Automotive News Data Center Index


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
      1/30/2015
        pdf
        NA
          1/30/2015
            pdf
            NA
              1/26/2015
                pdf
                NA
                  1/23/2015
                    pdf
                    NA
                    » View Sample Data
                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                    VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
                    Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
                    Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
                    Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
                    Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
                    VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
                    Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
                    Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
                    PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
                    Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
                    Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
                    RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
                    FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
                    1/22/2015
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                    » View Sample Data
                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                    Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
                    United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
                    France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
                    Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
                    Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
                    Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
                    Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
                    Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
                    Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
                    Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
                    1/22/2015
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      1/22/2015
                        pdf
                        NA
                          1/22/2015
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            North America car and truck production by model, Dec. & YTD
                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                            Avenger09,80719,441121,944-84%
                            Challenger (Can.)4,8964,27814%64,51556,10115%
                            Charger (Can.)8,3787,10818%111,052115,908-4%
                            Dart4,3783,71518%58,77088,973-34%
                            Viper97908%4211,501-72%
                            Durango (trk.)6,0735,15218%85,85969,63723%
                            Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)16,25113,78818%225,584174,76429%
                            Journey (Mex. trk.)12,9379,64734%176,997160,74210%
                            Total Dodge53,01053,585-1%742,639789,570-6%
                            1/21/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            North America car and truck production by plant, Dec. & YTD
                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                            Blue Diamond (Escobedo, Mex.) (T)1,10870058%10,9709,82512%
                            Chicago (C)4,9225,784-15%81,679104,808-22%
                            Chicago (T)20,92117,06223%284,993246,86615%
                            Total Chicago25,84322,84613%366,672351,6744%
                            Cuautitlan, Mexico (C)8,5839,140-6%114,491139,807-18%
                            Dearborn (Mich.) Truck Assy. (T)13,62524,566-45%275,951358,443-23%
                            Detroit Chassis (T)1,2431,1488%17,18814,57218%
                            Hermosillo, Mexico (C)15,05119,187-22%317,122375,588-16%
                            Kansas City (Mo.) SUV (T)11,4663542,951112
                            Kansas City (Mo.) Truck (T)22,44921,7633%324,757289,77012%
                            Total Kansas City, Mo.33,91521,79856%367,708289,88227%
                            Kentucky Truck (Louisville) (T)24,89722,57610%372,256353,6625%
                            Louisville (T)29,10725,15016%391,863377,7374%
                            Michigan Assembly (Wayne) (C)17,0127,702121%262,760331,341-21%
                            Oakville, Ontario (T)20,84816,73925%225,296258,358-13%
                            Ohio Assembly (Avon Lake) (T)3,6289,284-61%105,487132,390-20%
                            Total Car45,56841,8139%776,052951,544-18%
                            Total Truck149,292139,0237%2,051,7122,041,7351%
                            FORD194,860180,8368%2,827,7642,993,279-6%
                            1/21/2015
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » View Sample Data
                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
                               Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
                              Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
                              Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
                              Fiat6727648318148%
                              Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
                              FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
                              Maserati342242740455%
                              FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
                              Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
                              Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
                              FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
                              1/16/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                1/16/2015
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    1/16/2015
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Jan. 1
                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply, 1-Jan 2015Days supply 1-Dec 2014
                                      Accord63,0005269
                                      Civic74,0007677
                                      Crosstour5,000151105
                                      CR-Z (I)2,000232266
                                      Fit24,0009782
                                      Insight (I)2,000167180
                                      Honda Div. car (D)166,0006775
                                      Honda Div. car (I)4,000162187
                                      Total Honda Div. car170,0006876
                                      1/15/2015
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Dec. & YTD
                                         Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                        Domestic car35,93427,38031%522,975503,6554%
                                        Import car13,19817,228-23%252,549272,923-7%
                                        Total Canada car49,13244,60810%775,524776,5780%
                                        Domestic truck71,86256,78727%924,832815,66413%
                                        Import truck10,52611,852-11%152,645153,479-1%
                                        Total Canada truck82,38868,63920%1,077,477969,14311%
                                        Total domestic107,79684,16728%1,447,8071,319,31910%
                                        Total import23,72429,080-18%405,194426,402-5%
                                        TOTAL CANADA131,520113,24716%1,853,0011,745,7216%
                                        1/14/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                        MakeTotal 2014Total 2013% change
                                        Ford division285,004277,6373%
                                        Toyota Division179,324174,4323%
                                        Honda Division152,893145,2295%
                                        Chevrolet144,271139,2454%
                                        Hyundai division138,104137,1001%
                                        Nissan Division105,15482,60427%
                                        Ram93,76081,97114%
                                        Dodge92,996100,184-7%
                                        GMC76,24671,7816%
                                        Mazda72,09871,8590%
                                        Jeep70,50344,68458%
                                        1/14/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, Dec. & YTD
                                        Fleet:Dec. 2014 fleet salesDec. 2014 % fleet shareDec. 2013 fleet salesDec. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                        General Motors223,50081%182,10079%23%
                                        Toyota Motor196,30091%181,40095%8%
                                        Ford-Lincoln160,90073%159,20073%1%
                                        Chrysler Group145,30075%126,00078%15%
                                        American Honda134,50098%132,60098%1%
                                        Nissan N.A.107,00091%98,40090%9%
                                        Hyundai-Kia85,60078%80,90084%6%
                                        Top 71,053,10083%960,60084%10%
                                        1/12/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Guide to Industry Executives - January 2015
                                        The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                        1/12/2015
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            1/9/2015
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                1/9/2015
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  U.S. car sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                  Mazda2 (I)1591,228-87.1%13,61511,75715.8%
                                                  Mazda3 (D)---2--
                                                  Mazda3 (I)9,7197,66926.7%104,983104,7130.3%
                                                  Total Mazda39,7197,66926.7%104,985104,7130.3%
                                                  Mazda6 (D)-3-26,277-
                                                  Mazda6 (I)4,3234,362-0.9%53,22237,36042.5%
                                                  Total Mazda64,3234,365-1.0%53,22443,63722.0%
                                                  MX-5 Miata (I)37827637.0%4,7455,780-17.9%
                                                  RX-8 (I)---110.0%
                                                  Mazda (D)-3-46,277-99.9%
                                                  Mazda (I)14,57913,5357.7%176,566159,61110.6%
                                                  MAZDA14,57913,5387.7%176,570165,8886.4%
                                                  1/5/2015
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                  MakeCar 2014Car 2013Truck 2014Truck 2013Total 2014Total 2013% change
                                                  Ford division56,99457,619152,685150,989209,679208,6080.5%
                                                  Chevrolet68,21961,498116,71991,995184,938153,49320.5%
                                                  Toyota Division86,68277,20784,67974,556171,361151,76312.9%
                                                  Honda Division64,77568,10454,69751,400119,472119,5040.0%
                                                  Nissan Division66,07857,57239,23338,954105,31196,5269.1%
                                                  Hyundai division50,99851,04213,50911,96364,50763,0052.4%
                                                  Jeep--63,27453,27563,27453,27518.8%
                                                  1/5/2015
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                  2014CarLight-truckLt. vehicle SAAR
                                                  August8.479.0717.54
                                                  September7.768.6916.45
                                                  October7.998.4916.48
                                                  November8.209.0217.22
                                                  December8.168.7616.92
                                                  1/5/2015
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                  4C (I)67--91--
                                                  Alfa Romeo car (I)67--91--
                                                  20016,2295,652187.1%117,363122,480-4.2%
                                                  3003,9924,881-18.2%53,38257,724-7.5%
                                                  Total Chrysler Division car20,22110,53392.0%170,745180,204-5.2%
                                                  Town & Country10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                  Total Chrysler Division truck10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                  Total Chrysler Division30,93020,27052.6%308,785302,4922.1%
                                                  Avenger4554,950-90.8%51,70593,842-44.9%
                                                  Caliber----45-100.0%
                                                  Challenger4,9382,87271.9%51,61151,4620.3%
                                                  Charger8,42210,145-17.0%94,09998,336-4.3%
                                                  Dart6,8815,44926.3%83,85883,3880.6%
                                                  Viper895561.8%76059128.6%
                                                  Total Dodge car20,78523,471-11.4%282,033327,664-13.9%
                                                  1/5/2015
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                  G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
                                                  GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
                                                  GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
                                                  GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
                                                  M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
                                                  R class1--830-73.3%
                                                  Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
                                                  Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
                                                  Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
                                                  DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
                                                  1/5/2015
                                                  xls
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    12/30/2014
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        12/23/2014
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                          Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
                                                          Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
                                                          Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
                                                          Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
                                                          Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
                                                          Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
                                                          12/22/2014
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            12/19/2014
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                12/17/2014
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    12/17/2014
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                      Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
                                                                      United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
                                                                      France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
                                                                      Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
                                                                      Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
                                                                      Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
                                                                      Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
                                                                      Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
                                                                      Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
                                                                      Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
                                                                      Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
                                                                      12/16/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                      VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
                                                                      Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
                                                                      Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
                                                                      Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
                                                                      Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
                                                                      VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
                                                                      12/16/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                      MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                      Ford division19,46219,10014.0%14.2%-0.2%2%
                                                                      Toyota Division13,36713,9529.6%10.4%-0.8%-4%
                                                                      Honda Division12,73612,2589.2%9.1%0.1%4%
                                                                      Chevrolet10,7239,8367.7%7.3%0.4%9%
                                                                      Hyundai division10,06110,0017.2%7.5%-0.3%1%
                                                                      Nissan Division7,9026,4915.7%4.8%0.9%22%
                                                                      Ram7,2395,9665.2%4.4%0.8%21%
                                                                      GMC6,2955,5734.5%4.2%0.3%13%
                                                                      Dodge5,9377,5534.3%5.6%-1.3%-21%
                                                                      Jeep5,8874,0774.2%3.0%1.2%44%
                                                                      Mazda5,0685,9113.6%4.4%-0.8%-14%
                                                                      Volkswagen division4,8404,8323.5%3.6%-0.1%0%
                                                                      12/15/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by model, Nov. & YTD
                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                      2001,136500127%10,80011,334-5%
                                                                      30086274-69%4,0335,156-22%
                                                                      Total Chrysler Division car1,22277458%14,83316,490-10%
                                                                      Town & Country3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                      Total Chrysler Division truck3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                      Total Chrysler Division1,5681,11141%23,27924,697-6%
                                                                      Avenger-279-4887,548-94%
                                                                      Caliber----7-
                                                                      Challenger11051116%1,5311,4823%
                                                                      Charger172223-23%3,5464,353-19%
                                                                      Dart2311,347-83%7,2989,497-23%
                                                                      Viper49-56%10145124%
                                                                      Total Dodge car5171,909-73%12,96422,932-43%
                                                                      12/15/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, Nov. & YTD
                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                      VOLKSWAGEN      
                                                                      Passat8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                      Chattanooga (C)*8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                      Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)6,1246,691-9%66,35275,393-12%
                                                                      Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)1,37271392%23,41232,290-28%
                                                                      Golf (7th gen., Mex.)9,0013752,429120
                                                                      Golf wagon (7th gen., Mex.)1001120
                                                                      Jetta (4th gen.)3,3946,360-47%33,58162,294-46%
                                                                      Jetta//Golf wagon (5th gen.)068020,19850,730-60%
                                                                      Jetta (6th gen.)28,15226,6516%260,698276,412-6%
                                                                      Puebla, Mexico (C)48,05341,13217%456,782497,239-8%
                                                                      Total Car56,90251,53010%571,750621,550-8%
                                                                      VOLKSWAGEN56,90251,5300571,750621,5500
                                                                      12/12/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, Nov. & YTD
                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                      Total GMC46,93448,778-4%604,546535,90113%
                                                                      Opel Ampera59189-69%5871,844-68%
                                                                      Total U.S. car45,77669,180-34%697,396772,515-10%
                                                                      Total Canada car17,92925,909-31%243,284277,090-12%
                                                                      Total Mexico car8,98710,827-17%90,607112,989-20%
                                                                      Total U.S. truck100,05393,7727%1,244,6871,105,62713%
                                                                      Total Canada truck23,85828,679-17%323,260306,8625%
                                                                      Total Mexico truck46,73353,304-12%544,645492,24911%
                                                                      GENERAL MOTORS243,336281,671-14%3,143,8793,067,3323%
                                                                      12/12/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Dec. 1
                                                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply Dec. 1, 2014Days supply, Nov. 1, 2014
                                                                      BMW div. car (I)37,0004440
                                                                      BMW div. trk. (D/I)11,3002838
                                                                      Total BMW div. (D/I)48,3003939
                                                                      Total Mini (I)9,5004745
                                                                      BMW57,8004040
                                                                      Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)40,0004651
                                                                      Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)28,0004652
                                                                      DAIMLER AG68,0004652
                                                                      12/12/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                        12/10/2014
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                          Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
                                                                          Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
                                                                          GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
                                                                          Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
                                                                          Saturn151234572,184-88%
                                                                          GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
                                                                          Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
                                                                          Hummer-1112-100%
                                                                          GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
                                                                          12/10/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                          Fleet:Nov. 2014 fleet salesNov. 2014 % fleet shareNov. 2013 fleet salesNov. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                          General Motors50,50022%45,50021%11%
                                                                          Ford-Lincoln44,70024%43,40023%3%
                                                                          Chrysler Group37,00022%28,50020%30%
                                                                          Hyundai-Kia16,50017%17,10017%-4%
                                                                          Toyota Motor10,4006%9,9006%5%
                                                                          Nissan N.A.7,6007%10,40010%-27%
                                                                          American Honda2,4002%2,3002%5%
                                                                          Top 7169,10016%157,10015%8%
                                                                          12/8/2014
                                                                          xls
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                            12/5/2014
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                                12/5/2014
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                  2014CarLt truckSAAR
                                                                                  June8.298.6216.91
                                                                                  July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                  August8.469.0717.53
                                                                                  September7.758.6916.44
                                                                                  October7.978.4916.46
                                                                                  November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                  12/2/2014
                                                                                  xls
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                  U.S. car sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                   Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                  A3 (I)2,511--19,560857-
                                                                                  A4/S4 (I)2,6993,169-15%30,79633,201-7%
                                                                                  A5/S5 (I)1,0621,305-19%15,32817,280-11%
                                                                                  A6/S6 (I)2,0612,112-2%20,99619,7426%
                                                                                  A7/S7 (I)588816-28%7,6097,5391%
                                                                                  A8/S8 (I)58250316%5,1725,582-7%
                                                                                  R8 (I)5178-35%671743-10%
                                                                                  TT (I)16155-90%1,1461,894-39%
                                                                                  Total Audi (I)9,5708,13818%101,27886,83817%
                                                                                  12/2/2014
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                    Total Jeep truck57,48945,41526.6%629,074437,17943.9%
                                                                                    Chrysler Group car41,49533,03025.6%443,178507,374-12.7%
                                                                                    Chrysler Group truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                    Chrysler Group (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                    Chrysler Group (I)1,12793720.3%10,9315,98182.8%
                                                                                    CHRYSLER GROUP170,815142,27520.1%1,897,3541,639,36115.7%
                                                                                    Alfa Romeo car (I)24-0.0%24-0.0%
                                                                                    Ferrari car (I)*1751712.3%1,9251,8812.3%
                                                                                    Maserati car (I)1,20388735.6%11,5313,715210.4%
                                                                                    FIAT GROUP1,4021,05832.5%13,4805,596140.9%
                                                                                    Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car42,89734,08825.8%456,658512,970-11.0%
                                                                                    Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                    Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                    Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,5291,99526.8%24,41111,577110.9%
                                                                                    FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES172,217143,33320.2%1,910,8341,644,95716.2%
                                                                                    12/2/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                     Total 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                    TOTAL1,302,6551,245,189100.0%100.0%0.0%4.6%
                                                                                    Made in North America1,039,672967,71679.8%77.7%2.1%7.4%
                                                                                    Made in Japan120,733138,1769.3%11.1%-1.8%-12.6%
                                                                                    Made in Europe98,08794,5187.5%7.6%-0.1%3.8%
                                                                                    Made in Korea42,43743,3013.3%3.5%-0.2%-2.0%
                                                                                    Made in Thailand1,3331,0520.1%0.1%0.0%26.7%
                                                                                    Made in Australia3934260.0%0.0%0.0%-7.7%
                                                                                    Total N.A. (1)582,056542,26544.7%43.5%1.2%7.3%
                                                                                    Total Detroit 3 (2)579,856540,96544.5%43.4%1.1%7.2%
                                                                                    GM225,818212,06017.3%17.0%0.3%6.5%
                                                                                    Ford Motor Co.186,334189,70514.3%15.2%-0.9%-1.8%
                                                                                    Chrysler Group (Domestic brands)167,704139,20012.9%11.2%1.7%20.5%
                                                                                    Total Japan (3)481,367464,52537.0%37.3%-0.3%3.6%
                                                                                    Total Europe (4)140,624136,98310.8%11.0%-0.2%2.7%
                                                                                    Total Korea (5)98,608101,4167.6%8.1%-0.5%-2.8%
                                                                                    12/2/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                    X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                    X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
                                                                                    X4489--1,889--
                                                                                    X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
                                                                                    X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
                                                                                    BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
                                                                                    BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                    Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
                                                                                    12/2/2014
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                    2014 Market Data: North America Production
                                                                                    Automotive News' annual guide to North America production data. Prepared by Automotive News Data Center, the statistics cover 2013 & historical vehicle production in the U.S., Canada & Mexico.
                                                                                    12/1/2014
                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                      NA
                                                                                        11/26/2014
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                            11/24/2014
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                              11/24/2014
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                11/24/2014
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                  11/21/2014
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                      11/20/2014
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                        Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
                                                                                                        Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
                                                                                                        Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
                                                                                                        Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
                                                                                                        Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
                                                                                                        Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
                                                                                                        Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
                                                                                                        PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
                                                                                                        11/19/2014
                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                        Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
                                                                                                        United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
                                                                                                        France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
                                                                                                        Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
                                                                                                        Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
                                                                                                        Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
                                                                                                        11/19/2014
                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                          11/18/2014
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                            LaCrosse4,8175,633-15%39,51340,278-2%
                                                                                                            Regal (Can.)1,2691,470-14%18,31314,10430%
                                                                                                            Verano4,9495,189-5%44,85146,338-3%
                                                                                                            Enclave (trk.)6,9796,11814%65,44556,17217%
                                                                                                            Total Buick18,01418,410-2%168,122156,8927%
                                                                                                            ATS2,0043,381-41%17,01727,383-38%
                                                                                                            CTS1,5962,576-38%18,30620,831-12%
                                                                                                            ELR001,8110
                                                                                                            XTS (Can.)1,5141,3869%12,71720,821-39%
                                                                                                            Escalade (trk.)1,21794329%11,4899,24424%
                                                                                                            Escalade ESV (trk.)89266734%8,2976,27532%
                                                                                                            Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                            SRX (Mex. trk.)9,5949,986-4%84,62673,78715%
                                                                                                            Total Cadillac16,81718,939-11%154,263159,509-3%
                                                                                                            11/14/2014
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                            Chevrolet Silverado11,76810,32714%110,720100,51310%
                                                                                                            GMC Sierra5,1494,39317%47,95043,51310%
                                                                                                            Flint (Mich.) (T)*16,91714,72015%158,670144,02610%
                                                                                                            Chevrolet Silverado23,02421,5747%216,634193,47012%
                                                                                                            GMC Sierra8,2927,8895%77,21871,8867%
                                                                                                            Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*31,31629,4636%293,852265,35611%
                                                                                                            Cadillac ELR001,8110
                                                                                                            Chevrolet Impala03,93314,11922,917-38%
                                                                                                            Chevrolet Malibu03,47317,20927,395-37%
                                                                                                            Chevrolet Volt03,77317,11030,710-44%
                                                                                                            Opel Ampera02425281,655-68%
                                                                                                            Hamtramck, Mich. (C)*011,42150,77782,677-39%
                                                                                                            11/14/2014
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                11/14/2014
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                                                                                                                   Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov 2014Days supply 1-Oct 2014
                                                                                                                  BMW div. car (I)34,0004043
                                                                                                                  BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5003823
                                                                                                                  Total BMW div. (D/I)44,5003937
                                                                                                                  Total Mini (I)8,8004526
                                                                                                                  BMW*53,3004035
                                                                                                                  Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)33,3005145
                                                                                                                  Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)25,5005245
                                                                                                                  DAIMLER AG*58,8005245
                                                                                                                  11/12/2014
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                   Cars, 10 mos. 2014Cars, 10 mos. 2013% changeTrucks, 10 mos. 2014Trucks, 10 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                  Ford division52,03259,177-12%191,566183,6294%
                                                                                                                  Toyota Division84,24386,088-2%70,94663,43212%
                                                                                                                  Honda Division82,67777,8806%45,54643,5515%
                                                                                                                  Chevrolet52,08751,1962%70,87368,9743%
                                                                                                                  Hyundai division82,09984,938-3%38,39934,85710%
                                                                                                                  Nissan Division44,68038,02717%45,24231,78042%
                                                                                                                  Dodge12,44721,023-41%69,10866,6834%
                                                                                                                  Ram---77,17070,23510%
                                                                                                                  GMC---63,80260,1736%
                                                                                                                  Mazda41,51641,966-1%21,47919,42411%
                                                                                                                  11/10/2014
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                   Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                  Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
                                                                                                                  Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
                                                                                                                  GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
                                                                                                                  Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
                                                                                                                  Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
                                                                                                                  GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
                                                                                                                  Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
                                                                                                                  Hummer-- 111-91%
                                                                                                                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
                                                                                                                  TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
                                                                                                                  11/10/2014
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                   Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                  Total Lincoln truck6593264,0963,308102%24%
                                                                                                                  Total Lincoln7645125,5444,83249%15%
                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. car4,0294,42853,48060,701-9%-12%
                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. truck18,01518,207195,662186,937-1%5%
                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (D)21,69422,400246,730244,067-3%1%
                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (I)3502352,4123,57149%-32%
                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.22,04422,635249,142247,638-3%1%
                                                                                                                  11/7/2014
                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                    11/7/2014
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                        11/7/2014
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                          Fleet:Oct. 2014 fleet salesOct. 2014 % fleet shareOct. 2013 fleet salesOct. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                          Ford-Lincoln52,30028%49,50026%6%
                                                                                                                          General Motors51,70023%48,70022%6%
                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group41,00024%32,70023%26%
                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia15,10016%14,90016%1%
                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor14,8008%13,7008%8%
                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A.13,50013%8,6009%58%
                                                                                                                          American Honda2,4002%2,3002%6%
                                                                                                                          Top 7190,80018%170,40017%12%
                                                                                                                          11/5/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                            11/3/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                            U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                            Total Jeep truck55,19836,37952%571,585391,76446%
                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Group car39,15237,4805%401,683474,344-15%
                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Group truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Group (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Group (I)9191,296-29%9,8045,04494%
                                                                                                                            CHRYSLER GROUP170,480140,08322%1,726,5391,497,08615%
                                                                                                                            Ferrari car (I)*1751712%1,7501,7102%
                                                                                                                            Maserati car (I)1,203587105%10,3282,828265%
                                                                                                                            FIAT GROUP1,37875882%12,0784,538166%
                                                                                                                            Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car40,53038,2386%413,761478,882-14%
                                                                                                                            Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                                                                            Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                                                                            Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,2972,05412%21,8829,582128%
                                                                                                                            FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES171,858140,84122%1,738,6171,501,62416%
                                                                                                                            11/3/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                            U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Car 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                            Ford division50,51056,660-11%128,504127,4761%
                                                                                                                            Chevrolet63,86464,643-1%92,10190,5712%
                                                                                                                            Toyota Division79,50576,5994%73,53864,71813.6%
                                                                                                                            Honda Division59,51258,2792%46,23341,96310%
                                                                                                                            Nissan Division57,13249,06816%36,94032,79813%
                                                                                                                            11/3/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                            U.S. car sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                            Toyota Division (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                                                                            Toyota Division (I)14,21117,100-17%190,238231,439-18%
                                                                                                                            Total Toyota Division79,50576,5994%922,587918,1280%
                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor Sales (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor Sales (I)31,39734,799-10%379,231410,651-8%
                                                                                                                            TOYOTA MOTOR SALES96,69194,2983%1,111,5801,097,3401%
                                                                                                                            11/3/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                            U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                            allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
                                                                                                                            Q3 (I)683--2,018--
                                                                                                                            Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
                                                                                                                            Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
                                                                                                                            Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
                                                                                                                            Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
                                                                                                                            Macan (I)741--5,390--
                                                                                                                            Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
                                                                                                                            11/3/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                              10/31/2014
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                  10/31/2014
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                      10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                        10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                          10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                            10/24/2014
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                10/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                    10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                      CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
                                                                                                                                                      Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
                                                                                                                                                      Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
                                                                                                                                                      Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
                                                                                                                                                      Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
                                                                                                                                                      Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
                                                                                                                                                      10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
                                                                                                                                                      Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
                                                                                                                                                      Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
                                                                                                                                                      Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
                                                                                                                                                      Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
                                                                                                                                                      VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
                                                                                                                                                      10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,4304,486-68%36,0794,893
                                                                                                                                                      Mustang6,9273,80882%57,11665,657-13%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)9,40413,989-33%102,998116,190-11%
                                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)4,699021,4440
                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)14,2836,121133%121,30483,57545%
                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)1,9784,114-52%16,30626,670-39%
                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.30,36424,22425%262,052226,43516%
                                                                                                                                                      10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Dart5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                                                                                      Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Compass9,31811,812-21%78,733100,095-21%
                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Patriot14,6868,02283%122,83876,73360%
                                                                                                                                                      Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,00419,83421%201,571176,82814%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Belvidere, Ill.29,41328,4783%245,528244,3171%
                                                                                                                                                      10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                        10/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                            10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                                                                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply Oct. 1 2014Days supply Sept. 1 2014
                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat17,100122136
                                                                                                                                                              Cherokee48,3007956
                                                                                                                                                              Compass12,6006574
                                                                                                                                                              Grand Cherokee40,3007566
                                                                                                                                                              Patriot21,7005768
                                                                                                                                                              Wrangler31,5005443
                                                                                                                                                              Total Jeep trk.154,5006758
                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group car127,2007772
                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group trk. (D)366,5006861
                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group trk. (I)6,7002595,996
                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group trk.373,2006962
                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP‡500,4007164
                                                                                                                                                              10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
                                                                                                                                                              Fiat7627182%461219111%
                                                                                                                                                              Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
                                                                                                                                                              Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
                                                                                                                                                              Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
                                                                                                                                                              10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                  Fleet:Sept. 2014 fleet salesSept. 2014 % fleet shareSept. 2013 fleet salesSept. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                  General Motors49,60022%38,10020%30%
                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group43,30025%36,90026%17%
                                                                                                                                                                  Ford-Lincoln42,90024%50,10027%-14%
                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A.14,50014%10,00012%45%
                                                                                                                                                                  10/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                    10/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                      C-Max14112315%1,1681,1333%
                                                                                                                                                                      Fiesta7011,153-39%7,3717,998-8%
                                                                                                                                                                      Focus1,9342,236-14%17,88220,904-14%
                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,4551,4351%14,50816,681-13%
                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang292328-11%4,3914,571-4%
                                                                                                                                                                      Taurus194224-13%2,7883,648-24%
                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division car4,7175,499-14%48,10854,935-12%
                                                                                                                                                                      10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                      MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                      Ford division26,49225,31115.7%16.9%-1.2%5%
                                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Division16,47515,3019.8%10.2%-0.4%8%
                                                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet13,88310,5978.3%7.1%1.2%31%
                                                                                                                                                                      Honda Division13,34112,4497.9%8.3%-0.4%7%
                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division12,00911,7057.1%7.8%-0.7%3%
                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan Division10,0497,6886.0%5.1%0.9%31%
                                                                                                                                                                      GMC7,5395,7054.5%3.8%0.7%32%
                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge7,2748,2544.3%5.5%-1.2%-12%
                                                                                                                                                                      Ram7,1336,5474.2%4.4%-0.2%9%
                                                                                                                                                                      10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                        10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                            10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              ATS2,2392,739-18%22,53528,207-20%
                                                                                                                                                                              CTS2,2822,408-5%22,92124,410-6%
                                                                                                                                                                              DTS----19-
                                                                                                                                                                              ELR111--885--
                                                                                                                                                                              STS----7-
                                                                                                                                                                              XTS1,9792,565-23%18,38623,722-22%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Cadillac6,6117,712-14%64,72776,365-15%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
                                                                                                                                                                              TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division172,261177,99913.8%15.6%-1.8%-3%
                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet153,873127,78512.4%11.2%1.2%20%
                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division141,273139,80411.3%12.3%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division104,39193,9158.4%8.2%0.2%11%
                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division95,11877,8287.6%6.8%0.8%22%
                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division56,01055,1024.5%4.8%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep55,23137,4644.4%3.3%1.1%47%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW division25,58623,5689%236,591212,56511%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini car (I)2,3114,115-44%22,06434,039-35%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini truck (I)1,9081,19160%17,12415,59610%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini4,2195,306-21%39,18849,635-21%
                                                                                                                                                                              Rolls-Royce car (I)*75716%6756396%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW Group car19,52719,2691%179,342173,7343%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW Group truck10,3539,6767%97,11289,1059%
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP29,88028,9453%276,454262,8395%
                                                                                                                                                                              10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              9/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Guide to Certified Pre-Owned Vehicle Programs
                                                                                                                                                                                                    Automotive News reviewed the certified per-owned vehicle programs operated by automakers in the United States. The guide is in PDF format.
                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                                                                                                                                                                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fiat9329385192221%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                               Total 2014Aug. 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL173,079159,232100.0%100.0%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total N.A. (1)76,33669,47544.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Detroit 3 (2)76,28669,43444.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              GM22,11121,09112.8%13.2%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford Motor27,96927,25716.2%17.1%-0.9%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group26,20621,08615.1%13.2%1.9%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Japan (3)58,09254,29433.6%34.1%-0.5%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Europe (4)18,49615,46010.7%9.7%1.0%20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Korea (5)20,15520,00311.6%12.6%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Sept. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Days supply
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     UnitsSept. 1 2014Aug. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW†*48,1004038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    CHRYSLER GROUP‡471,9006478
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    DAIMLER AG†*57,0005345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.582,3007175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GENERAL MOTORS†*727,3007275
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AMERICAN HONDA246,0004052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by plant, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep Compass9,05011,911-24%69,41588,283-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep Patriot14,6729,57453%108,15268,71157%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler 300/300C6,8185,82117%47,19146,4742%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge Challenger6,0554,77127%44,23338,48415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge Charger10,38910,833-4%75,99472,7155%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Lancia Thema0439962,446-96%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Brampton, Ontario (C)23,26221,8646%167,514160,1195%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge SRT Viper01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by model, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total U.S.989,5221,021,462-3%7,901,0977,428,6866%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Canada204,871209,552-2%1,649,1011,572,6675%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mexico279,126268,3374%2,197,2672,060,2157%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION1,473,5191,499,351-2%11,747,46511,061,5686%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,437,4551,464,446-2%11,451,13210,787,3096%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fleet:Aug. 2014 fleet salesAug. 2014 % fleet shareAug. 2013 fleet salesAug. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    General Motors59,90022%54,90020%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford-Lincoln43,40020%46,30021%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Group32,30016%30,00018%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan N.A.16,10012%6,9006%135%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia15,00012%9,9008%53%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Motor6,0002%4,6002%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    American Honda3,3002%3,3002%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Top 7176,00013%155,90012%13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Edge8,72411,529-24%78,35691,041-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escape28,99626,7149%208,444205,6831%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Expedition2,6233,176-17%29,09323,66123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Explorer19,39115,63724%142,857130,9699%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              F series68,10971,115-4%497,174499,0500%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Flex1,9422,641-27%16,82618,166-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Transit1,099--2,085--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Transit Connect (I)3,9233,9250%27,81227,2562%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division truck (D)137,586139,443-1%1,058,4301,052,8881%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2014Total 2013Total Share 2014Total Share 2013Point change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division213,227212,21213.4%14.1%-0.7%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division207,105194,04713.1%12.9%0.2%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet185,930187,74011.7%12.5%-0.8%-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division151,551149,3819.6%9.9%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division125,224108,6147.9%7.2%0.7%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division70,00366,1014.4%4.4%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep68,76646,2394.3%3.1%1.2%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              20010,81010,1397%64,14793,276-31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3004,8875,909-17%34,82739,150-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division15,69716,048-2%98,974132,426-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avenger2,9056,351-54%47,68673,500-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Caliber----45-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Challenger4,1824,392-5%34,75738,645-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Charger8,2117,44810%63,51764,629-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dart8,3906,90122%53,84057,914-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Viper3861-38%43838115%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge23,72625,153-6%200,238235,114-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production by plant, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Fusion4,616033,01152-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,98258%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Flat Rock, Mich. (C)4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,034 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW     -4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X38,4688,2573%83,64387,396
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X43,874011,732027%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X512,3952192,78373,285-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X61522,402-94%13,45017,75513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Spartanburg, S.C. (T)24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production by model, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion4,616033,01152
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,982-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)8,4688,2573%83,64387,396-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X4 (trk.)3,874011,7320
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)12,3952192,78373,28527%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)1522,402-94%13,45017,755-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                C-Max13011315%8848702%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fiesta9751,111-12%5,9085,5516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Focus2,0962,612-20%13,88516,038-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion1,6132,043-21%11,39013,347-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang539555-3%3,6543,764-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Taurus25922018%2,3233,135-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division car5,6126,654-16%38,04442,705-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                E-series Club Wagon/van1,03786320%5,9486,120-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Edge1,7691,56113%10,86710,7451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escape5,0783,97328%30,39625,45419%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Expedition141194-27%8391,012-17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Explorer1,26380856%7,2356,11018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                F series12,61910,14424%71,96971,8210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Flex422148185%1,9101,69513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Transit12--16--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Transit Connect (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division truck (D)22,34117,69126%129,180122,9575%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division truck (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division truck22,62818,01926%130,567125,8074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division (D)27,95324,34515%167,224165,6621%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division28,24024,67314%168,611168,5120%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change%change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL177,231159,230100.0%100.0%0.0%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in North America141,283118,62879.7%74.5%5.2%19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Japan13,93118,0667.9%11.3%-3.4%-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Korea11,59412,7866.5%8.0%-1.5%-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Europe9,9539,7505.6%6.1%-0.5%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Thailand470-0.3%-0.3%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total N.A. (1)80,24569,59545.3%43.7%1.6%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Detroit 3 (2)80,19569,55445.2%43.7%1.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GM23,97319,16413.5%12.0%1.5%25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor28,91125,14916.3%15.8%0.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group27,31125,24115.4%15.9%-0.5%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Japan (3)58,08753,21532.8%33.4%-0.6%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Europe (4)18,49015,19110.4%9.5%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Korea (5)20,40921,22911.5%13.3%-1.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fiat8934292163162%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Saturn312103421,565-85%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hummer-218-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 July 2014 fleet salesJuly 2014 % fleet shareJuly 2013 fleet salesJuly 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                General Motors59,00023%45,00019%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford-Lincoln50,20024%42,70022%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group18,40011%14,40010%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A.18,10015%13,30012%36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia16,80014%16,80015%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor13,0006%8,8005%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                American Honda2,7002%2,8002%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Top 7178,20015%143,80013%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Guide to Industry Executives - August 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2014CARTRUCKSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  January7.347.9415.28
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  February7.388.0215.40
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  March7.818.6616.47
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  April7.588.4816.06
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  May8.098.6416.74
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  June8.298.6216.92
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 08/04/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   7/28-8/2/2014Julyt est.1/1-8/2/20141/1-8/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Aveo (Mex.)1,3266,01440,96456,393
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camaro (Can.)1,5154,14936,68642,583
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)9394,19127,3403,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cruze6,88919,270176,018166,973
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Impala5742,14213,8459,421
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Impala (Can.)3,91210,714101,041100,899
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Malibu3,8138,20487,73488,711
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sonic2,5137,02965,70563,430
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sonic (Mex.)5272,38917,08822,890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volt6602,48016,64618,803
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,3306,82641,71835,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Equinox (trk.)1,0352,89327,19425,120
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Equinox (Can. trk.)3449418,99110,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,74313,031124,393119,861
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Express (trk.)2,32110,12959,19048,064
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Silverado (trk.)5,98124,706213,704217,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,01524,112147,308119,618
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Suburban (trk.)1,5816,57239,07529,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Tahoe (trk.)3,03513,12081,88464,515
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Traverse (trk.)2,5039,32867,38762,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Trax (Mex. trk.)9354,54334,28823,458
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Chevrolet51,491182,7831,428,1991,344,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  @totvehbody:Ford division203,604186,16114.2%14.2%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division183,342164,10212.8%12.5%0.3%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet175,155162,67012.2%12.4%-0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division123,428126,2898.6%9.6%-1.0%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division112,914101,2797.9%7.7%0.2%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division67,01166,0054.7%5.0%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep59,58842,2774.2%3.2%1.0%41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia52,30949,0043.6%3.7%-0.1%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC48,08139,3563.3%3.0%0.3%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Subaru45,71435,9943.2%2.7%0.5%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge43,11841,9863.0%3.2%-0.2%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ram37,69932,0782.6%2.4%0.2%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division30,55335,7792.1%2.7%-0.6%-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mercedes-Benz29,40625,5652.0%1.9%0.1%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Eclipse----40-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Eclipse Spyder----69-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Galant-122-100%1221,202-90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  i-MiEV (I)1746-63%114928-88%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lancer (I)1,1781,719-32%10,02612,559-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mirage (I)1,593--9,860--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mitsubishi car (D)-122-100%1221,311-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mitsubishi car (I)2,7881,76558%20,00013,48748%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mitsubishi car2,7881,88748%20,12214,79836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Endeavor----24-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Outlander (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,35525%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Outlander Sport (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,27926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Outlander Sport (I)----243-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Outlander Sport2,6102,07526%17,93214,52224%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mitsubishi truck (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,30325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mitsubishi truck (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,59821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mitsubishi truck3,5613,3437%25,89920,90124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mitsubishi (D)2,6102,19719%18,05415,61416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mitsubishi (I)3,7393,03323%27,96720,08539%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MITSUBISHI6,3495,23021%46,02135,69929%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit496--986--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKC1,534--2,895--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Accent (I)3,7555,537-32%38,01934,9969%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Azera (I)512928-45%4,7036,720-30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Elantra22,21323,958-7%134,710150,202-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Equus (I)30517376%2,0821,70022%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Genesis (I)2,9902,8425%17,03619,244-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sonata22,57718,90319%128,924121,9136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Veloster (I)2,2372,868-22%17,20717,912-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division (D)44,79042,8615%263,634272,115-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division (I)9,79912,348-21%79,04780,572-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Hyundai division54,58955,209-1%342,681352,687-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cadenza (I)5871,627-64%6,0023,15590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Forte (I)5,5667,277-24%43,51741,6285%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  K900 (I)132--948--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Optima13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rio (I)3,7913,02125%23,75726,681-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Soul (I)14,70910,16045%89,70873,19123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia (D)13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia (I)24,78522,08512%163,932144,65513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia38,37335,8377%260,333241,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)58,37856,6133%360,035369,325-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)34,58434,4330%242,979225,2278%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE92,96291,0462%603,014594,5521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Dart5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Compass9,31810,548-12%52,81466,625-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Patriot14,2499,41051%81,93352,53456%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,56719,95818%134,747119,15913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Belvidere, Ill.†28,98123,37624%163,342161,7951%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler 300/300C6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Challenger6,2295,7409%34,72130,53614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Charger10,3698,46922%59,67457,2994%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Lancia Thema0378961,802-95%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Brampton, Ontario (C)†23,02921,7736%131,080126,3924%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge SRT Viper36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)†36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Durango7,5236,39818%43,47134,06528%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Grand Cherokee28,49724,03319%163,167126,02030%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jefferson North (Detroit) (T)†36,02030,43118%206,638160,08529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram Hvy-Duty19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Saltillo (Mexico) Truck (T)19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram ProMaster1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Saltillo (Mexico) Van (T)1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)13,834031,234 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler 200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Avenger011,41519,44169,311-72%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Lancia Flavia Cabrio01080188
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sterling Heights, Mich. (C)†13,83426,036-47%65,480149,110-56%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Cherokee24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Toledo (Ohio) North (T)24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Wrangler5,2976,246-15%29,56537,313-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Wrangler Unlimited15,66413,48316%87,43374,61617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Toledo (Ohio) Supplier Park (T)20,96119,7296%116,998111,9295%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Toledo, Ohio†45,04220,611119%256,165112,811127%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion2,4733328,39552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang9,9107,26137%49,01250,735-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)9,94113,615-27%75,17579,139-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)4,24207,8580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)13,55711,44818%80,38873,26410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)2,0662,290-10%13,29815,353-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.29,80627,3539%176,719167,7565%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan (2nd gen.)13,834031,2340
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      300 (Can.)6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country (Can. trk.)17,19412,64636%97,20464,63850%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division37,45934,3459%179,832181,004-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 07/28/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       7/21-7/26/2014June Total1/1-7/26/20141/1-7/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)1,4376,03539,35047,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)6262,63018,0756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Golf (7th gen.Mex.)1,1034,63414,6460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Golf wagon (7th gen.Mex.)832640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jetta (4th gen., Mex.)7002,93919,82037,820
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Golf/Jetta wagon (5th gen., Mex.)8213,44823,54045,822
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jetta (6th gen., Mex.)7,18130,159177,632168,775
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Passat‡2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. car2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico car11,87649,877293,127299,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      VOLKSWAGEN14,22759,045366,507374,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2219066,3196,815
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2269,27967,38063,548
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,10225,513179,722149,041
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      OTHER‡8,54935,698253,421219,404
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. car92,915367,7022,429,4262,584,606
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada car20,84985,524547,849542,019
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico car42,983177,5371,074,4001,033,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total North America car156,747630,7634,051,6754,160,611
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. truck152,495634,5434,302,1773,684,275
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada truck34,207140,157866,433787,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico truck29,255118,152815,079695,580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total North America truck215,957892,8525,983,6895,167,691
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S.245,4101,002,2456,731,6036,268,881
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada55,056225,6811,414,2821,329,855
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico72,238295,6891,889,4791,729,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION372,7041,523,61510,035,3649,328,302
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES364,1551,487,9179,781,9439,108,898
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2013 Top 100 Dealership Groups Ranked By Used-Vehicle Sales
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News Top 100 Dealership Groups ranked by used-vehicle sales in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 07-21-2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             7/14-7/19/20147/1-7/19/20141/1-7/19/20141/1-7/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion83583529,24552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang2,9052,90550,66650,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)2,1374,26579,35582,294
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X4 (trk.)1,0172,0259,8060
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)3,0306,05186,35573,268
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)14919813,46916,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.6,33312,539188,985171,806
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,5749,42040,6540
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            300 (Can.)099437,55039,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,12810,885107,95766,658
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Division7,70221,299200,966185,925
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MASERATI2730202211-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Smart675240-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 07/14/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             7/7-7/12/2014June est.1/1-7/12/20141/1-7/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Legacy02,52620,54525,655
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Outback09,19468,41169,068
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Tribeca (trk.)002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Subaru011,72089,16596,497
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Camry08,34652,31851,700
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total U.S. car020,066141,274146,423
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total U.S. truck002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            SUBARU†020,066141,483148,197
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            TESLA Model S6882,83517,20511,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            RX 350 (Can. trk.)2,86911,23250,87147,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            RX 350 HV (Can. trk.)4591,6674,6710
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Lexus3,32812,89955,54247,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION293,3141,549,8909,389,4188,763,232
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES284,7871,514,1929,153,0848,558,760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Jul 2014Days supply 1-Jun 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW div. car (I)31,0003352
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW div. trk. (D/I)6,9002217
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total BMW div. (D/I)37,9003038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Mini (I)7,9003537
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW†*45,8003138
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            20026,80088144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            30014,80010083
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Div. car41,60092108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Town & Country24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Div. trk.24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Div.66,1006665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Avenger12,4005679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Challenger16,1008873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Charger17,9005159
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dart19,4006462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Viper700441296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge car66,5006368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Caravan17,7003438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Durango12,2005951
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Journey19,6006359
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge trk.49,5004847
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge116,0005558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Avenger331,000-97%4524,907-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Challenger131210-38%8931,028-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Charger225409-45%2,5822,695-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dart1,06490018%4,3625,113-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Viper21--7061067%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge car1,4742,519-41%8,35913,756-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Grand Caravan4,7144,26810%26,55523,74112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Durango398113252%1,9161,09076%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Journey2,0722,714-24%12,53214,100-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge truck7,1847,0951%41,00338,9315%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge8,6589,614-10%49,36252,687-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Cargo van28923225%1,20779452%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            ProMaster244--1,129--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ram7,5017,3442%43,92641,9075%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ram truck8,0347,5766%46,26242,7018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge/Ram16,69217,190-3%95,62495,3880%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            500570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Fiat car570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            500L (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Fiat truck (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiat (D)570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiat (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Fiat85476012%5,0773,98028%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total share2013 Total share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford division30,39728,18517.3%16.4%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Division16,76016,6259.5%9.7%-0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Honda Division14,72713,4168.4%7.8%0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai division13,71214,6057.8%8.5%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet11,96414,7466.8%8.6%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan Division10,5618,1966.0%4.8%1.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge8,6589,6144.9%5.6%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ram8,0347,5764.6%4.4%0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kia7,3717,7754.2%4.5%-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep6,8175,1593.9%3.0%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GMC6,7377,6133.8%4.4%-0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mazda6,4155,6173.6%3.3%0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fleet:June 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet shareJune 2013 fleet salesJune 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln76,10034%82,10035%-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            General Motors73,90028%72,60027%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group33,50020%31,60020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor31,50016%19,60010%61%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia24,80021%18,70016%33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.15,80014%16,50016%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            American Honda2,6002%2,7002%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 7258,20021%243,80020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 07/07/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               6/30-7/5/2014June est.1/1-7/5/20141/1-7/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ATS01,8089,82718,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CTS02,40812,75514,177
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ELR221091,7760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              XTS (Can.)01,3997,97714,854
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade (trk.)2261,1606,6496,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade ESV (trk.)1628314,7244,237
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2609,46054,29840,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Cadillac2,67017,17598,00699,896
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Aveo (Mex.)1,2905,54635,99546,617
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Camaro (Can.)05,94832,13438,202
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7613,93723,5703,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cruze026,233154,083148,222
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Impala4282,21511,8547,667
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Impala (Can.)014,49588,42788,955
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Malibu53315,05579,02084,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sonic09,56957,70355,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sonic (Mex.)5112,09014,99819,751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Volt5042,61214,41416,950
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,6536,88637,52431,920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (trk.)03,94323,90622,306
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (Can. trk.)01,3047,9179,419
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)018,056109,535106,984
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Express (trk.)1,7756,98749,50246,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Silverado (trk.)031,795195,718190,640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,33021,866128,30298,780
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Suburban (trk.)1,0505,43832,15225,673
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Tahoe (trk.)2,26011,70469,55155,992
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Traverse (trk.)09,27656,83854,296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Trax (Mex. trk.)1,0214,53231,17517,435
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chevrolet17,116209,4871,254,3181,182,360
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit490--490--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKC684--1,361--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TESLA*2,3501,37471%13,23011,87211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CT (I)1,5211,5131%8,3377,55210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ES (I)5,5085,680-3%33,17033,493-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GS (I)1,5111,728-13%10,1229,06812%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  HS (I)-1--3-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  IS (I)3,9321,919105%23,57310,786119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LFA (I)21100%1217-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LS (I)582691-16%3,9545,247-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lexus (I)13,05611,53313%79,16866,16620%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FR-S (I)1,1281,815-38%7,66210,021-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  iQ (I)199390-49%1,2272,309-47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  tC (I)1,3891,711-19%9,2438,8275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xB (I)1,2181,644-26%8,2189,519-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xD (I)678780-13%4,2864,324-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Scion (I)4,6126,340-27%30,63635,000-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Avalon5,6056,526-14%32,03137,471-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camry (D)40,64835,85013%222,455207,4827%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camry (I)1620-20%85144-41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Camry40,66435,87013%222,540207,6267%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corolla/Matrix (D)30,94426,34917%174,289158,62510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corolla (I)1109-99%65347-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Corolla/Matrix30,94526,45817%174,354158,97210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Prius (I)18,64921,079-12%107,101120,214-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Venza2,3222,875-19%16,25420,612-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Yaris (I)1,32274777%8,53211,926-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (D)79,51971,60011%445,029424,1905%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (I)19,98821,955-9%115,783132,631-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Toyota Division99,50793,5556%560,812556,8211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ASTON MARTIN car (I)*1021002%6126002%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/2 series (I)6806347%3,2683,1893%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/4 series (I)11,54310,9575%56,65749,16215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5 series (I)7,9404,48477%27,61725,8917%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6 series (I)3221,409-77%5,3335,1544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7 series (I)1,54885581%4,7115,075-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  i3 (i)358--694--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Z4 (I)114204-44%1,2131,396-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division car (I)22,50518,54321%99,49389,86711%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X1 (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X32,1052,981-29%21,80214,24053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X53,9723,40617%22,43821,4595%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X656729195%2,3382,796-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division truck (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division truck (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division truck7,6968,531-10%57,88950,56415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division (I)23,55720,39616%110,804101,9369%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division30,20127,07412%157,382140,43112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total Share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division214,125227,44815.10%16.20%-1.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet188,567193,46013.30%13.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division173,584167,54012.20%11.90%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division117,817123,1508.30%8.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division101,06995,0107.10%6.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division67,40765,0074.70%4.60%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep57,00644,6094.00%3.20%0.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia50,64450,5363.60%3.60%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge50,31449,8433.50%3.50%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC43,55039,3763.10%2.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Subaru41,36739,2352.90%2.80%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ram35,26230,9352.50%2.20%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division30,20127,0742.10%1.90%0.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division28,82736,9572.00%2.60%-0.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 06/30/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       6/23-6/28/20146/1-6/28/20141/1-6/28/20141/1-6/29/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion02,48828,41052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang08,65947,76150,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)2,4089,71174,94579,139
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)1,0193,8937,5090
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)3,31413,46580,29673,264
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)5672,23913,47115,353
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.7,30829,308176,221167,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,41413,24930,6490
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      300 (Can.)1,5486,15436,31236,755
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,11216,40496,41464,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division9,07435,807178,180181,074
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/23/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               6/16-6/21/20146/1-6/21/20141/1-6/21/20141/1-6/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan0014,80572,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,3269,83527,2350
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 convertible0003,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              300 (Can.)1,5414,60634,76434,945
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,10512,29292,30261,463
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division8,97226,733169,106172,448
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avenger0019,44161,553
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Challenger (Can.)1,4544,34532,83729,087
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Charger (Can.)2,4847,42556,73055,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dart1,2963,87527,05646,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Viper00245630
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Durango (trk.)1,7945,37641,32432,451
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)4,93514,779109,04681,525
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Journey (Mex. trk.)3,66010,83285,04676,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge15,62346,632371,725383,882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram (trk.)7,10721,294161,848136,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram (Mex. trk.)4,76914,547105,53284,021
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram C/V (Can. trk.)2517515,7294,677
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)4581,48010,4460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ram12,58538,072283,555225,651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge/Ram28,20884,704655,280609,533
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION383,3301,129,0618,534,6468,123,795
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES374,8281,103,5768,322,8467,940,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Pontiac1144208452,288
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Saturn452062761,158
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hummer--15
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Top 100 Suppliers
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Automotive News top global, Europe, and North America suppliers ranked by sales of original equipment parts in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 06/16/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       6/96/14/20146-16/14/20141/1-6/14/20141-16/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2154295,0425,297
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2084,41454,07851,298
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,07212,140144,178118,966
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      OTHER8,49516,983203,298175,561
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. car88,568176,9701,999,1842,189,562
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada car23,00643,562449,306457,725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico car43,49983,552848,270861,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total North America car155,073304,0843,296,7603,508,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. truck158,429310,3123,501,7183,064,560
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada truck36,68470,600704,644651,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico truck30,13159,955647,414546,014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total North America truck225,244440,8674,853,7764,262,093
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S.246,997487,2825,500,9025,254,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada59,690114,1621,153,9501,109,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico73,630143,5071,495,6841,407,365
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION380,317744,9518,150,5367,770,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES371,822727,9687,947,2387,595,170
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Note: 2014 production is estimated unless noted. For revisions and updates, see online version.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Entire contents copyright 2014, by Crain Communications Inc. All rights reserved.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Reproduction or use of content in any manner, including input into a database, is strictly prohibited.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2014Days supply 1-May 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW div. car (I)34,5005254
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW div. trk. (D/I)7,1001725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total BMW div. (D/I)41,6003843
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mini (I)7,8003741
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW†*49,4003842
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Div. car31,00010867
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Div. trk.23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Div.54,3006558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge car72,3006880
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge trk.51,1004751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge123,4005865
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia car (I)4,9995,034-1%18,21019,027-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Rondo (I)642702-9%3,1421,266148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sedona (I)472496%216339-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sorento1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sportage (I)79055243%2,6232,680-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia truck (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia truck (I)1,4791,27816%5,9814,28540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia truck3,0162,52419%11,3639,82316%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia (I)6,4786,3123%24,19123,3124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia8,0157,5586%29,57328,8503%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive car14,78116,105-8%54,74959,604-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive truck7,9666,99714%31,38226,41719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)8,5099,942-14%35,07438,163-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)14,23813,1608%51,05747,8587%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE22,74723,102-2%86,13186,0210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Total 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL195,902185,375100.0%100.0%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in North America151,477141,84277.3%76.5%0.8%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Japan18,30619,2529.3%10.4%-1.1%-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Korea15,05013,6377.7%7.4%0.3%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Europe10,78310,6445.5%5.7%-0.2%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Thailand286-0.1%-0.1%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total N.A. (1)88,71884,62745.3%45.7%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Detroit 3 (2)88,66884,58645.3%45.6%-0.3%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GM26,44423,65413.5%12.8%0.7%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford Motor31,74432,48416.2%17.5%-1.3%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group (excl. Fiat)30,48028,44815.6%15.3%0.3%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Japan (3)65,80760,35933.6%32.6%1.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Europe (4)18,63017,2879.5%9.3%0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Korea (5)22,74723,10211.6%12.5%-0.9%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet shareMay 2013 fleet salesMay 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln79,20031%81,00033%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        General Motors78,90028%65,20026%21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group36,30019%36,00022%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor24,60010%19,0009%29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.19,80015%19,90017%-0.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia18,20014%19,80016%-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        American Honda3,1002%2,8002%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Top 7260,10019%243,70020%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 06/09/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           6/2-6/7/2014May total1/1-6/7/20141/1-6/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ILX1476365,2244,077
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TL003,76514,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MDX (trk.)1,2725,56932,2764,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MDX (Can. trk.)0006,482
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RDX (trk.)1,1815,17224,25927,593
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ZDX (Can. trk.)000181
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Acura2,60011,37765,52456,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Accord9,53841,902203,845210,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Civic4,85021,306105,324107,009
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Civic (Can.)4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Crosstour4181,8378,01911,252
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fit (Mex.)8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-V (trk.)2,99613,12171,14073,614
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-V (Can. trk.)3,97116,61689,98876,543
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-V (Mex. trk.)1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Odyssey (trk.)3,04013,31564,05760,343
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Pilot (trk.)3,09713,56263,20768,605
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ridgeline (trk.)5032,2046,83610,078
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Honda Division34,501149,646739,243751,307
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. car14,95365,681326,177347,480
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada car4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico car8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. truck12,08952,943261,775244,262
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada truck3,97116,61689,98883,206
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico truck1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HONDA37,101161,023804,767807,938
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kizashi (I)----1,602-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SX4 (I)----2,859-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SUZUKI----4,461-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TESLA*2,3502,488-6%10,88010,4984%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CT (I)1,7621,6239%6,8166,03913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ES (I)6,5235,89011%27,66227,813-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GS (I)1,7532,015-13%8,6117,34017%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HS (I)----2-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          IS (I)4,4031,897132%19,6418,867122%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LFA (I)110%1016-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LS (I)693996-30%3,3724,556-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Lexus (I)15,13512,42222%66,11254,63321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FR-S (I)1,6641,937-14%6,5348,206-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          iQ (I)241526-54%1,0281,919-46%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          tC (I)1,9211,57622%7,8547,11610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xB (I)1,5321,740-12%7,0007,875-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xD (I)8238072%3,6083,5442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Scion (I)6,1816,586-6%26,02428,660-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avalon7,3247,0993%26,42630,945-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (D)49,55739,14427%181,807171,6326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (I)2772-63%69124-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Camry49,58439,21626%181,876171,7566%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla/Matrix (D)36,60727,95231%143,345132,2768%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla (I)445-91%64238-73%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Corolla/Matrix36,61127,99731%143,409132,5148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Prius (I)26,79323,52214%88,45299,135-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Venza3,3243,359-1%13,93217,737-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Yaris (I)1,6161,778-9%7,21011,179-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (I)28,44025,41712%95,795110,676-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Toyota Division125,252102,97122%461,305463,2660%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor Sales (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor Sales (I)49,75644,42512%187,931193,969-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES146,568121,97920%553,441546,5591%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division84,36183,2171%160,140155,4973%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division125,252102,97122%84,88276,16611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet94,88075,47026%110,130104,0406%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division81,10470,56215%56,82455,0873%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division80,80162,73729%44,75743,8212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division55,78757,573-3%15,12010,78540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep---70,20344,41958%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia44,79139,57313%15,29612,75420%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge28,78732,011-10%29,13624,39619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC---45,03941,5948%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Subaru24,16224,427-1%20,00815,46529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram---38,93232,64919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division28,88934,788-17%3,2743,2252%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Cadenza (I)990466112%4,380527731%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Forte (I)7,1967,1770%32,10527,73116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          K900 (I)227--592--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Optima16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rio (I)3,9295,142-24%16,70919,491-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Soul (I)15,60611,42037%62,67751,74421%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia car (D)16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia car (I)27,94824,20516%116,46399,49317%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia car44,79139,57313%185,410168,35210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sedona (I)739884-16%2,9031,448101%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sorento10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sportage (I)4,0092,68849%16,36612,96926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia truck (D)10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia truck (I)4,7483,57233%19,26914,41734%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia truck15,29612,75420%61,35958,4635%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia (D)27,39124,55012%111,037112,905-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia (I)32,69627,77718%135,732113,91019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia60,08752,32715%246,769226,8159%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Hyundai-Kia car100,57897,1464%418,801412,2892%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Hyundai-Kia truck30,41623,53929%124,995110,52913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia (D)80,30076,9504%330,593334,044-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia (I)50,69443,73516%213,203188,77413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA130,994120,6859%543,796522,8184%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/02/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               5-26-5/31/2014May est.1/1-5/31/20141/1-6/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              LaCrosse8552,34318,35220,785
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Regal (Can.)3041,27413,1837,738
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Verano8784,59822,74323,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Enclave (trk.)1,2396,48432,48229,331
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Buick3,27614,69986,76080,963
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ATS3629928,01915,810
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CTS4821,32210,34812,058
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ELR262441,7890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              XTS (Can.)3621,5176,63013,479
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade (trk.)2041,0675,2115,111
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade ESV (trk.)1477633,6963,386
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2519,25543,29032,719
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Cadillac3,83415,16078,98383,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Aveo (Mex.)1,4755,56829,93637,295
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Camaro (Can.)1,4476,06426,01732,536
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7583,96719,0240
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cruze4,96626,005126,360123,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     5/19-5/24/20145/1-5/24/20141/1-5/24/20141/1-5/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,86616,51465,95741,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)2,9449,84262,86163,172
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X4 (trk.)7962,0193,3270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,52711,71063,85959,908
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)5511,93910,82112,679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†7,81825,510140,868135,759
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 sedan0014,80559,127
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 sedan (2nd gen.)1,5244,4309,2300
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 convertible0003,257
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    300 (Can.)1,2715,06428,79727,753
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Town & Country (Can. trk.)3,19312,74175,57349,339
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division5,98822,235128,405139,476
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avenger0019,44150,792
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Challenger (Can.)1,1614,62727,05823,684
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Charger (Can.)1,9857,90846,85446,501
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dart1,2214,14121,91343,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Viper00245464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Durango (trk.)1,7916,08034,51226,498
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         5/12-5/17/145/1-5/17/141/1-5/17/141/1-5/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Rogue (trk.)3,2288,01664,0900
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Titan (trk.)2936997,2734,362
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Xterra (trk.)4099807,3746,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Nissan Division32,04277,695637,840542,850
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car8,48920,574185,806182,556
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico car12,71730,129253,561217,270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck9,40223,070183,550114,013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico truck2,4046,32132,99146,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NISSAN†33,01280,094655,908560,303
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Legacy8011,89214,65219,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Outback3,2307,66354,67953,729
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Tribeca (trk.)002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Subaru4,0319,55569,54074,375
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Camry1,9814,73038,80037,542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car6,01214,285108,131110,703
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        SUBARU†6,01214,285108,340111,917
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Germany274,097284,444-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          France166,959157,7496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Italy119,099116,8382%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Spain80,17462,31729%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belgium53,31953,0361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Poland28,04524,01517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Austria29,24030,807-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sweden27,54324,17514%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           April 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Audi67,47366,9971%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Seat29,51127,8286%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Skoda50,78141,53422%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Other*5,9984,79225%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Peugeot69,41865,4136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Citroen55,60453,4644%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Renault division75,31569,0819%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dacia33,87225,32634%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RENAULT109,18794,40716%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            CHRYSLER     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge Dart5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep Compass9,05912,342-27%33,90943,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep Patriot14,6867,123106%52,98332,313
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,74519,46522%86,89275,933
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Belvidere, Ill.28,84729,845-3%104,664111,461
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler 300/300C6,6285,33524%23,73321,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge Challenger6,0554,84725%22,43119,956
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion2,0151922,44519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang5,74510,386-45%26,99835,332
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)12,42313,833-10%53,01951,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X4 (trk.)1,27801,3080
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)13,60312,9455%52,14950,344
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)2,3862,833-16%8,88210,599
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 05/12/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             5/5-5/10/14April total1/1-5/10/141/1-5/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,2284,91121,05923,392
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Equinox (trk.)9824,12317,21115,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Equinox (Can. trk.)3251,3665,7017,266
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,49918,89778,86377,267
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Express (trk.)2,1418,99234,83330,929
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Silverado (trk.)7,92333,279141,702142,290
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,18520,74088,93560,776
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Suburban (trk.)1,3035,47122,22116,342
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/9/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Inventory UnitsDays supply May 1, 2014Days supply April 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            C-Max12,600155144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiesta24,10010894
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Focus58,4007971
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion72,3007168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang16,9006156
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Taurus15,0005764
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford div. car199,3007771
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            E-series/Club Wagon2,5002436
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            E-series van21,1005258
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Edge25,1008961
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fleet: April 2014 fleet salesApril 2014 % fleet shareApril 2013 fleet salesApril 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            General Motors 69,50027%66,00028%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln 69,20033%68,80032%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group 41,70023%39,30025%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia 21,50018%18,30017%17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor 21,10011%19,10011%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A. 13,50013%12,10014%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            American Honda 2,6002%2,6002%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 7 239,10020%226,20020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Sources: Manufacturers, industry sources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP2,9953,165-5%10,25810,772
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP†27,21225,7456%88,08183,763
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              DAIMLER AG3,3712,91816%12,01210,728
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.27,33427,895-2%80,47785,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS25,43525,0711%71,19773,037
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HONDA MOTOR CO.15,66715,3432%47,48744,883
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE21,71821,0983%63,38462,919
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.50940825%2,6382,017
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MAZDA7,4206,68211%21,98423,420
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MITSUBISHI2,2522,265-1%7,0317,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NISSAN MOTOR10,4898,07830%34,12326,796
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SUZUKI-283--1,048
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOYOTA MOTOR20,66320,0893%59,44156,688
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN GROUP9,3248,8176%26,00927,049
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLVO CARS N.A.343477-28%1,3431,474
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL CANADA179,044171,9654%538,263527,737
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division7,1466,9343%19,64020,442
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division10,67510,804-1%7,8527,204
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet7,3246,7499%8,4468,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division9,1109,661-6%5,2003,856
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division8,2918,0303%5,3965,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division4,6733,94918%4,9033,467
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge1,0942,682-59%7,7137,052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram---8,6578,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                5/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      4/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      3/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        3/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      3/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        3/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2013 Top 125 Dealership Groups
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Automotive News ranks the largest auto retail groups based in the United States, ranked by unit sales of new vehicles in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        3/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 03/17/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           3/10-3/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           3/15/143/15/143/15/143/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,9983,99317,3450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang1,7963,58917,49820,634
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division3,7947,58234,84320,634
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE3,7947,58234,84320,634
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,3306,65132,96631,582
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)2,7395,46929,20129,078
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)4989905,0206,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†6,56713,11067,18767,153
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 03/10/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     3/3-Feb.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     3/8/14total3/8/143/9/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,9959,97615,3470
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang1,7938,96315,70218,248
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division3,78818,93931,04918,248
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE3,78818,93931,04918,248
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,41812,89229,73328,418
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,15212,20026,88426,238
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)4892,0894,5195,833
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†7,05927,18161,13660,489
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      3/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 03/03/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     2/24-Feb.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     3/1/14est.3/1/143/2/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,3585,4168,7920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang1,9897,93512,88115,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division3,34713,35121,67315,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE3,34713,35121,67315,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,82513,31126,73425,344
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,80212,77624,30823,405
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)6852,2474,1885,182
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†8,31228,33455,23053,931
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 02/24/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       2/17-2/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       2/22/142/22/142/22/142/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,3554,0587,4340
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,9855,94610,89213,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,34010,00418,32613,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,34010,00418,32613,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,4759,14522,56822,173
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)3,2878,46820,00020,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)5551,4383,3794,520
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†7,31719,05145,94747,132
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 02/17/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         2/10-2/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         2/15/142/15/142/15/142/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion1,3532,7036,0790
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang1,9823,9618,90711,123
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division3,3356,66414,98611,123
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE3,3356,66414,98611,123
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)2,2015,13518,55819,011
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)2,0764,84416,37617,482
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)3267612,7023,852
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†4,60310,74037,63640,345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 02/10/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2/3-Jan.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2/8/14total2/8/142/9/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion1,3503,3764,7260
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang1,9794,9466,9258,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division3,3298,32211,6518,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE3,3298,32211,6518,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,26013,42316,68315,902
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)3,07611,53214,60814,568
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)4831,9412,4243,181
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†6,81926,89633,71533,651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 02/03/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 1/27-Jan.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2/1/14est.2/1/142/2/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion2,3314,6584,6580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang2,3014,5984,5986,368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division4,6329,2569,2566,368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE4,6329,2569,2566,368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)2,82813,90513,90512,597
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)2,76112,08912,08911,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)4362,0282,0282,498
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†6,02528,02228,02226,681
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 01/27/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           1/20-1/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           1/25/141/25/141/25/141/26/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion2,3272,3272,3270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang2,2972,2972,2974,235
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division4,6244,6244,6244,235
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE4,6244,6244,6244,235
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,45911,69011,6909,704
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)2,8359,3849,3848,943
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)5461,6941,6941,939
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†6,84022,76822,76820,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 01/20/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               1/13-1/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               1/18/141/18/141/18/141/19/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion0000
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang0002,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division0002,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE0002,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)3,5068,2878,2877,414
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)2,8216,5446,5446,837
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)4301,0381,0381,478
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†6,75715,86915,86915,729
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Guide to Industry Executives - January 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 01/13/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             1/6-Dec.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             1/11/14total12/31/1312/31/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion06,95829,2770
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang06,86988,02095,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division013,827117,29795,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE013,827117,297133,004
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)3,53910,685151,580150,143
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)2,7216,963108,197106,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)9622,52837,79244,937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.‡7,22220,176297,569301,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 01/06/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           12/30-Dec.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           1/4/14est.12/31/1312/31/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion9377,01429,3330
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang8466,33787,48895,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division1,78313,351116,82195,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE1,78313,351116,821133,004
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)1,41210,685151,580150,143
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)1,0856,963108,197106,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)3812,52837,79244,937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†2,87820,176297,569301,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/26/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 12/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             12/16-12/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             12/21/1312/21/1312/21/1312/22/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion2,3417,01429,3330
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang2,1156,33787,48895,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division4,45613,351116,82195,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE4,45613,351116,821133,004
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)3,69710,852151,747150,143
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)2,5376,788108,022106,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)7722,34737,61144,937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.†7,00619,987297,380301,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 12/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 12/9-12/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 12/14/1312/14/1312/14/1312/15/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion2,3384,67326,9920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang2,1124,22285,37392,727
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division4,4508,895112,36592,727
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE4,4508,895112,365130,293
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,4406,889147,784146,935
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)1,7123,417104,651103,964
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)8041,60036,86443,853
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†5,95611,906289,299294,752
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/10/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 12/09/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     12/2-Nov.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     12/7/13total12/7/1312/8/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion2,3358,40624,6540
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang2,1107,59483,26190,026
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division4,44516,000107,91590,026
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,44516,000107,915127,592
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)2,9308,936143,397143,702
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)2,7609,046103,787101,460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)8903,70336,04942,767
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†‡6,58021,685283,233287,929
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 12/02/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       11/25-Nov.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       11/30/13est.11/30/1312/1/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,1797,06320,9760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,0336,18879,74587,335
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division2,21213,251100,72187,335
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE2,21213,251100,721124,901
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)1,6558,833140,364140,483
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)1,3708,760100,74198,777
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)5983,76735,22341,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†3,62321,360276,328280,917
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA