Used Vehicle Prices, Average Wholesale


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
      11/24/2014
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        10/27/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          9/29/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
           Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
          Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
          Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
          Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
          Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
          Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
          Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
          Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
          Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
          7/28/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
           May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
          Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
          Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
          Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
          Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
          Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
          Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
          Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
          TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
          6/20/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
           Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
          Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
          Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
          Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
          Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
          Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
          Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
          5/23/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            4/17/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              2/24/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                1/27/2014
                  pdf
                  NA
                    12/23/2013
                      pdf
                      NA
                        11/14/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          10/14/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            9/23/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              8/16/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                7/16/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  6/13/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    5/17/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      4/16/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        3/25/2013
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            2/25/2013
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              1/28/2013
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                12/17/2012
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  11/21/2012
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    10/12/2012
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        9/24/2012
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                          8/27/2012
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            7/19/2012
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                6/15/2012
                                                                xls
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                  5/28/2012
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    4/23/2012
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                      4/2/2012
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf