Europe Registrations by Make


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
     June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
    DS8,3818,537-1.8%40,41649,279-18.0%
    Citroen58,62651,49313.9%294,108285,2553.1%
    Peugeot85,25574,92813.8%450,111422,4796.5%
    PSA152,262134,95812.8%784,635757,0133.6%
    Dacia39,79038,2793.9%208,247195,6396.4%
    Renault brand111,334105,7045.3%518,098469,45810.4%
    RENAULT151,124143,9835.0%726,345665,0979.2%
    7/16/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
     May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
    Audi62,83266,784-5.9%325,390320,3931.6%
    Porsche6,2325,56112.1%30,16222,81032.2%
    Seat31,27832,226-2.9%150,060139,0857.9%
    Skoda52,04952,323-0.5%258,942250,6113.3%
    VW brand143,039144,495-1.0%734,588688,9086.6%
    Other2322310.4%1,3951,3205.7%
    VW GROUP295,662301,620-2.0%1,500,5371,423,1275.4%
    DS5,1248,221-37.7%32,11140,742-21.2%
    Citroen43,65946,282-5.7%235,391233,7620.7%
    Peugeot68,33969,099-1.1%364,847347,5515.0%
    PSA117,122123,602-5.2%632,349622,0551.7%
    Dacia32,76431,3624.5%168,459157,3607.1%
    Renault brand75,78771,6355.8%406,657363,75411.8%
    RENAULT108,551102,9975.4%575,116521,11410.4%
    6/17/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
     April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
    Audi70,04567,5703.7%262,282252,4403.9%
    Porsche6,8545,78918.4%23,80617,09339.3%
    Seat29,15629,495-1.1%118,596106,85711.0%
    Skoda55,82650,9909.5%207,098194,1566.7%
    VW brand154,311146,1465.6%590,709539,7729.4%
    Other2672554.7%1,1131,0892.2%
    VW GROUP316,459300,2455.4%1,203,6041,111,4078.3%
    5/19/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
     'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
    Peugeot95,87786,87110.4%221,991208,5696.4%
    Citroen61,71355,20711.8%143,461140,0182.5%
    DS9,71811,620-16.4%20,11724,113-16.6%
    PSA167,308153,6988.9%385,569372,7003.5%
    Dacia38,81636,0997.5%96,73492,0635.1%
    Renault brand107,40796,20411.6%243,167216,38412.4%
    RENAULT146,223132,30310.5%339,901308,44710.2%
    FORD136,109125,0198.9%268,460250,0447.4%
    Chevrolet2726,277-95.7%80926,370-96.9%
    GM (U.S.)3438-10.5%15711338.9%
    Opel/Vauxhall118,747113,8844.3%242,559226,0747.3%
    GENERAL MOTORS119,053120,199-1.0%243,525252,557-3.6%
    4/16/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Feb. & YTD
     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
    VW brand119,545105,94212.8%253,048229,11710.4%
    Audi49,73148,3232.9%104,472102,6641.8%
    Porsche4,2562,92045.8%9,5326,52546.1%
    Seat26,47221,60922.5%51,22243,45517.9%
    Skoda43,33040,1118.0%87,76883,4165.2%
    Other145185-21.6%365455-19.8%
    VW GROUP243,479219,09011.1%506,407465,6328.8%
    Peugeot62,35459,8764.1%126,053121,5583.7%
    Citroen40,90640,996-0.2%81,92984,773-3.4%
    DS4,7325,914-20.0%10,21012,490-18.3%
    PSA107,992106,7861.1%218,192218,821-0.3%
    Renault brand69,58760,85414.4%135,719120,18012.9%
    Dacia27,19927,330-0.5%57,94055,9643.5%
    RENAULT96,78688,1849.8%193,659176,1449.9%
    3/17/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
     Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
    VW brand133,388123,1758.3%
    Audi54,62754,3410.5%
    Skoda44,59843,3053.0%
    Seat24,78321,84613.4%
    Porsche5,2683,60546.1%
    Other220270-18.5%
    VW GROUP262,884246,5426.6%
    Peugeot63,64761,4993.5%
    Citroen41,01943,660-6.0%
    DS5,3646,574-18.4%
    PSA110,030111,733-1.5%
    2/18/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
    VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
    Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
    Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
    Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
    Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
    VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
    Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
    Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
    PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
    Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
    Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
    RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
    FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
    1/22/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
    VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
    Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
    Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
    Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
    Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
    VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
    12/16/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
    Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
    Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
    Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
    Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
    Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
    Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
    PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
    11/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
     Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
    Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
    Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
    Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
    Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
    10/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
    Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
    Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
    Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
    Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
    Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
    VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
    Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
    Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
    PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
    9/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
      8/19/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
       June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
      Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
      Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
      Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
      Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
      Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
      Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
      Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
      PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
      Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
      Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
      RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
      FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
      Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
      Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
      GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
      GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
      7/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
       May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
      Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
      Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
      Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
      Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
      Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
      Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
      PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
      Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
      Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
      RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
      6/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
       April 2014April 2013% change
      Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
      Audi67,47366,9971%
      Seat29,51127,8286%
      Skoda50,78141,53422%
      Other*5,9984,79225%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
      Peugeot69,41865,4136%
      Citroen55,60453,4644%
      PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
      Renault division75,31569,0819%
      Dacia33,87225,32634%
      RENAULT109,18794,40716%
      FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
      5/16/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
        4/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
          3/19/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
            2/24/2014
            xls
            pdf
            Europe
              1/16/2014
              xls
              pdf
              Europe
                12/18/2013
                xls
                pdf
                Europe
                  11/18/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  Europe
                    10/16/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    Europe
                      9/17/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      Europe
                        8/19/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        Europe
                          7/16/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          Europe
                            6/19/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            Europe
                              5/20/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                                4/18/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                Europe
                                  3/21/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  Europe
                                  » View Sample Data
                                  Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
                                    Jan.  1 mos. 
                                   Jan.percent1 mos.1 mos.percent 
                                   2011change20122011change 
                                  Volkswagen division128,328-12%112,704128,328-12% 
                                  Audi51,193-2%50,12851,193-2% 
                                  Seat19,2805%20,22619,2805% 
                                  Skoda38,313-2%37,55638,313-2% 
                                  Other1991787%3,7561991787% 
                                  VOLKSWAGEN AG237,313-6%224,370237,313-6% 
                                  2/21/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  Europe
                                    1/18/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    Europe
                                      12/14/2012
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      Europe
                                        11/16/2012
                                        xls
                                        pdf