Automotive News Data Center Index


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
      12/19/2014
        pdf
        NA
          12/17/2014
            pdf
            NA
              12/17/2014
                pdf
                NA
                  12/16/2014
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    12/16/2014
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      12/15/2014
                      xls
                      pdf
                      NA
                        12/15/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                        » View Sample Data
                        North America car and truck production by plant, Nov. & YTD
                         Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                        VOLKSWAGEN      
                        Passat8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                        Chattanooga (C)*8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                        Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)6,1246,691-9%66,35275,393-12%
                        Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)1,37271392%23,41232,290-28%
                        Golf (7th gen., Mex.)9,0013752,429120
                        Golf wagon (7th gen., Mex.)1001120
                        Jetta (4th gen.)3,3946,360-47%33,58162,294-46%
                        Jetta//Golf wagon (5th gen.)068020,19850,730-60%
                        Jetta (6th gen.)28,15226,6516%260,698276,412-6%
                        Puebla, Mexico (C)48,05341,13217%456,782497,239-8%
                        Total Car56,90251,53010%571,750621,550-8%
                        VOLKSWAGEN56,90251,5300571,750621,5500
                        12/12/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                        » View Sample Data
                        North America car and truck production by model, Nov. & YTD
                         Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                        Total GMC46,93448,778-4%604,546535,90113%
                        Opel Ampera59189-69%5871,844-68%
                        Total U.S. car45,77669,180-34%697,396772,515-10%
                        Total Canada car17,92925,909-31%243,284277,090-12%
                        Total Mexico car8,98710,827-17%90,607112,989-20%
                        Total U.S. truck100,05393,7727%1,244,6871,105,62713%
                        Total Canada truck23,85828,679-17%323,260306,8625%
                        Total Mexico truck46,73353,304-12%544,645492,24911%
                        GENERAL MOTORS243,336281,671-14%3,143,8793,067,3323%
                        12/12/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                        » View Sample Data
                        U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Dec. 1
                         Inventory UnitsDays supply Dec. 1, 2014Days supply, Nov. 1, 2014
                        BMW div. car (I)37,0004440
                        BMW div. trk. (D/I)11,3002838
                        Total BMW div. (D/I)48,3003939
                        Total Mini (I)9,5004745
                        BMW57,8004040
                        Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)40,0004651
                        Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)28,0004652
                        DAIMLER AG68,0004652
                        12/12/2014
                        xls
                        pdf
                        NA
                          12/10/2014
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
                             Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                            Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
                            Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
                            GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
                            Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
                            Saturn151234572,184-88%
                            GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
                            Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
                            Hummer-1112-100%
                            GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
                            12/10/2014
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            U.S. Fleet Sales, Nov. & YTD
                            Fleet:Nov. 2014 fleet salesNov. 2014 % fleet shareNov. 2013 fleet salesNov. 2013 % fleet share% change
                            General Motors50,50022%45,50021%11%
                            Ford-Lincoln44,70024%43,40023%3%
                            Chrysler Group37,00022%28,50020%30%
                            Hyundai-Kia16,50017%17,10017%-4%
                            Toyota Motor10,4006%9,9006%5%
                            Nissan N.A.7,6007%10,40010%-27%
                            American Honda2,4002%2,3002%5%
                            Top 7169,10016%157,10015%8%
                            12/8/2014
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              12/5/2014
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  12/5/2014
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                    » View Sample Data
                                    U.S. car sales, Nov. & YTD
                                     Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                    A3 (I)2,511--19,560857-
                                    A4/S4 (I)2,6993,169-15%30,79633,201-7%
                                    A5/S5 (I)1,0621,305-19%15,32817,280-11%
                                    A6/S6 (I)2,0612,112-2%20,99619,7426%
                                    A7/S7 (I)588816-28%7,6097,5391%
                                    A8/S8 (I)58250316%5,1725,582-7%
                                    R8 (I)5178-35%671743-10%
                                    TT (I)16155-90%1,1461,894-39%
                                    Total Audi (I)9,5708,13818%101,27886,83817%
                                    12/2/2014
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                      2014CarLt truckSAAR
                                      June8.298.6216.91
                                      July8.018.4916.50
                                      August8.469.0717.53
                                      September7.758.6916.44
                                      October7.978.4916.46
                                      November8.209.0217.22
                                      12/2/2014
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                      Total Jeep truck57,48945,41526.6%629,074437,17943.9%
                                      Chrysler Group car41,49533,03025.6%443,178507,374-12.7%
                                      Chrysler Group truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                      Chrysler Group (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                      Chrysler Group (I)1,12793720.3%10,9315,98182.8%
                                      CHRYSLER GROUP170,815142,27520.1%1,897,3541,639,36115.7%
                                      Alfa Romeo car (I)24-0.0%24-0.0%
                                      Ferrari car (I)*1751712.3%1,9251,8812.3%
                                      Maserati car (I)1,20388735.6%11,5313,715210.4%
                                      FIAT GROUP1,4021,05832.5%13,4805,596140.9%
                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car42,89734,08825.8%456,658512,970-11.0%
                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                      Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,5291,99526.8%24,41111,577110.9%
                                      FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES172,217143,33320.2%1,910,8341,644,95716.2%
                                      12/2/2014
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                       Total 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                      TOTAL1,302,6551,245,189100.0%100.0%0.0%4.6%
                                      Made in North America1,039,672967,71679.8%77.7%2.1%7.4%
                                      Made in Japan120,733138,1769.3%11.1%-1.8%-12.6%
                                      Made in Europe98,08794,5187.5%7.6%-0.1%3.8%
                                      Made in Korea42,43743,3013.3%3.5%-0.2%-2.0%
                                      Made in Thailand1,3331,0520.1%0.1%0.0%26.7%
                                      Made in Australia3934260.0%0.0%0.0%-7.7%
                                      Total N.A. (1)582,056542,26544.7%43.5%1.2%7.3%
                                      Total Detroit 3 (2)579,856540,96544.5%43.4%1.1%7.2%
                                      GM225,818212,06017.3%17.0%0.3%6.5%
                                      Ford Motor Co.186,334189,70514.3%15.2%-0.9%-1.8%
                                      Chrysler Group (Domestic brands)167,704139,20012.9%11.2%1.7%20.5%
                                      Total Japan (3)481,367464,52537.0%37.3%-0.3%3.6%
                                      Total Europe (4)140,624136,98310.8%11.0%-0.2%2.7%
                                      Total Korea (5)98,608101,4167.6%8.1%-0.5%-2.8%
                                      12/2/2014
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                      X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                      X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
                                      X4489--1,889--
                                      X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
                                      X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
                                      BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
                                      BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                      Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
                                      12/2/2014
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        11/26/2014
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            11/24/2014
                                            xls
                                            pdf
                                            NA
                                              11/21/2014
                                                pdf
                                                NA
                                                  11/20/2014
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                    Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
                                                    Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
                                                    Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
                                                    Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
                                                    Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
                                                    VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
                                                    Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
                                                    Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
                                                    PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
                                                    11/19/2014
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
                                                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                    Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
                                                    United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
                                                    France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
                                                    Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
                                                    Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
                                                    Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
                                                    11/19/2014
                                                    xls
                                                    pdf
                                                    NA
                                                      11/18/2014
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                        LaCrosse4,8175,633-15%39,51340,278-2%
                                                        Regal (Can.)1,2691,470-14%18,31314,10430%
                                                        Verano4,9495,189-5%44,85146,338-3%
                                                        Enclave (trk.)6,9796,11814%65,44556,17217%
                                                        Total Buick18,01418,410-2%168,122156,8927%
                                                        ATS2,0043,381-41%17,01727,383-38%
                                                        CTS1,5962,576-38%18,30620,831-12%
                                                        ELR001,8110
                                                        XTS (Can.)1,5141,3869%12,71720,821-39%
                                                        Escalade (trk.)1,21794329%11,4899,24424%
                                                        Escalade ESV (trk.)89266734%8,2976,27532%
                                                        Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                        SRX (Mex. trk.)9,5949,986-4%84,62673,78715%
                                                        Total Cadillac16,81718,939-11%154,263159,509-3%
                                                        11/14/2014
                                                        xls
                                                        pdf
                                                        NA
                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                        Chevrolet Silverado11,76810,32714%110,720100,51310%
                                                        GMC Sierra5,1494,39317%47,95043,51310%
                                                        Flint (Mich.) (T)*16,91714,72015%158,670144,02610%
                                                        Chevrolet Silverado23,02421,5747%216,634193,47012%
                                                        GMC Sierra8,2927,8895%77,21871,8867%
                                                        Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*31,31629,4636%293,852265,35611%
                                                        Cadillac ELR001,8110
                                                        Chevrolet Impala03,93314,11922,917-38%
                                                        Chevrolet Malibu03,47317,20927,395-37%
                                                        Chevrolet Volt03,77317,11030,710-44%
                                                        Opel Ampera02425281,655-68%
                                                        Hamtramck, Mich. (C)*011,42150,77782,677-39%
                                                        11/14/2014
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            11/14/2014
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                                                               Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov 2014Days supply 1-Oct 2014
                                                              BMW div. car (I)34,0004043
                                                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5003823
                                                              Total BMW div. (D/I)44,5003937
                                                              Total Mini (I)8,8004526
                                                              BMW*53,3004035
                                                              Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)33,3005145
                                                              Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)25,5005245
                                                              DAIMLER AG*58,8005245
                                                              11/12/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                               Cars, 10 mos. 2014Cars, 10 mos. 2013% changeTrucks, 10 mos. 2014Trucks, 10 mos. 2013% change
                                                              Ford division52,03259,177-12%191,566183,6294%
                                                              Toyota Division84,24386,088-2%70,94663,43212%
                                                              Honda Division82,67777,8806%45,54643,5515%
                                                              Chevrolet52,08751,1962%70,87368,9743%
                                                              Hyundai division82,09984,938-3%38,39934,85710%
                                                              Nissan Division44,68038,02717%45,24231,78042%
                                                              Dodge12,44721,023-41%69,10866,6834%
                                                              Ram---77,17070,23510%
                                                              GMC---63,80260,1736%
                                                              Mazda41,51641,966-1%21,47919,42411%
                                                              11/10/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                               Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                              Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
                                                              Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
                                                              GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
                                                              Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
                                                              Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
                                                              GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
                                                              Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
                                                              Hummer-- 111-91%
                                                              GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
                                                              TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
                                                              11/10/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Oct. & YTD
                                                               Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                              Total Lincoln truck6593264,0963,308102%24%
                                                              Total Lincoln7645125,5444,83249%15%
                                                              Ford Motor Co. car4,0294,42853,48060,701-9%-12%
                                                              Ford Motor Co. truck18,01518,207195,662186,937-1%5%
                                                              Ford Motor Co. (D)21,69422,400246,730244,067-3%1%
                                                              Ford Motor Co. (I)3502352,4123,57149%-32%
                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.22,04422,635249,142247,638-3%1%
                                                              11/7/2014
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                11/7/2014
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    11/7/2014
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                      Fleet:Oct. 2014 fleet salesOct. 2014 % fleet shareOct. 2013 fleet salesOct. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                      Ford-Lincoln52,30028%49,50026%6%
                                                                      General Motors51,70023%48,70022%6%
                                                                      Chrysler Group41,00024%32,70023%26%
                                                                      Hyundai-Kia15,10016%14,90016%1%
                                                                      Toyota Motor14,8008%13,7008%8%
                                                                      Nissan N.A.13,50013%8,6009%58%
                                                                      American Honda2,4002%2,3002%6%
                                                                      Top 7190,80018%170,40017%12%
                                                                      11/5/2014
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                        11/3/2014
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                        U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                        Total Jeep truck55,19836,37952%571,585391,76446%
                                                                        Total Chrysler Group car39,15237,4805%401,683474,344-15%
                                                                        Total Chrysler Group truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                        Total Chrysler Group (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                        Total Chrysler Group (I)9191,296-29%9,8045,04494%
                                                                        CHRYSLER GROUP170,480140,08322%1,726,5391,497,08615%
                                                                        Ferrari car (I)*1751712%1,7501,7102%
                                                                        Maserati car (I)1,203587105%10,3282,828265%
                                                                        FIAT GROUP1,37875882%12,0784,538166%
                                                                        Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car40,53038,2386%413,761478,882-14%
                                                                        Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                        Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                        Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,2972,05412%21,8829,582128%
                                                                        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES171,858140,84122%1,738,6171,501,62416%
                                                                        11/3/2014
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                        U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                         Car 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                        Ford division50,51056,660-11%128,504127,4761%
                                                                        Chevrolet63,86464,643-1%92,10190,5712%
                                                                        Toyota Division79,50576,5994%73,53864,71813.6%
                                                                        Honda Division59,51258,2792%46,23341,96310%
                                                                        Nissan Division57,13249,06816%36,94032,79813%
                                                                        11/3/2014
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                        U.S. car sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                        Toyota Division (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                        Toyota Division (I)14,21117,100-17%190,238231,439-18%
                                                                        Total Toyota Division79,50576,5994%922,587918,1280%
                                                                        Toyota Motor Sales (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                        Toyota Motor Sales (I)31,39734,799-10%379,231410,651-8%
                                                                        TOYOTA MOTOR SALES96,69194,2983%1,111,5801,097,3401%
                                                                        11/3/2014
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                        U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                         Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                        allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
                                                                        Q3 (I)683--2,018--
                                                                        Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
                                                                        Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
                                                                        Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
                                                                        Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
                                                                        Macan (I)741--5,390--
                                                                        Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
                                                                        11/3/2014
                                                                        xls
                                                                        pdf
                                                                        NA
                                                                          10/31/2014
                                                                            pdf
                                                                            NA
                                                                              10/31/2014
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                  10/27/2014
                                                                                  xls
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                    10/24/2014
                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                      NA
                                                                                        10/23/2014
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                            10/17/2014
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                              CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                              Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
                                                                                              Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
                                                                                              Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
                                                                                              Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
                                                                                              Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
                                                                                              Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
                                                                                              10/17/2014
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                              Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
                                                                                              Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
                                                                                              Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
                                                                                              Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
                                                                                              Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
                                                                                              10/17/2014
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              North America car and truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                              Fusion1,4304,486-68%36,0794,893
                                                                                              Mustang6,9273,80882%57,11665,657-13%
                                                                                              Total Ford division8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                              X3 (trk.)9,40413,989-33%102,998116,190-11%
                                                                                              X4 (trk.)4,699021,4440
                                                                                              X5 (trk.)14,2836,121133%121,30483,57545%
                                                                                              X6 (trk.)1,9784,114-52%16,30626,670-39%
                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.30,36424,22425%262,052226,43516%
                                                                                              10/17/2014
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              North America car and truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                              CHRYSLER      
                                                                                              Dodge Dart5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                              Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                              Jeep Compass9,31811,812-21%78,733100,095-21%
                                                                                              Jeep Patriot14,6868,02283%122,83876,73360%
                                                                                              Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,00419,83421%201,571176,82814%
                                                                                              Total Belvidere, Ill.29,41328,4783%245,528244,3171%
                                                                                              10/17/2014
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                10/13/2014
                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                    10/10/2014
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                                                                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply Oct. 1 2014Days supply Sept. 1 2014
                                                                                                      Total Fiat17,100122136
                                                                                                      Cherokee48,3007956
                                                                                                      Compass12,6006574
                                                                                                      Grand Cherokee40,3007566
                                                                                                      Patriot21,7005768
                                                                                                      Wrangler31,5005443
                                                                                                      Total Jeep trk.154,5006758
                                                                                                      Chrysler Group car127,2007772
                                                                                                      Chrysler Group trk. (D)366,5006861
                                                                                                      Chrysler Group trk. (I)6,7002595,996
                                                                                                      Chrysler Group trk.373,2006962
                                                                                                      CHRYSLER GROUP‡500,4007164
                                                                                                      10/10/2014
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                      Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
                                                                                                      Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
                                                                                                      Fiat7627182%461219111%
                                                                                                      Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
                                                                                                      CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
                                                                                                      Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
                                                                                                      Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
                                                                                                      TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
                                                                                                      10/10/2014
                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                        10/10/2014
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                          U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                          Fleet:Sept. 2014 fleet salesSept. 2014 % fleet shareSept. 2013 fleet salesSept. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                          General Motors49,60022%38,10020%30%
                                                                                                          Chrysler Group43,30025%36,90026%17%
                                                                                                          Ford-Lincoln42,90024%50,10027%-14%
                                                                                                          Nissan N.A.14,50014%10,00012%45%
                                                                                                          10/7/2014
                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                            10/6/2014
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by model - Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                               Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                              C-Max14112315%1,1681,1333%
                                                                                                              Fiesta7011,153-39%7,3717,998-8%
                                                                                                              Focus1,9342,236-14%17,88220,904-14%
                                                                                                              Fusion1,4551,4351%14,50816,681-13%
                                                                                                              Mustang292328-11%4,3914,571-4%
                                                                                                              Taurus194224-13%2,7883,648-24%
                                                                                                              Total Ford division car4,7175,499-14%48,10854,935-12%
                                                                                                              10/3/2014
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                              Ford division26,49225,31115.7%16.9%-1.2%5%
                                                                                                              Toyota Division16,47515,3019.8%10.2%-0.4%8%
                                                                                                              Chevrolet13,88310,5978.3%7.1%1.2%31%
                                                                                                              Honda Division13,34112,4497.9%8.3%-0.4%7%
                                                                                                              Hyundai division12,00911,7057.1%7.8%-0.7%3%
                                                                                                              Nissan Division10,0497,6886.0%5.1%0.9%31%
                                                                                                              GMC7,5395,7054.5%3.8%0.7%32%
                                                                                                              Dodge7,2748,2544.3%5.5%-1.2%-12%
                                                                                                              Ram7,1336,5474.2%4.4%-0.2%9%
                                                                                                              10/3/2014
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                10/3/2014
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                    10/1/2014
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                      ATS2,2392,739-18%22,53528,207-20%
                                                                                                                      CTS2,2822,408-5%22,92124,410-6%
                                                                                                                      DTS----19-
                                                                                                                      ELR111--885--
                                                                                                                      STS----7-
                                                                                                                      XTS1,9792,565-23%18,38623,722-22%
                                                                                                                      Total Cadillac6,6117,712-14%64,72776,365-15%
                                                                                                                      10/1/2014
                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                      U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                      Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
                                                                                                                      Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
                                                                                                                      Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
                                                                                                                      Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
                                                                                                                      Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
                                                                                                                      Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
                                                                                                                      TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
                                                                                                                      10/1/2014
                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                      MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                      Ford division172,261177,99913.8%15.6%-1.8%-3%
                                                                                                                      Chevrolet153,873127,78512.4%11.2%1.2%20%
                                                                                                                      Toyota Division141,273139,80411.3%12.3%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                      Honda Division104,39193,9158.4%8.2%0.2%11%
                                                                                                                      Nissan Division95,11877,8287.6%6.8%0.8%22%
                                                                                                                      Hyundai division56,01055,1024.5%4.8%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                      Jeep55,23137,4644.4%3.3%1.1%47%
                                                                                                                      10/1/2014
                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                       Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                      Total BMW division25,58623,5689%236,591212,56511%
                                                                                                                      Total Mini car (I)2,3114,115-44%22,06434,039-35%
                                                                                                                      Total Mini truck (I)1,9081,19160%17,12415,59610%
                                                                                                                      Total Mini4,2195,306-21%39,18849,635-21%
                                                                                                                      Rolls-Royce car (I)*75716%6756396%
                                                                                                                      Total BMW Group car19,52719,2691%179,342173,7343%
                                                                                                                      Total BMW Group truck10,3539,6767%97,11289,1059%
                                                                                                                      BMW GROUP29,88028,9453%276,454262,8395%
                                                                                                                      10/1/2014
                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                        9/29/2014
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                          9/29/2014
                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                            9/29/2014
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                              9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                  9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                      9/24/2014
                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                          9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            Guide to Certified Pre-Owned Vehicle Programs
                                                                                                                                            Automotive News reviewed the certified per-owned vehicle programs operated by automakers in the United States. The guide is in PDF format.
                                                                                                                                            9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                    9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
                                                                                                                                                      United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
                                                                                                                                                      France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
                                                                                                                                                      Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
                                                                                                                                                      Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
                                                                                                                                                      Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
                                                                                                                                                      9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
                                                                                                                                                      Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
                                                                                                                                                      Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
                                                                                                                                                      Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
                                                                                                                                                      Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
                                                                                                                                                      VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
                                                                                                                                                      Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
                                                                                                                                                      Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
                                                                                                                                                      PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
                                                                                                                                                      9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                                                                                                                                                      Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                                                                                                                                                      Fiat9329385192221%
                                                                                                                                                      Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                                                                                                                                                      CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                                                                                                                                                      Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                                                                                                                                                      Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                                                                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                                                                                                                                                      9/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Total 2014Aug. 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL173,079159,232100.0%100.0%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                      Total N.A. (1)76,33669,47544.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Detroit 3 (2)76,28669,43444.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                      GM22,11121,09112.8%13.2%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor27,96927,25716.2%17.1%-0.9%3%
                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group26,20621,08615.1%13.2%1.9%24%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Japan (3)58,09254,29433.6%34.1%-0.5%7%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Europe (4)18,49615,46010.7%9.7%1.0%20%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Korea (5)20,15520,00311.6%12.6%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                      9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                        9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                          9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Sept. 1
                                                                                                                                                              Days supply
                                                                                                                                                             UnitsSept. 1 2014Aug. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                            BMW†*48,1004038
                                                                                                                                                            CHRYSLER GROUP‡471,9006478
                                                                                                                                                            DAIMLER AG†*57,0005345
                                                                                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.582,3007175
                                                                                                                                                            GENERAL MOTORS†*727,3007275
                                                                                                                                                            AMERICAN HONDA246,0004052
                                                                                                                                                            9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                             Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                            Jeep Compass9,05011,911-24%69,41588,283-21%
                                                                                                                                                            Jeep Patriot14,6729,57453%108,15268,71157%
                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler 300/300C6,8185,82117%47,19146,4742%
                                                                                                                                                            Dodge Challenger6,0554,77127%44,23338,48415%
                                                                                                                                                            Dodge Charger10,38910,833-4%75,99472,7155%
                                                                                                                                                            Lancia Thema0439962,446-96%
                                                                                                                                                            Brampton, Ontario (C)23,26221,8646%167,514160,1195%
                                                                                                                                                            Dodge SRT Viper01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                            Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                            9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                             Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                            Total U.S.989,5221,021,462-3%7,901,0977,428,6866%
                                                                                                                                                            Total Canada204,871209,552-2%1,649,1011,572,6675%
                                                                                                                                                            Total Mexico279,126268,3374%2,197,2672,060,2157%
                                                                                                                                                            TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION1,473,5191,499,351-2%11,747,46511,061,5686%
                                                                                                                                                            TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,437,4551,464,446-2%11,451,13210,787,3096%
                                                                                                                                                            9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                            Fleet:Aug. 2014 fleet salesAug. 2014 % fleet shareAug. 2013 fleet salesAug. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                            General Motors59,90022%54,90020%9%
                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln43,40020%46,30021%-6%
                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group32,30016%30,00018%7%
                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.16,10012%6,9006%135%
                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia15,00012%9,9008%53%
                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor6,0002%4,6002%30%
                                                                                                                                                            American Honda3,3002%3,3002%0%
                                                                                                                                                            Top 7176,00013%155,90012%13%
                                                                                                                                                            9/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                              9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                  9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                      9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                      Edge8,72411,529-24%78,35691,041-14%
                                                                                                                                                                      Escape28,99626,7149%208,444205,6831%
                                                                                                                                                                      Expedition2,6233,176-17%29,09323,66123%
                                                                                                                                                                      Explorer19,39115,63724%142,857130,9699%
                                                                                                                                                                      F series68,10971,115-4%497,174499,0500%
                                                                                                                                                                      Flex1,9422,641-27%16,82618,166-7%
                                                                                                                                                                      Transit1,099--2,085--
                                                                                                                                                                      Transit Connect (I)3,9233,9250%27,81227,2562%
                                                                                                                                                                      Ford division truck (D)137,586139,443-1%1,058,4301,052,8881%
                                                                                                                                                                      9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                      MakeTotal 2014Total 2013Total Share 2014Total Share 2013Point change% change
                                                                                                                                                                      Ford division213,227212,21213.4%14.1%-0.7%1%
                                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Division207,105194,04713.1%12.9%0.2%7%
                                                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet185,930187,74011.7%12.5%-0.8%-1%
                                                                                                                                                                      Honda Division151,551149,3819.6%9.9%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan Division125,224108,6147.9%7.2%0.7%15%
                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division70,00366,1014.4%4.4%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep68,76646,2394.3%3.1%1.2%49%
                                                                                                                                                                      9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                      20010,81010,1397%64,14793,276-31%
                                                                                                                                                                      3004,8875,909-17%34,82739,150-11%
                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division15,69716,048-2%98,974132,426-25%
                                                                                                                                                                      Avenger2,9056,351-54%47,68673,500-35%
                                                                                                                                                                      Caliber----45-
                                                                                                                                                                      Challenger4,1824,392-5%34,75738,645-10%
                                                                                                                                                                      Charger8,2117,44810%63,51764,629-2%
                                                                                                                                                                      Dart8,3906,90122%53,84057,914-7%
                                                                                                                                                                      Viper3861-38%43838115%
                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge23,72625,153-6%200,238235,114-15%
                                                                                                                                                                      9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                      Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
                                                                                                                                                                      Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                      BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
                                                                                                                                                                      BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
                                                                                                                                                                      BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
                                                                                                                                                                      9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                        8/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                            8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                              8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                8/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    8/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, July
                                                                                                                                                                                           July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE     
                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Fusion4,616033,01152-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,98258%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Flat Rock, Mich. (C)4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,034 
                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW     -4%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X38,4688,2573%83,64387,396
                                                                                                                                                                                          X43,874011,732027%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X512,3952192,78373,285-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X61522,402-94%13,45017,75513%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Spartanburg, S.C. (T)24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                          8/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by model, July
                                                                                                                                                                                           July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion4,616033,01152
                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,982-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)8,4688,2573%83,64387,396-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X4 (trk.)3,874011,7320
                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)12,3952192,78373,28527%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)1522,402-94%13,45017,755-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                          8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                            8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                         July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                        C-Max13011315%8848702%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiesta9751,111-12%5,9085,5516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Focus2,0962,612-20%13,88516,038-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion1,6132,043-21%11,39013,347-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang539555-3%3,6543,764-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Taurus25922018%2,3233,135-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division car5,6126,654-16%38,04442,705-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        E-series Club Wagon/van1,03786320%5,9486,120-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Edge1,7691,56113%10,86710,7451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Escape5,0783,97328%30,39625,45419%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Expedition141194-27%8391,012-17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Explorer1,26380856%7,2356,11018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        F series12,61910,14424%71,96971,8210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Flex422148185%1,9101,69513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Transit12--16--
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Transit Connect (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division truck (D)22,34117,69126%129,180122,9575%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division truck (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division truck22,62818,01926%130,567125,8074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division (D)27,95324,34515%167,224165,6621%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division28,24024,67314%168,611168,5120%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                        MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change%change
                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL177,231159,230100.0%100.0%0.0%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in North America141,283118,62879.7%74.5%5.2%19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Japan13,93118,0667.9%11.3%-3.4%-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Korea11,59412,7866.5%8.0%-1.5%-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Europe9,9539,7505.6%6.1%-0.5%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Thailand470-0.3%-0.3%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total N.A. (1)80,24569,59545.3%43.7%1.6%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Detroit 3 (2)80,19569,55445.2%43.7%1.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        GM23,97319,16413.5%12.0%1.5%25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford Motor28,91125,14916.3%15.8%0.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group27,31125,24115.4%15.9%-0.5%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Japan (3)58,08753,21532.8%33.4%-0.6%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Europe (4)18,49015,19110.4%9.5%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Korea (5)20,40921,22911.5%13.3%-1.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                         July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat8934292163162%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Saturn312103421,565-85%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hummer-218-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                         July 2014 fleet salesJuly 2014 % fleet shareJuly 2013 fleet salesJuly 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                        General Motors59,00023%45,00019%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln50,20024%42,70022%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group18,40011%14,40010%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.18,10015%13,30012%36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia16,80014%16,80015%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor13,0006%8,8005%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        American Honda2,7002%2,8002%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Top 7178,20015%143,80013%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                        Guide to Industry Executives - August 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                          2014CARTRUCKSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                          January7.347.9415.28
                                                                                                                                                                                                          February7.388.0215.40
                                                                                                                                                                                                          March7.818.6616.47
                                                                                                                                                                                                          April7.588.4816.06
                                                                                                                                                                                                          May8.098.6416.74
                                                                                                                                                                                                          June8.298.6216.92
                                                                                                                                                                                                          July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 08/04/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                           7/28-8/2/2014Julyt est.1/1-8/2/20141/1-8/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Aveo (Mex.)1,3266,01440,96456,393
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camaro (Can.)1,5154,14936,68642,583
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)9394,19127,3403,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Cruze6,88919,270176,018166,973
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Impala5742,14213,8459,421
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Impala (Can.)3,91210,714101,041100,899
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Malibu3,8138,20487,73488,711
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sonic2,5137,02965,70563,430
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sonic (Mex.)5272,38917,08822,890
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volt6602,48016,64618,803
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,3306,82641,71835,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Equinox (trk.)1,0352,89327,19425,120
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Equinox (Can. trk.)3449418,99110,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,74313,031124,393119,861
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Express (trk.)2,32110,12959,19048,064
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Silverado (trk.)5,98124,706213,704217,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,01524,112147,308119,618
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Suburban (trk.)1,5816,57239,07529,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Tahoe (trk.)3,03513,12081,88464,515
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Traverse (trk.)2,5039,32867,38762,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Trax (Mex. trk.)9354,54334,28823,458
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chevrolet51,491182,7831,428,1991,344,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                          @totvehbody:Ford division203,604186,16114.2%14.2%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division183,342164,10212.8%12.5%0.3%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet175,155162,67012.2%12.4%-0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division123,428126,2898.6%9.6%-1.0%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division112,914101,2797.9%7.7%0.2%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division67,01166,0054.7%5.0%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep59,58842,2774.2%3.2%1.0%41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia52,30949,0043.6%3.7%-0.1%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC48,08139,3563.3%3.0%0.3%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Subaru45,71435,9943.2%2.7%0.5%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge43,11841,9863.0%3.2%-0.2%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram37,69932,0782.6%2.4%0.2%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division30,55335,7792.1%2.7%-0.6%-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz29,40625,5652.0%1.9%0.1%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                           July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Eclipse----40-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Eclipse Spyder----69-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Galant-122-100%1221,202-90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          i-MiEV (I)1746-63%114928-88%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lancer (I)1,1781,719-32%10,02612,559-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mirage (I)1,593--9,860--
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mitsubishi car (D)-122-100%1221,311-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mitsubishi car (I)2,7881,76558%20,00013,48748%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mitsubishi car2,7881,88748%20,12214,79836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Endeavor----24-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Outlander (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,35525%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Outlander Sport (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,27926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Outlander Sport (I)----243-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Outlander Sport2,6102,07526%17,93214,52224%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mitsubishi truck (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,30325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mitsubishi truck (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,59821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mitsubishi truck3,5613,3437%25,89920,90124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mitsubishi (D)2,6102,19719%18,05415,61416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mitsubishi (I)3,7393,03323%27,96720,08539%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          MITSUBISHI6,3495,23021%46,02135,69929%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                           July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit496--986--
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKC1,534--2,895--
                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                           July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Accent (I)3,7555,537-32%38,01934,9969%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Azera (I)512928-45%4,7036,720-30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Elantra22,21323,958-7%134,710150,202-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Equus (I)30517376%2,0821,70022%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Genesis (I)2,9902,8425%17,03619,244-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sonata22,57718,90319%128,924121,9136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Veloster (I)2,2372,868-22%17,20717,912-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division (D)44,79042,8615%263,634272,115-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division (I)9,79912,348-21%79,04780,572-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Hyundai division54,58955,209-1%342,681352,687-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Cadenza (I)5871,627-64%6,0023,15590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Forte (I)5,5667,277-24%43,51741,6285%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          K900 (I)132--948--
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Optima13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rio (I)3,7913,02125%23,75726,681-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Soul (I)14,70910,16045%89,70873,19123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia (D)13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia (I)24,78522,08512%163,932144,65513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia38,37335,8377%260,333241,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)58,37856,6133%360,035369,325-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)34,58434,4330%242,979225,2278%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE92,96291,0462%603,014594,5521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by plant, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Dart5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Compass9,31810,548-12%52,81466,625-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Patriot14,2499,41051%81,93352,53456%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,56719,95818%134,747119,15913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Belvidere, Ill.†28,98123,37624%163,342161,7951%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler 300/300C6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Challenger6,2295,7409%34,72130,53614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Charger10,3698,46922%59,67457,2994%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Lancia Thema0378961,802-95%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Brampton, Ontario (C)†23,02921,7736%131,080126,3924%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge SRT Viper36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)†36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Durango7,5236,39818%43,47134,06528%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Grand Cherokee28,49724,03319%163,167126,02030%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jefferson North (Detroit) (T)†36,02030,43118%206,638160,08529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram Hvy-Duty19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Saltillo (Mexico) Truck (T)19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram ProMaster1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Saltillo (Mexico) Van (T)1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)13,834031,234 
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler 200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Avenger011,41519,44169,311-72%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Lancia Flavia Cabrio01080188
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sterling Heights, Mich. (C)†13,83426,036-47%65,480149,110-56%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Cherokee24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toledo (Ohio) North (T)24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Wrangler5,2976,246-15%29,56537,313-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Wrangler Unlimited15,66413,48316%87,43374,61617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toledo (Ohio) Supplier Park (T)20,96119,7296%116,998111,9295%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Toledo, Ohio†45,04220,611119%256,165112,811127%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by model, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion2,4733328,39552
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang9,9107,26137%49,01250,735-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)9,94113,615-27%75,17579,139-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)4,24207,8580
                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)13,55711,44818%80,38873,26410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)2,0662,290-10%13,29815,353-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.29,80627,3539%176,719167,7565%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan (2nd gen.)13,834031,2340
                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                              300 (Can.)6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country (Can. trk.)17,19412,64636%97,20464,63850%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division37,45934,3459%179,832181,004-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                               Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 07/28/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                               7/21-7/26/2014June Total1/1-7/26/20141/1-7/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)1,4376,03539,35047,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)6262,63018,0756
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Golf (7th gen.Mex.)1,1034,63414,6460
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Golf wagon (7th gen.Mex.)832640
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jetta (4th gen., Mex.)7002,93919,82037,820
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Golf/Jetta wagon (5th gen., Mex.)8213,44823,54045,822
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jetta (6th gen., Mex.)7,18130,159177,632168,775
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Passat‡2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico car11,87649,877293,127299,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN14,22759,045366,507374,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2219066,3196,815
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2269,27967,38063,548
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,10225,513179,722149,041
                                                                                                                                                                                                              OTHER‡8,54935,698253,421219,404
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car92,915367,7022,429,4262,584,606
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada car20,84985,524547,849542,019
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico car42,983177,5371,074,4001,033,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total North America car156,747630,7634,051,6754,160,611
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck152,495634,5434,302,1773,684,275
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada truck34,207140,157866,433787,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico truck29,255118,152815,079695,580
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total North America truck215,957892,8525,983,6895,167,691
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S.245,4101,002,2456,731,6036,268,881
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada55,056225,6811,414,2821,329,855
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico72,238295,6891,889,4791,729,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION372,7041,523,61510,035,3649,328,302
                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES364,1551,487,9179,781,9439,108,898
                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2013 Top 100 Dealership Groups Ranked By Used-Vehicle Sales
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Automotive News Top 100 Dealership Groups ranked by used-vehicle sales in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 07-21-2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     7/14-7/19/20147/1-7/19/20141/1-7/19/20141/1-7/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion83583529,24552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang2,9052,90550,66650,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)2,1374,26579,35582,294
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X4 (trk.)1,0172,0259,8060
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,0306,05186,35573,268
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)14919813,46916,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.6,33312,539188,985171,806
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,5749,42040,6540
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    300 (Can.)099437,55039,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,12810,885107,95766,658
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division7,70221,299200,966185,925
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MASERATI2730202211-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Smart675240-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 07/14/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     7/7-7/12/2014June est.1/1-7/12/20141/1-7/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Legacy02,52620,54525,655
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Outback09,19468,41169,068
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Tribeca (trk.)002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Subaru011,72089,16596,497
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Camry08,34652,31851,700
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total U.S. car020,066141,274146,423
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total U.S. truck002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    SUBARU†020,066141,483148,197
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TESLA Model S6882,83517,20511,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RX 350 (Can. trk.)2,86911,23250,87147,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RX 350 HV (Can. trk.)4591,6674,6710
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Lexus3,32812,89955,54247,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION293,3141,549,8909,389,4188,763,232
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES284,7871,514,1929,153,0848,558,760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Jul 2014Days supply 1-Jun 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW div. car (I)31,0003352
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW div. trk. (D/I)6,9002217
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW div. (D/I)37,9003038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mini (I)7,9003537
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW†*45,8003138
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    20026,80088144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    30014,80010083
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Div. car41,60092108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Town & Country24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Div. trk.24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Div.66,1006665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avenger12,4005679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Challenger16,1008873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Charger17,9005159
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dart19,4006462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Viper700441296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge car66,5006368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Caravan17,7003438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Durango12,2005951
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Journey19,6006359
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge trk.49,5004847
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge116,0005558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avenger331,000-97%4524,907-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Challenger131210-38%8931,028-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Charger225409-45%2,5822,695-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dart1,06490018%4,3625,113-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Viper21--7061067%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge car1,4742,519-41%8,35913,756-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Grand Caravan4,7144,26810%26,55523,74112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Durango398113252%1,9161,09076%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Journey2,0722,714-24%12,53214,100-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge truck7,1847,0951%41,00338,9315%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge8,6589,614-10%49,36252,687-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cargo van28923225%1,20779452%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ProMaster244--1,129--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram7,5017,3442%43,92641,9075%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ram truck8,0347,5766%46,26242,7018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge/Ram16,69217,190-3%95,62495,3880%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    500570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Fiat car570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    500L (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Fiat truck (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fiat (D)570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fiat (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Fiat85476012%5,0773,98028%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total share2013 Total share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division30,39728,18517.3%16.4%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division16,76016,6259.5%9.7%-0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division14,72713,4168.4%7.8%0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division13,71214,6057.8%8.5%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet11,96414,7466.8%8.6%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division10,5618,1966.0%4.8%1.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge8,6589,6144.9%5.6%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram8,0347,5764.6%4.4%0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kia7,3717,7754.2%4.5%-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep6,8175,1593.9%3.0%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC6,7377,6133.8%4.4%-0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda6,4155,6173.6%3.3%0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fleet:June 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet shareJune 2013 fleet salesJune 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford-Lincoln76,10034%82,10035%-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    General Motors73,90028%72,60027%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Group33,50020%31,60020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Motor31,50016%19,60010%61%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia24,80021%18,70016%33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan N.A.15,80014%16,50016%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    American Honda2,6002%2,7002%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Top 7258,20021%243,80020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 07/07/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                       6/30-7/5/2014June est.1/1-7/5/20141/1-7/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      ATS01,8089,82718,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      CTS02,40812,75514,177
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      ELR221091,7760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      XTS (Can.)01,3997,97714,854
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escalade (trk.)2261,1606,6496,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escalade ESV (trk.)1628314,7244,237
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2609,46054,29840,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Cadillac2,67017,17598,00699,896
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Aveo (Mex.)1,2905,54635,99546,617
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Camaro (Can.)05,94832,13438,202
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7613,93723,5703,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Cruze026,233154,083148,222
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Impala4282,21511,8547,667
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Impala (Can.)014,49588,42788,955
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Malibu53315,05579,02084,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sonic09,56957,70355,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sonic (Mex.)5112,09014,99819,751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Volt5042,61214,41416,950
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,6536,88637,52431,920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (trk.)03,94323,90622,306
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (Can. trk.)01,3047,9179,419
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)018,056109,535106,984
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Express (trk.)1,7756,98749,50246,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Silverado (trk.)031,795195,718190,640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,33021,866128,30298,780
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Suburban (trk.)1,0505,43832,15225,673
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tahoe (trk.)2,26011,70469,55155,992
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Traverse (trk.)09,27656,83854,296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Trax (Mex. trk.)1,0214,53231,17517,435
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chevrolet17,116209,4871,254,3181,182,360
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit490--490--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKC684--1,361--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TESLA*2,3501,37471%13,23011,87211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CT (I)1,5211,5131%8,3377,55210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ES (I)5,5085,680-3%33,17033,493-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GS (I)1,5111,728-13%10,1229,06812%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HS (I)-1--3-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          IS (I)3,9321,919105%23,57310,786119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LFA (I)21100%1217-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LS (I)582691-16%3,9545,247-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Lexus (I)13,05611,53313%79,16866,16620%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FR-S (I)1,1281,815-38%7,66210,021-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          iQ (I)199390-49%1,2272,309-47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          tC (I)1,3891,711-19%9,2438,8275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xB (I)1,2181,644-26%8,2189,519-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xD (I)678780-13%4,2864,324-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Scion (I)4,6126,340-27%30,63635,000-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avalon5,6056,526-14%32,03137,471-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (D)40,64835,85013%222,455207,4827%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (I)1620-20%85144-41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Camry40,66435,87013%222,540207,6267%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla/Matrix (D)30,94426,34917%174,289158,62510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla (I)1109-99%65347-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Corolla/Matrix30,94526,45817%174,354158,97210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Prius (I)18,64921,079-12%107,101120,214-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Venza2,3222,875-19%16,25420,612-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Yaris (I)1,32274777%8,53211,926-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (D)79,51971,60011%445,029424,1905%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (I)19,98821,955-9%115,783132,631-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Toyota Division99,50793,5556%560,812556,8211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ASTON MARTIN car (I)*1021002%6126002%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/2 series (I)6806347%3,2683,1893%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/4 series (I)11,54310,9575%56,65749,16215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5 series (I)7,9404,48477%27,61725,8917%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6 series (I)3221,409-77%5,3335,1544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7 series (I)1,54885581%4,7115,075-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          i3 (i)358--694--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Z4 (I)114204-44%1,2131,396-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total BMW division car (I)22,50518,54321%99,49389,86711%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X1 (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X32,1052,981-29%21,80214,24053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X53,9723,40617%22,43821,4595%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X656729195%2,3382,796-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division truck (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division truck (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total BMW division truck7,6968,531-10%57,88950,56415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division (I)23,55720,39616%110,804101,9369%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total BMW division30,20127,07412%157,382140,43112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total Share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division214,125227,44815.10%16.20%-1.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet188,567193,46013.30%13.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division173,584167,54012.20%11.90%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division117,817123,1508.30%8.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division101,06995,0107.10%6.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division67,40765,0074.70%4.60%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep57,00644,6094.00%3.20%0.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia50,64450,5363.60%3.60%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge50,31449,8433.50%3.50%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC43,55039,3763.10%2.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Subaru41,36739,2352.90%2.80%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram35,26230,9352.50%2.20%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division30,20127,0742.10%1.90%0.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division28,82736,9572.00%2.60%-0.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/30/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               6/23-6/28/20146/1-6/28/20141/1-6/28/20141/1-6/29/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion02,48828,41052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang08,65947,76150,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)2,4089,71174,94579,139
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)1,0193,8937,5090
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)3,31413,46580,29673,264
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)5672,23913,47115,353
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.7,30829,308176,221167,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,41413,24930,6490
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              300 (Can.)1,5486,15436,31236,755
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,11216,40496,41464,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division9,07435,807178,180181,074
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 06/23/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       6/16-6/21/20146/1-6/21/20141/1-6/21/20141/1-6/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan0014,80572,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,3269,83527,2350
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 convertible0003,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      300 (Can.)1,5414,60634,76434,945
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,10512,29292,30261,463
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division8,97226,733169,106172,448
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Avenger0019,44161,553
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Challenger (Can.)1,4544,34532,83729,087
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Charger (Can.)2,4847,42556,73055,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dart1,2963,87527,05646,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Viper00245630
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Durango (trk.)1,7945,37641,32432,451
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)4,93514,779109,04681,525
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Journey (Mex. trk.)3,66010,83285,04676,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge15,62346,632371,725383,882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram (trk.)7,10721,294161,848136,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram (Mex. trk.)4,76914,547105,53284,021
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram C/V (Can. trk.)2517515,7294,677
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)4581,48010,4460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ram12,58538,072283,555225,651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge/Ram28,20884,704655,280609,533
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION383,3301,129,0618,534,6468,123,795
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES374,8281,103,5768,322,8467,940,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Pontiac1144208452,288
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Saturn452062761,158
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hummer--15
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 100 Suppliers
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Automotive News top global, Europe, and North America suppliers ranked by sales of original equipment parts in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/16/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               6/96/14/20146-16/14/20141/1-6/14/20141-16/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2154295,0425,297
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2084,41454,07851,298
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,07212,140144,178118,966
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              OTHER8,49516,983203,298175,561
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car88,568176,9701,999,1842,189,562
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada car23,00643,562449,306457,725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico car43,49983,552848,270861,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total North America car155,073304,0843,296,7603,508,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck158,429310,3123,501,7183,064,560
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada truck36,68470,600704,644651,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico truck30,13159,955647,414546,014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total North America truck225,244440,8674,853,7764,262,093
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S.246,997487,2825,500,9025,254,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada59,690114,1621,153,9501,109,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico73,630143,5071,495,6841,407,365
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION380,317744,9518,150,5367,770,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES371,822727,9687,947,2387,595,170
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Note: 2014 production is estimated unless noted. For revisions and updates, see online version.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Entire contents copyright 2014, by Crain Communications Inc. All rights reserved.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Reproduction or use of content in any manner, including input into a database, is strictly prohibited.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2014Days supply 1-May 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. car (I)34,5005254
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)7,1001725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW div. (D/I)41,6003843
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini (I)7,8003741
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW†*49,4003842
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. car31,00010867
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. trk.23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div.54,3006558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge car72,3006880
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge trk.51,1004751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge123,4005865
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia car (I)4,9995,034-1%18,21019,027-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Rondo (I)642702-9%3,1421,266148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sedona (I)472496%216339-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sorento1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sportage (I)79055243%2,6232,680-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia truck (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia truck (I)1,4791,27816%5,9814,28540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia truck3,0162,52419%11,3639,82316%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia (I)6,4786,3123%24,19123,3124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia8,0157,5586%29,57328,8503%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive car14,78116,105-8%54,74959,604-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive truck7,9666,99714%31,38226,41719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)8,5099,942-14%35,07438,163-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)14,23813,1608%51,05747,8587%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE22,74723,102-2%86,13186,0210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Total 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL195,902185,375100.0%100.0%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in North America151,477141,84277.3%76.5%0.8%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Japan18,30619,2529.3%10.4%-1.1%-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Korea15,05013,6377.7%7.4%0.3%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Europe10,78310,6445.5%5.7%-0.2%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Made in Thailand286-0.1%-0.1%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total N.A. (1)88,71884,62745.3%45.7%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Detroit 3 (2)88,66884,58645.3%45.6%-0.3%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GM26,44423,65413.5%12.8%0.7%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor31,74432,48416.2%17.5%-1.3%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group (excl. Fiat)30,48028,44815.6%15.3%0.3%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Japan (3)65,80760,35933.6%32.6%1.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Europe (4)18,63017,2879.5%9.3%0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Korea (5)22,74723,10211.6%12.5%-0.9%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet shareMay 2013 fleet salesMay 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford-Lincoln79,20031%81,00033%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                General Motors78,90028%65,20026%21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group36,30019%36,00022%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor24,60010%19,0009%29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A.19,80015%19,90017%-0.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia18,20014%19,80016%-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                American Honda3,1002%2,8002%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Top 7260,10019%243,70020%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 06/09/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   6/2-6/7/2014May total1/1-6/7/20141/1-6/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ILX1476365,2244,077
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TL003,76514,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MDX (trk.)1,2725,56932,2764,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MDX (Can. trk.)0006,482
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  RDX (trk.)1,1815,17224,25927,593
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ZDX (Can. trk.)000181
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Acura2,60011,37765,52456,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Accord9,53841,902203,845210,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Civic4,85021,306105,324107,009
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Civic (Can.)4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Crosstour4181,8378,01911,252
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fit (Mex.)8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CR-V (trk.)2,99613,12171,14073,614
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CR-V (Can. trk.)3,97116,61689,98876,543
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CR-V (Mex. trk.)1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Odyssey (trk.)3,04013,31564,05760,343
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Pilot (trk.)3,09713,56263,20768,605
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ridgeline (trk.)5032,2046,83610,078
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Honda Division34,501149,646739,243751,307
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total U.S. car14,95365,681326,177347,480
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Canada car4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mexico car8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total U.S. truck12,08952,943261,775244,262
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Canada truck3,97116,61689,98883,206
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mexico truck1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  HONDA37,101161,023804,767807,938
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kizashi (I)----1,602-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  SX4 (I)----2,859-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  SUZUKI----4,461-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TESLA*2,3502,488-6%10,88010,4984%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CT (I)1,7621,6239%6,8166,03913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ES (I)6,5235,89011%27,66227,813-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GS (I)1,7532,015-13%8,6117,34017%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  HS (I)----2-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  IS (I)4,4031,897132%19,6418,867122%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LFA (I)110%1016-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LS (I)693996-30%3,3724,556-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lexus (I)15,13512,42222%66,11254,63321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FR-S (I)1,6641,937-14%6,5348,206-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  iQ (I)241526-54%1,0281,919-46%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  tC (I)1,9211,57622%7,8547,11610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xB (I)1,5321,740-12%7,0007,875-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xD (I)8238072%3,6083,5442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Scion (I)6,1816,586-6%26,02428,660-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Avalon7,3247,0993%26,42630,945-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camry (D)49,55739,14427%181,807171,6326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camry (I)2772-63%69124-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Camry49,58439,21626%181,876171,7566%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corolla/Matrix (D)36,60727,95231%143,345132,2768%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corolla (I)445-91%64238-73%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Corolla/Matrix36,61127,99731%143,409132,5148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Prius (I)26,79323,52214%88,45299,135-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Venza3,3243,359-1%13,93217,737-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Yaris (I)1,6161,778-9%7,21011,179-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (I)28,44025,41712%95,795110,676-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Toyota Division125,252102,97122%461,305463,2660%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor Sales (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor Sales (I)49,75644,42512%187,931193,969-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOYOTA MOTOR SALES146,568121,97920%553,441546,5591%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division84,36183,2171%160,140155,4973%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division125,252102,97122%84,88276,16611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet94,88075,47026%110,130104,0406%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division81,10470,56215%56,82455,0873%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division80,80162,73729%44,75743,8212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division55,78757,573-3%15,12010,78540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep---70,20344,41958%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia44,79139,57313%15,29612,75420%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge28,78732,011-10%29,13624,39619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC---45,03941,5948%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Subaru24,16224,427-1%20,00815,46529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ram---38,93232,64919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division28,88934,788-17%3,2743,2252%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cadenza (I)990466112%4,380527731%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Forte (I)7,1967,1770%32,10527,73116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  K900 (I)227--592--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Optima16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rio (I)3,9295,142-24%16,70919,491-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Soul (I)15,60611,42037%62,67751,74421%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia car (D)16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia car (I)27,94824,20516%116,46399,49317%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia car44,79139,57313%185,410168,35210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sedona (I)739884-16%2,9031,448101%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sorento10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sportage (I)4,0092,68849%16,36612,96926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia truck (D)10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia truck (I)4,7483,57233%19,26914,41734%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia truck15,29612,75420%61,35958,4635%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia (D)27,39124,55012%111,037112,905-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia (I)32,69627,77718%135,732113,91019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Kia60,08752,32715%246,769226,8159%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Hyundai-Kia car100,57897,1464%418,801412,2892%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Hyundai-Kia truck30,41623,53929%124,995110,52913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia (D)80,30076,9504%330,593334,044-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia (I)50,69443,73516%213,203188,77413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  HYUNDAI-KIA130,994120,6859%543,796522,8184%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 06/02/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       5-26-5/31/2014May est.1/1-5/31/20141/1-6/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      LaCrosse8552,34318,35220,785
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Regal (Can.)3041,27413,1837,738
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Verano8784,59822,74323,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Enclave (trk.)1,2396,48432,48229,331
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Buick3,27614,69986,76080,963
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      ATS3629928,01915,810
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      CTS4821,32210,34812,058
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      ELR262441,7890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      XTS (Can.)3621,5176,63013,479
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escalade (trk.)2041,0675,2115,111
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escalade ESV (trk.)1477633,6963,386
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2519,25543,29032,719
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Cadillac3,83415,16078,98383,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Aveo (Mex.)1,4755,56829,93637,295
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Camaro (Can.)1,4476,06426,01732,536
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7583,96719,0240
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Cruze4,96626,005126,360123,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               5/19-5/24/20145/1-5/24/20141/1-5/24/20141/1-5/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE4,86616,51465,95741,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)2,9449,84262,86163,172
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)7962,0193,3270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)3,52711,71063,85959,908
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)5511,93910,82112,679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†7,81825,510140,868135,759
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan0014,80559,127
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan (2nd gen.)1,5244,4309,2300
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 convertible0003,257
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              300 (Can.)1,2715,06428,79727,753
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country (Can. trk.)3,19312,74175,57349,339
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division5,98822,235128,405139,476
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avenger0019,44150,792
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Challenger (Can.)1,1614,62727,05823,684
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Charger (Can.)1,9857,90846,85446,501
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dart1,2214,14121,91343,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Viper00245464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Durango (trk.)1,7916,08034,51226,498
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                5/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   5/12-5/17/145/1-5/17/141/1-5/17/141/1-5/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rogue (trk.)3,2288,01664,0900
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Titan (trk.)2936997,2734,362
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Xterra (trk.)4099807,3746,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Nissan Division32,04277,695637,840542,850
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total U.S. car8,48920,574185,806182,556
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mexico car12,71730,129253,561217,270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total U.S. truck9,40223,070183,550114,013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mexico truck2,4046,32132,99146,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NISSAN†33,01280,094655,908560,303
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Legacy8011,89214,65219,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Outback3,2307,66354,67953,729
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Tribeca (trk.)002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Subaru4,0319,55569,54074,375
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Camry1,9814,73038,80037,542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total U.S. car6,01214,285108,131110,703
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total U.S. truck002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  SUBARU†6,01214,285108,340111,917
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Germany274,097284,444-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    France166,959157,7496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Italy119,099116,8382%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Spain80,17462,31729%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Belgium53,31953,0361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Poland28,04524,01517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Austria29,24030,807-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sweden27,54324,17514%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     April 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Audi67,47366,9971%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Seat29,51127,8286%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Skoda50,78141,53422%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Other*5,9984,79225%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Peugeot69,41865,4136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Citroen55,60453,4644%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Renault division75,31569,0819%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dacia33,87225,32634%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    RENAULT109,18794,40716%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      CHRYSLER     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Dart5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Compass9,05912,342-27%33,90943,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Patriot14,6867,123106%52,98332,313
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,74519,46522%86,89275,933
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Belvidere, Ill.28,84729,845-3%104,664111,461
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler 300/300C6,6285,33524%23,73321,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Challenger6,0554,84725%22,43119,956
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion2,0151922,44519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang5,74510,386-45%26,99835,332
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)12,42313,833-10%53,01951,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)1,27801,3080
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)13,60312,9455%52,14950,344
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)2,3862,833-16%8,88210,599
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 05/12/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       5/5-5/10/14April total1/1-5/10/141/1-5/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,2284,91121,05923,392
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (trk.)9824,12317,21115,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (Can. trk.)3251,3665,7017,266
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,49918,89778,86377,267
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Express (trk.)2,1418,99234,83330,929
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Silverado (trk.)7,92333,279141,702142,290
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,18520,74088,93560,776
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Suburban (trk.)1,3035,47122,22116,342
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/9/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply May 1, 2014Days supply April 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      C-Max12,600155144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fiesta24,10010894
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Focus58,4007971
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion72,3007168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang16,9006156
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Taurus15,0005764
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford div. car199,3007771
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      E-series/Club Wagon2,5002436
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      E-series van21,1005258
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Edge25,1008961
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fleet: April 2014 fleet salesApril 2014 % fleet shareApril 2013 fleet salesApril 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      General Motors 69,50027%66,00028%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford-Lincoln 69,20033%68,80032%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group 41,70023%39,30025%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai-Kia 21,50018%18,30017%17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Motor 21,10011%19,10011%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan N.A. 13,50013%12,10014%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Honda 2,6002%2,6002%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Top 7 239,10020%226,20020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sources: Manufacturers, industry sources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW GROUP2,9953,165-5%10,25810,772
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CHRYSLER GROUP†27,21225,7456%88,08183,763
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        DAIMLER AG3,3712,91816%12,01210,728
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.27,33427,895-2%80,47785,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GENERAL MOTORS25,43525,0711%71,19773,037
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        HONDA MOTOR CO.15,66715,3432%47,48744,883
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE21,71821,0983%63,38462,919
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.50940825%2,6382,017
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MAZDA7,4206,68211%21,98423,420
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MITSUBISHI2,2522,265-1%7,0317,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NISSAN MOTOR10,4898,07830%34,12326,796
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        SUZUKI-283--1,048
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOYOTA MOTOR20,66320,0893%59,44156,688
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN GROUP9,3248,8176%26,00927,049
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLVO CARS N.A.343477-28%1,3431,474
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL CANADA179,044171,9654%538,263527,737
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division7,1466,9343%19,64020,442
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division10,67510,804-1%7,8527,204
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet7,3246,7499%8,4468,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division9,1109,661-6%5,2003,856
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division8,2918,0303%5,3965,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division4,6733,94918%4,9033,467
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge1,0942,682-59%7,7137,052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram---8,6578,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2013 Top 125 Dealership Groups
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Automotive News ranks the largest auto retail groups based in the United States, ranked by unit sales of new vehicles in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 03/17/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     3/10-3/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     3/15/143/15/143/15/143/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,9983,99317,3450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang1,7963,58917,49820,634
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division3,7947,58234,84320,634
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE3,7947,58234,84320,634
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,3306,65132,96631,582
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)2,7395,46929,20129,078
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)4989905,0206,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†6,56713,11067,18767,153
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 03/10/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               3/3-Feb.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               3/8/14total3/8/143/9/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion1,9959,97615,3470
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang1,7938,96315,70218,248
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division3,78818,93931,04918,248
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE3,78818,93931,04918,248
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)3,41812,89229,73328,418
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)3,15212,20026,88426,238
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)4892,0894,5195,833
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†7,05927,18161,13660,489
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              3/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 03/03/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               2/24-Feb.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               3/1/14est.3/1/143/2/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion1,3585,4168,7920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang1,9897,93512,88115,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division3,34713,35121,67315,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE3,34713,35121,67315,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)3,82513,31126,73425,344
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)3,80212,77624,30823,405
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)6852,2474,1885,182
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†8,31228,33455,23053,931
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 02/24/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2/17-2/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 2/22/142/22/142/22/142/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion1,3554,0587,4340
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang1,9855,94610,89213,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division3,34010,00418,32613,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE3,34010,00418,32613,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,4759,14522,56822,173
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)3,2878,46820,00020,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)5551,4383,3794,520
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†7,31719,05145,94747,132
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 02/17/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   2/10-2/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   2/15/142/15/142/15/142/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,3532,7036,0790
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang1,9823,9618,90711,123
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division3,3356,66414,98611,123
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE3,3356,66414,98611,123
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)2,2015,13518,55819,011
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)2,0764,84416,37617,482
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)3267612,7023,852
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†4,60310,74037,63640,345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 02/10/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           2/3-Jan.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           2/8/14total2/8/142/9/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,3503,3764,7260
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang1,9794,9466,9258,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division3,3298,32211,6518,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE3,3298,32211,6518,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,26013,42316,68315,902
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)3,07611,53214,60814,568
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)4831,9412,4243,181
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†6,81926,89633,71533,651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          2/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 02/03/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           1/27-Jan.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           2/1/14est.2/1/142/2/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion2,3314,6584,6580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang2,3014,5984,5986,368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division4,6329,2569,2566,368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE4,6329,2569,2566,368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)2,82813,90513,90512,597
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)2,76112,08912,08911,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)4362,0282,0282,498
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†6,02528,02228,02226,681
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 01/27/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     1/20-1/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     1/25/141/25/141/25/141/26/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion2,3272,3272,3270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang2,2972,2972,2974,235
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division4,6244,6244,6244,235
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,6244,6244,6244,235
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)3,45911,69011,6909,704
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)2,8359,3849,3848,943
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)5461,6941,6941,939
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†6,84022,76822,76820,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 01/20/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         1/13-1/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         1/18/141/18/141/18/141/19/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion0000
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang0002,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division0002,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE0002,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)3,5068,2878,2877,414
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)2,8216,5446,5446,837
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)4301,0381,0381,478
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.†6,75715,86915,86915,729
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Guide to Industry Executives - January 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 01/13/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       1/6-Dec.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       1/11/14total12/31/1312/31/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion06,95829,2770
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang06,86988,02095,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division013,827117,29795,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE013,827117,297133,004
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,53910,685151,580150,143
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)2,7216,963108,197106,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)9622,52837,79244,937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.‡7,22220,176297,569301,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 01/06/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     12/30-Dec.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     1/4/14est.12/31/1312/31/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion9377,01429,3330
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang8466,33787,48895,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division1,78313,351116,82195,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE1,78313,351116,821133,004
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)1,41210,685151,580150,143
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)1,0856,963108,197106,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)3812,52837,79244,937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†2,87820,176297,569301,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            1/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/26/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 12/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       12/16-12/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       12/21/1312/21/1312/21/1312/22/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion2,3417,01429,3330
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang2,1156,33787,48895,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division4,45613,351116,82195,438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE4,45613,351116,821133,004
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,69710,852151,747150,143
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)2,5376,788108,022106,439
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)7722,34737,61144,937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†7,00619,987297,380301,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/19/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 12/16/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           12/9-12/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           12/14/1312/14/1312/14/1312/15/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion2,3384,67326,9920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang2,1124,22285,37392,727
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division4,4508,895112,36592,727
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE4,4508,895112,365130,293
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,4406,889147,784146,935
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)1,7123,417104,651103,964
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)8041,60036,86443,853
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†5,95611,906289,299294,752
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/12/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      12/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/10/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 12/09/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               12/2-Nov.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               12/7/13total12/7/1312/8/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion2,3358,40624,6540
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang2,1107,59483,26190,026
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division4,44516,000107,91590,026
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE4,44516,000107,915127,592
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)2,9308,936143,397143,702
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)2,7609,046103,787101,460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)8903,70336,04942,767
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†‡6,58021,685283,233287,929
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              12/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                12/2/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 12/02/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   11/25-Nov.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   11/30/13est.11/30/1312/1/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,1797,06320,9760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang1,0336,18879,74587,335
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division2,21213,251100,72187,335
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE2,21213,251100,721124,901
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)1,6558,833140,364140,483
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)1,3708,760100,74198,777
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)5983,76735,22341,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†3,62321,360276,328280,917
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/26/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 11/25/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           11/18-11/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           11/23/1311/23/1311/23/1311/24/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,9635,88419,7970
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang1,7205,15578,71285,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division3,68311,03998,50985,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE3,68311,03998,509123,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)6295,049136,580137,430
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)2,5267,63299,61396,318
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)9943,18934,64540,621
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†4,14915,870270,838274,369
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 11/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       11/11-11/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       11/16/1311/16/1311/16/1311/17/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion1,9634,31418,2270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang1,7203,77977,33685,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division3,6838,09395,56385,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE3,6838,09395,563123,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)3,3127,112138,643135,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)2,1644,75396,73494,970
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)1,0822,29233,74840,034
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.†6,55814,157269,125270,840
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 11/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   11/4-Oct.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   11/9/13total11/9/1311/10/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,9619,02016,2640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang1,7177,90075,61685,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division3,67816,92091,88085,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE3,67816,92091,880123,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)3,54015,341135,777132,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)2,1838,40694,59992,527
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)1,2034,78632,89838,976
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†6,92628,533263,274264,290
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        11/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/7/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 11/04/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 10/28-Oct.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 11/2/13est.11/2/1311/3/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion1,7497,42512,6680
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang1,7036,39172,38985,717
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division3,45213,81685,05785,717
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE3,45213,81685,057123,283
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,40415,984132,855129,749
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)1,8548,64592,59190,309
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)1,0724,77531,65938,005
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†6,33029,404257,105258,063
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/30/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/28/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/28/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 10/28/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           10/21-10/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           10/26/1310/26/1310/26/1310/27/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,6676,02610,9190
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang1,5075,02970,68683,190
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division3,17411,05581,60583,190
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE3,17411,05581,605120,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,32113,187129,377126,674
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)1,8177,13490,70987,850
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)8573,70830,37836,979
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†5,99524,029250,464251,503
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Sept.Sept.9 mos.9 mos.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               2013201220132012
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW division6,6126,89361,30456,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mini5573394,9842,436
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP7,1697,23266,28859,074
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler1,7111,57418,88016,767
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge4,0523,92442,04740,848
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fiat27621973
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep3,0742,59330,12327,801
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 10/21/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               10/14-10/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               10/19/1310/19/1310/19/1310/20/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion1,6134,3599,2520
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang1,4553,52269,17980,672
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division3,0687,88178,43180,672
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE3,0687,88178,431118,238
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)3,83710,391126,581123,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)2,0535,56289,13785,397
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)1,1663,16829,83835,948
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†7,05619,121245,556244,932
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/18/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/16/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/14/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 10/14/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 10/7-Sept.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 10/12/13total10/12/1310/13/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fusion1,5324,4867,6390
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mustang1,3253,80867,72478,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ford division2,8578,29475,36378,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE2,8578,29475,363115,730
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X3 (trk.)3,45413,989122,714120,565
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X5 (trk.)1,8556,12187,08483,039
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                X6 (trk.)1,0564,11428,67234,981
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.†6,36524,224238,470238,585
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/11/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/9/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 10/07/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               9/30-Sept.1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               10/5/13est.10/5/1310/6/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion1,3974,3955,9200
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang2,2538,98572,63675,665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division3,65013,38078,55675,665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE3,65013,38078,556113,231
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)3,35114,098118,980117,613
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)1,4446,12584,73480,627
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)1,0194,22327,59433,948
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.†5,81424,446231,308232,188
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/4/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 09/30/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           9/23-9/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           9/28/139/28/139/28/139/29/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,3954,1164,5230
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang2,2508,53470,38373,175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division3,64512,65074,90673,175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE3,64512,65074,906110,741
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)3,39213,478115,679114,486
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)1,9456,34683,80078,167
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)1,1164,12526,68132,924
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†6,45323,949226,160225,577
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/23/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production - 09/23/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  North America car and truck production    
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   9/16-9/1-1/1-1/1-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   9/21/139/21/139/21/139/22/12
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,1162,7213,1280
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang2,2476,28468,13370,779
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division3,3639,00571,26170,779
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mazda Mazda600037,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE3,3639,00571,261108,345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X3 (trk.)3,34010,043112,244111,308
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X5 (trk.)2,0884,72082,17475,783
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X6 (trk.)1,0532,95425,51031,814
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.†6,48117,717219,928218,905
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/18/2013