Automotive News Data Center Index


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
      3/27/2015
        pdf
        NA
        » View Sample Data
        Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
         Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
        Jaguar43939990472610.0%
        Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
        JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
        MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
        Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
        Smart9111415-18.2%
        MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
        MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
        Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
        Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
        NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
        TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
        3/25/2015
          pdf
          NA
            3/25/2015
              pdf
              NA
              » View Sample Data
              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
               Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
              Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
              Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
              Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
              Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
              Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
              Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
              3/23/2015
                pdf
                NA
                  3/20/2015
                    pdf
                    NA
                      3/20/2015
                        pdf
                        NA
                          3/18/2015
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, Feb. & YTD
                             Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                            VW brand119,545105,94212.8%253,048229,11710.4%
                            Audi49,73148,3232.9%104,472102,6641.8%
                            Porsche4,2562,92045.8%9,5326,52546.1%
                            Seat26,47221,60922.5%51,22243,45517.9%
                            Skoda43,33040,1118.0%87,76883,4165.2%
                            Other145185-21.6%365455-19.8%
                            VW GROUP243,479219,09011.1%506,407465,6328.8%
                            Peugeot62,35459,8764.1%126,053121,5583.7%
                            Citroen40,90640,996-0.2%81,92984,773-3.4%
                            DS4,7325,914-20.0%10,21012,490-18.3%
                            PSA107,992106,7861.1%218,192218,821-0.3%
                            Renault brand69,58760,85414.4%135,719120,18012.9%
                            Dacia27,19927,330-0.5%57,94055,9643.5%
                            RENAULT96,78688,1849.8%193,659176,1449.9%
                            3/17/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, Feb. & YTD
                             Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                            Germany223,254209,3496.6%434,591415,3454.6%
                            France147,584141,2904.5%280,754266,7445.3%
                            Italy134,697118,97613.2%266,555237,44112.3%
                            United Kingdom76,95868,73612.0%241,814223,2988.3%
                            Spain86,71768,76326.1%154,836122,19926.7%
                            Belgium44,50446,140-3.5%91,82895,724-4.1%
                            Netherlands33,94433,2961.9%81,59677,6645.1%
                            Poland28,39632,593-12.9%58,06961,774-6.0%
                            Ireland15,80312,71124.3%45,68935,60428.3%
                            3/17/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            2014 Top 150 Dealership Groups
                            2014 rankDealership groupTotal unitsTotal number of dealershipsGroup revenue (all departments) 20142013 rank
                            1AutoNation Inc.606,286232$19,108,800,0001
                             (954) 769-7000; autonation.com    
                            2Penske Automotive Group Inc.479,706244$17,177,000,0002
                             (248) 648-2500; penskeautomotive.com    
                            3Group 1 Automotive Inc.331,371150$9,937,889,0003
                             (713) 647-5700; group1auto.com    
                            4Van Tuyl Group309,20078$8,608,450,1155
                             (602) 230-1051; vantuylgroup.com    
                            5Sonic Automotive278,476102$9,197,054,0004
                             (704) 566-2400; sonicautomotive.com    
                            6Hendrick Automotive Group236,10895$7,088,366,7656
                             (704) 568-5550; hendrickauto.com    
                            7Asbury Automotive Group204,75486$5,867,700,0007
                             (770) 418-8200; asburyauto.com    
                            8Lithia Motors Inc.192,475129$5,402,895,6248
                             (541) 776-6401; lithia.com    
                            9Staluppi Auto Group110,69032$2,820,384,5449
                             (561) 844-7148; atlanticautogroup.net    
                            10Ken Garff Automotive Group120,16051$3,311,264,62511
                             (801) 257-3400; kengarff.com    
                            3/16/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                             Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                            Domestic car29,18826,36310.7%54,70650,2448.9%
                            Import car12,78915,216-16.0%23,26828,723-19.0%
                            Total Canada car41,97741,5791.0%77,97478,967-1.3%
                            Domestic truck57,35752,4849.3%111,377102,1719.0%
                            Import truck10,02211,922-15.9%19,16520,708-7.5%
                            Total Canada truck67,37964,4064.6%130,542122,8796.2%
                            Total domestic86,54578,8479.8%166,083152,4159.0%
                            Total import22,81127,138-15.9%42,43349,431-14.2%
                            TOTAL CANADA109,356105,9853.2%208,516201,8463.3%
                            3/13/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                            MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                            Ford division14,57816,04113.3%15.1%-1.8%-9.1%
                            Toyota Division11,6819,76310.7%9.2%1.5%19.6%
                            Hyundai division8,3268,1057.6%7.6%0.0%2.7%
                            Chevrolet7,8007,5677.1%7.1%0.0%3.1%
                            Nissan Division7,2136,0096.6%5.7%0.9%20.0%
                            Honda Division7,2007,8256.6%7.4%-0.8%-8.0%
                            Ram6,2945,7705.8%5.4%0.4%9.1%
                            Dodge5,6596,6745.2%6.3%-1.1%-15.2%
                            GMC4,8133,6594.4%3.5%0.9%31.5%
                            Volkswagen division4,7113,7334.3%3.5%0.8%26.2%
                            3/13/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            North America car and truck production by model, Feb. & YTD
                             Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                            200 sedan05,970015,329
                            200 sedan (2nd gen.)14,948033,7450
                            300 (Can.)6,4165,07926%11,91910,61112%
                            Town & Country (Can. trk.)6,64912,837-48%21,00726,818-22%
                            Total Chrysler Division28,01323,88617%66,67152,75826%
                            Avenger05,571018,923
                            Challenger (Can.)6,2635,02725%13,91710,66930%
                            Charger (Can.)11,4868,98528%23,55618,48827%
                            Dart6,9086,21111%18,38912,97742%
                            Viper9599-4%188203-7%
                            Durango (trk.)6,2426,1172%12,15910,67914%
                            Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)8,17916,510-51%22,87233,483-32%
                            Journey (Mex. trk.)13,78314,191-3%28,29128,971-2%
                            Total Dodge52,95657,140-7%119,372115,4703%
                            3/13/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                            » View Sample Data
                            North America car and truck production by plant, Feb. & YTD
                             Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                            Passat9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                            Chattanooga9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                            Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)5,2236,132-15%9,12211,807-23%
                            Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)3,1042,52123%5,2034,32620%
                            Golf/GTI (7th gen.Mex.)8,2992613080%16,7533464742%
                            Golf/GTI wagon (7th gen.Mex.)2,41002,9240
                            Jetta (4th gen.)02,59705,559
                            Jetta/Golf wagon (5th gen.)02,08504,808
                            Jetta (6th gen.)25,91821,32122%45,41645,2081%
                            Puebla, Mexico (C)44,95434,91729%79,41872,05410%
                            Total Car54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                            VOLKSWAGEN54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                            Total Car586,100580,1151%1,175,4101,172,7500%
                            Total Truck773,009803,177-4%1,529,9161,568,714-3%
                            TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,359,1091,383,292-2%2,705,3262,741,464-1%
                            3/13/2015
                            xls
                            pdf
                            NA
                              3/13/2015
                                pdf
                                NA
                                » View Sample Data
                                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Mar. 1
                                 Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Mar 2015Days supply 1-Feb 2015
                                C-Max6,000105130
                                Fiesta22,600146175
                                Focus51,6008865
                                Fusion66,0007082
                                Mustang27,9007977
                                Taurus7,3005259
                                Total Ford div. car181,4008181
                                E-series/Club Wagon20019288
                                E-series van10,8005976
                                Edge18,6006886
                                Escape57,6006668
                                Expedition11,10081108
                                Explorer52,9006878
                                F series184,2008093
                                Flex3,9007191
                                Transit22,9008186
                                Transit Connect (I)17,200148115
                                Ford div. trk. (D)362,2007485
                                Ford div. trk. (I)17,200148115
                                Total Ford div. trk.379,4007686
                                Ford div. (D)543,6007684
                                Ford div. (I)17,200148115
                                Total Ford div.560,8007885
                                3/12/2015
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                » View Sample Data
                                U.S. Fleet Sales, Feb. & YTD
                                Fleet:Feb. 2014 fleet salesFeb. 2014 % fleet shareFeb. 2013 fleet salesFeb. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                General Motors62,60027%55,70025%12.3%
                                Ford-Lincoln54,90030%58,00032%-5.5%
                                FCA US40,10025%38,30025%4.7%
                                Toyota Motor27,10015%19,50012%39.1%
                                Nissan N.A.23,60020%23,50020%0.8%
                                Hyundai-Kia20,20021%17,40019%16.2%
                                American Honda2,1002%2,0002%5.0%
                                Top 7230,60021%214,40021%7.6%
                                3/10/2015
                                xls
                                pdf
                                NA
                                  3/9/2015
                                    pdf
                                    NA
                                      3/6/2015
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                         CarLt TruckSAAR
                                        January7.589.0816.66
                                        February7.258.9916.24
                                        3/3/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        U.S. car sales, Feb. & YTD
                                         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                        Accent (I)4,8675,925-17.9%9,30510,165-8.5%
                                        Azera (I)75759627.0%1,3411,358-1.3%
                                        Elantra15,70816,393-4.2%27,94831,719-11.9%
                                        Equus (I)207260-20.4%427587-27.3%
                                        Genesis (I)2,7931,60773.8%5,3663,06675.0%
                                        Sonata13,98711,19025.0%26,35021,00525.4%
                                        Veloster (I)1,5552,083-25.3%2,8573,904-26.8%
                                        Hyundai division (D)29,69527,5837.7%54,29852,7243.0%
                                        Hyundai division (I)10,17910,471-2.8%19,29619,0801.1%
                                        Total Hyundai division39,87438,0544.8%73,59471,8042.5%
                                        Cadenza (I)640700-8.6%1,0231,627-37.1%
                                        Forte (I)5,5495,5130.7%11,97110,23716.9%
                                        K900 (I)62--181--
                                        Optima11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                        Rio (I)1,9432,833-31.4%3,5155,995-41.4%
                                        Soul (I)9,96510,584-5.8%18,10718,676-3.0%
                                        Total Kia (D)11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                        Total Kia (I)18,15919,630-7.5%34,79736,535-4.8%
                                        Total Kia29,74330,856-3.6%55,77557,740-3.4%
                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)41,27938,8096.4%75,27673,9291.8%
                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)28,33830,101-5.9%54,09355,615-2.7%
                                        HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE69,61768,9101.0%129,369129,544-0.1%
                                        3/3/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                         Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                        Ford division173,509176,68813.8%14.8%-1.0%-1.8%
                                        Chevrolet159,788153,91312.7%12.9%-0.2%3.8%
                                        Toyota Division153,608135,90012.2%11.4%0.8%13.0%
                                        Nissan Division106,777105,6318.5%8.8%-0.3%1.1%
                                        Honda Division92,47488,8607.3%7.4%-0.1%4.1%
                                        Jeep55,64245,9464.4%3.8%0.6%21.1%
                                        Hyundai division52,50549,0034.2%4.1%0.1%7.1%
                                        Kia44,03041,2183.5%3.5%0.0%6.8%
                                        GMC42,43335,5623.4%3.0%0.4%19.3%
                                        Dodge42,11549,7443.3%4.2%-0.9%-15.3%
                                        Subaru41,35834,9093.3%2.9%0.4%18.5%
                                        Ram33,99130,4812.7%2.6%0.1%11.5%
                                        Chrysler Division28,50225,2302.3%2.1%0.2%13.0%
                                        3/3/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                        BRZ (I)334617-45.9%6641,209-45.1%
                                        Impreza (I)7,1856,36013.0%14,71212,14521.1%
                                        Legacy4,3422,57568.6%8,2235,31054.9%
                                        Outback11,6328,96729.7%22,98317,19733.6%
                                        Subaru car (D)15,97411,54238.4%31,20622,50738.7%
                                        Subaru car (I)7,5196,9777.8%15,37613,35415.1%
                                        Total Subaru car23,49318,51926.9%46,58235,86129.9%
                                        Forester (I)11,45910,7736.4%22,66921,5445.2%
                                        Tribeca-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                        XV Crosstrek (I)6,4065,48916.7%12,91910,29025.5%
                                        Subaru truck (D)-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                        Subaru truck (I)17,86516,2629.9%35,58831,83411.8%
                                        Total Subaru truck17,86516,3909.0%35,58832,04811.0%
                                        Subaru (D)15,97411,67036.9%31,20622,72137.3%
                                        Subaru (I)25,38423,2399.2%50,96445,18812.8%
                                        SUBARU41,35834,90918.5%82,17067,90921.0%
                                        3/3/2015
                                        xls
                                        pdf
                                        NA
                                        » View Sample Data
                                        U.S. light-truck sales, Feb. & YTD
                                         Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                        Avalanche-26--57-
                                        Captiva Sport134,452-99.7%238,217-99.7%
                                        City Express605--1,190--
                                        Colorado6,5631-12,50515-
                                        Equinox21,72321,5870.6%41,27836,13414.2%
                                        Express van3,2224,776-32.5%6,8048,668-21.5%
                                        Silverado45,39536,58424.1%81,50165,51024.4%
                                        Suburban4,4362,035118.0%8,5663,740129.0%
                                        Tahoe7,4104,96149.4%14,0178,47565.4%
                                        Traverse9,7057,57328.2%19,85612,94153.4%
                                        Trax3,821--5,660--
                                        Total Chevrolet102,89381,99525.5%191,400143,75733.1%
                                        3/3/2015
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            2/27/2015
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                2/27/2015
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    2/23/2015
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        2/20/2015
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            2/20/2015
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, January
                                                              CountryJan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                              Germany211,337205,9962.6%
                                                              United Kingdom164,856154,5626.7%
                                                              France133,170125,4546.2%
                                                              Italy131,385118,46510.9%
                                                              Spain68,11853,43627.5%
                                                              Netherlands47,94644,3688.1%
                                                              Belgium47,32449,584-4.6%
                                                              Ireland29,89822,89330.6%
                                                              Poland29,67329,1811.7%
                                                              Austria23,42723,990-2.3%
                                                              Sweden20,40818,6739.3%
                                                              2/18/2015
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
                                                               Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                              VW brand133,388123,1758.3%
                                                              Audi54,62754,3410.5%
                                                              Skoda44,59843,3053.0%
                                                              Seat24,78321,84613.4%
                                                              Porsche5,2683,60546.1%
                                                              Other220270-18.5%
                                                              VW GROUP262,884246,5426.6%
                                                              Peugeot63,64761,4993.5%
                                                              Citroen41,01943,660-6.0%
                                                              DS5,3646,574-18.4%
                                                              PSA110,030111,733-1.5%
                                                              2/18/2015
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                2/17/2015
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                  North America car and truck production by plant, January
                                                                   Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                  Cadillac Escalade2,145648231%
                                                                  Cadillac Escalade ESV1,226462165%
                                                                  Chevrolet Suburban5,4163,14972%
                                                                  Chevrolet Tahoe8,3756,77824%
                                                                  GMC Yukon3,3362,79020%
                                                                  GMC Yukon XL2,5542,15619%
                                                                  Arlington, Texas (T)*23,05215,98344%
                                                                  Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,2443,360-4%
                                                                  Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,2443,360-4%
                                                                  Buick LaCrosse03,089
                                                                  Chevrolet Malibu08,688
                                                                  Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*011,777
                                                                  Chevrolet Silverado5,95410,900-45%
                                                                  GMC Sierra2,2724,745-52%
                                                                  Flint (Mich.) (T)*8,22615,645-47%
                                                                  Chevrolet Silverado12,59321,327-41%
                                                                  GMC Sierra3,6957,642-52%
                                                                  Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*16,28828,969-44%
                                                                  2/13/2015
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                  North America car and truck production by model, January
                                                                   Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                  Mobility Ventures MV-1 (trk.)1450
                                                                  AM GENERAL1450
                                                                  Fusion3,7113,37610%
                                                                  Mustang14,9614,946203%
                                                                  Total Ford division18,6728,322124%
                                                                  AUTOALLIANCE18,6728,322124%
                                                                  X3 (trk.)10,29813,423-23%
                                                                  X4 (trk.)4,0550
                                                                  X5 (trk.)11,56511,5320%
                                                                  X6 (trk.)4,0801,941110%
                                                                  BMW MFG. CORP.29,99826,89612%
                                                                  2/13/2015
                                                                  xls
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    2/12/2015
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                       Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                      ATS120133-9.8%
                                                                      CTS4547-4.3%
                                                                      ELR4--
                                                                      XTS2533-24.2%
                                                                      Total Cadillac car194213-8.9%
                                                                      Escalade12322459.1%
                                                                      Escalade ESV307328.6%
                                                                      Escalade EXT-3-
                                                                      SRX214216-0.9%
                                                                      Total Cadillac truck36724848.0%
                                                                      Total Cadillac56146121.7%
                                                                      2/12/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                       Car 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                      Ford division1,9492,644-26.3%12,29111,4117.7%
                                                                      Toyota Division4,7734,4746.7%5,3044,8549.3%
                                                                      Hyundai division4,6274,3426.6%2,2372,362-5.3%
                                                                      Honda Division3,7624,370-13.9%2,7922,45014.0%
                                                                      Ram---6,5175,92310.0%
                                                                      Nissan Division2,8352,33221.6%3,6303,29210.3%
                                                                      Chevrolet2,2732,2043.1%4,0304,083-1.3%
                                                                      Dodge8021,407-43.0%5,0935,268-3.3%
                                                                      Volkswagen division3,2922,89913.6%8427847.4%
                                                                      2/12/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, in Feb. 1

                                                                      Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Feb. 2015Days supply 1-Jan. 2015
                                                                      LaCrosse15,20019589
                                                                      Regal6,50021396
                                                                      Verano9,8009284
                                                                      Total Buick car31,50014689
                                                                      Enclave13,80010347
                                                                      Encore (I)14,000105108
                                                                      Total Buick trk. (D)13,80010347
                                                                      Total Buick trk. (I)14,000105108
                                                                      Total Buick trk.27,80010465
                                                                      Total Buick (D)45,30013071
                                                                      Total Buick (I)14,000105108
                                                                      Total Buick59,30012377
                                                                      2/11/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
                                                                       1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
                                                                      Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
                                                                      Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
                                                                      Fiat503447.1%
                                                                      Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
                                                                      FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
                                                                      Maserati3047-36.2%
                                                                      FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
                                                                      Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
                                                                      Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
                                                                      2/11/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                        2/6/2015
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                            2/6/2015
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, January
                                                                              Fleet:Jan. 2014 fleet salesJan. 2014 % fleet shareJan. 2013 fleet salesJan. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                              General Motors53,00026%40,40024%31.2%
                                                                              Ford-Lincoln49,70028%40,90026%21.4%
                                                                              FCA US32,60022%27,50022%18.2%
                                                                              Nissan N.A.20,20019%18,00020%12.4%
                                                                              Toyota Motor18,30011%14,00010%30.6%
                                                                              Hyundai-Kia12,30015%14,10017%-12.8%
                                                                              American Honda2,0002%1,8002%11.5%
                                                                              Top 7188,10019%156,70018%20.0%
                                                                              2/5/2015
                                                                              xls
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                              Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                              2015CarLt-truckDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                              January7.589.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                              February0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                              March0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                              April0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                              2/3/2015
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                U.S. car sales, January
                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                Beetle1,3892,034-31.7%
                                                                                CC (I)531881-39.7%
                                                                                Eos (I)156183-14.8%
                                                                                Golf (D)2,040839143.1%
                                                                                Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,159873147.3%
                                                                                Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,1991,712145.3%
                                                                                Jetta8,9699,768-8.2%
                                                                                Passat6,3056,2361.1%
                                                                                Volkswagen division (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                Volkswagen division (I)2,8461,93746.9%
                                                                                Total Volkswagen division21,54920,8143.5%
                                                                                VW Group of America (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                VW Group of America (I)11,6649,88318.0%
                                                                                VW GROUP OF AMERICA30,36728,7605.6%
                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                C-Max1,1601,418-18.2%
                                                                                Fiesta3,4544,162-17.0%
                                                                                Focus18,47812,00353.9%
                                                                                Fusion19,69420,717-4.9%
                                                                                Mustang8,6943,881124.0%
                                                                                Taurus3,0063,713-19.0%
                                                                                Total Ford division car54,48645,89418.7%
                                                                                E-series/Club Wagon591,202-95.1%
                                                                                E-series van3,2496,274-48.2%
                                                                                Edge7,5819,411-19.4%
                                                                                Escape20,05419,4593.1%
                                                                                Expedition2,4602,13915.0%
                                                                                Explorer17,03612,81033.0%
                                                                                F series54,37046,53616.8%
                                                                                Flex1,4581,650-11.6%
                                                                                Transit6,380--
                                                                                Transit Connect (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                Total Ford division truck116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                MakeTotal 2015Total 2014% change
                                                                                Ford division170,822147,52115.8%
                                                                                Chevrolet142,882119,08920.0%
                                                                                Toyota Division142,373124,71714.2%
                                                                                Nissan Division94,44981,47215.9%
                                                                                Honda Division90,20280,80811.6%
                                                                                Jeep51,52341,91022.9%
                                                                                Hyundai division44,50544,0051.1%
                                                                                Subaru40,81233,00023.7%
                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                U.S. light truck sales, January
                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                Ford division (D)112,64799,48113.2%
                                                                                Ford division (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                Total Ford division116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                MKC1,602--
                                                                                MKT268362-26.0%
                                                                                MKX1,3582,479-45.2%
                                                                                Navigator916375144.3%
                                                                                Total Lincoln4,1443,21628.9%
                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (D)116,791102,69713.7%
                                                                                Ford Motor Co. (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.120,480104,84314.9%
                                                                                2/3/2015
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                    1/30/2015
                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                      NA
                                                                                        1/30/2015
                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                          NA
                                                                                            1/26/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                              1/26/2015
                                                                                              xls
                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                              NA
                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
                                                                                               Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                              Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
                                                                                              Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
                                                                                              Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
                                                                                              Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
                                                                                              Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
                                                                                              Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
                                                                                              Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
                                                                                              Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
                                                                                              Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
                                                                                              Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
                                                                                              Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
                                                                                              Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
                                                                                              Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
                                                                                              Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
                                                                                              Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
                                                                                              Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
                                                                                              Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
                                                                                              1/26/2015
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                  1/23/2015
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                    VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
                                                                                                    Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
                                                                                                    Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
                                                                                                    Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
                                                                                                    Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
                                                                                                    VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
                                                                                                    Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
                                                                                                    Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
                                                                                                    PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
                                                                                                    Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
                                                                                                    Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
                                                                                                    RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
                                                                                                    1/22/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                    Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
                                                                                                    United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
                                                                                                    France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
                                                                                                    Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
                                                                                                    Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
                                                                                                    Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
                                                                                                    Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
                                                                                                    Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
                                                                                                    Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
                                                                                                    Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
                                                                                                    1/22/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                      1/22/2015
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                          1/22/2015
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                            Avenger09,80719,441121,944-84%
                                                                                                            Challenger (Can.)4,8964,27814%64,51556,10115%
                                                                                                            Charger (Can.)8,3787,10818%111,052115,908-4%
                                                                                                            Dart4,3783,71518%58,77088,973-34%
                                                                                                            Viper97908%4211,501-72%
                                                                                                            Durango (trk.)6,0735,15218%85,85969,63723%
                                                                                                            Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)16,25113,78818%225,584174,76429%
                                                                                                            Journey (Mex. trk.)12,9379,64734%176,997160,74210%
                                                                                                            Total Dodge53,01053,585-1%742,639789,570-6%
                                                                                                            1/21/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                            Blue Diamond (Escobedo, Mex.) (T)1,10870058%10,9709,82512%
                                                                                                            Chicago (C)4,9225,784-15%81,679104,808-22%
                                                                                                            Chicago (T)20,92117,06223%284,993246,86615%
                                                                                                            Total Chicago25,84322,84613%366,672351,6744%
                                                                                                            Cuautitlan, Mexico (C)8,5839,140-6%114,491139,807-18%
                                                                                                            Dearborn (Mich.) Truck Assy. (T)13,62524,566-45%275,951358,443-23%
                                                                                                            Detroit Chassis (T)1,2431,1488%17,18814,57218%
                                                                                                            Hermosillo, Mexico (C)15,05119,187-22%317,122375,588-16%
                                                                                                            Kansas City (Mo.) SUV (T)11,4663542,951112
                                                                                                            Kansas City (Mo.) Truck (T)22,44921,7633%324,757289,77012%
                                                                                                            Total Kansas City, Mo.33,91521,79856%367,708289,88227%
                                                                                                            Kentucky Truck (Louisville) (T)24,89722,57610%372,256353,6625%
                                                                                                            Louisville (T)29,10725,15016%391,863377,7374%
                                                                                                            Michigan Assembly (Wayne) (C)17,0127,702121%262,760331,341-21%
                                                                                                            Oakville, Ontario (T)20,84816,73925%225,296258,358-13%
                                                                                                            Ohio Assembly (Avon Lake) (T)3,6289,284-61%105,487132,390-20%
                                                                                                            Total Car45,56841,8139%776,052951,544-18%
                                                                                                            Total Truck149,292139,0237%2,051,7122,041,7351%
                                                                                                            FORD194,860180,8368%2,827,7642,993,279-6%
                                                                                                            1/21/2015
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                               Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
                                                                                                              Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
                                                                                                              Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
                                                                                                              Fiat6727648318148%
                                                                                                              Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
                                                                                                              FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
                                                                                                              Maserati342242740455%
                                                                                                              FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
                                                                                                              Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
