Europe Registrations by Make

SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Date Excel PDF
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
    Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
    Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
    Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
    Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
    Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
    Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
    PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
    11/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
     Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
    Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
    Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
    Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
    Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
    10/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
    Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
    Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
    Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
    Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
    Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
    Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
    PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
    9/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    8/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
     June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
    Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
    Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
    Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
    Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
    Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
    Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
    Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
    PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
    Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
    Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
    RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
    FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
    Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
    Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
    GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
    GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
    7/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
     May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
    Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
    Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
    Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
    Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
    Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
    Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
    PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
    Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
    Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
    RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
    6/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
     April 2014April 2013% change
    Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
    Audi67,47366,9971%
    Seat29,51127,8286%
    Skoda50,78141,53422%
    Other*5,9984,79225%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
    Peugeot69,41865,4136%
    Citroen55,60453,4644%
    PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
    Renault division75,31569,0819%
    Dacia33,87225,32634%
    RENAULT109,18794,40716%
    FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
    5/16/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    4/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    3/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    2/24/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    1/16/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    12/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    11/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    10/16/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    9/17/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    8/19/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    7/16/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    6/19/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    5/20/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    4/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    3/21/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
      Jan.  1 mos. 
     Jan.percent1 mos.1 mos.percent 
     2011change20122011change 
    Volkswagen division128,328-12%112,704128,328-12% 
    Audi51,193-2%50,12851,193-2% 
    Seat19,2805%20,22619,2805% 
    Skoda38,313-2%37,55638,313-2% 
    Other1991787%3,7561991787% 
    VOLKSWAGEN AG237,313-6%224,370237,313-6% 
    2/21/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    1/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    12/14/2012
      pdf
      Europe
      11/16/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      10/16/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      9/18/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      8/20/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      7/17/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      6/18/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      5/16/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
         March  3 mos.
       MarchMarchpercent3 mos.3 mos.percent
       20122011change20122011change
      Volkswagen division184,141178,1123%431,901427,6881%
      Audi83,45278,0167%179,629172,4364%
      Seat31,00036,536-15%69,88081,015-14%
      Skoda53,55053,6260%131,422127,5953%
      Other31226020%69045153%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG352,455346,5502%813,522809,1851%
      4/17/2012
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      3/15/2012
      xls
      pdf