Europe Registrations by Country


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
     Dec. 2015Dec. 2014% change12 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
    Germany247,355229,7007.70%3,206,0423,036,7735.60%
    United Kingdom180,077166,1988.40%2,633,5032,476,4356.30%
    France183,720163,35412.50%1,917,2261,795,8856.80%
    Italy109,39592,19918.70%1,574,8721,360,57815.80%
    Spain88,60973,44020.70%1,034,232855,30820.90%
    Belgium32,74126,99021.30%501,066482,9393.80%
    Netherlands69,15936,21491.00%449,393387,56516.00%
    Poland37,35829,65526.00%354,975327,7098.30%
    Sweden33,54027,14423.60%345,108303,94813.50%
    Austria22,83217,39131.30%308,555303,3181.70%
    Czech Republic19,76816,68818.50%230,857192,31420.00%
    1/15/2016
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2015Nov. 2014% change11 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
    Germany272,377250,0828.90%2,958,6872,807,0735.40%
    United Kingdom178,876172,3273.80%2,453,4262,310,2376.20%
    France150,334135,06711.30%1,733,5061,632,5316.20%
    Italy134,021108,54623.50%1,464,7471,268,38015.50%
    Spain81,65065,12225.40%945,623781,86820.90%
    Belgium36,32929,73922.20%468,325455,9492.70%
    Netherlands40,51632,19225.90%380,573351,3518.30%
    Poland30,31224,32224.60%317,614298,0546.60%
    Sweden31,35225,91621.00%311,568276,80412.60%
    Austria23,38121,6198.20%285,723285,927-0.10%
    Czech Republic20,42116,36524.80%211,089175,62620.20%
    Denmark17,09815,15012.90%189,087173,5109.00%
    Portugal13,34311,71913.90%165,329130,92226.30%
    12/15/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
    Germany278,372275,3201.10%2,686,3102,556,9915.10%
    United Kingdom177,664179,714-1.10%2,274,5502,137,9106.40%
    France161,737160,1491.00%1,583,1721,497,4645.70%
    Italy132,929122,4458.60%1,330,0051,159,83314.70%
    Spain80,05576,0735.20%863,973716,74620.50%
    Belgium39,47438,1153.60%431,996426,2101.40%
    Netherlands39,00635,11211.10%340,057319,1686.50%
    Poland29,06228,6901.30%287,302273,7325.00%
    Sweden31,56328,25211.70%280,216250,88811.70%
    Austria25,14926,945-6.70%262,342264,308-0.70%
    Czech Republic19,65817,79110.50%190,668159,26119.70%
    11/17/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
    CountrySept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
    Germany272,479260,0624.80%2,407,9382,281,6715.50%
    United Kingdom462,517425,8618.60%2,096,8861,958,1967.10%
    France164,769151,0899.10%1,421,4351,337,3156.30%
    Italy130,071111,02717.20%1,196,2701,037,38815.30%
    Spain69,82657,01022.50%783,892640,67322.40%
    Belgium36,72536,3830.90%392,522388,0951.10%
    Netherlands35,27729,80718.40%301,826284,0476.30%
    Poland27,25523,56515.70%258,240245,0425.40%
    Sweden29,65326,14213.40%248,653222,63611.70%
    Austria25,96624,8634.40%237,193237,363-0.10%
    10/16/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
    CountryAug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
    Germany226,314213,0926.20%2,135,4592,021,6095.60%
    United Kingdom79,06072,1639.60%1,634,3691,532,3356.70%
    France92,04883,71510.00%1,256,6661,186,2265.90%
    Italy59,20353,50510.60%1,065,556926,36215.00%
    Spain55,91845,35523.30%714,062583,66322.30%
    Belgium31,25228,6139.20%355,797351,7121.20%
    Netherlands31,22525,52222.30%266,835254,2405.00%
    Poland23,55920,00317.80%230,985221,4774.30%
    Sweden26,87724,27410.70%219,000196,49411.50%
    9/15/2015
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
      8/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
       June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
      Germany313,539277,61412.9%1,618,9491,538,2685.2%
      United Kingdom257,817228,29112.9%1,376,8891,287,2657.0%
      France225,638196,23315.0%1,017,493958,7526.1%
      Italy146,682128,27214.4%872,951758,06415.2%
      Spain111,33390,15923.5%555,222454,94322.0%
      Belgium49,42643,01814.9%288,424287,8240.2%
      Netherlands36,99932,69913.2%201,702198,9541.4%
      Poland30,39025,74818.0%177,772175,9081.1%
      Sweden32,25728,74912.2%167,984151,74710.7%
      Austria30,46229,1004.7%161,633166,607-3.0%
      7/16/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
       May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
      Germany256,385274,804-6.7%1,305,4101,260,6543.6%
      United Kingdom198,706194,0322.4%1,119,0721,058,9745.7%
      France143,771148,951-3.5%791,855762,5193.8%
      Italy146,582132,31310.8%725,516629,79215.2%
      Spain94,03082,48314.0%443,888364,78421.7%
      Belgium40,50242,955-5.7%238,998244,806-2.4%
      Netherlands28,04930,943-9.4%164,873166,255-0.8%
      Poland27,18624,49411.0%147,382150,160-1.9%
      6/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
      CountryApril 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
      Germany291,395274,0976.3%1,049,025985,8506.4%
      United Kingdom185,778176,8205.1%920,366864,9426.4%
      France170,765166,9592.3%648,084613,5685.6%
      Italy148,807119,84924.2%578,088497,47816.2%
      Spain82,71580,1743.2%349,857282,30123.9%
      Belgium51,42353,319-3.6%198,496201,851-1.7%
      Netherlands27,14828,281-4.0%137,306135,3121.5%
      Poland28,52628,0451.7%120,196125,666-4.4%
      Sweden30,53627,54310.9%106,26995,34611.5%
      5/19/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, March & YTD
       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
      Germany323,039296,4089.0%757,630711,7536.4%
      United Kingdom492,774464,8246.0%734,588688,1226.8%
      France196,565179,8659.3%477,319446,6096.9%
      Italy161,303140,18915.1%428,464377,62913.5%
      Spain112,29979,92840.5%267,137202,12732.2%
      Belgium55,24552,8084.6%147,073148,532-1.0%
      Netherlands29,03029,367-1.1%110,158107,0312.9%
      Poland33,60135,847-6.3%91,67097,621-6.1%
      Sweden31,59027,60514.4%75,73367,80311.7%
      4/16/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Feb. & YTD
       Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
      Germany223,254209,3496.6%434,591415,3454.6%
      France147,584141,2904.5%280,754266,7445.3%
      Italy134,697118,97613.2%266,555237,44112.3%
      United Kingdom76,95868,73612.0%241,814223,2988.3%
      Spain86,71768,76326.1%154,836122,19926.7%
      Belgium44,50446,140-3.5%91,82895,724-4.1%
      Netherlands33,94433,2961.9%81,59677,6645.1%
      Poland28,39632,593-12.9%58,06961,774-6.0%
      Ireland15,80312,71124.3%45,68935,60428.3%
      3/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, January
      CountryJan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
      Germany211,337205,9962.6%
      United Kingdom164,856154,5626.7%
      France133,170125,4546.2%
      Italy131,385118,46510.9%
      Spain68,11853,43627.5%
      Netherlands47,94644,3688.1%
      Belgium47,32449,584-4.6%
      Ireland29,89822,89330.6%
      Poland29,67329,1811.7%
      Austria23,42723,990-2.3%
      Sweden20,40818,6739.3%
      2/18/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
       Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
      Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
      United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
      France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
      Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
      Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
      Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
      Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
      Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
      Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
      Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
      1/22/2015
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
      Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
      United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
      France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
      Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
      Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
      Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
      Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
      Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
      Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
      Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
      Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
      12/16/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
       Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
      Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
      United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
      France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
      Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
      Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
      Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
      11/19/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
      CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
      Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
      Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
      Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
      Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
      Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
      Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
      10/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
      » View Sample Data
      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
      Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
      United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
      France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
      Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
      Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
      Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
      9/17/2014
      xls
      pdf
      Europe
        8/19/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
        CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
        Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
        United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
        France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
        Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
        Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
        Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
        Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
        Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
        Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
        Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
        7/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
        Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
        United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
        France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
        Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
        Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
        Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
        Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
        Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
        Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
        Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
        Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
        Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
        6/17/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
        » View Sample Data
        Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
        CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
        Germany274,097284,444-4%
        United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
        France166,959157,7496%
        Italy119,099116,8382%
        Spain80,17462,31729%
        Belgium53,31953,0361%
        Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
        Poland28,04524,01517%
        Austria29,24030,807-5%
        Sweden27,54324,17514%
        5/16/2014
        xls
        pdf
        Europe
          4/17/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
            3/19/2014
            xls
            pdf
            Europe
              2/24/2014
              xls
              pdf
              Europe
                1/16/2014
                xls
                pdf
                Europe
                  12/18/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  Europe
                    11/18/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    Europe
                      10/16/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      Europe
                        9/17/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        Europe
                          8/19/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          Europe
                            7/16/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            Europe
                              6/19/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                                5/20/2013
                                xls
                                pdf