%3.6%-0.1%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Passat8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chattanooga (C)*8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)6,1246,691-9%66,35275,393-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)1,37271392%23,41232,290-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf (7th gen., Mex.)9,0013752,429120
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf wagon (7th gen., Mex.)1001120
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jetta (4th gen.)3,3946,360-47%33,58162,294-46%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jetta//Golf wagon (5th gen.)068020,19850,730-60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jetta (6th gen.)28,15226,6516%260,698276,412-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Puebla, Mexico (C)48,05341,13217%456,782497,239-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Car56,90251,53010%571,750621,550-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN56,90251,5300571,750621,5500
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by model, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total GMC46,93448,778-4%604,546535,90113%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Opel Ampera59189-69%5871,844-68%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. car45,77669,180-34%697,396772,515-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada car17,92925,909-31%243,284277,090-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico car8,98710,827-17%90,607112,989-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. truck100,05393,7727%1,244,6871,105,62713%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada truck23,85828,679-17%323,260306,8625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico truck46,73353,304-12%544,645492,24911%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GENERAL MOTORS243,336281,671-14%3,143,8793,067,3323%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Dec. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Inventory UnitsDays supply Dec. 1, 2014Days supply, Nov. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW div. car (I)37,0004440
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW div. trk. (D/I)11,3002838
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total BMW div. (D/I)48,3003939
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mini (I)9,5004745
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW57,8004040
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)40,0004651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)28,0004652
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          DAIMLER AG68,0004652
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Saturn151234572,184-88%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hummer-1112-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fleet:Nov. 2014 fleet salesNov. 2014 % fleet shareNov. 2013 fleet salesNov. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              General Motors50,50022%45,50021%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln44,70024%43,40023%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group37,00022%28,50020%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia16,50017%17,10017%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor10,4006%9,9006%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.7,6007%10,40010%-27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              American Honda2,4002%2,3002%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Top 7169,10016%157,10015%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      A3 (I)2,511--19,560857-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      A4/S4 (I)2,6993,169-15%30,79633,201-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      A5/S5 (I)1,0621,305-19%15,32817,280-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      A6/S6 (I)2,0612,112-2%20,99619,7426%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      A7/S7 (I)588816-28%7,6097,5391%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      A8/S8 (I)58250316%5,1725,582-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      R8 (I)5178-35%671743-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TT (I)16155-90%1,1461,894-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Audi (I)9,5708,13818%101,27886,83817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2014CarLt truckSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      June8.298.6216.91
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      August8.469.0717.53
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      September7.758.6916.44
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      October7.978.4916.46
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Jeep truck57,48945,41526.6%629,074437,17943.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group car41,49533,03025.6%443,178507,374-12.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group (I)1,12793720.3%10,9315,98182.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      CHRYSLER GROUP170,815142,27520.1%1,897,3541,639,36115.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Alfa Romeo car (I)24-0.0%24-0.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ferrari car (I)*1751712.3%1,9251,8812.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Maserati car (I)1,20388735.6%11,5313,715210.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      FIAT GROUP1,4021,05832.5%13,4805,596140.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car42,89734,08825.8%456,658512,970-11.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,5291,99526.8%24,41111,577110.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES172,217143,33320.2%1,910,8341,644,95716.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Total 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL1,302,6551,245,189100.0%100.0%0.0%4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Made in North America1,039,672967,71679.8%77.7%2.1%7.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Made in Japan120,733138,1769.3%11.1%-1.8%-12.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Made in Europe98,08794,5187.5%7.6%-0.1%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Made in Korea42,43743,3013.3%3.5%-0.2%-2.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Made in Thailand1,3331,0520.1%0.1%0.0%26.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Made in Australia3934260.0%0.0%0.0%-7.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total N.A. (1)582,056542,26544.7%43.5%1.2%7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Detroit 3 (2)579,856540,96544.5%43.4%1.1%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      GM225,818212,06017.3%17.0%0.3%6.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co.186,334189,70514.3%15.2%-0.9%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group (Domestic brands)167,704139,20012.9%11.2%1.7%20.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Japan (3)481,367464,52537.0%37.3%-0.3%3.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Europe (4)140,624136,98310.8%11.0%-0.2%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Korea (5)98,608101,4167.6%8.1%-0.5%-2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X4489--1,889--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2014 Market Data: North America Production
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Automotive News' annual guide to North America production data. Prepared by Automotive News Data Center, the statistics cover 2013 & historical vehicle production in the U.S., Canada & Mexico.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        11/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        11/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        11/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet Silverado11,76810,32714%110,720100,51310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GMC Sierra5,1494,39317%47,95043,51310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Flint (Mich.) (T)*16,91714,72015%158,670144,02610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet Silverado23,02421,5747%216,634193,47012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GMC Sierra8,2927,8895%77,21871,8867%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*31,31629,4636%293,852265,35611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Cadillac ELR001,8110
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet Impala03,93314,11922,917-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet Malibu03,47317,20927,395-37%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet Volt03,77317,11030,710-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Opel Ampera02425281,655-68%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hamtramck, Mich. (C)*011,42150,77782,677-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            LaCrosse4,8175,633-15%39,51340,278-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Regal (Can.)1,2691,470-14%18,31314,10430%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Verano4,9495,189-5%44,85146,338-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Enclave (trk.)6,9796,11814%65,44556,17217%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Buick18,01418,410-2%168,122156,8927%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            ATS2,0043,381-41%17,01727,383-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            CTS1,5962,576-38%18,30620,831-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            ELR001,8110
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            XTS (Can.)1,5141,3869%12,71720,821-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Escalade (trk.)1,21794329%11,4899,24424%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Escalade ESV (trk.)89266734%8,2976,27532%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            SRX (Mex. trk.)9,5949,986-4%84,62673,78715%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Cadillac16,81718,939-11%154,263159,509-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov 2014Days supply 1-Oct 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW div. car (I)34,0004043
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5003823
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total BMW div. (D/I)44,5003937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mini (I)8,8004526
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW*53,3004035
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)33,3005145
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)25,5005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                DAIMLER AG*58,8005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Cars, 10 mos. 2014Cars, 10 mos. 2013% changeTrucks, 10 mos. 2014Trucks, 10 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division52,03259,177-12%191,566183,6294%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division84,24386,088-2%70,94663,43212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division82,67777,8806%45,54643,5515%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet52,08751,1962%70,87368,9743%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai division82,09984,938-3%38,39934,85710%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division44,68038,02717%45,24231,78042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge12,44721,023-41%69,10866,6834%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram---77,17070,23510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC---63,80260,1736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda41,51641,966-1%21,47919,42411%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hummer-- 111-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » Summary
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Lincoln truck6593264,0963,308102%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Lincoln7645125,5444,83249%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor Co. car4,0294,42853,48060,701-9%-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor Co. truck18,01518,207195,662186,937-1%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (D)21,69422,400246,730244,067-3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (I)3502352,4123,57149%-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.22,04422,635249,142247,638-3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf