Automotive News Data Center Supplements and Lists

SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       

» Region Report Date Excel PDF
    NA
    11/26/2014
      pdf
      NA
      11/21/2014
        pdf
        NA
        11/20/2014
          pdf
          Europe
          Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
          » View Sample Data
          Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
           Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
          Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
          Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
          Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
          Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
          Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
          VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
          Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
          Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
          PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
          11/19/2014
          xls
          pdf
          Europe
          Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
          » View Sample Data
          Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
           Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
          Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
          United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
          France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
          Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
          Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
          Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
          11/19/2014
          xls
          pdf
          NA
          11/18/2014
            pdf
            NA
            North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
            » View Sample Data
            North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
            LaCrosse4,8175,633-15%39,51340,278-2%
            Regal (Can.)1,2691,470-14%18,31314,10430%
            Verano4,9495,189-5%44,85146,338-3%
            Enclave (trk.)6,9796,11814%65,44556,17217%
            Total Buick18,01418,410-2%168,122156,8927%
            ATS2,0043,381-41%17,01727,383-38%
            CTS1,5962,576-38%18,30620,831-12%
            ELR001,8110
            XTS (Can.)1,5141,3869%12,71720,821-39%
            Escalade (trk.)1,21794329%11,4899,24424%
            Escalade ESV (trk.)89266734%8,2976,27532%
            Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
            SRX (Mex. trk.)9,5949,986-4%84,62673,78715%
            Total Cadillac16,81718,939-11%154,263159,509-3%
            11/14/2014
            xls
            pdf
            NA
            North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
            » View Sample Data
            North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
            Chevrolet Silverado11,76810,32714%110,720100,51310%
            GMC Sierra5,1494,39317%47,95043,51310%
            Flint (Mich.) (T)*16,91714,72015%158,670144,02610%
            Chevrolet Silverado23,02421,5747%216,634193,47012%
            GMC Sierra8,2927,8895%77,21871,8867%
            Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*31,31629,4636%293,852265,35611%
            Cadillac ELR001,8110
            Chevrolet Impala03,93314,11922,917-38%
            Chevrolet Malibu03,47317,20927,395-37%
            Chevrolet Volt03,77317,11030,710-44%
            Opel Ampera02425281,655-68%
            Hamtramck, Mich. (C)*011,42150,77782,677-39%
            11/14/2014
              pdf
              NA
              11/14/2014
                pdf
                NA
                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                » View Sample Data
                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                 Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov 2014Days supply 1-Oct 2014
                BMW div. car (I)34,0004043
                BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5003823
                Total BMW div. (D/I)44,5003937
                Total Mini (I)8,8004526
                BMW*53,3004035
                Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)33,3005145
                Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)25,5005245
                DAIMLER AG*58,8005245
                11/12/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                » View Sample Data
                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                 Cars, 10 mos. 2014Cars, 10 mos. 2013% changeTrucks, 10 mos. 2014Trucks, 10 mos. 2013% change
                Ford division52,03259,177-12%191,566183,6294%
                Toyota Division84,24386,088-2%70,94663,43212%
                Honda Division82,67777,8806%45,54643,5515%
                Chevrolet52,08751,1962%70,87368,9743%
                Hyundai division82,09984,938-3%38,39934,85710%
                Nissan Division44,68038,02717%45,24231,78042%
                Dodge12,44721,023-41%69,10866,6834%
                Ram---77,17070,23510%
                GMC---63,80260,1736%
                Mazda41,51641,966-1%21,47919,42411%
                11/10/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                » View Sample Data
                Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
                Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
                GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
                Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
                Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
                GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
                Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
                Hummer-- 111-91%
                GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
                TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
                11/10/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Oct. & YTD
                » View Sample Data
                Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Oct. & YTD
                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                Total Lincoln truck6593264,0963,308102%24%
                Total Lincoln7645125,5444,83249%15%
                Ford Motor Co. car4,0294,42853,48060,701-9%-12%
                Ford Motor Co. truck18,01518,207195,662186,937-1%5%
                Ford Motor Co. (D)21,69422,400246,730244,067-3%1%
                Ford Motor Co. (I)3502352,4123,57149%-32%
                FORD MOTOR CO.22,04422,635249,142247,638-3%1%
                11/7/2014
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                11/7/2014
                  pdf
                  NA
                  11/7/2014
                    pdf
                    NA
                    U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                    » View Sample Data
                    U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                    Fleet:Oct. 2014 fleet salesOct. 2014 % fleet shareOct. 2013 fleet salesOct. 2013 % fleet share% change
                    Ford-Lincoln52,30028%49,50026%6%
                    General Motors51,70023%48,70022%6%
                    Chrysler Group41,00024%32,70023%26%
                    Hyundai-Kia15,10016%14,90016%1%
                    Toyota Motor14,8008%13,7008%8%
                    Nissan N.A.13,50013%8,6009%58%
                    American Honda2,4002%2,3002%6%
                    Top 7190,80018%170,40017%12%
                    11/5/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                    » View Sample Data
                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                    Total Jeep truck55,19836,37952%571,585391,76446%
                    Total Chrysler Group car39,15237,4805%401,683474,344-15%
                    Total Chrysler Group truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                    Total Chrysler Group (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                    Total Chrysler Group (I)9191,296-29%9,8045,04494%
                    CHRYSLER GROUP170,480140,08322%1,726,5391,497,08615%
                    Ferrari car (I)*1751712%1,7501,7102%
                    Maserati car (I)1,203587105%10,3282,828265%
                    FIAT GROUP1,37875882%12,0784,538166%
                    Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car40,53038,2386%413,761478,882-14%
                    Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                    Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                    Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,2972,05412%21,8829,582128%
                    FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES171,858140,84122%1,738,6171,501,62416%
                    11/3/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                    » View Sample Data
                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                     Car 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                    Ford division50,51056,660-11%128,504127,4761%
                    Chevrolet63,86464,643-1%92,10190,5712%
                    Toyota Division79,50576,5994%73,53864,71813.6%
                    Honda Division59,51258,2792%46,23341,96310%
                    Nissan Division57,13249,06816%36,94032,79813%
                    11/3/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    U.S. car sales, Oct. & YTD
                    » View Sample Data
                    U.S. car sales, Oct. & YTD
                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                    Toyota Division (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                    Toyota Division (I)14,21117,100-17%190,238231,439-18%
                    Total Toyota Division79,50576,5994%922,587918,1280%
                    Toyota Motor Sales (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                    Toyota Motor Sales (I)31,39734,799-10%379,231410,651-8%
                    TOYOTA MOTOR SALES96,69194,2983%1,111,5801,097,3401%
                    11/3/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                    » View Sample Data
                    U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                    allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
                    Q3 (I)683--2,018--
                    Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
                    Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
                    Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
                    Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
                    Macan (I)741--5,390--
                    Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
                    11/3/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    11/3/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    10/31/2014
                      pdf
                      NA
                      10/31/2014
                        pdf
                        NA
                        10/27/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                        10/24/2014
                          pdf
                          NA
                          10/23/2014
                            pdf
                            NA
                            10/17/2014
                              pdf
                              Europe
                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                              » View Sample Data
                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                              CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                              Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
                              Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
                              Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
                              Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
                              Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
                              Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
                              10/17/2014
                              xls
                              pdf
                              Europe
                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                              » View Sample Data
                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                              Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
                              Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
                              Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
                              Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
                              Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
                              VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
                              10/17/2014
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              North America car and truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                              » View Sample Data
                              North America car and truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                              Fusion1,4304,486-68%36,0794,893
                              Mustang6,9273,80882%57,11665,657-13%
                              Total Ford division8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                              AUTOALLIANCE8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                              X3 (trk.)9,40413,989-33%102,998116,190-11%
                              X4 (trk.)4,699021,4440
                              X5 (trk.)14,2836,121133%121,30483,57545%
                              X6 (trk.)1,9784,114-52%16,30626,670-39%
                              BMW MFG. CORP.30,36424,22425%262,052226,43516%
                              10/17/2014
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              North America car and truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                              » View Sample Data
                              North America car and truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                              CHRYSLER      
                              Dodge Dart5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                              Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                              Jeep Compass9,31811,812-21%78,733100,095-21%
                              Jeep Patriot14,6868,02283%122,83876,73360%
                              Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,00419,83421%201,571176,82814%
                              Total Belvidere, Ill.29,41328,4783%245,528244,3171%
                              10/17/2014
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              10/13/2014
                                pdf
                                NA
                                10/10/2014
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                  » View Sample Data
                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                   Inventory UnitsDays supply Oct. 1 2014Days supply Sept. 1 2014
                                  Total Fiat17,100122136
                                  Cherokee48,3007956
                                  Compass12,6006574
                                  Grand Cherokee40,3007566
                                  Patriot21,7005768
                                  Wrangler31,5005443
                                  Total Jeep trk.154,5006758
                                  Chrysler Group car127,2007772
                                  Chrysler Group trk. (D)366,5006861
                                  Chrysler Group trk. (I)6,7002595,996
                                  Chrysler Group trk.373,2006962
                                  CHRYSLER GROUP‡500,4007164
                                  10/10/2014
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                  » View Sample Data
                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                   Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                  Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
                                  Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
                                  Fiat7627182%461219111%
                                  Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
                                  CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
                                  Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
                                  Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
                                  FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
                                  TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
                                  10/10/2014
                                  xls
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                  10/10/2014
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                    » View Sample Data
                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                    Fleet:Sept. 2014 fleet salesSept. 2014 % fleet shareSept. 2013 fleet salesSept. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                    General Motors49,60022%38,10020%30%
                                    Chrysler Group43,30025%36,90026%17%
                                    Ford-Lincoln42,90024%50,10027%-14%
                                    Nissan N.A.14,50014%10,00012%45%
                                    10/7/2014
                                    xls
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                    10/6/2014
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Sept. & YTD
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Sept. & YTD
                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                      C-Max14112315%1,1681,1333%
                                      Fiesta7011,153-39%7,3717,998-8%
                                      Focus1,9342,236-14%17,88220,904-14%
                                      Fusion1,4551,4351%14,50816,681-13%
                                      Mustang292328-11%4,3914,571-4%
                                      Taurus194224-13%2,7883,648-24%
                                      Total Ford division car4,7175,499-14%48,10854,935-12%
                                      10/3/2014
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                      MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                      Ford division26,49225,31115.7%16.9%-1.2%5%
                                      Toyota Division16,47515,3019.8%10.2%-0.4%8%
                                      Chevrolet13,88310,5978.3%7.1%1.2%31%
                                      Honda Division13,34112,4497.9%8.3%-0.4%7%
                                      Hyundai division12,00911,7057.1%7.8%-0.7%3%
                                      Nissan Division10,0497,6886.0%5.1%0.9%31%
                                      GMC7,5395,7054.5%3.8%0.7%32%
                                      Dodge7,2748,2544.3%5.5%-1.2%-12%
                                      Ram7,1336,5474.2%4.4%-0.2%9%
                                      10/3/2014
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      10/3/2014
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        10/1/2014
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                          ATS2,2392,739-18%22,53528,207-20%
                                          CTS2,2822,408-5%22,92124,410-6%
                                          DTS----19-
                                          ELR111--885--
                                          STS----7-
                                          XTS1,9792,565-23%18,38623,722-22%
                                          Total Cadillac6,6117,712-14%64,72776,365-15%
                                          10/1/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                          Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
                                          Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
                                          Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
                                          Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
                                          Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
                                          Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
                                          10/1/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                          Ford division172,261177,99913.8%15.6%-1.8%-3%
                                          Chevrolet153,873127,78512.4%11.2%1.2%20%
                                          Toyota Division141,273139,80411.3%12.3%-1.0%1%
                                          Honda Division104,39193,9158.4%8.2%0.2%11%
                                          Nissan Division95,11877,8287.6%6.8%0.8%22%
                                          Hyundai division56,01055,1024.5%4.8%-0.3%2%
                                          Jeep55,23137,4644.4%3.3%1.1%47%
                                          10/1/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                          Total BMW division25,58623,5689%236,591212,56511%
                                          Total Mini car (I)2,3114,115-44%22,06434,039-35%
                                          Total Mini truck (I)1,9081,19160%17,12415,59610%
                                          Total Mini4,2195,306-21%39,18849,635-21%
                                          Rolls-Royce car (I)*75716%6756396%
                                          Total BMW Group car19,52719,2691%179,342173,7343%
                                          Total BMW Group truck10,3539,6767%97,11289,1059%
                                          BMW GROUP29,88028,9453%276,454262,8395%
                                          10/1/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          9/29/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          9/29/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          9/29/2014
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          9/26/2014
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                            9/26/2014
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              9/24/2014
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                9/22/2014
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  9/22/2014
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                    9/19/2014
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                      9/19/2014
                                                        pdf
                                                        Europe
                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                         Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                        Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
                                                        United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
                                                        France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
                                                        Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
                                                        Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
                                                        Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
                                                        9/17/2014
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        Europe
                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                         Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                        Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
                                                        Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
                                                        Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
                                                        Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
                                                        Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
                                                        VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
                                                        Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
                                                        Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
                                                        PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
                                                        9/17/2014
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                                                         Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                        Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                                                        Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                                                        Fiat9329385192221%
                                                        Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                                                        CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                                                        Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                                                        Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                                                        9/16/2014
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                         Total 2014Aug. 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                        TOTAL173,079159,232100.0%100.0%0.0%9%
                                                        Total N.A. (1)76,33669,47544.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                        Total Detroit 3 (2)76,28669,43444.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                        GM22,11121,09112.8%13.2%-0.4%5%
                                                        Ford Motor27,96927,25716.2%17.1%-0.9%3%
                                                        Chrysler Group26,20621,08615.1%13.2%1.9%24%
                                                        Total Japan (3)58,09254,29433.6%34.1%-0.5%7%
                                                        Total Europe (4)18,49615,46010.7%9.7%1.0%20%
                                                        Total Korea (5)20,15520,00311.6%12.6%-1.0%1%
                                                        9/15/2014
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        9/15/2014
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        9/12/2014
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          9/12/2014
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, August & YTD
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, August & YTD
                                                           Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                          Jeep Compass9,05011,911-24%69,41588,283-21%
                                                          Jeep Patriot14,6729,57453%108,15268,71157%
                                                          Chrysler 300/300C6,8185,82117%47,19146,4742%
                                                          Dodge Challenger6,0554,77127%44,23338,48415%
                                                          Dodge Charger10,38910,833-4%75,99472,7155%
                                                          Lancia Thema0439962,446-96%
                                                          Brampton, Ontario (C)23,26221,8646%167,514160,1195%
                                                          Dodge SRT Viper01622981,030-71%
                                                          Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)01622981,030-71%
                                                          9/12/2014
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          North America car and truck production by model, August & YTD
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          North America car and truck production by model, August & YTD
                                                           Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                          Total U.S.989,5221,021,462-3%7,901,0977,428,6866%
                                                          Total Canada204,871209,552-2%1,649,1011,572,6675%
                                                          Total Mexico279,126268,3374%2,197,2672,060,2157%
                                                          TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION1,473,5191,499,351-2%11,747,46511,061,5686%
                                                          TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,437,4551,464,446-2%11,451,13210,787,3096%
                                                          9/12/2014
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                          Fleet:Aug. 2014 fleet salesAug. 2014 % fleet shareAug. 2013 fleet salesAug. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                          General Motors59,90022%54,90020%9%
                                                          Ford-Lincoln43,40020%46,30021%-6%
                                                          Chrysler Group32,30016%30,00018%7%
                                                          Nissan N.A.16,10012%6,9006%135%
                                                          Hyundai-Kia15,00012%9,9008%53%
                                                          Toyota Motor6,0002%4,6002%30%
                                                          American Honda3,3002%3,3002%0%
                                                          Top 7176,00013%155,90012%13%
                                                          9/8/2014
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          9/5/2014
                                                            pdf
                                                            NA
                                                            9/5/2014
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              9/3/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                              Edge8,72411,529-24%78,35691,041-14%
                                                              Escape28,99626,7149%208,444205,6831%
                                                              Expedition2,6233,176-17%29,09323,66123%
                                                              Explorer19,39115,63724%142,857130,9699%
                                                              F series68,10971,115-4%497,174499,0500%
                                                              Flex1,9422,641-27%16,82618,166-7%
                                                              Transit1,099--2,085--
                                                              Transit Connect (I)3,9233,9250%27,81227,2562%
                                                              Ford division truck (D)137,586139,443-1%1,058,4301,052,8881%
                                                              9/3/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                              MakeTotal 2014Total 2013Total Share 2014Total Share 2013Point change% change
                                                              Ford division213,227212,21213.4%14.1%-0.7%1%
                                                              Toyota Division207,105194,04713.1%12.9%0.2%7%
                                                              Chevrolet185,930187,74011.7%12.5%-0.8%-1%
                                                              Honda Division151,551149,3819.6%9.9%-0.3%2%
                                                              Nissan Division125,224108,6147.9%7.2%0.7%15%
                                                              Hyundai division70,00366,1014.4%4.4%0.0%6%
                                                              Jeep68,76646,2394.3%3.1%1.2%49%
                                                              9/3/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                              20010,81010,1397%64,14793,276-31%
                                                              3004,8875,909-17%34,82739,150-11%
                                                              Total Chrysler Division15,69716,048-2%98,974132,426-25%
                                                              Avenger2,9056,351-54%47,68673,500-35%
                                                              Caliber----45-
                                                              Challenger4,1824,392-5%34,75738,645-10%
                                                              Charger8,2117,44810%63,51764,629-2%
                                                              Dart8,3906,90122%53,84057,914-7%
                                                              Viper3861-38%43838115%
                                                              Total Dodge23,72625,153-6%200,238235,114-15%
                                                              9/3/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                              Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
                                                              Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                              Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                              BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
                                                              BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
                                                              BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
                                                              9/3/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              8/27/2014
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                8/25/2014
                                                                xls
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                8/25/2014
                                                                xls
                                                                pdf
                                                                NA
                                                                8/22/2014
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                  8/21/2014
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    Europe
                                                                    8/19/2014
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    Europe
                                                                    8/19/2014
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    North America car and truck production by plant, July
                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                    North America car and truck production by plant, July
                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE     
                                                                    Ford Fusion4,616033,01152-6%
                                                                    Ford Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,98258%
                                                                    Flat Rock, Mich. (C)4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,034 
                                                                    BMW     -4%
                                                                    X38,4688,2573%83,64387,396
                                                                    X43,874011,732027%
                                                                    X512,3952192,78373,285-24%
                                                                    X61522,402-94%13,45017,75513%
                                                                    Total Spartanburg, S.C. (T)24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                    8/18/2014
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    North America car and truck production by model, July
                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                    North America car and truck production by model, July
                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                    Fusion4,616033,01152
                                                                    Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,982-6%
                                                                    Total Ford division4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                    X3 (trk.)8,4688,2573%83,64387,396-4%
                                                                    X4 (trk.)3,874011,7320
                                                                    X5 (trk.)12,3952192,78373,28527%
                                                                    X6 (trk.)1522,402-94%13,45017,755-24%
                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                    8/15/2014
                                                                    xls
                                                                    pdf
                                                                    NA
                                                                    8/15/2014
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      8/15/2014
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        8/8/2014
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          8/8/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                           July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                          C-Max13011315%8848702%
                                                                          Fiesta9751,111-12%5,9085,5516%
                                                                          Focus2,0962,612-20%13,88516,038-13%
                                                                          Fusion1,6132,043-21%11,39013,347-15%
                                                                          Mustang539555-3%3,6543,764-3%
                                                                          Taurus25922018%2,3233,135-26%
                                                                          Total Ford division car5,6126,654-16%38,04442,705-11%
                                                                          E-series Club Wagon/van1,03786320%5,9486,120-3%
                                                                          Edge1,7691,56113%10,86710,7451%
                                                                          Escape5,0783,97328%30,39625,45419%
                                                                          Expedition141194-27%8391,012-17%
                                                                          Explorer1,26380856%7,2356,11018%
                                                                          F series12,61910,14424%71,96971,8210%
                                                                          Flex422148185%1,9101,69513%
                                                                          Transit12--16--
                                                                          Transit Connect (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                          Ford division truck (D)22,34117,69126%129,180122,9575%
                                                                          Ford division truck (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                          Total Ford division truck22,62818,01926%130,567125,8074%
                                                                          Ford division (D)27,95324,34515%167,224165,6621%
                                                                          Ford division (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                          Total Ford division28,24024,67314%168,611168,5120%
                                                                          8/7/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change%change
                                                                          TOTAL177,231159,230100.0%100.0%0.0%11%
                                                                          Made in North America141,283118,62879.7%74.5%5.2%19%
                                                                          Made in Japan13,93118,0667.9%11.3%-3.4%-23%
                                                                          Made in Korea11,59412,7866.5%8.0%-1.5%-9%
                                                                          Made in Europe9,9539,7505.6%6.1%-0.5%2%
                                                                          Made in Thailand470-0.3%-0.3%-
                                                                          Total N.A. (1)80,24569,59545.3%43.7%1.6%15%
                                                                          Total Detroit 3 (2)80,19569,55445.2%43.7%1.5%15%
                                                                          GM23,97319,16413.5%12.0%1.5%25%
                                                                          Ford Motor28,91125,14916.3%15.8%0.5%15%
                                                                          Chrysler Group27,31125,24115.4%15.9%-0.5%8%
                                                                          Total Japan (3)58,08753,21532.8%33.4%-0.6%9%
                                                                          Total Europe (4)18,49015,19110.4%9.5%0.9%22%
                                                                          Total Korea (5)20,40921,22911.5%13.3%-1.8%-4%
                                                                          8/7/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                           July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                          BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                                                                          Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                                                                          BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                                                                          Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                                                                          Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                                                                          Fiat8934292163162%
                                                                          Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                                                                          CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                                                                          Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                                                                          Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                                                                          Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                                                                          Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                                                                          GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                                                                          Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                                                                          Saturn312103421,565-85%
                                                                          GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                                                                          Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                                                                          Hummer-218-100%
                                                                          GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                                                                          8/6/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                           July 2014 fleet salesJuly 2014 % fleet shareJuly 2013 fleet salesJuly 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                          General Motors59,00023%45,00019%31%
                                                                          Ford-Lincoln50,20024%42,70022%18%
                                                                          Chrysler Group18,40011%14,40010%27%
                                                                          Nissan N.A.18,10015%13,30012%36%
                                                                          Hyundai-Kia16,80014%16,80015%0%
                                                                          Toyota Motor13,0006%8,8005%49%
                                                                          American Honda2,7002%2,8002%-4%
                                                                          Top 7178,20015%143,80013%24%
                                                                          8/5/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          8/4/2014
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                            SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
                                                                            2014CARTRUCKSAAR
                                                                            January7.347.9415.28
                                                                            February7.388.0215.40
                                                                            March7.818.6616.47
                                                                            April7.588.4816.06
                                                                            May8.098.6416.74
                                                                            June8.298.6216.92
                                                                            July8.018.4916.50
                                                                            8/1/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            North America car and truck production - 08/04/14
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            North America car and truck production - 08/04/14
                                                                             7/28-8/2/2014Julyt est.1/1-8/2/20141/1-8/3/2013
                                                                            Aveo (Mex.)1,3266,01440,96456,393
                                                                            Camaro (Can.)1,5154,14936,68642,583
                                                                            Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                            Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)9394,19127,3403,351
                                                                            Cruze6,88919,270176,018166,973
                                                                            Impala5742,14213,8459,421
                                                                            Impala (Can.)3,91210,714101,041100,899
                                                                            Malibu3,8138,20487,73488,711
                                                                            Sonic2,5137,02965,70563,430
                                                                            Sonic (Mex.)5272,38917,08822,890
                                                                            Volt6602,48016,64618,803
                                                                            Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                            Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,3306,82641,71835,836
                                                                            Equinox (trk.)1,0352,89327,19425,120
                                                                            Equinox (Can. trk.)3449418,99110,351
                                                                            Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,74313,031124,393119,861
                                                                            Express (trk.)2,32110,12959,19048,064
                                                                            Silverado (trk.)5,98124,706213,704217,493
                                                                            Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,01524,112147,308119,618
                                                                            Suburban (trk.)1,5816,57239,07529,875
                                                                            Tahoe (trk.)3,03513,12081,88464,515
                                                                            Traverse (trk.)2,5039,32867,38762,986
                                                                            Trax (Mex. trk.)9354,54334,28823,458
                                                                            Total Chevrolet51,491182,7831,428,1991,344,875
                                                                            8/1/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                            MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                            @totvehbody:Ford division203,604186,16114.2%14.2%0.0%9%
                                                                            Toyota Division183,342164,10212.8%12.5%0.3%12%
                                                                            Chevrolet175,155162,67012.2%12.4%-0.2%8%
                                                                            Honda Division123,428126,2898.6%9.6%-1.0%-2%
                                                                            Nissan Division112,914101,2797.9%7.7%0.2%12%
                                                                            Hyundai division67,01166,0054.7%5.0%-0.3%2%
                                                                            Jeep59,58842,2774.2%3.2%1.0%41%
                                                                            Kia52,30949,0043.6%3.7%-0.1%7%
                                                                            GMC48,08139,3563.3%3.0%0.3%22%
                                                                            Subaru45,71435,9943.2%2.7%0.5%27%
                                                                            Dodge43,11841,9863.0%3.2%-0.2%3%
                                                                            Ram37,69932,0782.6%2.4%0.2%18%
                                                                            Volkswagen division30,55335,7792.1%2.7%-0.6%-15%
                                                                            Mercedes-Benz29,40625,5652.0%1.9%0.1%15%
                                                                            8/1/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                             July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                            Eclipse----40-100%
                                                                            Eclipse Spyder----69-100%
                                                                            Galant-122-100%1221,202-90%
                                                                            i-MiEV (I)1746-63%114928-88%
                                                                            Lancer (I)1,1781,719-32%10,02612,559-20%
                                                                            Mirage (I)1,593--9,860--
                                                                            Mitsubishi car (D)-122-100%1221,311-91%
                                                                            Mitsubishi car (I)2,7881,76558%20,00013,48748%
                                                                            Total Mitsubishi car2,7881,88748%20,12214,79836%
                                                                            Endeavor----24-100%
                                                                            Outlander (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,35525%
                                                                            Outlander Sport (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,27926%
                                                                            Outlander Sport (I)----243-100%
                                                                            Total Outlander Sport2,6102,07526%17,93214,52224%
                                                                            Mitsubishi truck (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,30325%
                                                                            Mitsubishi truck (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,59821%
                                                                            Total Mitsubishi truck3,5613,3437%25,89920,90124%
                                                                            Mitsubishi (D)2,6102,19719%18,05415,61416%
                                                                            Mitsubishi (I)3,7393,03323%27,96720,08539%
                                                                            MITSUBISHI6,3495,23021%46,02135,69929%
                                                                            8/1/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                             July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                            E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
                                                                            E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
                                                                            Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
                                                                            Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
                                                                            Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
                                                                            Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
                                                                            F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
                                                                            Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
                                                                            Transit496--986--
                                                                            Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                            Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
                                                                            Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                            Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
                                                                            MKC1,534--2,895--
                                                                            MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
                                                                            MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
                                                                            Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
                                                                            Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
                                                                            Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
                                                                            Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
                                                                            8/1/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                             July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                            Accent (I)3,7555,537-32%38,01934,9969%
                                                                            Azera (I)512928-45%4,7036,720-30%
                                                                            Elantra22,21323,958-7%134,710150,202-10%
                                                                            Equus (I)30517376%2,0821,70022%
                                                                            Genesis (I)2,9902,8425%17,03619,244-11%
                                                                            Sonata22,57718,90319%128,924121,9136%
                                                                            Veloster (I)2,2372,868-22%17,20717,912-4%
                                                                            Hyundai division (D)44,79042,8615%263,634272,115-3%
                                                                            Hyundai division (I)9,79912,348-21%79,04780,572-2%
                                                                            Total Hyundai division54,58955,209-1%342,681352,687-3%
                                                                            Cadenza (I)5871,627-64%6,0023,15590%
                                                                            Forte (I)5,5667,277-24%43,51741,6285%
                                                                            K900 (I)132--948--
                                                                            Optima13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                            Rio (I)3,7913,02125%23,75726,681-11%
                                                                            Soul (I)14,70910,16045%89,70873,19123%
                                                                            Total Kia (D)13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                            Total Kia (I)24,78522,08512%163,932144,65513%
                                                                            Total Kia38,37335,8377%260,333241,8658%
                                                                            Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)58,37856,6133%360,035369,325-3%
                                                                            Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)34,58434,4330%242,979225,2278%
                                                                            HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE92,96291,0462%603,014594,5521%
                                                                            8/1/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            7/31/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            7/31/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, June
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, June
                                                                             June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                            CHRYSLER      
                                                                            Dodge Dart5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                            Jeep Compass9,31810,548-12%52,81466,625-21%
                                                                            Jeep Patriot14,2499,41051%81,93352,53456%
                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,56719,95818%134,747119,15913%
                                                                            Total Belvidere, Ill.†28,98123,37624%163,342161,7951%
                                                                            Chrysler 300/300C6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                            Dodge Challenger6,2295,7409%34,72130,53614%
                                                                            Dodge Charger10,3698,46922%59,67457,2994%
                                                                            Lancia Thema0378961,802-95%
                                                                            Brampton, Ontario (C)†23,02921,7736%131,080126,3924%
                                                                            Dodge SRT Viper36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                            Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)†36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                            Dodge Durango7,5236,39818%43,47134,06528%
                                                                            Jeep Grand Cherokee28,49724,03319%163,167126,02030%
                                                                            Jefferson North (Detroit) (T)†36,02030,43118%206,638160,08529%
                                                                            Ram Hvy-Duty19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                            Saltillo (Mexico) Truck (T)19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                            Ram ProMaster1,928010,8940
                                                                            Saltillo (Mexico) Van (T)1,928010,8940
                                                                            Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                            Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)13,834031,234 
                                                                            Chrysler 200 convertible028703,587
                                                                            Dodge Avenger011,41519,44169,311-72%
                                                                            Lancia Flavia Cabrio01080188
                                                                            Sterling Heights, Mich. (C)†13,83426,036-47%65,480149,110-56%
                                                                            Jeep Cherokee24,081882139,167882
                                                                            Toledo (Ohio) North (T)24,081882139,167882
                                                                            Jeep Wrangler5,2976,246-15%29,56537,313-21%
                                                                            Jeep Wrangler Unlimited15,66413,48316%87,43374,61617%
                                                                            Toledo (Ohio) Supplier Park (T)20,96119,7296%116,998111,9295%
                                                                            Total Toledo, Ohio†45,04220,611119%256,165112,811127%
                                                                            7/28/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, June
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, June
                                                                             June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                            Fusion2,4733328,39552
                                                                            Mustang9,9107,26137%49,01250,735-3%
                                                                            Total Ford division12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                            X3 (trk.)9,94113,615-27%75,17579,139-5%
                                                                            X4 (trk.)4,24207,8580
                                                                            X5 (trk.)13,55711,44818%80,38873,26410%
                                                                            X6 (trk.)2,0662,290-10%13,29815,353-13%
                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.29,80627,3539%176,719167,7565%
                                                                            200 sedan014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                            200 sedan (2nd gen.)13,834031,2340
                                                                            200 convertible028703,587
                                                                            300 (Can.)6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                            Town & Country (Can. trk.)17,19412,64636%97,20464,63850%
                                                                            Total Chrysler Division37,45934,3459%179,832181,004-1%
                                                                            7/28/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                             Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                            Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                                                                            Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                                                                            Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                                                                            Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                                                                            Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                                                                            Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                                                                            Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                                                                            Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                                                                            7/28/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            North America car and truck production - 07/28/14
                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                            North America car and truck production - 07/28/14
                                                                             7/21-7/26/2014June Total1/1-7/26/20141/1-7/27/2013
                                                                            Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)1,4376,03539,35047,109
                                                                            Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)6262,63018,0756
                                                                            Golf (7th gen.Mex.)1,1034,63414,6460
                                                                            Golf wagon (7th gen.Mex.)832640
                                                                            Jetta (4th gen., Mex.)7002,93919,82037,820
                                                                            Golf/Jetta wagon (5th gen., Mex.)8213,44823,54045,822
                                                                            Jetta (6th gen., Mex.)7,18130,159177,632168,775
                                                                            Passat‡2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                            Total U.S. car2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                            Total Mexico car11,87649,877293,127299,532
                                                                            VOLKSWAGEN14,22759,045366,507374,233
                                                                            Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2219066,3196,815
                                                                            Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2269,27967,38063,548
                                                                            Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,10225,513179,722149,041
                                                                            OTHER‡8,54935,698253,421219,404
                                                                            Total U.S. car92,915367,7022,429,4262,584,606
                                                                            Total Canada car20,84985,524547,849542,019
                                                                            Total Mexico car42,983177,5371,074,4001,033,986
                                                                            Total North America car156,747630,7634,051,6754,160,611
                                                                            Total U.S. truck152,495634,5434,302,1773,684,275
                                                                            Total Canada truck34,207140,157866,433787,836
                                                                            Total Mexico truck29,255118,152815,079695,580
                                                                            Total North America truck215,957892,8525,983,6895,167,691
                                                                            Total U.S.245,4101,002,2456,731,6036,268,881
                                                                            Total Canada55,056225,6811,414,2821,329,855
                                                                            Total Mexico72,238295,6891,889,4791,729,566
                                                                            TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION372,7041,523,61510,035,3649,328,302
                                                                            TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES364,1551,487,9179,781,9439,108,898
                                                                            7/25/2014
                                                                            xls
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                            7/25/2014
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              7/21/2014
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07-21-2014
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07-21-2014
                                                                                 7/14-7/19/20147/1-7/19/20141/1-7/19/20141/1-7/20/2013
                                                                                Fusion83583529,24552
                                                                                Mustang2,9052,90550,66650,735
                                                                                Total Ford division3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                X3 (trk.)2,1374,26579,35582,294
                                                                                X4 (trk.)1,0172,0259,8060
                                                                                X5 (trk.)3,0306,05186,35573,268
                                                                                X6 (trk.)14919813,46916,244
                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.6,33312,539188,985171,806
                                                                                200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,5749,42040,6540
                                                                                200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                300 (Can.)099437,55039,586
                                                                                Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,12810,885107,95766,658
                                                                                Total Chrysler Division7,70221,299200,966185,925
                                                                                7/18/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                Europe
                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                 June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
                                                                                Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
                                                                                Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
                                                                                Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
                                                                                Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
                                                                                VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
                                                                                Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
                                                                                Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
                                                                                PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
                                                                                Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
                                                                                Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
                                                                                RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
                                                                                Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
                                                                                Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
                                                                                GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
                                                                                GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
                                                                                7/17/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                Europe
                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
                                                                                United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
                                                                                France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
                                                                                Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
                                                                                Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
                                                                                Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
                                                                                Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
                                                                                Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
                                                                                Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
                                                                                Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
                                                                                7/17/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                 June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                                                                                Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                                                                                AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                                                                                Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                                                                                Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                                                                                HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                                                                                Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                                                                                Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                                                                                JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                                                                                MASERATI2730202211-10%
                                                                                MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                                                                                Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                                                                                Smart675240-14%
                                                                                MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                                                                                7/16/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07/14/14
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07/14/14
                                                                                 7/7-7/12/2014June est.1/1-7/12/20141/1-7/13/2013
                                                                                Legacy02,52620,54525,655
                                                                                Outback09,19468,41169,068
                                                                                Tribeca (trk.)002091,774
                                                                                Total Subaru011,72089,16596,497
                                                                                Toyota Camry08,34652,31851,700
                                                                                Total U.S. car020,066141,274146,423
                                                                                Total U.S. truck002091,774
                                                                                SUBARU†020,066141,483148,197
                                                                                TESLA Model S6882,83517,20511,464
                                                                                RX 350 (Can. trk.)2,86911,23250,87147,818
                                                                                RX 350 HV (Can. trk.)4591,6674,6710
                                                                                Total Lexus3,32812,89955,54247,818
                                                                                TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION293,3141,549,8909,389,4188,763,232
                                                                                TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES284,7871,514,1929,153,0848,558,760
                                                                                7/11/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                 Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Jul 2014Days supply 1-Jun 2014
                                                                                BMW div. car (I)31,0003352
                                                                                BMW div. trk. (D/I)6,9002217
                                                                                Total BMW div. (D/I)37,9003038
                                                                                Total Mini (I)7,9003537
                                                                                BMW†*45,8003138
                                                                                20026,80088144
                                                                                30014,80010083
                                                                                Total Chrysler Div. car41,60092108
                                                                                Town & Country24,5004542
                                                                                Total Chrysler Div. trk.24,5004542
                                                                                Total Chrysler Div.66,1006665
                                                                                Avenger12,4005679
                                                                                Challenger16,1008873
                                                                                Charger17,9005159
                                                                                Dart19,4006462
                                                                                Viper700441296
                                                                                Total Dodge car66,5006368
                                                                                Caravan17,7003438
                                                                                Durango12,2005951
                                                                                Journey19,6006359
                                                                                Total Dodge trk.49,5004847
                                                                                Total Dodge116,0005558
                                                                                7/10/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                 June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                Avenger331,000-97%4524,907-91%
                                                                                Caliber----7-
                                                                                Challenger131210-38%8931,028-13%
                                                                                Charger225409-45%2,5822,695-4%
                                                                                Dart1,06490018%4,3625,113-15%
                                                                                Viper21--7061067%
                                                                                Total Dodge car1,4742,519-41%8,35913,756-39%
                                                                                Grand Caravan4,7144,26810%26,55523,74112%
                                                                                Durango398113252%1,9161,09076%
                                                                                Journey2,0722,714-24%12,53214,100-11%
                                                                                Total Dodge truck7,1847,0951%41,00338,9315%
                                                                                Total Dodge8,6589,614-10%49,36252,687-6%
                                                                                Cargo van28923225%1,20779452%
                                                                                ProMaster244--1,129--
                                                                                Ram7,5017,3442%43,92641,9075%
                                                                                Total Ram truck8,0347,5766%46,26242,7018%
                                                                                Total Dodge/Ram16,69217,190-3%95,62495,3880%
                                                                                500570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                Total Fiat car570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                500L (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                Total Fiat truck (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                Fiat (D)570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                Fiat (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                Total Fiat85476012%5,0773,98028%
                                                                                7/8/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total share2013 Total share% change
                                                                                Ford division30,39728,18517.3%16.4%0.9%
                                                                                Toyota Division16,76016,6259.5%9.7%-0.2%
                                                                                Honda Division14,72713,4168.4%7.8%0.6%
                                                                                Hyundai division13,71214,6057.8%8.5%-0.7%
                                                                                Chevrolet11,96414,7466.8%8.6%-1.8%
                                                                                Nissan Division10,5618,1966.0%4.8%1.2%
                                                                                Dodge8,6589,6144.9%5.6%-0.7%
                                                                                Ram8,0347,5764.6%4.4%0.2%
                                                                                Kia7,3717,7754.2%4.5%-0.3%
                                                                                Jeep6,8175,1593.9%3.0%0.9%
                                                                                GMC6,7377,6133.8%4.4%-0.6%
                                                                                Mazda6,4155,6173.6%3.3%0.3%
                                                                                7/8/2014
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                Fleet:June 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet shareJune 2013 fleet salesJune 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                Ford-Lincoln76,10034%82,10035%-7%
                                                                                General Motors73,90028%72,60027%2%
                                                                                Chrysler Group33,50020%31,60020%6%
                                                                                Toyota Motor31,50016%19,60010%61%
                                                                                Hyundai-Kia24,80021%18,70016%33%
                                                                                Nissan N.A.15,80014%16,50016%-4%
                                                                                American Honda2,6002%2,7002%-6%
                                                                                Top 7258,20021%243,80020%6%
                                                                                7/7/2014
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 07/07/14
                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 07/07/14
                                                                                   6/30-7/5/2014June est.1/1-7/5/20141/1-7/6/2013
                                                                                  ATS01,8089,82718,532
                                                                                  CTS02,40812,75514,177
                                                                                  ELR221091,7760
                                                                                  XTS (Can.)01,3997,97714,854
                                                                                  Escalade (trk.)2261,1606,6496,269
                                                                                  Escalade ESV (trk.)1628314,7244,237
                                                                                  Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                  SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2609,46054,29840,659
                                                                                  Total Cadillac2,67017,17598,00699,896
                                                                                  Aveo (Mex.)1,2905,54635,99546,617
                                                                                  Camaro (Can.)05,94832,13438,202
                                                                                  Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                  Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7613,93723,5703,155
                                                                                  Cruze026,233154,083148,222
                                                                                  Impala4282,21511,8547,667
                                                                                  Impala (Can.)014,49588,42788,955
                                                                                  Malibu53315,05579,02084,020
                                                                                  Sonic09,56957,70355,112
                                                                                  Sonic (Mex.)5112,09014,99819,751
                                                                                  Volt5042,61214,41416,950
                                                                                  Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                  Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,6536,88637,52431,920
                                                                                  Equinox (trk.)03,94323,90622,306
                                                                                  Equinox (Can. trk.)01,3047,9179,419
                                                                                  Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)018,056109,535106,984
                                                                                  Express (trk.)1,7756,98749,50246,020
                                                                                  Silverado (trk.)031,795195,718190,640
                                                                                  Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,33021,866128,30298,780
                                                                                  Suburban (trk.)1,0505,43832,15225,673
                                                                                  Tahoe (trk.)2,26011,70469,55155,992
                                                                                  Traverse (trk.)09,27656,83854,296
                                                                                  Trax (Mex. trk.)1,0214,53231,17517,435
                                                                                  Total Chevrolet17,116209,4871,254,3181,182,360
                                                                                  7/3/2014
                                                                                  xls
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                     June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                    E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
                                                                                    E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
                                                                                    Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
                                                                                    Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
                                                                                    Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
                                                                                    Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
                                                                                    F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
                                                                                    Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
                                                                                    Transit490--490--
                                                                                    Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                    Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
                                                                                    Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                    Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
                                                                                    MKC684--1,361--
                                                                                    MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
                                                                                    MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
                                                                                    Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
                                                                                    Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                     June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                    TESLA*2,3501,37471%13,23011,87211%
                                                                                    CT (I)1,5211,5131%8,3377,55210%
                                                                                    ES (I)5,5085,680-3%33,17033,493-1%
                                                                                    GS (I)1,5111,728-13%10,1229,06812%
                                                                                    HS (I)-1--3-
                                                                                    IS (I)3,9321,919105%23,57310,786119%
                                                                                    LFA (I)21100%1217-29%
                                                                                    LS (I)582691-16%3,9545,247-25%
                                                                                    Total Lexus (I)13,05611,53313%79,16866,16620%
                                                                                    FR-S (I)1,1281,815-38%7,66210,021-24%
                                                                                    iQ (I)199390-49%1,2272,309-47%
                                                                                    tC (I)1,3891,711-19%9,2438,8275%
                                                                                    xB (I)1,2181,644-26%8,2189,519-14%
                                                                                    xD (I)678780-13%4,2864,324-1%
                                                                                    Total Scion (I)4,6126,340-27%30,63635,000-12%
                                                                                    Avalon5,6056,526-14%32,03137,471-15%
                                                                                    Camry (D)40,64835,85013%222,455207,4827%
                                                                                    Camry (I)1620-20%85144-41%
                                                                                    Total Camry40,66435,87013%222,540207,6267%
                                                                                    Corolla/Matrix (D)30,94426,34917%174,289158,62510%
                                                                                    Corolla (I)1109-99%65347-81%
                                                                                    Total Corolla/Matrix30,94526,45817%174,354158,97210%
                                                                                    Prius (I)18,64921,079-12%107,101120,214-11%
                                                                                    Venza2,3222,875-19%16,25420,612-21%
                                                                                    Yaris (I)1,32274777%8,53211,926-28%
                                                                                    Toyota Division (D)79,51971,60011%445,029424,1905%
                                                                                    Toyota Division (I)19,98821,955-9%115,783132,631-13%
                                                                                    Total Toyota Division99,50793,5556%560,812556,8211%
                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                     June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                    ASTON MARTIN car (I)*1021002%6126002%
                                                                                    1/2 series (I)6806347%3,2683,1893%
                                                                                    3/4 series (I)11,54310,9575%56,65749,16215%
                                                                                    5 series (I)7,9404,48477%27,61725,8917%
                                                                                    6 series (I)3221,409-77%5,3335,1544%
                                                                                    7 series (I)1,54885581%4,7115,075-7%
                                                                                    i3 (i)358--694--
                                                                                    Z4 (I)114204-44%1,2131,396-13%
                                                                                    Total BMW division car (I)22,50518,54321%99,49389,86711%
                                                                                    X1 (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                    X32,1052,981-29%21,80214,24053%
                                                                                    X53,9723,40617%22,43821,4595%
                                                                                    X656729195%2,3382,796-16%
                                                                                    BMW division truck (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                    BMW division truck (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                    Total BMW division truck7,6968,531-10%57,88950,56415%
                                                                                    BMW division (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                    BMW division (I)23,55720,39616%110,804101,9369%
                                                                                    Total BMW division30,20127,07412%157,382140,43112%
                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                    MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total Share% change
                                                                                    Ford division214,125227,44815.10%16.20%-1.10%
                                                                                    Chevrolet188,567193,46013.30%13.80%-0.50%
                                                                                    Toyota Division173,584167,54012.20%11.90%0.30%
                                                                                    Honda Division117,817123,1508.30%8.80%-0.50%
                                                                                    Nissan Division101,06995,0107.10%6.80%0.30%
                                                                                    Hyundai division67,40765,0074.70%4.60%0.10%
                                                                                    Jeep57,00644,6094.00%3.20%0.80%
                                                                                    Kia50,64450,5363.60%3.60%0.00%
                                                                                    Dodge50,31449,8433.50%3.50%0.00%
                                                                                    GMC43,55039,3763.10%2.80%0.30%
                                                                                    Subaru41,36739,2352.90%2.80%0.10%
                                                                                    Ram35,26230,9352.50%2.20%0.30%
                                                                                    BMW division30,20127,0742.10%1.90%0.20%
                                                                                    Volkswagen division28,82736,9572.00%2.60%-0.60%
                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    6/30/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    6/30/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 06/30/14
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 06/30/14
                                                                                     6/23-6/28/20146/1-6/28/20141/1-6/28/20141/1-6/29/2013
                                                                                    Fusion02,48828,41052
                                                                                    Mustang08,65947,76150,735
                                                                                    Total Ford division011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                    X3 (trk.)2,4089,71174,94579,139
                                                                                    X4 (trk.)1,0193,8937,5090
                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,31413,46580,29673,264
                                                                                    X6 (trk.)5672,23913,47115,353
                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.7,30829,308176,221167,756
                                                                                    200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                    200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,41413,24930,6490
                                                                                    200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                    300 (Can.)1,5486,15436,31236,755
                                                                                    Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,11216,40496,41464,638
                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division9,07435,807178,180181,074
                                                                                    6/27/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    6/23/2014
                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                      NA
                                                                                      6/23/2014
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 06/23/14
                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 06/23/14
                                                                                         6/16-6/21/20146/1-6/21/20141/1-6/21/20141/1-6/22/2013
                                                                                        200 sedan0014,80572,454
                                                                                        200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,3269,83527,2350
                                                                                        200 convertible0003,586
                                                                                        300 (Can.)1,5414,60634,76434,945
                                                                                        Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,10512,29292,30261,463
                                                                                        Total Chrysler Division8,97226,733169,106172,448
                                                                                        Avenger0019,44161,553
                                                                                        Challenger (Can.)1,4544,34532,83729,087
                                                                                        Charger (Can.)2,4847,42556,73055,168
                                                                                        Dart1,2963,87527,05646,659
                                                                                        Viper00245630
                                                                                        Durango (trk.)1,7945,37641,32432,451
                                                                                        Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)4,93514,779109,04681,525
                                                                                        Journey (Mex. trk.)3,66010,83285,04676,809
                                                                                        Total Dodge15,62346,632371,725383,882
                                                                                        Ram (trk.)7,10721,294161,848136,953
                                                                                        Ram (Mex. trk.)4,76914,547105,53284,021
                                                                                        Ram C/V (Can. trk.)2517515,7294,677
                                                                                        Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)4581,48010,4460
                                                                                        Total Ram12,58538,072283,555225,651
                                                                                        Total Dodge/Ram28,20884,704655,280609,533
                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION383,3301,129,0618,534,6468,123,795
