Used Vehicle Prices and Certified Sales, Total


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
     Jun 2015May 2015Jun 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
    Compact$6,883$7,220$6,861-4.7%0.3%
    Midsize7,7958,0298,116-2.9%-3.9%
    Fullsize7,2097,2027,1140.1%1.3%
    Luxury12,99712,91912,3970.6%4.8%
    Sporty13,57813,87212,931-2.1%5.0%
    Total car$8,878$9,085$8,901-2.3%-0.3%
    7/24/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
     June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
    Ford Mercury24,01920,72515.9%132,928119,59611.1%
    Lincoln2,1012,0970.2%12,72012,3732.8%
    FORD MOTOR CO.26,12022,82214.5%145,648131,96910.4%
    Buick3,2342,9679.0%20,28617,37116.8%
    Chevrolet26,02320,71725.6%168,899136,44223.8%
    GMC5,5075,1147.7%35,01630,72914.0%
    Pontiac11106-89.6%72951-92.4%
    Saturn235-94.3%19311-93.9%
    GM Certified34,77728,93920.2%224,292185,80420.7%
    Cadillac2,0071,59725.7%12,76710,11326.2%
    GENERAL MOTORS CO.36,78430,53620.5%237,059195,91821.0%
    7/10/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
      6/15/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
       May 2015May 20145 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
      MAZDA3,6703,66217,34817,2960.2%
      Mercedes-Benz12,36811,87050,17449,6254.2%
      Smart137504685.7%
      MERCEDES-BENZ USA12,38111,87750,22449,6714.2%
      MITSUBISHI1027544129136.0%
      Infiniti2,4751,97410,3687,77625.4%
      Nissan Division15,06112,71367,89856,49618.5%
      NISSAN NORTH AMERICA17,53614,68778,26664,27219.4%
      SUBARU5,0984,18922,46818,31421.7%
      Lexus7,6737,10134,33131,3298.1%
      Toyota Division32,95132,159149,853147,7572.5%
      TOYOTA MOTOR SALES40,62439,260184,184179,0863.5%
      6/15/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
       Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
       April 2015March 2015April 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
      Compact$7,436$7,539$7,470-1.4%-0.5%
      Midsize8,3038,1448,6132.0%-3.6%
      Fullsize7,6457,9437,296-3.8%4.8%
      Luxury13,23813,11912,5630.9%5.4%
      Sporty14,07213,97013,4270.7%4.8%
      Total car$9,382$9,375$9,3730.1%0.1%
      5/25/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
       April 2015April 20144 mos. 20154 mos. 2014
      BMW division10,4577,78437,96530,011
      Mini9557203,5322,815
      BMW GROUP11,4128,50441,49732,826
      Chrysler2,8512,26910,9799,036
      Dodge Ram7,1755,23427,58221,531
      Fiat8130272128
      Jeep4,9933,90419,50615,658
      FCA US15,10011,43758,33946,353
      Maserati3832159139
      FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†15,13811,46958,49846,492
      Ford Mercury22,56819,72484,93877,672
      Lincoln2,2092,1878,4938,109
      FORD MOTOR CO.24,77721,91193,43185,781
      Buick3,4093,49013,75911,175
      Chevrolet27,59523,871114,78293,017
      GMC5,6485,47823,99120,471
      Pontiac1217855731
      Saturn24612231
      GM Certified36,66633,063152,599125,625
      Cadillac2,4021,8728,6666,705
      Hummer---1
      GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,06834,935161,265132,331
      5/20/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, March
       Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
       15-Mar15-Feb14-MarPrior MonthPrior Year
      Compact$7,544$7,465$7,4141.10%1.70%
      Midsize8,1488,0758,5210.90%-4.40%
      Fullsize7,9517,8297,5691.60%5.10%
      Luxury13,13912,35212,4256.40%5.80%
      Sporty13,96913,13213,2356.40%5.50%
      Total car$9,382$9,054$9,3363.60%0.50%
      4/21/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
       'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
      Buick3,6912,86728.7%10,3507,68534.7%
      Chevrolet31,48623,84632.0%87,18769,14626.1%
      GMC6,2885,01825.3%18,34314,99322.3%
      Pontiac18201-91.0%43553-92.2%
      Saturn253-96.2%10185-94.6%
      GM Certified41,48531,98529.7%115,93392,56225.2%
      Cadillac2,5061,74743.4%6,2644,83329.6%
      Hummer----1-100.0%
      GENERAL MOTORS CO.43,99133,73230.4%122,19797,39625.5%
      Acura4,0893,8237.0%10,9559,86011.1%
      Honda Division19,36322,370-13.4%52,21458,178-10.3%
      AMERICAN HONDA23,45226,193-10.5%63,16968,038-7.2%
      4/17/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
       Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
      Jaguar43939990472610.0%
      Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
      JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
      MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
      Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
      Smart9111415-18.2%
      MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
      MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
      Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
      Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
      NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
      TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
      3/25/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
       Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
      Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
      Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
      Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
      Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
      Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
      Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
      3/23/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        2/23/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
         1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
        Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
        Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
        Fiat503447.1%
        Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
        FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
        Maserati3047-36.2%
        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
        Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
        Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
        FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
        2/11/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
         Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
        Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
        Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
        Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
        Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
        Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
        Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
        Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
        Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
        Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
        Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
        Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
        Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
        Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
        Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
        Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
        Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
        Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
        1/26/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
         Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
        Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
        Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
        Fiat6727648318148%
        Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
        FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
        Maserati342242740455%
        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
        Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
        Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
        FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
        1/16/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
         Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
        Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
        Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
        Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
        Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
        Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
        Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
        12/22/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
         Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
        Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
        Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
        GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
        Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
        Saturn151234572,184-88%
        GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
        Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
        Hummer-1112-100%
        GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
        12/10/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          11/24/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
           Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
          Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
          Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
          GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
          Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
          Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
          GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
          Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
          Hummer-- 111-91%
          GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
          TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
          11/10/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            10/27/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
             Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
            Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
            Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
            Fiat7627182%461219111%
            Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
            CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
            Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
            Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
            FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
            TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
            10/10/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              9/29/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
               Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
              Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
              Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
              Fiat9329385192221%
              Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
              CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
              Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
              Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
              FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
              9/16/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
               July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
              BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
              Mini8415895,2153,68943%
              BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
              Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
              Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
              Fiat8934292163162%
              Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
              CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
              Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
              Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
              FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
              Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
              Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
              GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
              Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
              Saturn312103421,565-85%
              GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
              Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
              Hummer-218-100%
              GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
              8/6/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
               Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
              Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
              Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
              Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
              Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
              Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
              Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
              Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
              Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
              7/28/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
               June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
              Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
              Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
              AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
              Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
              Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
              Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
              Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
              JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
              MASERATI2730202211-10%
              MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
              Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
              Smart675240-14%
              MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
              7/16/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
               May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
              Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
              Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
              Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
              Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
              Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
              Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
              Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
              TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
              6/20/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
               May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
              Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
              Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
              GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
              Pontiac1144208452,288
              Saturn452062761,158
              GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
              Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
              Hummer--15
              GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
              TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
              6/19/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
               Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
              Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
              Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
              Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
              Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
              Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
              Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
              5/23/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
               April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
              Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
              Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
              AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
              Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
              Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
              Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
              Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
              NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
              SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
              Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
              Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
              TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
              5/14/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                4/17/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  4/16/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    3/21/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      2/24/2014
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        2/19/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          1/27/2014
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            1/8/2014
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              12/23/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                12/12/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  11/14/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    11/14/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                    » View Sample Data
                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                     Sept.Sept.9 mos.9 mos.
                                     2013201220132012
                                    BMW division6,6126,89361,30456,638
                                    Mini5573394,9842,436
                                    BMW GROUP7,1697,23266,28859,074
                                    Chrysler1,7111,57418,88016,767
                                    Dodge4,0523,92442,04740,848
                                    Fiat27621973
                                    Jeep3,0742,59330,12327,801
                                         
