U.S. Light-Truck by Nameplate


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
     July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
    Enclave6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
    Encore (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
    Buick (D)6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
    Buick (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
    Total Buick13,4209,32743.9%72,03963,12614.1%
    Escalade1,6692,467-32.3%11,5799,13826.7%
    Escalade ESV1,2611,427-11.6%7,6625,16248.4%
    Escalade EXT000.0%249-95.9%
    SRX6,7534,59946.8%36,96033,46310.5%
    Total Cadillac9,6838,49314.0%56,20347,81217.6%
    8/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
     June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
    E-series/Club Wagon101,655-99.4%16412,579-98.7%
    E-series van4,79910,135-52.6%27,71954,326-49.0%
    Edge12,5879,70029.8%63,59561,0684.1%
    Escape24,12625,110-3.9%146,416152,890-4.2%
    Expedition4,0324,621-12.7%20,86322,099-5.6%
    Explorer22,54917,29030.4%122,404104,46017.2%
    F series55,17160,560-8.9%357,180365,825-2.4%
    Flex1,5912,385-33.3%10,59512,989-18.4%
    Transit12,1344902376.3%57,64349011663.9%
    Transit Connect (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
    Ford division (D)136,999131,9463.8%806,579786,7262.5%
    Ford division (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
    Total Ford division141,475136,5193.6%830,836806,5253.0%
    7/1/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
     May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
    E-series/Club Wagon93,772-99.8%15410,924-98.6%
    E-series van4,35510,497-58.5%22,92044,191-48.1%
    Edge14,39910,75633.9%51,00851,368-0.7%
    Escape29,24831,896-8.3%122,290127,780-4.3%
    Expedition4,1475,025-17.5%16,83117,478-3.7%
    Explorer22,30422,623-1.4%99,85587,17014.6%
    F series61,87068,520-9.7%302,009305,265-1.1%
    Flex2,4432,829-13.6%9,00410,604-15.1%
    Transit11,715--45,509--
    Transit Connect (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
    Ford division (D)150,490155,918-3.5%669,580654,7802.3%
    Ford division (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
    Total Ford division155,066160,140-3.2%689,361670,0062.9%
    MKC2,289677238.1%9,385677-
    MKT442503-12.1%1,7272,238-22.8%
    MKX1,4882,403-38.1%6,81311,332-39.9%
    Navigator1,04669750.1%4,8402,93265.1%
    Total Lincoln5,2654,28023.0%22,76517,17932.5%
    Ford Motor Co. (D)155,755160,198-2.8%692,345671,9593.0%
    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
    FORD MOTOR CO.160,331164,420-2.5%712,126687,1853.6%
    6/2/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, April & YTD
     April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
    4Runner (I)7,4326,30018.0%29,44521,98234.0%
    FJ Cruiser (I)81,593-99.5%2035,505-96.3%
    Highlander (D)13,45812,04511.7%48,00147,1131.9%
    Highlander (I)305462-34.0%1,1241,141-1.5%
    Total Highlander13,76312,50710.0%49,12548,2541.8%
    Land Cruiser (I)210271-22.5%8931,043-14.4%
    RAV4 (D)16,09613,38520.3%63,93553,02020.6%
    RAV4 (I)6,8185,44925.1%25,98918,87837.7%
    Total RAV422,91418,83421.7%89,92471,89825.1%
    Sequoia9929910.1%3,8033,889-2.2%
    Sienna11,35311,1342.0%44,07637,22118.4%
    Tacoma15,65613,87112.9%55,32249,10012.7%
    Tundra10,68110,2174.5%39,43837,6194.8%
    Toyota Division (D)68,23661,64310.7%254,575227,96211.7%
    Toyota Division (I)14,77314,0755.0%57,65448,54918.8%
    Total Toyota Division83,00975,7189.6%312,229276,51112.9%
    5/1/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, March & YTD
     March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
    X1 (I)1,3584,307-68%2,7617,968-65%
    X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
    X4599--1,461--
    X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
    X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
    BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
    BMW division (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
    Total BMW division8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
    Countryman (I)1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
    Total Mini1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
    BMW Group (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
    BMW Group (I)2,9006,168-53.0%5,98612,273-51.2%
    BMW GROUP10,01515,064-33.5%26,62733,563-20.7%
    4/1/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Feb. & YTD
     Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
    Avalanche-26--57-
    Captiva Sport134,452-99.7%238,217-99.7%
    City Express605--1,190--
    Colorado6,5631-12,50515-
    Equinox21,72321,5870.6%41,27836,13414.2%
    Express van3,2224,776-32.5%6,8048,668-21.5%
    Silverado45,39536,58424.1%81,50165,51024.4%
    Suburban4,4362,035118.0%8,5663,740129.0%
    Tahoe7,4104,96149.4%14,0178,47565.4%
    Traverse9,7057,57328.2%19,85612,94153.4%
    Trax3,821--5,660--
    Total Chevrolet102,89381,99525.5%191,400143,75733.1%
    3/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light truck sales, January
     Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
    Ford division (D)112,64799,48113.2%
    Ford division (I)3,6892,14671.9%
    Total Ford division116,336101,62714.5%
    MKC1,602--
    MKT268362-26.0%
    MKX1,3582,479-45.2%
    Navigator916375144.3%
    Total Lincoln4,1443,21628.9%
    Ford Motor Co. (D)116,791102,69713.7%
    Ford Motor Co. (I)3,6892,14671.9%
    FORD MOTOR CO.120,480104,84314.9%
    2/3/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
    G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
    GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
    GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
    GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
    M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
    R class1--830-73.3%
    Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
    Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
    Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
    DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
    1/5/2015
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
    X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
    X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
    X4489--1,889--
    X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
    X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
    BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
    BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
    Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
    12/2/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
    allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
    Q3 (I)683--2,018--
    Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
    Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
    Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
    Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
    Macan (I)741--5,390--
    Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
    11/3/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
     Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
    Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
    Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
    Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
    Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
    Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
    Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
    TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
    10/1/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
    Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
    Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
    Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
    BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
    BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
    BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
    9/3/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
    E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
    E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
    Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
    Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
    Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
    Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
    F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
    Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
    Transit496--986--
    Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
    Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
    Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
    Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
    MKC1,534--2,895--
    MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
    MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
    Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
    Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
    Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
    FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
    8/1/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
     June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
    E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
    E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
    Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
    Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
    Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
    Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
    F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
    Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
    Transit490--490--
    Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
    Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
    Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
    Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
    MKC684--1,361--
    MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
    MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
    Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
    Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
    Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
    FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
    7/1/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
     May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
    EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
    FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
    JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
    QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
    Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
    Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
    Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
    Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
    Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
    Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
    NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
    NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
    Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
    Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
    Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
    Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
    Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
    Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
    Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
    Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
    Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
    Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
    Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
    Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
    NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
    6/3/2014
    xls
    pdf
    NA
      5/1/2014
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        4/1/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          3/3/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            2/3/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              1/3/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                12/3/2013
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  11/1/2013
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    10/1/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      9/4/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        8/1/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          7/2/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            6/3/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              5/1/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                4/2/2013
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  3/1/2013
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    2/1/2013
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      1/3/2013
                                      xls
                                      pdf