Europe Registrations by Country


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    Europe
      12/16/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
       Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
      Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
      United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
      France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
      Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
      Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
      Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
      11/19/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
      CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
      Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
      Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
      Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
      Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
      Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
      Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
      10/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
      Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
      United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
      France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
      Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
      Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
      Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
      9/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
        8/19/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
        CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
        Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
        United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
        France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
        Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
        Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
        Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
        Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
        Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
        Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
        Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
        7/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
        Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
        United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
        France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
        Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
        Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
        Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
        Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
        Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
        Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
        Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
        Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
        Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
        6/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
        CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
        Germany274,097284,444-4%
        United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
        France166,959157,7496%
        Italy119,099116,8382%
        Spain80,17462,31729%
        Belgium53,31953,0361%
        Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
        Poland28,04524,01517%
        Austria29,24030,807-5%
        Sweden27,54324,17514%
        5/16/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
          4/17/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
            3/19/2014
            xls
            pdf
            Europe
              2/24/2014
              xls
              pdf
              Europe
                1/16/2014
                xls
                pdf
                Europe
                  12/18/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  Europe
                    11/18/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    Europe
                      10/16/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      Europe
                        9/17/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        Europe
                          8/19/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          Europe
                            7/16/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            Europe
                              6/19/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                                5/20/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                Europe
                                  4/18/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  Europe
                                    3/21/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    Europe
                                      2/21/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      Europe
                                        1/18/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        Europe
                                          12/14/2012
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          Europe
                                            11/16/2012
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            Europe
                                              10/16/2012
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              Europe
                                                9/18/2012
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                Europe
                                                  8/20/2012
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  Europe
                                                    7/17/2012
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    Europe
                                                      6/18/2012
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      Europe
                                                        5/16/2012
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        Europe
                                                          4/17/2012
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf