Europe Registrations by Make


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    Europe
      12/16/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
       Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
      Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
      Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
      Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
      Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
      Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
      Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
      PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
      11/19/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
      Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
      Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
      Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
      Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
      10/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
      Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
      Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
      Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
      Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
      Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
      Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
      PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
      9/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
        8/19/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
         June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
        Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
        Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
        Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
        Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
        Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
        VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
        Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
        Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
        PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
        Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
        Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
        RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
        FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
        Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
        Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
        GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
        GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
        7/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
        Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
        Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
        Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
        Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
        Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
        VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
        Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
        Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
        PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
        Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
        Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
        RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
        6/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
         April 2014April 2013% change
        Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
        Audi67,47366,9971%
        Seat29,51127,8286%
        Skoda50,78141,53422%
        Other*5,9984,79225%
        VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
        Peugeot69,41865,4136%
        Citroen55,60453,4644%
        PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
        Renault division75,31569,0819%
        Dacia33,87225,32634%
        RENAULT109,18794,40716%
        FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
        5/16/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
          4/17/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
            3/19/2014
            xls
            pdf
            Europe
              2/24/2014
              xls
              pdf
              Europe
                1/16/2014
                xls
                pdf
                Europe
                  12/18/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  Europe
                    11/18/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    Europe
                      10/16/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      Europe
                        9/17/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        Europe
                          8/19/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          Europe
                            7/16/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            Europe
                              6/19/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                                5/20/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                Europe
                                  4/18/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  Europe
                                    3/21/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    Europe
                                    » View Sample Data
                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
                                      Jan.  1 mos. 
                                     Jan.percent1 mos.1 mos.percent 
                                     2011change20122011change 
                                    Volkswagen division128,328-12%112,704128,328-12% 
                                    Audi51,193-2%50,12851,193-2% 
                                    Seat19,2805%20,22619,2805% 
                                    Skoda38,313-2%37,55638,313-2% 
                                    Other1991787%3,7561991787% 
                                    VOLKSWAGEN AG237,313-6%224,370237,313-6% 
                                    2/21/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    Europe
                                      1/18/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      Europe
                                        12/14/2012
                                          pdf
                                          Europe
                                            11/16/2012
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            Europe
                                              10/16/2012
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              Europe
                                                9/18/2012
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                Europe
                                                  8/20/2012
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  Europe
                                                    7/17/2012
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    Europe
                                                      6/18/2012
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      Europe
                                                        5/16/2012
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        Europe
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
                                                           March  3 mos.
                                                         MarchMarchpercent3 mos.3 mos.percent
                                                         20122011change20122011change
                                                        Volkswagen division184,141178,1123%431,901427,6881%
                                                        Audi83,45278,0167%179,629172,4364%
                                                        Seat31,00036,536-15%69,88081,015-14%
                                                        Skoda53,55053,6260%131,422127,5953%
                                                        Other31226020%69045153%
                                                        VOLKSWAGEN AG352,455346,5502%813,522809,1851%
                                                        4/17/2012
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf