Used Vehicle Prices, Average Wholesale


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
      1/26/2015
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
         Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
        Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
        Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
        Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
        Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
        Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
        Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
        12/22/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          11/24/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            10/27/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              9/29/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
               Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
              Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
              Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
              Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
              Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
              Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
              Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
              Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
              Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
              7/28/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
               May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
              Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
              Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
              Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
              Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
              Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
              Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
              Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
              TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
              6/20/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
               Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
              Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
              Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
              Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
              Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
              Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
              Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
              5/23/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                4/17/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  2/24/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    1/27/2014
                      pdf
                      NA
                        12/23/2013
                          pdf
                          NA
                            11/14/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              10/14/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                9/23/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  8/16/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    7/16/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      6/13/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        5/17/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                          4/16/2013
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            3/25/2013
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                2/25/2013
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  1/28/2013
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    12/17/2012
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      11/21/2012
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        10/12/2012
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            9/24/2012
                                                            xls
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                              8/27/2012
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                7/19/2012
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    6/15/2012
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                      5/28/2012
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf