U.S. Light-Truck by Nameplate


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
    X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
    X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
    X4489--1,889--
    X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
    X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
    BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
    BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
    Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
    12/2/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
    allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
    Q3 (I)683--2,018--
    Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
    Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
    Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
    Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
    Macan (I)741--5,390--
    Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
    11/3/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
     Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
    Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
    Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
    Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
    Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
    Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
    Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
    TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
    10/1/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
    Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
    Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
    Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
    BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
    BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
    BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
    9/3/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
    E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
    E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
    Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
    Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
    Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
    Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
    F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
    Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
    Transit496--986--
    Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
    Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
    Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
    Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
    MKC1,534--2,895--
    MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
    MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
    Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
    Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
    Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
    FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
    8/1/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
     June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
    E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
    E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
    Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
    Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
    Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
    Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
    F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
    Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
    Transit490--490--
    Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
    Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
    Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
    Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
    MKC684--1,361--
    MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
    MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
    Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
    Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
    Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
    FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
    7/1/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
     May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
    EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
    FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
    JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
    QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
    Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
    Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
    Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
    Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
    Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
    Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
    NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
    NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
    Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
    Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
    Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
    Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
    Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
    Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
    Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
    Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
    Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
    Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
    Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
    Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
    NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
    6/3/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
      5/1/2014
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        4/1/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          3/3/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            2/3/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              1/3/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                12/3/2013
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  11/1/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    10/1/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      9/4/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        8/1/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          7/2/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            6/3/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              5/1/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                4/2/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  3/1/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    2/1/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      1/3/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        12/3/2012
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                          11/1/2012
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            10/2/2012
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              9/4/2012
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                8/1/2012
                                                xls
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  7/3/2012
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    6/1/2012
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      5/1/2012
                                                      xls
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        4/3/2012
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf