Used Vehicle Prices and Certified Sales, Total


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
      8/24/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
       July 2015July 20147 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
      Ford Mercury23,06920,788155,997140,38411.0%
      Lincoln2,0972,21314,81714,586-5.2%
      FORD MOTOR CO.25,16623,001170,814154,9709.4%
      Buick3,2753,40923,56120,780-3.9%
      Chevrolet26,26822,904195,167159,34614.7%
      GMC5,4815,37640,49736,1052.0%
      Pontiac6127781,078-95.3%
      Saturn23121342-93.5%
      GM Certified35,03231,847259,324217,65110.0%
      Cadillac2,1731,75914,94011,87223.5%
      Hummer---1-
      GENERAL MOTORS CO.37,20533,606274,264229,52410.7%
      8/11/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
       Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
       Jun 2015May 2015Jun 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
      Compact$6,883$7,220$6,861-4.7%0.3%
      Midsize7,7958,0298,116-2.9%-3.9%
      Fullsize7,2097,2027,1140.1%1.3%
      Luxury12,99712,91912,3970.6%4.8%
      Sporty13,57813,87212,931-2.1%5.0%
      Total car$8,878$9,085$8,901-2.3%-0.3%
      7/24/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
       June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
      Ford Mercury24,01920,72515.9%132,928119,59611.1%
      Lincoln2,1012,0970.2%12,72012,3732.8%
      FORD MOTOR CO.26,12022,82214.5%145,648131,96910.4%
      Buick3,2342,9679.0%20,28617,37116.8%
      Chevrolet26,02320,71725.6%168,899136,44223.8%
      GMC5,5075,1147.7%35,01630,72914.0%
      Pontiac11106-89.6%72951-92.4%
      Saturn235-94.3%19311-93.9%
      GM Certified34,77728,93920.2%224,292185,80420.7%
      Cadillac2,0071,59725.7%12,76710,11326.2%
      GENERAL MOTORS CO.36,78430,53620.5%237,059195,91821.0%
      7/10/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        6/15/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
         May 2015May 20145 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
        MAZDA3,6703,66217,34817,2960.2%
        Mercedes-Benz12,36811,87050,17449,6254.2%
        Smart137504685.7%
        MERCEDES-BENZ USA12,38111,87750,22449,6714.2%
        MITSUBISHI1027544129136.0%
        Infiniti2,4751,97410,3687,77625.4%
        Nissan Division15,06112,71367,89856,49618.5%
        NISSAN NORTH AMERICA17,53614,68778,26664,27219.4%
        SUBARU5,0984,18922,46818,31421.7%
        Lexus7,6737,10134,33131,3298.1%
        Toyota Division32,95132,159149,853147,7572.5%
        TOYOTA MOTOR SALES40,62439,260184,184179,0863.5%
        6/15/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
         April 2015March 2015April 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
        Compact$7,436$7,539$7,470-1.4%-0.5%
        Midsize8,3038,1448,6132.0%-3.6%
        Fullsize7,6457,9437,296-3.8%4.8%
        Luxury13,23813,11912,5630.9%5.4%
        Sporty14,07213,97013,4270.7%4.8%
        Total car$9,382$9,375$9,3730.1%0.1%
        5/25/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
         April 2015April 20144 mos. 20154 mos. 2014
        BMW division10,4577,78437,96530,011
        Mini9557203,5322,815
        BMW GROUP11,4128,50441,49732,826
        Chrysler2,8512,26910,9799,036
        Dodge Ram7,1755,23427,58221,531
        Fiat8130272128
        Jeep4,9933,90419,50615,658
        FCA US15,10011,43758,33946,353
        Maserati3832159139
        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†15,13811,46958,49846,492
        Ford Mercury22,56819,72484,93877,672
        Lincoln2,2092,1878,4938,109
        FORD MOTOR CO.24,77721,91193,43185,781
        Buick3,4093,49013,75911,175
        Chevrolet27,59523,871114,78293,017
        GMC5,6485,47823,99120,471
        Pontiac1217855731
        Saturn24612231
        GM Certified36,66633,063152,599125,625
        Cadillac2,4021,8728,6666,705
        Hummer---1
        GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,06834,935161,265132,331
        5/20/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, March
         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
         15-Mar15-Feb14-MarPrior MonthPrior Year
        Compact$7,544$7,465$7,4141.10%1.70%
        Midsize8,1488,0758,5210.90%-4.40%
        Fullsize7,9517,8297,5691.60%5.10%
        Luxury13,13912,35212,4256.40%5.80%
        Sporty13,96913,13213,2356.40%5.50%
        Total car$9,382$9,054$9,3363.60%0.50%
        4/21/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
         'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
        Buick3,6912,86728.7%10,3507,68534.7%
        Chevrolet31,48623,84632.0%87,18769,14626.1%
        GMC6,2885,01825.3%18,34314,99322.3%
        Pontiac18201-91.0%43553-92.2%
        Saturn253-96.2%10185-94.6%
        GM Certified41,48531,98529.7%115,93392,56225.2%
        Cadillac2,5061,74743.4%6,2644,83329.6%
        Hummer----1-100.0%
        GENERAL MOTORS CO.43,99133,73230.4%122,19797,39625.5%
        Acura4,0893,8237.0%10,9559,86011.1%
        Honda Division19,36322,370-13.4%52,21458,178-10.3%
        AMERICAN HONDA23,45226,193-10.5%63,16968,038-7.2%
        4/17/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
         Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
        Jaguar43939990472610.0%
        Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
        JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
        MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
        Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
        Smart9111415-18.2%
        MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
        MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
        Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
        Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
        NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
        TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
        3/25/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
         Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
        Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
        Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
        Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
        Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
        Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
        Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
        3/23/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          2/23/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
           1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
          Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
          Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
          Fiat503447.1%
          Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
          FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
          Maserati3047-36.2%
          FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
          Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
          Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
          FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
          2/11/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
           Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
          Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
          Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
          Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
          Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
          Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
          Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
          Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
          Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
          Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
          Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
          Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
          Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
          Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
          Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
          Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
          Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
          Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
          1/26/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
           Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
          Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
          Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
          Fiat6727648318148%
          Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
          FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
          Maserati342242740455%
          FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
          Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
          Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
          FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
          1/16/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
           Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
          Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
          Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
          Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
          Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
          Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
          Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
          12/22/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
           Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
          Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
          Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
          GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
          Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
          Saturn151234572,184-88%
          GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
          Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
          Hummer-1112-100%
          GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
          12/10/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            11/24/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
            Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
            Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
            GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
            Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
            Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
            GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
            Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
            Hummer-- 111-91%
            GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
            TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
            11/10/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              10/27/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
              Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
              Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
              Fiat7627182%461219111%
              Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
              CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
              Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
              Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
              FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
              TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
              10/10/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                9/29/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                 Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                Fiat9329385192221%
                Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                9/16/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                 July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                Fiat8934292163162%
                Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                Saturn312103421,565-85%
                GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                Hummer-218-100%
                GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                8/6/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                 Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                7/28/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                 June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                MASERATI2730202211-10%
                MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                Smart675240-14%
                MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                7/16/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                 Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                 May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                6/20/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                 May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                Pontiac1144208452,288
                Saturn452062761,158
                GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                Hummer--15
                GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                6/19/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                 Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                 Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                5/23/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                 April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                5/14/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  4/17/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    4/16/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      3/21/2014
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        2/24/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          2/19/2014
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            1/27/2014
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              1/8/2014
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                12/23/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  12/12/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    11/14/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      11/14/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                       Sept.Sept.9 mos.9 mos.
                                       2013201220132012
                                      BMW division6,6126,89361,30456,638
                                      Mini5573394,9842,436
                                      BMW GROUP7,1697,23266,28859,074
                                      Chrysler1,7111,57418,88016,767
                                      Dodge4,0523,92442,04740,848
                                      Fiat27621973
                                      Jeep3,0742,59330,12327,801
                                           
