Europe Registrations by Country


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
     June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
    Germany313,539277,61412.9%1,618,9491,538,2685.2%
    United Kingdom257,817228,29112.9%1,376,8891,287,2657.0%
    France225,638196,23315.0%1,017,493958,7526.1%
    Italy146,682128,27214.4%872,951758,06415.2%
    Spain111,33390,15923.5%555,222454,94322.0%
    Belgium49,42643,01814.9%288,424287,8240.2%
    Netherlands36,99932,69913.2%201,702198,9541.4%
    Poland30,39025,74818.0%177,772175,9081.1%
    Sweden32,25728,74912.2%167,984151,74710.7%
    Austria30,46229,1004.7%161,633166,607-3.0%
    7/16/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
     May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
    Germany256,385274,804-6.7%1,305,4101,260,6543.6%
    United Kingdom198,706194,0322.4%1,119,0721,058,9745.7%
    France143,771148,951-3.5%791,855762,5193.8%
    Italy146,582132,31310.8%725,516629,79215.2%
    Spain94,03082,48314.0%443,888364,78421.7%
    Belgium40,50242,955-5.7%238,998244,806-2.4%
    Netherlands28,04930,943-9.4%164,873166,255-0.8%
    Poland27,18624,49411.0%147,382150,160-1.9%
    6/17/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
    CountryApril 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
    Germany291,395274,0976.3%1,049,025985,8506.4%
    United Kingdom185,778176,8205.1%920,366864,9426.4%
    France170,765166,9592.3%648,084613,5685.6%
    Italy148,807119,84924.2%578,088497,47816.2%
    Spain82,71580,1743.2%349,857282,30123.9%
    Belgium51,42353,319-3.6%198,496201,851-1.7%
    Netherlands27,14828,281-4.0%137,306135,3121.5%
    Poland28,52628,0451.7%120,196125,666-4.4%
    Sweden30,53627,54310.9%106,26995,34611.5%
    5/19/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, March & YTD
     'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
    Germany323,039296,4089.0%757,630711,7536.4%
    United Kingdom492,774464,8246.0%734,588688,1226.8%
    France196,565179,8659.3%477,319446,6096.9%
    Italy161,303140,18915.1%428,464377,62913.5%
    Spain112,29979,92840.5%267,137202,12732.2%
    Belgium55,24552,8084.6%147,073148,532-1.0%
    Netherlands29,03029,367-1.1%110,158107,0312.9%
    Poland33,60135,847-6.3%91,67097,621-6.1%
    Sweden31,59027,60514.4%75,73367,80311.7%
    4/16/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Feb. & YTD
     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
    Germany223,254209,3496.6%434,591415,3454.6%
    France147,584141,2904.5%280,754266,7445.3%
    Italy134,697118,97613.2%266,555237,44112.3%
    United Kingdom76,95868,73612.0%241,814223,2988.3%
    Spain86,71768,76326.1%154,836122,19926.7%
    Belgium44,50446,140-3.5%91,82895,724-4.1%
    Netherlands33,94433,2961.9%81,59677,6645.1%
    Poland28,39632,593-12.9%58,06961,774-6.0%
    Ireland15,80312,71124.3%45,68935,60428.3%
    3/17/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, January
    CountryJan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
    Germany211,337205,9962.6%
    United Kingdom164,856154,5626.7%
    France133,170125,4546.2%
    Italy131,385118,46510.9%
    Spain68,11853,43627.5%
    Netherlands47,94644,3688.1%
    Belgium47,32449,584-4.6%
    Ireland29,89822,89330.6%
    Poland29,67329,1811.7%
    Austria23,42723,990-2.3%
    Sweden20,40818,6739.3%
    2/18/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
    Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
    United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
    France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
    Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
    Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
    Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
    Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
    Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
    Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
    Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
    1/22/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
    Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
    United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
    France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
    Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
    Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
    Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
    Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
    Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
    Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
    Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
    Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
    12/16/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
    Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
    United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
    France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
    Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
    Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
    Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
    11/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
    CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
    Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
    Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
    Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
    Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
    Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
    Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
    10/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
    Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
    United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
    France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
    Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
    Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
    Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
    9/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
      8/19/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
      CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
      Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
      United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
      France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
      Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
      Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
      Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
      Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
      Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
      Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
      Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
      7/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
       May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
      Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
      United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
      France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
      Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
      Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
      Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
      Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
      Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
      Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
      Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
      Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
      Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
      6/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
      CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
      Germany274,097284,444-4%
      United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
      France166,959157,7496%
      Italy119,099116,8382%
      Spain80,17462,31729%
      Belgium53,31953,0361%
      Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
      Poland28,04524,01517%
      Austria29,24030,807-5%
      Sweden27,54324,17514%
      5/16/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
        4/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
          3/19/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
            2/24/2014
            xls
            pdf
            Europe
              1/16/2014
              xls
              pdf
              Europe
                12/18/2013
                xls
                pdf
                Europe
                  11/18/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  Europe
                    10/16/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    Europe
                      9/17/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      Europe
                        8/19/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        Europe
                          7/16/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          Europe
                            6/19/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            Europe
                              5/20/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                                4/18/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                Europe
                                  3/21/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  Europe
                                    2/21/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    Europe
                                      1/18/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      Europe
                                        12/14/2012
                                        xls
                                        pdf