Europe Registrations by Country

SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Date Excel PDF
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
    Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
    United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
    France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
    Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
    Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
    Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
    11/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
    CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
    Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
    Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
    Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
    Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
    Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
    Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
    10/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
    Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
    United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
    France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
    Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
    Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
    Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
    9/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    8/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
    CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
    Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
    United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
    France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
    Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
    Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
    Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
    Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
    Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
    Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
    Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
    7/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
     May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
    Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
    United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
    France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
    Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
    Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
    Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
    Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
    Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
    Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
    Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
    Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
    Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
    6/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
    » View Sample Data
    Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
    CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
    Germany274,097284,444-4%
    United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
    France166,959157,7496%
    Italy119,099116,8382%
    Spain80,17462,31729%
    Belgium53,31953,0361%
    Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
    Poland28,04524,01517%
    Austria29,24030,807-5%
    Sweden27,54324,17514%
    5/16/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    4/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    3/19/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    2/24/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    1/16/2014
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    12/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    11/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    10/16/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    9/17/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    8/19/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    7/16/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    6/19/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    5/20/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    4/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    3/21/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    2/21/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    1/18/2013
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    12/14/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    11/16/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    10/16/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    9/18/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    8/20/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    7/17/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    6/18/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    5/16/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    4/17/2012
    xls
    pdf
    Europe
    3/15/2012
    xls
    pdf