                                      10/18/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        10/14/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                          9/23/2013
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
                                           Aug.Aug.8 mos.8 mos.
                                           2013201220132012
                                          BMW division7,7356,54254,69249,745
                                          Mini7383494,4272,097
                                          BMW GROUP8,4736,89159,11951,842
                                          Chrysler2,1931,85417,16915,193
                                          Dodge5,1724,68037,99536,924
                                          Fiat291319267
                                          Jeep4,0013,39727,04925,208
                                               
                                          9/13/2013
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                           JulyJuly7 mos.7 mos.
                                           2013201220132012
                                          BMW division6,6795,65446,95743,203
                                          Mini5892943,6891,748
                                          BMW GROUP7,2685,94850,64644,951
                                          Chrysler2,0711,64614,97613,339
                                          Dodge4,5884,18832,82332,244
                                          Fiat34916354
                                          Jeep3,4882,93523,04821,811
                                               
                                          8/22/2013
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            8/16/2013
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              7/19/2013
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                7/16/2013
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                » View Sample Data
                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                 MayMay5 mos.5 mos.
                                                 2013201220132012
                                                BMW division7,5016,56033,81531,253
                                                Mini6312802,5161,162
                                                BMW GROUP8,1326,84036,33132,415
                                                Chrysler2,4191,82110,7049,870
                                                Dodge5,1574,63023,46823,027
                                                Fiat311010227
                                                Jeep3,7243,11016,15715,539
                                                     
                                                6/13/2013
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  6/13/2013
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    5/17/2013
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                     AprilApril4 mos.4 mos.
                                                     2013201220132012
                                                    BMW division6,7685,98326,31424,693
                                                    Mini5222531,885882
                                                    BMW GROUP7,2906,23628,19925,575
                                                    Chrysler2,0551,6658,2858,049
                                                    Dodge4,5574,27018,31118,397
                                                    Fiat1787117
                                                    Jeep3,2702,66812,43312,429
                                                         
                                                    5/16/2013
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      4/16/2013
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
                                                       MarchMarch3 mos.3 mos.
                                                       2013201220132012
                                                      BMW division7,5017,08119,54618,710
                                                      Mini5232611,363629
                                                      BMW GROUP8,0247,34220,90919,339
                                                      Chrysler2,3992,3536,2306,384
                                                      Dodge5,1015,31913,75414,127
                                                      Fiat334549
                                                      Jeep3,3843,5749,1639,761
                                                           
                                                      4/12/2013
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        3/25/2013
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                         Feb.2 mos.2 mos. 
                                                         2012 2012 
                                                        BMW division5,3515,8885,351 
                                                        Mini144398144 
                                                        BMW GROUP5,4956,2865,495 
                                                        Chrysler1,7681,8821,768 
                                                        Dodge3,9144,1603,914 
                                                        Fiat464 
                                                        Jeep2,9292,8902,929 
                                                             
                                                        3/20/2013
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                          2/25/2013
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            2/19/2013
                                                            xls
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                              1/28/2013
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                1/17/2013
                                                                xls
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                  12/21/2012
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    12/17/2012
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf