Used Vehicle Prices and Certified Sales, Total


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
     Dec-15Nov-15Dec-14Prior MonthPrior Year
    Minivan$7,617$7,266$7,6584.80%-0.50%
    Fullsize van10,95311,58310,198-5.40%7.40%
    Mini SUV13,51413,51812,7480.00%6.00%
    Midsize SUV8,4868,5457,763-0.70%9.30%
    Fullsize SUV11,86411,94111,569-0.60%2.60%
    Luxury SUV18,30818,68319,109-2.00%-4.20%
    Compact pickup8,0247,9607,4410.80%7.80%
    Fullsize pickup14,51814,64913,027-0.90%11.40%
    Compact CUV10,03610,21410,565-1.70%-5.00%
    Mid/Fullsize CUV12,28112,49712,875-1.70%-4.60%
    Total light truck$11,513$11,622$11,218-0.90%2.60%
    1/25/2016
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
     Dec. 2015Dec. 201412 mos. 201512 mos. 2014% change
    BMW11,17610,000115,903103,04011.80%
    Mini98187611,6219,44412.00%
    BMW GROUP12,15710,876127,524112,48411.80%
    Chrysler2,9712,44133,92327,66321.70%
    Dodge Ram8,0886,23587,22467,97229.70%
    Fiat69678986483.00%
    Jeep6,4164,71766,06951,93936.00%
    FCA US17,54413,460188,114148,22230.30%
    Maserati543450542758.80%
    FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES17,59813,494188,619148,64930.40%
    1/14/2016
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2015Nov. 201411 mos. 201511 mos. 2014% change
    Acura3,7943,77343,66538,1930.60%
    Honda15,61716,495206,313207,996-5.30%
    AMERICAN HONDA19,41120,268249,978246,189-4.20%
    Hyundai6,6718,13886,62787,812-18.00%
    Kia4,5134,26158,45144,5085.90%
    HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,18412,399145,078132,320-9.80%
    Jaguar4374225,5865,2423.60%
    Land Rover1,16595813,23110,72921.60%
    JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,6021,38018,81715,97116.10%
    MAZDA2,6313,59336,01939,484-26.80%
    Mercedes-Benz9,4069,685108,635107,800-2.90%
    Smart16716078128.60%
    MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,4229,692108,795107,878-2.80%
    12/22/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
     Nov-15Oct-15Nov-14Prior MonthPrior Year
    Compact$6,577$6,565$6,7870.20%-3.10%
    Midsize7,4227,3177,6721.40%-3.30%
    Fullsize6,8677,0927,617-3.20%-9.80%
    Luxury12,02211,68212,1812.90%-1.30%
    Sporty12,08411,81512,5652.30%-3.80%
    Total car$8,262$8,140$8,6121.50%-4.10%
    12/18/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2015Oct. 201410 mos. 201510 mos. 2015% change
    BMW9,5728,48196,33984,21712.90%
    Mini9996989,8287,78643.10%
    BMW GROUP10,5719,179106,16792,00315.20%
    Ford Mercury23,54120,562226,083204,78214.50%
    Lincoln2,4782,35021,74021,7625.40%
    FORD MOTOR CO.26,01922,912247,823226,54413.60%
    Buick3,2213,64333,38031,421-11.60%
    Chevrolet22,83227,635266,910236,365-17.40%
    GMC5,3126,05256,68753,212-12.20%
    Pontiac178971,367-98.70%
    Saturn23725442-94.60%
    GM Certified31,36837,445357,099322,807-16.20%
    Cadillac2,0971,81921,33817,25815.30%
    GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,46539,264378,437340,066-14.80%
    11/13/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, October
     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
     Oct-15Sep-15Oct-14Prior MonthPrior Year
    Compact$6,558$6,424$6,8952.10%-4.90%
    Midsize7,3037,2707,5340.50%-3.10%
    Fullsize7,0526,3137,78711.70%-9.40%
    Luxury11,68211,67911,6130.00%0.60%
    Sporty11,83611,57912,3162.20%-3.90%
    Total car$8,134$7,996$8,4701.70%-4.00%
    11/11/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
      10/26/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
      » View Sample Data
      Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
       Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
      BMW division8,7018,710-0.10%86,76975,73614.60%
      Mini90477716.30%8,8297,08824.60%
      BMW GROUP9,6059,4871.20%95,59882,82415.40%
      Chrysler2,7132,09529.50%25,53520,57024.10%
      Dodge Ram7,2015,45032.10%64,82549,88529.90%
      Fiat1007631.60%68546148.60%
      Jeep5,7764,28134.90%48,18337,67227.90%
      FCA US15,79011,90232.70%139,228108,58828.20%
      Maserati44417.30%36430619.00%
      FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES15,83411,94332.60%139,592108,89428.20%
      10/16/2015
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        9/28/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
         Aug. 2015Aug. 20148 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
        BMW division10,02710,79778,06867,026-7.10%
        Mini1,1341,0967,9256,3113.50%
        BMW GROUP11,16111,89385,99373,337-6.20%
        Chrysler2,6552,40022,82218,47510.60%
        Dodge Ram7,1956,34157,62444,43513.50%
        Fiat8193585385-12.90%
        Jeep5,6444,92642,40733,39114.60%
        FCA US15,57513,760123,43896,68613.20%
        Maserati32303202656.70%
        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES15,60713,790123,75896,95113.20%
        Ford Mercury22,72422,514178,721162,8980.90%
        Lincoln2,2022,46317,01917,049-10.60%
        FORD MOTOR CO.24,92624,977195,740179,947-0.20%
        9/22/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, July
         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
         Jul-15Jun-15Jul-14Prior MonthPrior Year
        Compact$7,107$6,892$6,7083.10%5.90%
        Midsize7,6307,8067,864-2.30%-3.00%
        Fullsize7,3067,2456,8540.90%6.60%
        Luxury11,73012,98212,117-9.60%-3.20%
        Sporty12,52013,58112,578-7.80%-0.50%
        Total car$8,507$8,883$8,642-4.20%-1.60%
        8/24/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
         July 2015July 20147 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
        Ford Mercury23,06920,788155,997140,38411.0%
        Lincoln2,0972,21314,81714,586-5.2%
        FORD MOTOR CO.25,16623,001170,814154,9709.4%
        Buick3,2753,40923,56120,780-3.9%
        Chevrolet26,26822,904195,167159,34614.7%
        GMC5,4815,37640,49736,1052.0%
        Pontiac6127781,078-95.3%
        Saturn23121342-93.5%
        GM Certified35,03231,847259,324217,65110.0%
        Cadillac2,1731,75914,94011,87223.5%
        Hummer---1-
        GENERAL MOTORS CO.37,20533,606274,264229,52410.7%
        8/11/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
         Jun 2015May 2015Jun 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
        Compact$6,883$7,220$6,861-4.7%0.3%
        Midsize7,7958,0298,116-2.9%-3.9%
        Fullsize7,2097,2027,1140.1%1.3%
        Luxury12,99712,91912,3970.6%4.8%
        Sporty13,57813,87212,931-2.1%5.0%
        Total car$8,878$9,085$8,901-2.3%-0.3%
        7/24/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
         June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
        Ford Mercury24,01920,72515.9%132,928119,59611.1%
        Lincoln2,1012,0970.2%12,72012,3732.8%
        FORD MOTOR CO.26,12022,82214.5%145,648131,96910.4%
        Buick3,2342,9679.0%20,28617,37116.8%
        Chevrolet26,02320,71725.6%168,899136,44223.8%
        GMC5,5075,1147.7%35,01630,72914.0%
        Pontiac11106-89.6%72951-92.4%
        Saturn235-94.3%19311-93.9%
        GM Certified34,77728,93920.2%224,292185,80420.7%
        Cadillac2,0071,59725.7%12,76710,11326.2%
        GENERAL MOTORS CO.36,78430,53620.5%237,059195,91821.0%
        7/10/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          6/15/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
           May 2015May 20145 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
          MAZDA3,6703,66217,34817,2960.2%
          Mercedes-Benz12,36811,87050,17449,6254.2%
          Smart137504685.7%
          MERCEDES-BENZ USA12,38111,87750,22449,6714.2%
          MITSUBISHI1027544129136.0%
          Infiniti2,4751,97410,3687,77625.4%
          Nissan Division15,06112,71367,89856,49618.5%
          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA17,53614,68778,26664,27219.4%
          SUBARU5,0984,18922,46818,31421.7%
          Lexus7,6737,10134,33131,3298.1%
          Toyota Division32,95132,159149,853147,7572.5%
          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES40,62439,260184,184179,0863.5%
          6/15/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
           April 2015March 2015April 2014Prior MonthPrior Year
          Compact$7,436$7,539$7,470-1.4%-0.5%
          Midsize8,3038,1448,6132.0%-3.6%
          Fullsize7,6457,9437,296-3.8%4.8%
          Luxury13,23813,11912,5630.9%5.4%
          Sporty14,07213,97013,4270.7%4.8%
          Total car$9,382$9,375$9,3730.1%0.1%
          5/25/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
           April 2015April 20144 mos. 20154 mos. 2014
          BMW division10,4577,78437,96530,011
          Mini9557203,5322,815
          BMW GROUP11,4128,50441,49732,826
          Chrysler2,8512,26910,9799,036
          Dodge Ram7,1755,23427,58221,531
          Fiat8130272128
          Jeep4,9933,90419,50615,658
          FCA US15,10011,43758,33946,353
          Maserati3832159139
          FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†15,13811,46958,49846,492
          Ford Mercury22,56819,72484,93877,672
          Lincoln2,2092,1878,4938,109
          FORD MOTOR CO.24,77721,91193,43185,781
          Buick3,4093,49013,75911,175
          Chevrolet27,59523,871114,78293,017
          GMC5,6485,47823,99120,471
          Pontiac1217855731
          Saturn24612231
          GM Certified36,66633,063152,599125,625
          Cadillac2,4021,8728,6666,705
          Hummer---1
          GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,06834,935161,265132,331
          5/20/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, March
           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
           15-Mar15-Feb14-MarPrior MonthPrior Year
          Compact$7,544$7,465$7,4141.10%1.70%
          Midsize8,1488,0758,5210.90%-4.40%
          Fullsize7,9517,8297,5691.60%5.10%
          Luxury13,13912,35212,4256.40%5.80%
          Sporty13,96913,13213,2356.40%5.50%
          Total car$9,382$9,054$9,3363.60%0.50%
          4/21/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, March & YTD
           'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
          Buick3,6912,86728.7%10,3507,68534.7%
          Chevrolet31,48623,84632.0%87,18769,14626.1%
          GMC6,2885,01825.3%18,34314,99322.3%
          Pontiac18201-91.0%43553-92.2%
          Saturn253-96.2%10185-94.6%
          GM Certified41,48531,98529.7%115,93392,56225.2%
          Cadillac2,5061,74743.4%6,2644,83329.6%
          Hummer----1-100.0%
          GENERAL MOTORS CO.43,99133,73230.4%122,19797,39625.5%
          Acura4,0893,8237.0%10,9559,86011.1%
          Honda Division19,36322,370-13.4%52,21458,178-10.3%
          AMERICAN HONDA23,45226,193-10.5%63,16968,038-7.2%
          4/17/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
           Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
          Jaguar43939990472610.0%
          Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
          JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
          MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
          Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
          Smart9111415-18.2%
          MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
          MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
          Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
          Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
          TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
          3/25/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          » View Sample Data
          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
           Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
          Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
          Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
          Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
          Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
          Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
          Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
          3/23/2015
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            2/23/2015
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
             1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
            Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
            Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
            Fiat503447.1%
            Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
            FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
            Maserati3047-36.2%
            FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
            Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
            Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
            FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
            2/11/2015
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
             Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
            Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
            Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
            Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
            Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
            Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
            Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
            Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
            Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
            Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
            Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
            Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
            Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
            Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
            Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
            Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
            Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
            Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
            1/26/2015
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
             Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
            Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
            Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
            Fiat6727648318148%
            Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
            FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
            Maserati342242740455%
            FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
            Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
            Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
            FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
            1/16/2015
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
             Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
            Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
            Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
            Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
            Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
            Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
            Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
            12/22/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            » View Sample Data
            Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
             Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
            Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
            Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
            GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
            Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
            Saturn151234572,184-88%
            GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
            Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
            Hummer-1112-100%
            GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
            12/10/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              11/24/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
               Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
              Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
              Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
              GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
              Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
              Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
              GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
              Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
              Hummer-- 111-91%
              GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
              TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
              11/10/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                10/27/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                 Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
                Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
                Fiat7627182%461219111%
                Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
                CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
                Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
                Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
                FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
                TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
                10/10/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  9/29/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                   Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                  Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                  Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                  Fiat9329385192221%
                  Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                  CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                  Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                  Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                  FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                  9/16/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                   July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                  BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                  Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                  BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                  Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                  Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                  Fiat8934292163162%
                  Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                  CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                  Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                  Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                  FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                  Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                  Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                  GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                  Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                  Saturn312103421,565-85%
                  GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                  Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                  Hummer-218-100%
                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                  8/6/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                   Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                  Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                  Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                  Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                  Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                  Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                  Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                  Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                  Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                  7/28/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                   June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                  Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                  Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                  AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                  Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                  Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                  HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                  Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                  Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                  JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                  MASERATI2730202211-10%
                  MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                  Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                  Smart675240-14%
                  MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                  7/16/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                   Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                   May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                  Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                  Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                  Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                  Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                  Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                  Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                  Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                  TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                  6/20/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                   May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                  Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                  Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                  GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                  Pontiac1144208452,288
                  Saturn452062761,158
                  GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                  Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                  Hummer--15
                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                  TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                  6/19/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                   Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                   Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                  Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                  Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                  Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                  Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                  Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                  Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                  5/23/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                  » View Sample Data
                  Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                   April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                  Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                  Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                  AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                  Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                  Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                  HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                  Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                  Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                  NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                  SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                  Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                  Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                  TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                  5/14/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    4/17/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      4/16/2014
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        3/21/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          2/24/2014
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            2/19/2014
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              1/27/2014
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                1/8/2014
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  12/23/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    12/12/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      11/14/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        11/14/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                         Sept.Sept.9 mos.9 mos.
                                         2013201220132012
                                        BMW division6,6126,89361,30456,638
                                        Mini5573394,9842,436
                                        BMW GROUP7,1697,23266,28859,074
                                        Chrysler1,7111,57418,88016,767
                                        Dodge4,0523,92442,04740,848
                                        Fiat27621973
                                        Jeep3,0742,59330,12327,801
                                             
                                        10/18/2013
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                          10/14/2013
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            9/23/2013
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                            » View Sample Data
                                            Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
                                             Aug.Aug.8 mos.8 mos.
                                             2013201220132012
                                            BMW division7,7356,54254,69249,745
                                            Mini7383494,4272,097
                                            BMW GROUP8,4736,89159,11951,842
                                            Chrysler2,1931,85417,16915,193
                                            Dodge5,1724,68037,99536,924
                                            Fiat291319267
                                            Jeep4,0013,39727,04925,208
                                                 
                                            9/13/2013
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                            » View Sample Data
                                            Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                             JulyJuly7 mos.7 mos.
                                             2013201220132012
                                            BMW division6,6795,65446,95743,203
                                            Mini5892943,6891,748
                                            BMW GROUP7,2685,94850,64644,951
                                            Chrysler2,0711,64614,97613,339
                                            Dodge4,5884,18832,82332,244
                                            Fiat34916354
                                            Jeep3,4882,93523,04821,811
                                                 
                                            8/22/2013
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              8/16/2013
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                7/19/2013
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  7/16/2013
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                   MayMay5 mos.5 mos.
                                                   2013201220132012
                                                  BMW division7,5016,56033,81531,253
                                                  Mini6312802,5161,162
                                                  BMW GROUP8,1326,84036,33132,415
                                                  Chrysler2,4191,82110,7049,870
                                                  Dodge5,1574,63023,46823,027
                                                  Fiat311010227
                                                  Jeep3,7243,11016,15715,539
                                                       
                                                  6/13/2013
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    6/13/2013
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      5/17/2013
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                       AprilApril4 mos.4 mos.
                                                       2013201220132012
                                                      BMW division6,7685,98326,31424,693
                                                      Mini5222531,885882
                                                      BMW GROUP7,2906,23628,19925,575
                                                      Chrysler2,0551,6658,2858,049
                                                      Dodge4,5574,27018,31118,397
                                                      Fiat1787117
                                                      Jeep3,2702,66812,43312,429
                                                           
                                                      5/16/2013
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf