U.S. Light-Truck by Nameplate


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

Sort by Year: 2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
» Region Report Sample Data Last Updated Excel PDF
    NA
    » View Sample Data
    U.S. light-truck sales, January
     Jan. 2016Jan. 2015% change
    Town & Country8,3806,04438.70%
    Total Chrysler8,3806,04438.70%
    Grand Caravan8,5254,66582.70%
    Durango6,0793,58569.60%
    Journey8,4567,04120.10%
    Total Dodge23,06015,29150.80%
    Cargo van-1,1010.00%
    ProMaster2,1091,58033.50%
    ProMaster City (I)97493947.30%
    Ram pickup29,93828,6184.60%
    Ram (D)32,04731,2992.40%
    Ram (I)97493947.30%
    Total Ram33,02131,3925.20%
    Total Dodge/Ram56,08146,68320.10%
    2/2/2016
    xls
    pdf
    NA
      1/5/2016
      xls
      pdf
      NA
        12/2/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
         Oct. 2015Oct. 2014% change10 mos. 201510 mos. 2014% change
        Discovery Sport (I)1,35600.00%4,75700.00%
        LR2 (I)02130.00%743,424-97.80%
        LR4 (I)869130568.50%6,7893,63087.00%
        Range Rover (I)1,8031,23346.20%14,38810,32739.30%
        Range Rover Evoque (I)1,26599127.60%12,1579,97721.90%
        Range Rover Sport (I)1,9061,07677.10%17,43714,70918.50%
        Total Land Rover truck (I)7,1993,64397.60%55,60242,06732.20%
        JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.7,1993,64397.60%55,60242,06732.20%
        CX-3 (I)1,38200.00%3,42000.00%
        CX-5 (I)9,2645,99154.60%91,27784,1818.40%
        CX-9 (I)1,4841,24119.60%15,64415,3112.20%
        Mazda5 (I)330426-22.50%8,08810,447-22.60%
        MAZDA12,4607,65862.70%118,429109,9397.70%
        11/3/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
         Sept. 2015Sept. 2014% change9 mos. 20159 mos. 2014% change
        Discovery Sport (I)1,14000.00%3,40100.00%
        LR2 (I)2449-99.60%743,211-97.70%
        LR4 (I)40030033.30%5,9203,50069.10%
        Range Rover (I)1,36174383.20%12,5859,09438.40%
        Range Rover Evoque (I)1,31977171.10%10,8928,98621.20%
        Range Rover Sport (I)1,63384393.70%15,53113,63313.90%
        Total Land Rover truck (I)5,8553,10688.50%48,40338,42426.00%
        JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.5,8553,10688.50%48,40338,42426.00%
        10/1/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
         Aug. 2015Aug. 2014% change8 mos. 20158 mos. 2014% change
        Outlander (I)2,1881,13492.9%11,4139,10125.4%
        Outlander Sport (D)3,2862,86914.5%24,42120,80117.4%
        Outlander Sport (I)000.0%000.0%
        Total Outlander Sport3,2862,86914.5%24,42120,80117.4%
        Mitsubishi (D)3,2862,86914.5%24,42120,80117.4%
        Mitsubishi (I)2,1881,13492.9%11,4139,10125.4%
        MITSUBISHI5,4744,00336.7%35,83429,90219.8%
        EX/QX50 (I)241254-5.1%1,8551,907-2.7%
        FX/QX70 (I)273384-28.9%3,4743,662-5.1%
        JX/QX603,9952,60053.7%25,53320,43125.0%
        QX56/QX80 (I)1,08694914.4%9,4888,11916.9%
        Infiniti (D)3,9952,60053.7%25,53320,43125.0%
        Infiniti (I)1,6001,5870.8%14,81713,6888.2%
        Total Infiniti5,5954,18733.6%40,35034,11918.3%
        9/1/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
         July 2015July 2014% change7 mos. 20157 mos. 2014% change
        Enclave6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
        Encore (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
        Buick (D)6,5945,26625.2%34,66435,408-2.1%
        Buick (I)6,8264,06168.1%37,37527,71834.8%
        Total Buick13,4209,32743.9%72,03963,12614.1%
        Escalade1,6692,467-32.3%11,5799,13826.7%
        Escalade ESV1,2611,427-11.6%7,6625,16248.4%
        Escalade EXT000.0%249-95.9%
        SRX6,7534,59946.8%36,96033,46310.5%
        Total Cadillac9,6838,49314.0%56,20347,81217.6%
        8/3/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
         June 2015June 2014% change6 mos. 20156 mos. 2014% change
        E-series/Club Wagon101,655-99.4%16412,579-98.7%
        E-series van4,79910,135-52.6%27,71954,326-49.0%
        Edge12,5879,70029.8%63,59561,0684.1%
        Escape24,12625,110-3.9%146,416152,890-4.2%
        Expedition4,0324,621-12.7%20,86322,099-5.6%
        Explorer22,54917,29030.4%122,404104,46017.2%
        F series55,17160,560-8.9%357,180365,825-2.4%
        Flex1,5912,385-33.3%10,59512,989-18.4%
        Transit12,1344902376.3%57,64349011663.9%
        Transit Connect (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
        Ford division (D)136,999131,9463.8%806,579786,7262.5%
        Ford division (I)4,4764,573-2.1%24,25719,79922.5%
        Total Ford division141,475136,5193.6%830,836806,5253.0%
        7/1/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
         May 2015May 2014% change5 mos. 20155 mos. 2014% change
        E-series/Club Wagon93,772-99.8%15410,924-98.6%
        E-series van4,35510,497-58.5%22,92044,191-48.1%
        Edge14,39910,75633.9%51,00851,368-0.7%
        Escape29,24831,896-8.3%122,290127,780-4.3%
        Expedition4,1475,025-17.5%16,83117,478-3.7%
        Explorer22,30422,623-1.4%99,85587,17014.6%
        F series61,87068,520-9.7%302,009305,265-1.1%
        Flex2,4432,829-13.6%9,00410,604-15.1%
        Transit11,715--45,509--
        Transit Connect (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
        Ford division (D)150,490155,918-3.5%669,580654,7802.3%
        Ford division (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
        Total Ford division155,066160,140-3.2%689,361670,0062.9%
        MKC2,289677238.1%9,385677-
        MKT442503-12.1%1,7272,238-22.8%
        MKX1,4882,403-38.1%6,81311,332-39.9%
        Navigator1,04669750.1%4,8402,93265.1%
        Total Lincoln5,2654,28023.0%22,76517,17932.5%
        Ford Motor Co. (D)155,755160,198-2.8%692,345671,9593.0%
        Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5764,2228.4%19,78115,22629.9%
        FORD MOTOR CO.160,331164,420-2.5%712,126687,1853.6%
        6/2/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, April & YTD
         April 2015April 2014% change4 mos. 20154 mos. 2014% change
        4Runner (I)7,4326,30018.0%29,44521,98234.0%
        FJ Cruiser (I)81,593-99.5%2035,505-96.3%
        Highlander (D)13,45812,04511.7%48,00147,1131.9%
        Highlander (I)305462-34.0%1,1241,141-1.5%
        Total Highlander13,76312,50710.0%49,12548,2541.8%
        Land Cruiser (I)210271-22.5%8931,043-14.4%
        RAV4 (D)16,09613,38520.3%63,93553,02020.6%
        RAV4 (I)6,8185,44925.1%25,98918,87837.7%
        Total RAV422,91418,83421.7%89,92471,89825.1%
        Sequoia9929910.1%3,8033,889-2.2%
        Sienna11,35311,1342.0%44,07637,22118.4%
        Tacoma15,65613,87112.9%55,32249,10012.7%
        Tundra10,68110,2174.5%39,43837,6194.8%
        Toyota Division (D)68,23661,64310.7%254,575227,96211.7%
        Toyota Division (I)14,77314,0755.0%57,65448,54918.8%
        Total Toyota Division83,00975,7189.6%312,229276,51112.9%
        5/1/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, March & YTD
         March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
        X1 (I)1,3584,307-68%2,7617,968-65%
        X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
        X4599--1,461--
        X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
        X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
        BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
        BMW division (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
        Total BMW division8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
        Countryman (I)1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
        Total Mini1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
        BMW Group (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
        BMW Group (I)2,9006,168-53.0%5,98612,273-51.2%
        BMW GROUP10,01515,064-33.5%26,62733,563-20.7%
        4/1/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Feb. & YTD
         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
        Avalanche-26--57-
        Captiva Sport134,452-99.7%238,217-99.7%
        City Express605--1,190--
        Colorado6,5631-12,50515-
        Equinox21,72321,5870.6%41,27836,13414.2%
        Express van3,2224,776-32.5%6,8048,668-21.5%
        Silverado45,39536,58424.1%81,50165,51024.4%
        Suburban4,4362,035118.0%8,5663,740129.0%
        Tahoe7,4104,96149.4%14,0178,47565.4%
        Traverse9,7057,57328.2%19,85612,94153.4%
        Trax3,821--5,660--
        Total Chevrolet102,89381,99525.5%191,400143,75733.1%
        3/3/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light truck sales, January
         Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
        Ford division (D)112,64799,48113.2%
        Ford division (I)3,6892,14671.9%
        Total Ford division116,336101,62714.5%
        MKC1,602--
        MKT268362-26.0%
        MKX1,3582,479-45.2%
        Navigator916375144.3%
        Total Lincoln4,1443,21628.9%
        Ford Motor Co. (D)116,791102,69713.7%
        Ford Motor Co. (I)3,6892,14671.9%
        FORD MOTOR CO.120,480104,84314.9%
        2/3/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
         Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
        G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
        GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
        GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
        GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
        M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
        R class1--830-73.3%
        Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
        Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
        Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
        DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
        1/5/2015
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
         Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
        X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
        X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
        X4489--1,889--
        X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
        X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
        BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
        BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
        Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
        12/2/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
        allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
        Q3 (I)683--2,018--
        Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
        Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
        Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
        Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
        Macan (I)741--5,390--
        Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
        11/3/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
         Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
        Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
        Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
        Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
        Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
        Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
        Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
        TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
        10/1/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
         Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
        Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
        Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
        Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
        BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
        BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
        BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
        9/3/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
         July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
        E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
        E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
        Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
        Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
        Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
        Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
        F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
        Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
        Transit496--986--
        Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
        Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
        Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
        Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
        MKC1,534--2,895--
        MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
        MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
        Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
        Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
        Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
        Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
        FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
        8/1/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
         June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
        E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
        E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
        Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
        Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
        Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
        Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
        F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
        Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
        Transit490--490--
        Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
        Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
        Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
        Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
        MKC684--1,361--
        MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
        MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
        Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
        Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
        Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
        Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
        FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
        7/1/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
        EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
        FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
        JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
        QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
        Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
        Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
        Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
        Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
        Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
        Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
        NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
        NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
        Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
        Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
        Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
        Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
        Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
        Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
        Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
        Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
        Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
        Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
        Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
        Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
        NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
        6/3/2014
        xls
        pdf
        NA
          5/1/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
            4/1/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
              3/3/2014
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                2/3/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  1/3/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    12/3/2013
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      11/1/2013
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        10/1/2013
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          9/4/2013
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            8/1/2013
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              7/2/2013
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                6/3/2013
                                xls
                                pdf