                                    10/18/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      10/14/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        9/23/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
                                         Aug.Aug.8 mos.8 mos.
                                         2013201220132012
                                        BMW division7,7356,54254,69249,745
                                        Mini7383494,4272,097
                                        BMW GROUP8,4736,89159,11951,842
                                        Chrysler2,1931,85417,16915,193
                                        Dodge5,1724,68037,99536,924
                                        Fiat291319267
                                        Jeep4,0013,39727,04925,208
                                             
                                        9/13/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                         JulyJuly7 mos.7 mos.
                                         2013201220132012
                                        BMW division6,6795,65446,95743,203
                                        Mini5892943,6891,748
                                        BMW GROUP7,2685,94850,64644,951
                                        Chrysler2,0711,64614,97613,339
                                        Dodge4,5884,18832,82332,244
                                        Fiat34916354
                                        Jeep3,4882,93523,04821,811
                                             
                                        8/22/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                          8/16/2013
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            7/19/2013
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              7/16/2013
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » View Sample Data
                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                               MayMay5 mos.5 mos.
                                               2013201220132012
                                              BMW division7,5016,56033,81531,253
                                              Mini6312802,5161,162
                                              BMW GROUP8,1326,84036,33132,415
                                              Chrysler2,4191,82110,7049,870
                                              Dodge5,1574,63023,46823,027
                                              Fiat311010227
                                              Jeep3,7243,11016,15715,539
                                                   
                                              6/13/2013
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                6/13/2013
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  5/17/2013
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                   AprilApril4 mos.4 mos.
                                                   2013201220132012
                                                  BMW division6,7685,98326,31424,693
                                                  Mini5222531,885882
                                                  BMW GROUP7,2906,23628,19925,575
                                                  Chrysler2,0551,6658,2858,049
                                                  Dodge4,5574,27018,31118,397
                                                  Fiat1787117
                                                  Jeep3,2702,66812,43312,429
                                                       
                                                  5/16/2013
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    4/16/2013
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
                                                     MarchMarch3 mos.3 mos.
                                                     2013201220132012
                                                    BMW division7,5017,08119,54618,710
                                                    Mini5232611,363629
                                                    BMW GROUP8,0247,34220,90919,339
                                                    Chrysler2,3992,3536,2306,384
                                                    Dodge5,1015,31913,75414,127
                                                    Fiat334549
                                                    Jeep3,3843,5749,1639,761
                                                         
                                                    4/12/2013
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      3/25/2013
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                       Feb.2 mos.2 mos. 
                                                       2012 2012 
                                                      BMW division5,3515,8885,351 
                                                      Mini144398144 
                                                      BMW GROUP5,4956,2865,495 
                                                      Chrysler1,7681,8821,768 
                                                      Dodge3,9144,1603,914 
                                                      Fiat464 
                                                      Jeep2,9292,8902,929 
                                                           
                                                      3/20/2013
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        2/25/2013
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                          2/19/2013
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            1/28/2013
                                                            xls
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                              1/17/2013
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                12/21/2012
                                                                xls
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                  12/17/2012
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    11/21/2012
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                     Oct.Oct.10 mos.10 mos.
                                                                     2012201120122011
                                                                    BMW division6,0596,27162,69770,767
                                                                    Mini3261742,7621,780
                                                                    BMW GROUP6,3856,44565,45972,547
                                                                    Chrysler1,7771,96918,54425,475
                                                                    Dodge4,1913,95045,03936,343
                                                                    Fiat23-96-
                                                                    Jeep2,7623,23830,56333,349
                                                                         
                                                                    11/16/2012
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf