Used Vehicle Prices, Average Wholesale

SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Date Excel PDF
    NA
    10/27/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    9/29/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
    » View Sample Data
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
     Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
    Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
    Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
    Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
    Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
    Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
    Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
    Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
    Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
    7/28/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
    » View Sample Data
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
     May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
    Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
    Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
    Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
    Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
    Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
    Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
    Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
    TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
    6/20/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
    » View Sample Data
    Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
     Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
    Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
    Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
    Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
    Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
    Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
    Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
    5/23/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    4/17/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    2/24/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    1/27/2014
      pdf
      NA
      12/23/2013
        pdf
        NA
        11/14/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        10/14/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        9/23/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        8/16/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        7/16/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        6/13/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        5/17/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        4/16/2013
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        3/25/2013
          pdf
          NA
          2/25/2013
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          1/28/2013
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          12/17/2012
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          11/21/2012
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          10/12/2012
            pdf
            NA
            9/24/2012
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            8/27/2012
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            7/19/2012
              pdf
              NA
              6/15/2012
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              5/28/2012
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              4/23/2012
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              4/2/2012
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              3/7/2012
              xls
              pdf