Europe Registrations by Make


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
     Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
    Audi51,52947,7298.00%767,173726,1445.70%
    Porsche3,6164,122-12.30%68,29554,16226.10%
    Seat25,39627,972-9.20%338,383328,2463.10%
    Skoda45,61542,8086.60%617,636582,2416.10%
    VW134,178126,7755.80%1,727,0941,621,2246.50%
    Other181193-6.20%3,2223,0196.70%
    VW GROUP260,515249,5994.40%3,521,8033,315,0366.20%
    DS6,6104,74839.20%75,23385,214-11.70%
    Citroen41,32737,9169.00%549,684525,1514.70%
    Peugeot76,52660,44326.60%856,091786,1768.90%
    PSA124,463103,10720.70%1,481,0081,396,5416.00%
    1/15/2016
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
    Audi58,97956,6514.10%715,564678,4155.50%
    Porsche4,6904,4714.90%64,65850,04029.20%
    Seat24,55825,200-2.50%312,909300,2744.20%
    Skoda49,95044,90411.20%571,676539,4336.00%
    VW137,559133,4083.10%1,591,9451,494,5146.50%
    Other1881813.90%3,0362,8267.40%
    VW GROUP275,924264,8154.20%3,259,7883,065,5026.30%
    DS6,0145,27614.00%68,62380,466-14.70%
    Citroen40,83837,8827.80%508,357487,2354.30%
    Peugeot67,61058,29016.00%779,565725,7337.40%
    PSA114,462101,44812.80%1,356,5451,293,4344.90%
    12/15/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
    Audi65,81163,6063.50%656,555621,7645.60%
    Porsche6,0595,34913.30%59,93345,56931.50%
    Seat25,00728,169-11.20%288,283275,0744.80%
    Skoda49,24150,714-2.90%521,658494,5295.50%
    VW141,817142,429-0.40%1,454,5511,360,9406.90%
    Other2862860.00%2,8492,6457.70%
    VW GROUP288,221290,553-0.80%2,983,8292,800,5216.50%
    11/17/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
     Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
    Audi75,41168,50410.10%590,719558,1585.80%
    Porsche6,1874,10850.60%53,84940,22033.90%
    Seat29,38528,0614.70%263,307246,9056.60%
    Skoda57,49752,24710.00%472,648443,8156.50%
    VW156,694147,1896.50%1,313,3101,218,3247.80%
    Other323349-7.50%2,6142,35910.80%
    VW GROUP325,497300,4588.30%2,696,4472,509,7817.40%
    DS7,7349,272-16.60%57,07869,264-17.60%
    Citroen50,17146,7207.40%422,591401,4435.30%
    Peugeot78,93074,1256.50%642,212599,2557.20%
    PSA136,835130,1175.20%1,121,8811,069,9624.90%
    10/16/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
    Audi44,19840,8358.20%515,252489,5925.20%
    Porsche3,8562,88033.90%47,63236,11231.90%
    Seat18,68718,4741.20%233,806218,8346.80%
    Skoda40,55336,38411.50%415,060391,5616.00%
    VW brand101,12098,6632.50%1,156,0211,071,0017.90%
    Other19215226.30%2,2672,01012.80%
    VW GROUP208,606197,3885.70%2,370,0382,209,1107.30%
    9/15/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
      8/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
       June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
      DS8,3818,537-1.8%40,41649,279-18.0%
      Citroen58,62651,49313.9%294,108285,2553.1%
      Peugeot85,25574,92813.8%450,111422,4796.5%
      PSA152,262134,95812.8%784,635757,0133.6%
      Dacia39,79038,2793.9%208,247195,6396.4%
      Renault brand111,334105,7045.3%518,098469,45810.4%
      RENAULT151,124143,9835.0%726,345665,0979.2%
      7/16/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
       May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
      Audi62,83266,784-5.9%325,390320,3931.6%
      Porsche6,2325,56112.1%30,16222,81032.2%
      Seat31,27832,226-2.9%150,060139,0857.9%
      Skoda52,04952,323-0.5%258,942250,6113.3%
      VW brand143,039144,495-1.0%734,588688,9086.6%
      Other2322310.4%1,3951,3205.7%
      VW GROUP295,662301,620-2.0%1,500,5371,423,1275.4%
      DS5,1248,221-37.7%32,11140,742-21.2%
      Citroen43,65946,282-5.7%235,391233,7620.7%
      Peugeot68,33969,099-1.1%364,847347,5515.0%
      PSA117,122123,602-5.2%632,349622,0551.7%
      Dacia32,76431,3624.5%168,459157,3607.1%
      Renault brand75,78771,6355.8%406,657363,75411.8%
      RENAULT108,551102,9975.4%575,116521,11410.4%
      6/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
       April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
      Audi70,04567,5703.7%262,282252,4403.9%
      Porsche6,8545,78918.4%23,80617,09339.3%
      Seat29,15629,495-1.1%118,596106,85711.0%
      Skoda55,82650,9909.5%207,098194,1566.7%
      VW brand154,311146,1465.6%590,709539,7729.4%
      Other2672554.7%1,1131,0892.2%
      VW GROUP316,459300,2455.4%1,203,6041,111,4078.3%
      5/19/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, March & YTD
       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
      Peugeot95,87786,87110.4%221,991208,5696.4%
      Citroen61,71355,20711.8%143,461140,0182.5%
      DS9,71811,620-16.4%20,11724,113-16.6%
      PSA167,308153,6988.9%385,569372,7003.5%
      Dacia38,81636,0997.5%96,73492,0635.1%
      Renault brand107,40796,20411.6%243,167216,38412.4%
      RENAULT146,223132,30310.5%339,901308,44710.2%
      FORD136,109125,0198.9%268,460250,0447.4%
      Chevrolet2726,277-95.7%80926,370-96.9%
      GM (U.S.)3438-10.5%15711338.9%
      Opel/Vauxhall118,747113,8844.3%242,559226,0747.3%
      GENERAL MOTORS119,053120,199-1.0%243,525252,557-3.6%
      4/16/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Feb. & YTD
       Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
      VW brand119,545105,94212.8%253,048229,11710.4%
      Audi49,73148,3232.9%104,472102,6641.8%
      Porsche4,2562,92045.8%9,5326,52546.1%
      Seat26,47221,60922.5%51,22243,45517.9%
      Skoda43,33040,1118.0%87,76883,4165.2%
      Other145185-21.6%365455-19.8%
      VW GROUP243,479219,09011.1%506,407465,6328.8%
      Peugeot62,35459,8764.1%126,053121,5583.7%
      Citroen40,90640,996-0.2%81,92984,773-3.4%
      DS4,7325,914-20.0%10,21012,490-18.3%
      PSA107,992106,7861.1%218,192218,821-0.3%
      Renault brand69,58760,85414.4%135,719120,18012.9%
      Dacia27,19927,330-0.5%57,94055,9643.5%
      RENAULT96,78688,1849.8%193,659176,1449.9%
      3/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
       Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
      VW brand133,388123,1758.3%
      Audi54,62754,3410.5%
      Skoda44,59843,3053.0%
      Seat24,78321,84613.4%
      Porsche5,2683,60546.1%
      Other220270-18.5%
      VW GROUP262,884246,5426.6%
      Peugeot63,64761,4993.5%
      Citroen41,01943,660-6.0%
      DS5,3646,574-18.4%
      PSA110,030111,733-1.5%
      2/18/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
       Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
      VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
      Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
      Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
      Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
      Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
      VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
      Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
      Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
      PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
      Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
      Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
      RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
      FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
      1/22/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
      VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
      Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
      Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
      Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
      Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
      VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
      12/16/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
       Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
      Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
      Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
      Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
      Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
      Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
      Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
      PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
      11/19/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
      Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
      Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
      Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
      Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
      10/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
      Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
      Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
      Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
      Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
      Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
      VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
      Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
      Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
      PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
      9/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
        8/19/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
         June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
        Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
        Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
        Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
        Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
        Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
        VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
        Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
        Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
        PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
        Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
        Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
        RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
        FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
        Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
        Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
        GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
        GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
        7/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
        Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
        Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
        Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
        Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
        Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
        VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
        Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
        Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
        PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
        Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
        Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
        RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
        6/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
         April 2014April 2013% change
        Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
        Audi67,47366,9971%
        Seat29,51127,8286%
        Skoda50,78141,53422%
        Other*5,9984,79225%
        VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
        Peugeot69,41865,4136%
        Citroen55,60453,4644%
        PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
        Renault division75,31569,0819%
        Dacia33,87225,32634%
        RENAULT109,18794,40716%
        FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
        5/16/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
          4/17/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
            3/19/2014
            xls
            pdf
            Europe
              2/24/2014
              xls
              pdf
              Europe
                1/16/2014
                xls
                pdf
                Europe
                  12/18/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  Europe
                    11/18/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    Europe
                      10/16/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      Europe
                        9/17/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        Europe
                          8/19/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          Europe
                            7/16/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            Europe
                              6/19/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                                5/20/2013
                                xls
                                pdf