                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES374,8281,103,5768,322,8467,940,762
                                                                                        6/20/2014
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                           May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                          Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                                                                                          Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                                                                                          Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                                                                                          Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                                                                                          Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                                                                                          Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                                                                                          Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                                                                                          TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                                                                                          6/20/2014
                                                                                          xls
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                                           May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                                                                                          Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                                                                                          Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                                                                                          GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                                                                                          Pontiac1144208452,288
                                                                                          Saturn452062761,158
                                                                                          GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                                                                                          Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                                                                                          Hummer--15
                                                                                          GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                                                                                          TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                                                                                          6/19/2014
                                                                                          xls
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          Europe
                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                          Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
                                                                                          United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
                                                                                          France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
                                                                                          Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
                                                                                          Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
                                                                                          Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
                                                                                          Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
                                                                                          Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
                                                                                          Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
                                                                                          Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
                                                                                          Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
                                                                                          Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
                                                                                          6/17/2014
                                                                                          xls
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          Europe
                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                          Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
                                                                                          Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
                                                                                          Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
                                                                                          Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
                                                                                          Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
                                                                                          Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
                                                                                          Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
                                                                                          PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
                                                                                          Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
                                                                                          Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
                                                                                          RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
                                                                                          6/17/2014
                                                                                          xls
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                          6/17/2014
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            6/16/2014
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/16/14
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/16/14
                                                                                               6/96/14/20146-16/14/20141/1-6/14/20141-16/15/2013
                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2154295,0425,297
                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2084,41454,07851,298
                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,07212,140144,178118,966
                                                                                              OTHER8,49516,983203,298175,561
                                                                                              Total U.S. car88,568176,9701,999,1842,189,562
                                                                                              Total Canada car23,00643,562449,306457,725
                                                                                              Total Mexico car43,49983,552848,270861,351
                                                                                              Total North America car155,073304,0843,296,7603,508,638
                                                                                              Total U.S. truck158,429310,3123,501,7183,064,560
                                                                                              Total Canada truck36,68470,600704,644651,519
                                                                                              Total Mexico truck30,13159,955647,414546,014
                                                                                              Total North America truck225,244440,8674,853,7764,262,093
                                                                                              Total U.S.246,997487,2825,500,9025,254,122
                                                                                              Total Canada59,690114,1621,153,9501,109,244
                                                                                              Total Mexico73,630143,5071,495,6841,407,365
                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION380,317744,9518,150,5367,770,731
                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES371,822727,9687,947,2387,595,170
                                                                                              Note: 2014 production is estimated unless noted. For revisions and updates, see online version.
                                                                                              Entire contents copyright 2014, by Crain Communications Inc. All rights reserved.
                                                                                              Reproduction or use of content in any manner, including input into a database, is strictly prohibited.
                                                                                              6/13/2014
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2014Days supply 1-May 2014
                                                                                              BMW div. car (I)34,5005254
                                                                                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)7,1001725
                                                                                              Total BMW div. (D/I)41,6003843
                                                                                              Total Mini (I)7,8003741
                                                                                              BMW†*49,4003842
                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. car31,00010867
                                                                                              Town & Country23,2004251
                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. trk.23,2004251
                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div.54,3006558
                                                                                              Total Dodge car72,3006880
                                                                                              Total Dodge trk.51,1004751
                                                                                              Total Dodge123,4005865
                                                                                              6/10/2014
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                Total Kia car (I)4,9995,034-1%18,21019,027-4%
                                                                                                Rondo (I)642702-9%3,1421,266148%
                                                                                                Sedona (I)472496%216339-36%
                                                                                                Sorento1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                Sportage (I)79055243%2,6232,680-2%
                                                                                                Kia truck (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                Kia truck (I)1,4791,27816%5,9814,28540%
                                                                                                Total Kia truck3,0162,52419%11,3639,82316%
                                                                                                Kia (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                Kia (I)6,4786,3123%24,19123,3124%
                                                                                                Total Kia8,0157,5586%29,57328,8503%
                                                                                                Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive car14,78116,105-8%54,74959,604-8%
                                                                                                Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive truck7,9666,99714%31,38226,41719%
                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)8,5099,942-14%35,07438,163-8%
                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)14,23813,1608%51,05747,8587%
                                                                                                HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE22,74723,102-2%86,13186,0210%
                                                                                                6/10/2014
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                 Total 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                TOTAL195,902185,375100.0%100.0%0.0%6%
                                                                                                Made in North America151,477141,84277.3%76.5%0.8%7%
                                                                                                Made in Japan18,30619,2529.3%10.4%-1.1%-5%
                                                                                                Made in Korea15,05013,6377.7%7.4%0.3%10%
                                                                                                Made in Europe10,78310,6445.5%5.7%-0.2%1%
                                                                                                Made in Thailand286-0.1%-0.1%-
                                                                                                Total N.A. (1)88,71884,62745.3%45.7%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                Total Detroit 3 (2)88,66884,58645.3%45.6%-0.3%5%
                                                                                                GM26,44423,65413.5%12.8%0.7%12%
                                                                                                Ford Motor31,74432,48416.2%17.5%-1.3%-2%
                                                                                                Chrysler Group (excl. Fiat)30,48028,44815.6%15.3%0.3%7%
                                                                                                Total Japan (3)65,80760,35933.6%32.6%1.0%9%
                                                                                                Total Europe (4)18,63017,2879.5%9.3%0.2%8%
                                                                                                Total Korea (5)22,74723,10211.6%12.5%-0.9%-2%
                                                                                                6/10/2014
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                 May 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet shareMay 2013 fleet salesMay 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                Ford-Lincoln79,20031%81,00033%-2%
                                                                                                General Motors78,90028%65,20026%21%
                                                                                                Chrysler Group36,30019%36,00022%1%
                                                                                                Toyota Motor24,60010%19,0009%29%
                                                                                                Nissan N.A.19,80015%19,90017%-0.4%
                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia18,20014%19,80016%-8%
                                                                                                American Honda3,1002%2,8002%9%
                                                                                                Top 7260,10019%243,70020%7%
                                                                                                6/6/2014
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 06/09/14
                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 06/09/14
                                                                                                   6/2-6/7/2014May total1/1-6/7/20141/1-6/8/2013
                                                                                                  ILX1476365,2244,077
                                                                                                  TL003,76514,269
                                                                                                  MDX (trk.)1,2725,56932,2764,029
                                                                                                  MDX (Can. trk.)0006,482
                                                                                                  RDX (trk.)1,1815,17224,25927,593
                                                                                                  ZDX (Can. trk.)000181
                                                                                                  Total Acura2,60011,37765,52456,631
                                                                                                  Accord9,53841,902203,845210,873
                                                                                                  Civic4,85021,306105,324107,009
                                                                                                  Civic (Can.)4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                  Crosstour4181,8378,01911,252
                                                                                                  Fit (Mex.)8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                  CR-V (trk.)2,99613,12171,14073,614
                                                                                                  CR-V (Can. trk.)3,97116,61689,98876,543
                                                                                                  CR-V (Mex. trk.)1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                  Odyssey (trk.)3,04013,31564,05760,343
                                                                                                  Pilot (trk.)3,09713,56263,20768,605
                                                                                                  Ridgeline (trk.)5032,2046,83610,078
                                                                                                  Total Honda Division34,501149,646739,243751,307
                                                                                                  Total U.S. car14,95365,681326,177347,480
                                                                                                  Total Canada car4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                  Total Mexico car8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                  Total U.S. truck12,08952,943261,775244,262
                                                                                                  Total Canada truck3,97116,61689,98883,206
                                                                                                  Total Mexico truck1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                  HONDA37,101161,023804,767807,938
                                                                                                  6/6/2014
                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                  Kizashi (I)----1,602-
                                                                                                  SX4 (I)----2,859-
                                                                                                  SUZUKI----4,461-
                                                                                                  TESLA*2,3502,488-6%10,88010,4984%
                                                                                                  CT (I)1,7621,6239%6,8166,03913%
                                                                                                  ES (I)6,5235,89011%27,66227,813-1%
                                                                                                  GS (I)1,7532,015-13%8,6117,34017%
                                                                                                  HS (I)----2-
                                                                                                  IS (I)4,4031,897132%19,6418,867122%
                                                                                                  LFA (I)110%1016-38%
                                                                                                  LS (I)693996-30%3,3724,556-26%
                                                                                                  Total Lexus (I)15,13512,42222%66,11254,63321%
                                                                                                  FR-S (I)1,6641,937-14%6,5348,206-20%
                                                                                                  iQ (I)241526-54%1,0281,919-46%
                                                                                                  tC (I)1,9211,57622%7,8547,11610%
                                                                                                  xB (I)1,5321,740-12%7,0007,875-11%
                                                                                                  xD (I)8238072%3,6083,5442%
                                                                                                  Total Scion (I)6,1816,586-6%26,02428,660-9%
                                                                                                  Avalon7,3247,0993%26,42630,945-15%
                                                                                                  Camry (D)49,55739,14427%181,807171,6326%
                                                                                                  Camry (I)2772-63%69124-44%
                                                                                                  Total Camry49,58439,21626%181,876171,7566%
                                                                                                  Corolla/Matrix (D)36,60727,95231%143,345132,2768%
                                                                                                  Corolla (I)445-91%64238-73%
                                                                                                  Total Corolla/Matrix36,61127,99731%143,409132,5148%
                                                                                                  Prius (I)26,79323,52214%88,45299,135-11%
                                                                                                  Venza3,3243,359-1%13,93217,737-21%
                                                                                                  Yaris (I)1,6161,778-9%7,21011,179-36%
                                                                                                  Toyota Division (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                  Toyota Division (I)28,44025,41712%95,795110,676-13%
                                                                                                  Total Toyota Division125,252102,97122%461,305463,2660%
                                                                                                  Toyota Motor Sales (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                  Toyota Motor Sales (I)49,75644,42512%187,931193,969-3%
                                                                                                  TOYOTA MOTOR SALES146,568121,97920%553,441546,5591%
                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                  EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
                                                                                                  FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
                                                                                                  JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                  QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
                                                                                                  Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                  Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
                                                                                                  Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
                                                                                                  Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
                                                                                                  Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
                                                                                                  Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
                                                                                                  NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
                                                                                                  NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
                                                                                                  Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
                                                                                                  Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
                                                                                                  Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
                                                                                                  Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
                                                                                                  Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
                                                                                                  Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
                                                                                                  Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
                                                                                                  Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
                                                                                                  Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
                                                                                                  Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
                                                                                                  Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
                                                                                                  Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
                                                                                                  NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                  MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                  Ford division84,36183,2171%160,140155,4973%
                                                                                                  Toyota Division125,252102,97122%84,88276,16611%
                                                                                                  Chevrolet94,88075,47026%110,130104,0406%
                                                                                                  Honda Division81,10470,56215%56,82455,0873%
                                                                                                  Nissan Division80,80162,73729%44,75743,8212%
                                                                                                  Hyundai division55,78757,573-3%15,12010,78540%
                                                                                                  Jeep---70,20344,41958%
                                                                                                  Kia44,79139,57313%15,29612,75420%
                                                                                                  Dodge28,78732,011-10%29,13624,39619%
                                                                                                  GMC---45,03941,5948%
                                                                                                  Subaru24,16224,427-1%20,00815,46529%
                                                                                                  Ram---38,93232,64919%
                                                                                                  Volkswagen division28,88934,788-17%3,2743,2252%
                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                  Cadenza (I)990466112%4,380527731%
                                                                                                  Forte (I)7,1967,1770%32,10527,73116%
                                                                                                  K900 (I)227--592--
                                                                                                  Optima16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                  Rio (I)3,9295,142-24%16,70919,491-14%
                                                                                                  Soul (I)15,60611,42037%62,67751,74421%
                                                                                                  Total Kia car (D)16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                  Total Kia car (I)27,94824,20516%116,46399,49317%
                                                                                                  Total Kia car44,79139,57313%185,410168,35210%
                                                                                                  Sedona (I)739884-16%2,9031,448101%
                                                                                                  Sorento10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                  Sportage (I)4,0092,68849%16,36612,96926%
                                                                                                  Kia truck (D)10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                  Kia truck (I)4,7483,57233%19,26914,41734%
                                                                                                  Total Kia truck15,29612,75420%61,35958,4635%
                                                                                                  Kia (D)27,39124,55012%111,037112,905-2%
                                                                                                  Kia (I)32,69627,77718%135,732113,91019%
                                                                                                  Total Kia60,08752,32715%246,769226,8159%
                                                                                                  Total Hyundai-Kia car100,57897,1464%418,801412,2892%
                                                                                                  Total Hyundai-Kia truck30,41623,53929%124,995110,52913%
                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia (D)80,30076,9504%330,593334,044-1%
                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia (I)50,69443,73516%213,203188,77413%
                                                                                                  HYUNDAI-KIA130,994120,6859%543,796522,8184%
                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 06/02/14
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 06/02/14
                                                                                                     5-26-5/31/2014May est.1/1-5/31/20141/1-6/1/2013
                                                                                                    LaCrosse8552,34318,35220,785
                                                                                                    Regal (Can.)3041,27413,1837,738
                                                                                                    Verano8784,59822,74323,109
                                                                                                    Enclave (trk.)1,2396,48432,48229,331
                                                                                                    Total Buick3,27614,69986,76080,963
                                                                                                    ATS3629928,01915,810
                                                                                                    CTS4821,32210,34812,058
                                                                                                    ELR262441,7890
                                                                                                    XTS (Can.)3621,5176,63013,479
                                                                                                    Escalade (trk.)2041,0675,2115,111
                                                                                                    Escalade ESV (trk.)1477633,6963,386
                                                                                                    Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                    SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2519,25543,29032,719
                                                                                                    Total Cadillac3,83415,16078,98383,731
                                                                                                    Aveo (Mex.)1,4755,56829,93637,295
                                                                                                    Camaro (Can.)1,4476,06426,01732,536
                                                                                                    Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                    Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7583,96719,0240
                                                                                                    Cruze4,96626,005126,360123,227
                                                                                                    5/30/2014
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    5/26/2014
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    5/26/2014
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    5/26/2014
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                       5/19-5/24/20145/1-5/24/20141/1-5/24/20141/1-5/25/2013
                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE4,86616,51465,95741,164
                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)2,9449,84262,86163,172
                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)7962,0193,3270
                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)3,52711,71063,85959,908
                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)5511,93910,82112,679
                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†7,81825,510140,868135,759
                                                                                                      200 sedan0014,80559,127
                                                                                                      200 sedan (2nd gen.)1,5244,4309,2300
                                                                                                      200 convertible0003,257
                                                                                                      300 (Can.)1,2715,06428,79727,753
                                                                                                      Town & Country (Can. trk.)3,19312,74175,57349,339
                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division5,98822,235128,405139,476
                                                                                                      Avenger0019,44150,792
                                                                                                      Challenger (Can.)1,1614,62727,05823,684
                                                                                                      Charger (Can.)1,9857,90846,85446,501
                                                                                                      Dart1,2214,14121,91343,432
                                                                                                      Viper00245464
                                                                                                      Durango (trk.)1,7916,08034,51226,498
                                                                                                      5/23/2014
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                      Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                                       Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                       Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                      Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                                                                                                      Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                                                                                                      Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                                                                                                      Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                                                                                                      Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                                                                                                      Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                                                                                                      5/23/2014
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      5/20/2014
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                         5/12-5/17/145/1-5/17/141/1-5/17/141/1-5/18/13
                                                                                                        Rogue (trk.)3,2288,01664,0900
                                                                                                        Titan (trk.)2936997,2734,362
                                                                                                        Xterra (trk.)4099807,3746,122
                                                                                                        Total Nissan Division32,04277,695637,840542,850
                                                                                                        Total U.S. car8,48920,574185,806182,556
                                                                                                        Total Mexico car12,71730,129253,561217,270
                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck9,40223,070183,550114,013
                                                                                                        Total Mexico truck2,4046,32132,99146,464
                                                                                                        NISSAN†33,01280,094655,908560,303
                                                                                                        Legacy8011,89214,65219,432
                                                                                                        Outback3,2307,66354,67953,729
                                                                                                        Tribeca (trk.)002091,214
                                                                                                        Total Subaru4,0319,55569,54074,375
                                                                                                        Toyota Camry1,9814,73038,80037,542
                                                                                                        Total U.S. car6,01214,285108,131110,703
                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck002091,214
                                                                                                        SUBARU†6,01214,285108,340111,917
                                                                                                        5/16/2014
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          Europe
                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                          CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                          Germany274,097284,444-4%
                                                                                                          United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
                                                                                                          France166,959157,7496%
                                                                                                          Italy119,099116,8382%
                                                                                                          Spain80,17462,31729%
                                                                                                          Belgium53,31953,0361%
                                                                                                          Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
                                                                                                          Poland28,04524,01517%
                                                                                                          Austria29,24030,807-5%
                                                                                                          Sweden27,54324,17514%
                                                                                                          5/16/2014
                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          Europe
                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                           April 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                          Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
                                                                                                          Audi67,47366,9971%
                                                                                                          Seat29,51127,8286%
                                                                                                          Skoda50,78141,53422%
                                                                                                          Other*5,9984,79225%
                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
                                                                                                          Peugeot69,41865,4136%
                                                                                                          Citroen55,60453,4644%
                                                                                                          PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
                                                                                                          Renault division75,31569,0819%
                                                                                                          Dacia33,87225,32634%
                                                                                                          RENAULT109,18794,40716%
                                                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
                                                                                                          5/16/2014
                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                           April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                          Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                                                                                                          Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                                                                                                          AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                                                                                                          Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                                                                                                          Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                                                                                                          Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                                                                                                          Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                                                                                                          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                                                                                                          SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                                                                                                          Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                                                                                                          Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                                                                                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                                                                                                          5/14/2014
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, April
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, April
                                                                                                             April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                            CHRYSLER     
                                                                                                            Dodge Dart5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                            Jeep Compass9,05912,342-27%33,90943,620
                                                                                                            Jeep Patriot14,6867,123106%52,98332,313
                                                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,74519,46522%86,89275,933
                                                                                                            Total Belvidere, Ill.28,84729,845-3%104,664111,461
                                                                                                            Chrysler 300/300C6,6285,33524%23,73321,631
                                                                                                            Dodge Challenger6,0554,84725%22,43119,956
                                                                                                            5/13/2014
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, April
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, April
                                                                                                             April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                            Fusion2,0151922,44519
                                                                                                            Mustang5,74510,386-45%26,99835,332
                                                                                                            Total Ford division7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)12,42313,833-10%53,01951,462
                                                                                                            X4 (trk.)1,27801,3080
                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)13,60312,9455%52,14950,344
                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)2,3862,833-16%8,88210,599
                                                                                                            5/13/2014
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 05/12/14
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 05/12/14
                                                                                                             5/5-5/10/14April total1/1-5/10/141/1-5/11/13
                                                                                                            Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,2284,91121,05923,392
                                                                                                            Equinox (trk.)9824,12317,21115,762
                                                                                                            Equinox (Can. trk.)3251,3665,7017,266
                                                                                                            Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,49918,89778,86377,267
                                                                                                            Express (trk.)2,1418,99234,83330,929
                                                                                                            Silverado (trk.)7,92333,279141,702142,290
                                                                                                            Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,18520,74088,93560,776
                                                                                                            Suburban (trk.)1,3035,47122,22116,342
                                                                                                            5/9/2014
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                                                             Inventory UnitsDays supply May 1, 2014Days supply April 1, 2014
                                                                                                            C-Max12,600155144
                                                                                                            Fiesta24,10010894
                                                                                                            Focus58,4007971
                                                                                                            Fusion72,3007168
                                                                                                            Mustang16,9006156
                                                                                                            Taurus15,0005764
                                                                                                            Total Ford div. car199,3007771
                                                                                                            E-series/Club Wagon2,5002436
                                                                                                            E-series van21,1005258
                                                                                                            Edge25,1008961
                                                                                                            5/7/2014
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                            Fleet: April 2014 fleet salesApril 2014 % fleet shareApril 2013 fleet salesApril 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                            General Motors 69,50027%66,00028%5%
                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln 69,20033%68,80032%1%
                                                                                                            Chrysler Group 41,70023%39,30025%6%
                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia 21,50018%18,30017%17%
                                                                                                            Toyota Motor 21,10011%19,10011%11%
                                                                                                            Nissan N.A. 13,50013%12,10014%12%
                                                                                                            American Honda 2,6002%2,6002%1%
                                                                                                            Top 7 239,10020%226,20020%6%
                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                            Sources: Manufacturers, industry sources
                                                                                                            5/7/2014
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                               April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                              BMW GROUP2,9953,165-5%10,25810,772
                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP†27,21225,7456%88,08183,763
                                                                                                              DAIMLER AG3,3712,91816%12,01210,728
                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.27,33427,895-2%80,47785,462
                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS25,43525,0711%71,19773,037
                                                                                                              HONDA MOTOR CO.15,66715,3432%47,48744,883
                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE21,71821,0983%63,38462,919
                                                                                                              JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.50940825%2,6382,017
                                                                                                              MAZDA7,4206,68211%21,98423,420
                                                                                                              MITSUBISHI2,2522,265-1%7,0317,029
                                                                                                              NISSAN MOTOR10,4898,07830%34,12326,796
                                                                                                              SUZUKI-283--1,048
                                                                                                              TOYOTA MOTOR20,66320,0893%59,44156,688
                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN GROUP9,3248,8176%26,00927,049
                                                                                                              VOLVO CARS N.A.343477-28%1,3431,474
                                                                                                              TOTAL CANADA179,044171,9654%538,263527,737
                                                                                                              5/7/2014
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                              MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013
                                                                                                              Ford division7,1466,9343%19,64020,442
                                                                                                              Toyota Division10,67510,804-1%7,8527,204
                                                                                                              Chevrolet7,3246,7499%8,4468,227
                                                                                                              Hyundai division9,1109,661-6%5,2003,856
                                                                                                              Honda Division8,2918,0303%5,3965,227
                                                                                                              Nissan Division4,6733,94918%4,9033,467
                                                                                                              Dodge1,0942,682-59%7,7137,052
                                                                                                              Ram---8,6578,233
                                                                                                              5/7/2014
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              5/2/2014
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              5/1/2014
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                5/1/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                5/1/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                5/1/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                5/1/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/28/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/28/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/25/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/21/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/21/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/18/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                Europe
                                                                                                                4/17/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                Europe
                                                                                                                4/17/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/17/2014
                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                4/16/2014
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  4/15/2014
                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                    4/11/2014
                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                    4/10/2014
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      4/10/2014
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        4/4/2014
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        4/4/2014
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        4/4/2014
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        4/1/2014
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          4/1/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          4/1/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          4/1/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          4/1/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          3/28/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          3/24/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          3/24/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          3/21/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          3/21/2014
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            3/21/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            Europe
                                                                                                                            3/19/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            Europe
                                                                                                                            3/19/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            3/18/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            3/18/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            3/17/2014
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 03/17/14
                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 03/17/14
                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                               3/10-3/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                               3/15/143/15/143/15/143/16/13
                                                                                                                              Fusion1,9983,99317,3450
                                                                                                                              Mustang1,7963,58917,49820,634
                                                                                                                              Total Ford division3,7947,58234,84320,634
                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE3,7947,58234,84320,634
                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)3,3306,65132,96631,582
                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)2,7395,46929,20129,078
                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)4989905,0206,493
                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†6,56713,11067,18767,153
                                                                                                                              3/14/2014
                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                              3/10/2014
                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                              3/10/2014
                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                              3/10/2014
                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                              3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 03/10/14
                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 03/10/14
                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                 3/3-Feb.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                 3/8/14total3/8/143/9/13
                                                                                                                                Fusion1,9959,97615,3470
                                                                                                                                Mustang1,7938,96315,70218,248
                                                                                                                                Total Ford division3,78818,93931,04918,248
                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE3,78818,93931,04918,248
                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,41812,89229,73328,418
                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)3,15212,20026,88426,238
                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)4892,0894,5195,833
                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†7,05927,18161,13660,489
                                                                                                                                3/7/2014
                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                3/6/2014
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 03/03/14
                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 03/03/14
                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                     2/24-Feb.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                     3/1/14est.3/1/143/2/13
                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,3585,4168,7920
                                                                                                                                    Mustang1,9897,93512,88115,873
                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division3,34713,35121,67315,873
                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE3,34713,35121,67315,873
                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,82513,31126,73425,344
                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,80212,77624,30823,405
                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)6852,2474,1885,182
                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†8,31228,33455,23053,931
                                                                                                                                    2/28/2014
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    2/25/2014
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      Europe
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      Europe
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 02/24/14
                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 02/24/14
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                       2/17-2/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                       2/22/142/22/142/22/142/23/13
                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,3554,0587,4340
                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,9855,94610,89213,493
                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,34010,00418,32613,493
                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,34010,00418,32613,493
                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,4759,14522,56822,173
                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)3,2878,46820,00020,439
                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)5551,4383,3794,520
                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†7,31719,05145,94747,132
                                                                                                                                      2/21/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/19/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 02/17/14
                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 02/17/14
                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                       2/10-2/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                       2/15/142/15/142/15/142/16/13
                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,3532,7036,0790
                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,9823,9618,90711,123
                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,3356,66414,98611,123
                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,3356,66414,98611,123
                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)2,2015,13518,55819,011
                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)2,0764,84416,37617,482
                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)3267612,7023,852
                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†4,60310,74037,63640,345
                                                                                                                                      2/14/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                      2/12/2014
                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                        2/12/2014
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 02/10/14
                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 02/10/14
                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                           2/3-Jan.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                           2/8/14total2/8/142/9/13
                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,3503,3764,7260
                                                                                                                                          Mustang1,9794,9466,9258,762
                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division3,3298,32211,6518,762
                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE3,3298,32211,6518,762
                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,26013,42316,68315,902
                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)3,07611,53214,60814,568
                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)4831,9412,4243,181
                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†6,81926,89633,71533,651
                                                                                                                                          2/7/2014
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          2/6/2014
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          2/6/2014
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                          2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 02/03/14
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 02/03/14
                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                             1/27-Jan.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                             2/1/14est.2/1/142/2/13
                                                                                                                                            Fusion2,3314,6584,6580
                                                                                                                                            Mustang2,3014,5984,5986,368
                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division4,6329,2569,2566,368
                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE4,6329,2569,2566,368
                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)2,82813,90513,90512,597
                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)2,76112,08912,08911,586
                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)4362,0282,0282,498
                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.†6,02528,02228,02226,681
                                                                                                                                            1/31/2014
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            1/30/2014
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            1/29/2014
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              1/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 01/27/14
                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 01/27/14
                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                 1/20-1/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                 1/25/141/25/141/25/141/26/13
                                                                                                                                                Fusion2,3272,3272,3270
                                                                                                                                                Mustang2,2972,2972,2974,235
                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division4,6244,6244,6244,235
                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE4,6244,6244,6244,235
                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,45911,69011,6909,704
                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)2,8359,3849,3848,943
                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)5461,6941,6941,939
                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†6,84022,76822,76820,586
                                                                                                                                                1/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                1/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                1/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 01/20/14
                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 01/20/14
                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                 1/13-1/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                 1/18/141/18/141/18/141/19/13
                                                                                                                                                Fusion0000
                                                                                                                                                Mustang0002,112
                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division0002,112
                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE0002,112
                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,5068,2878,2877,414
                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)2,8216,5446,5446,837
                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)4301,0381,0381,478
                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†6,75715,86915,86915,729
                                                                                                                                                1/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                Europe
                                                                                                                                                1/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                Europe
                                                                                                                                                1/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                1/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                  1/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 01/13/14
                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 01/13/14
                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                     1/6-Dec.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                     1/11/14total12/31/1312/31/12
                                                                                                                                                    Fusion06,95829,2770
                                                                                                                                                    Mustang06,86988,02095,438
                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division013,827117,29795,438
                                                                                                                                                    Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE013,827117,297133,004
                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,53910,685151,580150,143
                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)2,7216,963108,197106,439
                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)9622,52837,79244,937
                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.‡7,22220,176297,569301,519
                                                                                                                                                    1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    1/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                    1/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 01/06/14
                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 01/06/14
                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                         12/30-Dec.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                         1/4/14est.12/31/1312/31/12
                                                                                                                                                        Fusion9377,01429,3330
                                                                                                                                                        Mustang8466,33787,48895,438
                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division1,78313,351116,82195,438
                                                                                                                                                        Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE1,78313,351116,821133,004
                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)1,41210,685151,580150,143
                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)1,0856,963108,197106,439
                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)3812,52837,79244,937
                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†2,87820,176297,569301,519
                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                        12/26/2013
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          12/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            12/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 12/23/13
                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 12/23/13
                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                             12/16-12/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                             12/21/1312/21/1312/21/1312/22/12
                                                                                                                                                            Fusion2,3417,01429,3330
                                                                                                                                                            Mustang2,1156,33787,48895,438
                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division4,45613,351116,82195,438
                                                                                                                                                            Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE4,45613,351116,821133,004
                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)3,69710,852151,747150,143
                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)2,5376,788108,022106,439
                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)7722,34737,61144,937
                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.†7,00619,987297,380301,519
                                                                                                                                                            12/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            12/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                              12/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                Europe
                                                                                                                                                                12/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                Europe
                                                                                                                                                                12/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                  12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                  12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 12/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 12/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                   12/9-12/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                   12/14/1312/14/1312/14/1312/15/12
                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion2,3384,67326,9920
                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang2,1124,22285,37392,727
                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division4,4508,895112,36592,727
                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE4,4508,895112,365130,293
                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)3,4406,889147,784146,935
                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)1,7123,417104,651103,964
                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)8041,60036,86443,853
                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†5,95611,906289,299294,752
                                                                                                                                                                  12/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  Global
                                                                                                                                                                  12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                    12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                    12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                    12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                    12/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      12/10/2013
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      12/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 12/09/13
                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 12/09/13
                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                         12/2-Nov.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                         12/7/13total12/7/1312/8/12
                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion2,3358,40624,6540
                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang2,1107,59483,26190,026
                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division4,44516,000107,91590,026
                                                                                                                                                                        Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE4,44516,000107,915127,592
                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)2,9308,936143,397143,702
                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)2,7609,046103,787101,460
                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)8903,70336,04942,767
                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†‡6,58021,685283,233287,929
                                                                                                                                                                        12/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        12/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                          12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                            12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                            12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                            12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                            12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                            12/2/2013
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 12/02/13
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 12/02/13
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                               11/25-Nov.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                               11/30/13est.11/30/1312/1/12
                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion1,1797,06320,9760
                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang1,0336,18879,74587,335
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division2,21213,251100,72187,335
                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE2,21213,251100,721124,901
                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)1,6558,833140,364140,483
                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)1,3708,760100,74198,777
                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)5983,76735,22341,657
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†3,62321,360276,328280,917
                                                                                                                                                                              11/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                11/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  11/26/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 11/25/13
                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 11/25/13
                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                   11/18-11/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                   11/23/1311/23/1311/23/1311/24/12
                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,9635,88419,7970
                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang1,7205,15578,71285,454
                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division3,68311,03998,50985,454
                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE3,68311,03998,509123,020
                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)6295,049136,580137,430
                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)2,5267,63299,61396,318
                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)9943,18934,64540,621
                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†4,14915,870270,838274,369
                                                                                                                                                                                  11/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  11/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                    11/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                    11/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    11/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 11/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 11/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                       11/11-11/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                       11/16/1311/16/1311/16/1311/17/12
                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,9634,31418,2270
                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,7203,77977,33685,454
                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,6838,09395,56385,454
                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,6838,09395,563123,020
                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,3127,112138,643135,836
                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)2,1644,75396,73494,970
                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)1,0822,29233,74840,034
                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†6,55814,157269,125270,840
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 11/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 11/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                         11/4-Oct.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                         11/9/13total11/9/1311/10/12
                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion1,9619,02016,2640
                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang1,7177,90075,61685,454
                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division3,67816,92091,88085,454
                                                                                                                                                                                        Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE3,67816,92091,880123,020
                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)3,54015,341135,777132,787
                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)2,1838,40694,59992,527
                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)1,2034,78632,89838,976
                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†6,92628,533263,274264,290
                                                                                                                                                                                        11/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        11/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          11/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                            11/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              11/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              11/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 11/04/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 11/04/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                   10/28-Oct.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                   11/2/13est.11/2/1311/3/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,7497,42512,6680
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang1,7036,39172,38985,717
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division3,45213,81685,05785,717
                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE3,45213,81685,057123,283
                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)3,40415,984132,855129,749
                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)1,8548,64592,59190,309
                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)1,0724,77531,65938,005
                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†6,33029,404257,105258,063
                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/30/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/28/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/28/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 10/28/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 10/28/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                       10/21-10/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                       10/26/1310/26/1310/26/1310/27/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,6676,02610,9190
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,5075,02970,68683,190
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,17411,05581,60583,190
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,17411,05581,605120,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,32113,187129,377126,674
                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)1,8177,13490,70987,850
                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)8573,70830,37836,979
                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†5,99524,029250,464251,503
                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept.Sept.9 mos.9 mos.
                                                                                                                                                                                                         2013201220132012
                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW division6,6126,89361,30456,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mini5573394,9842,436
                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW GROUP7,1697,23266,28859,074
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler1,7111,57418,88016,767
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge4,0523,92442,04740,848
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat27621973
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep3,0742,59330,12327,801
                                                                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 10/21/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 10/21/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                         10/14-10/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                         10/19/1310/19/1310/19/1310/20/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion1,6134,3599,2520
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang1,4553,52269,17980,672
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division3,0687,88178,43180,672
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE3,0687,88178,431118,238
                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)3,83710,391126,581123,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)2,0535,56289,13785,397
                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)1,1663,16829,83835,948
                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†7,05619,121245,556244,932
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 10/14/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 10/14/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                             10/7-Sept.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                             10/12/13total10/12/1310/13/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion1,5324,4867,6390
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang1,3253,80867,72478,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division2,8578,29475,36378,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE2,8578,29475,363115,730
                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)3,45413,989122,714120,565
                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)1,8556,12187,08483,039
                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)1,0564,11428,67234,981
                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.†6,36524,224238,470238,585
                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 10/07/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 10/07/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 9/30-Sept.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 10/5/13est.10/5/1310/6/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion1,3974,3955,9200
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang2,2538,98572,63675,665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division3,65013,38078,55675,665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE3,65013,38078,556113,231
                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,35114,098118,980117,613
                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)1,4446,12584,73480,627
                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)1,0194,22327,59433,948
                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†5,81424,446231,308232,188
                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 09/30/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 09/30/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                   9/23-9/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                   9/28/139/28/139/28/139/29/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,3954,1164,5230
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang2,2508,53470,38373,175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division3,64512,65074,90673,175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE3,64512,65074,906110,741
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)3,39213,478115,679114,486
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)1,9456,34683,80078,167
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)1,1164,12526,68132,924
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†6,45323,949226,160225,577
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 09/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 09/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     9/16-9/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     9/21/139/21/139/21/139/22/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,1162,7213,1280
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang2,2476,28468,13370,779
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division3,3639,00571,26170,779
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE3,3639,00571,261108,345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,34010,043112,244111,308
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)2,0884,72082,17475,783
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)1,0532,95425,51031,814
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†6,48117,717219,928218,905
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/17/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/17/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 09/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 09/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       9/9-9/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       9/14/139/14/139/14/139/15/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion8881,5641,9710
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang2,2434,03765,88668,392
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,1315,60167,85768,392
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,1315,60167,857105,958
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,3816,753108,954108,139
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)1,1012,18679,64073,409
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)8411,67824,23430,712
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†5,32310,617212,828212,260
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug.Aug.8 mos.8 mos.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                         2013201220132012
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW division7,7356,54254,69249,745
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mini7383494,4272,097
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW GROUP8,4736,89159,11951,842
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler2,1931,85417,16915,193
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge5,1724,68037,99536,924
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat291319267
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep4,0013,39727,04925,208
                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/10/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/10/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 09/09/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 09/09/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                             9/2-Aug.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                             9/7/13total9/7/139/1/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion2183556250
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang1,7949,86763,64366,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division2,01210,22264,26866,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE2,01210,22264,268103,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)2,64314,805104,844104,968
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)9874,16978,44170,964
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)7984,80123,35429,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.†4,42823,775206,639205,552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/2/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 09/02/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 09/02/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   8/26-Aug.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   8/31/13est.8/31/139/1/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion651011530
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang2,0849,15661,13866,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division2,1499,25761,29166,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE2,1499,25761,291103,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)3,32414,437101,833102,442
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)1,2534,23777,52269,067
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)1,0764,76822,52328,920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†5,65323,442201,878200,429
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/30/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/30/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/28/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 08/26/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 08/26/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     8/19-8/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     8/24/138/24/138/24/138/25/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion616680
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang2,0857,07259,05466,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division2,0917,08859,12266,015
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE2,0917,08859,122103,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,27411,07498,47099,361
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)1,6713,46276,74766,915
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)1,1723,79721,55227,943
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†6,11718,333196,769194,219
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     JulyJuly7 mos.7 mos.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     2013201220132012
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division6,6795,65446,95743,203
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mini5892943,6891,748
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW GROUP7,2685,94850,64644,951
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler2,0711,64614,97613,339
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge4,5884,18832,82332,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fiat34916354
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep3,4882,93523,04821,811
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/21/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Europe
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 08/19/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 08/19/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         8/12-8/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         8/17/138/17/138/17/138/18/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion510620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang2,0814,98756,96964,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division2,0864,99757,03164,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mazda Mazda600037,294
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE2,0864,99757,031101,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)3,2507,78595,18196,289
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)7321,40974,69464,772
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)1,0112,47320,22826,977
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†4,99311,667190,103188,038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 08/12/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 08/12/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           8/5-July1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           8/10/13total8/10/138/11/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion30560
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang2,0781,24754,89162,918
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division2,0811,24754,94762,918
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda Mazda600035,934
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE2,0811,24754,94798,852
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,1998,25791,87193,210
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)622173,35962,716
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)1,0812,40219,26526,034
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†4,34210,680184,495181,960
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/5/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/5/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8/2/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8/2/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/29/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07/29/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07/29/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 7/22-7/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 7/27/137/27/137/27/137/28/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion00520
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang0050,73559,607
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division0050,78759,607
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda Mazda600032,784
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE0050,78792,391
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,5997,25386,39287,105
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)02673,29059,370
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)8961,78717,14024,479
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†4,4959,066176,822170,954
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/26/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 07/22/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 07/22/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     7/15-7/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     7/20/137/20/137/20/137/21/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion00520
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang0050,73557,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division0050,78757,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda Mazda600031,558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE0050,78789,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,3663,43082,56984,098
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)2,8182,83776,10158,211
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)55555915,91223,883
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†6,7396,826174,582166,192
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/18/2013