                                                                                                              Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
                                                                                                              1/16/2015
                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                1/16/2015
                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                    1/16/2015
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Jan. 1
                                                                                                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply, 1-Jan 2015Days supply 1-Dec 2014
                                                                                                                      Accord63,0005269
                                                                                                                      Civic74,0007677
                                                                                                                      Crosstour5,000151105
                                                                                                                      CR-Z (I)2,000232266
                                                                                                                      Fit24,0009782
                                                                                                                      Insight (I)2,000167180
                                                                                                                      Honda Div. car (D)166,0006775
                                                                                                                      Honda Div. car (I)4,000162187
                                                                                                                      Total Honda Div. car170,0006876
                                                                                                                      1/15/2015
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                         Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                        Domestic car35,93427,38031%522,975503,6554%
                                                                                                                        Import car13,19817,228-23%252,549272,923-7%
                                                                                                                        Total Canada car49,13244,60810%775,524776,5780%
                                                                                                                        Domestic truck71,86256,78727%924,832815,66413%
                                                                                                                        Import truck10,52611,852-11%152,645153,479-1%
                                                                                                                        Total Canada truck82,38868,63920%1,077,477969,14311%
                                                                                                                        Total domestic107,79684,16728%1,447,8071,319,31910%
                                                                                                                        Total import23,72429,080-18%405,194426,402-5%
                                                                                                                        TOTAL CANADA131,520113,24716%1,853,0011,745,7216%
                                                                                                                        1/14/2015
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                        MakeTotal 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                        Ford division285,004277,6373%
                                                                                                                        Toyota Division179,324174,4323%
                                                                                                                        Honda Division152,893145,2295%
                                                                                                                        Chevrolet144,271139,2454%
                                                                                                                        Hyundai division138,104137,1001%
                                                                                                                        Nissan Division105,15482,60427%
                                                                                                                        Ram93,76081,97114%
                                                                                                                        Dodge92,996100,184-7%
                                                                                                                        GMC76,24671,7816%
                                                                                                                        Mazda72,09871,8590%
                                                                                                                        Jeep70,50344,68458%
                                                                                                                        1/14/2015
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                        Fleet:Dec. 2014 fleet salesDec. 2014 % fleet shareDec. 2013 fleet salesDec. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                        General Motors223,50081%182,10079%23%
                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor196,30091%181,40095%8%
                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln160,90073%159,20073%1%
                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group145,30075%126,00078%15%
                                                                                                                        American Honda134,50098%132,60098%1%
                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.107,00091%98,40090%9%
                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia85,60078%80,90084%6%
                                                                                                                        Top 71,053,10083%960,60084%10%
                                                                                                                        1/12/2015
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                        Guide to Industry Executives - January 2015
                                                                                                                        The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                        1/12/2015
                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                            1/9/2015
                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                  Mazda2 (I)1591,228-87.1%13,61511,75715.8%
                                                                                                                                  Mazda3 (D)---2--
                                                                                                                                  Mazda3 (I)9,7197,66926.7%104,983104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                  Total Mazda39,7197,66926.7%104,985104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                  Mazda6 (D)-3-26,277-
                                                                                                                                  Mazda6 (I)4,3234,362-0.9%53,22237,36042.5%
                                                                                                                                  Total Mazda64,3234,365-1.0%53,22443,63722.0%
                                                                                                                                  MX-5 Miata (I)37827637.0%4,7455,780-17.9%
                                                                                                                                  RX-8 (I)---110.0%
                                                                                                                                  Mazda (D)-3-46,277-99.9%
                                                                                                                                  Mazda (I)14,57913,5357.7%176,566159,61110.6%
                                                                                                                                  MAZDA14,57913,5387.7%176,570165,8886.4%
                                                                                                                                  1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                  MakeCar 2014Car 2013Truck 2014Truck 2013Total 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                  Ford division56,99457,619152,685150,989209,679208,6080.5%
                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet68,21961,498116,71991,995184,938153,49320.5%
                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division86,68277,20784,67974,556171,361151,76312.9%
                                                                                                                                  Honda Division64,77568,10454,69751,400119,472119,5040.0%
                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division66,07857,57239,23338,954105,31196,5269.1%
                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division50,99851,04213,50911,96364,50763,0052.4%
                                                                                                                                  Jeep--63,27453,27563,27453,27518.8%
                                                                                                                                  1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                  Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                  2014CarLight-truckLt. vehicle SAAR
                                                                                                                                  August8.479.0717.54
                                                                                                                                  September7.768.6916.45
                                                                                                                                  October7.998.4916.48
                                                                                                                                  November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                  December8.168.7616.92
                                                                                                                                  1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                  4C (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                  Alfa Romeo car (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                  20016,2295,652187.1%117,363122,480-4.2%
                                                                                                                                  3003,9924,881-18.2%53,38257,724-7.5%
                                                                                                                                  Total Chrysler Division car20,22110,53392.0%170,745180,204-5.2%
                                                                                                                                  Town & Country10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                  Total Chrysler Division truck10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                  Total Chrysler Division30,93020,27052.6%308,785302,4922.1%
                                                                                                                                  Avenger4554,950-90.8%51,70593,842-44.9%
                                                                                                                                  Caliber----45-100.0%
                                                                                                                                  Challenger4,9382,87271.9%51,61151,4620.3%
                                                                                                                                  Charger8,42210,145-17.0%94,09998,336-4.3%
                                                                                                                                  Dart6,8815,44926.3%83,85883,3880.6%
                                                                                                                                  Viper895561.8%76059128.6%
                                                                                                                                  Total Dodge car20,78523,471-11.4%282,033327,664-13.9%
                                                                                                                                  1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                   Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                  G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
                                                                                                                                  GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
                                                                                                                                  GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
                                                                                                                                  GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
                                                                                                                                  M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
                                                                                                                                  R class1--830-73.3%
                                                                                                                                  Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
                                                                                                                                  Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
                                                                                                                                  Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
                                                                                                                                  DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
                                                                                                                                  1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                    12/30/2014
                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                        12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                          12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                            12/23/2014
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
                                                                                                                                               Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                                                                                                              Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
                                                                                                                                              Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
                                                                                                                                              Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
                                                                                                                                              Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
                                                                                                                                              Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
                                                                                                                                              Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
                                                                                                                                              12/22/2014
                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                12/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                    12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                        12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                          Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
                                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
                                                                                                                                                          France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
                                                                                                                                                          Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
                                                                                                                                                          Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
                                                                                                                                                          Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
                                                                                                                                                          Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
                                                                                                                                                          Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
                                                                                                                                                          Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
                                                                                                                                                          Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
                                                                                                                                                          Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
                                                                                                                                                          12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                          VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
                                                                                                                                                          Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
                                                                                                                                                          Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
                                                                                                                                                          Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
                                                                                                                                                          Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
                                                                                                                                                          VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
                                                                                                                                                          12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                          2001,136500127%10,80011,334-5%
                                                                                                                                                          30086274-69%4,0335,156-22%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division car1,22277458%14,83316,490-10%
                                                                                                                                                          Town & Country3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division truck3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division1,5681,11141%23,27924,697-6%
                                                                                                                                                          Avenger-279-4887,548-94%
                                                                                                                                                          Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                          Challenger11051116%1,5311,4823%
                                                                                                                                                          Charger172223-23%3,5464,353-19%
                                                                                                                                                          Dart2311,347-83%7,2989,497-23%
                                                                                                                                                          Viper49-56%10145124%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Dodge car5171,909-73%12,96422,932-43%
                                                                                                                                                          12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                          Ford division19,46219,10014.0%14.2%-0.2%2%
                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division13,36713,9529.6%10.4%-0.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division12,73612,2589.2%9.1%0.1%4%
                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet10,7239,8367.7%7.3%0.4%9%
                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division10,06110,0017.2%7.5%-0.3%1%
                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division7,9026,4915.7%4.8%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                          Ram7,2395,9665.2%4.4%0.8%21%
                                                                                                                                                          GMC6,2955,5734.5%4.2%0.3%13%
                                                                                                                                                          Dodge5,9377,5534.3%5.6%-1.3%-21%
                                                                                                                                                          Jeep5,8874,0774.2%3.0%1.2%44%
                                                                                                                                                          Mazda5,0685,9113.6%4.4%-0.8%-14%
                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division4,8404,8323.5%3.6%-0.1%0%
                                                                                                                                                          12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN      
                                                                                                                                                          Passat8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                                                                                                          Chattanooga (C)*8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                                                                                                          Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)6,1246,691-9%66,35275,393-12%
                                                                                                                                                          Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)1,37271392%23,41232,290-28%
                                                                                                                                                          Golf (7th gen., Mex.)9,0013752,429120
                                                                                                                                                          Golf wagon (7th gen., Mex.)1001120
                                                                                                                                                          Jetta (4th gen.)3,3946,360-47%33,58162,294-46%
                                                                                                                                                          Jetta//Golf wagon (5th gen.)068020,19850,730-60%
                                                                                                                                                          Jetta (6th gen.)28,15226,6516%260,698276,412-6%
                                                                                                                                                          Puebla, Mexico (C)48,05341,13217%456,782497,239-8%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Car56,90251,53010%571,750621,550-8%
                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN56,90251,5300571,750621,5500
                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by model, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                          Total GMC46,93448,778-4%604,546535,90113%
                                                                                                                                                          Opel Ampera59189-69%5871,844-68%
                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. car45,77669,180-34%697,396772,515-10%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada car17,92925,909-31%243,284277,090-12%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico car8,98710,827-17%90,607112,989-20%
                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. truck100,05393,7727%1,244,6871,105,62713%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada truck23,85828,679-17%323,260306,8625%
                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico truck46,73353,304-12%544,645492,24911%
                                                                                                                                                          GENERAL MOTORS243,336281,671-14%3,143,8793,067,3323%
                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Dec. 1
                                                                                                                                                           Inventory UnitsDays supply Dec. 1, 2014Days supply, Nov. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                          BMW div. car (I)37,0004440
                                                                                                                                                          BMW div. trk. (D/I)11,3002838
                                                                                                                                                          Total BMW div. (D/I)48,3003939
                                                                                                                                                          Total Mini (I)9,5004745
                                                                                                                                                          BMW57,8004040
                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)40,0004651
                                                                                                                                                          Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)28,0004652
                                                                                                                                                          DAIMLER AG68,0004652
                                                                                                                                                          12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                            12/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                              Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
                                                                                                                                                              GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
                                                                                                                                                              Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
                                                                                                                                                              Saturn151234572,184-88%
                                                                                                                                                              GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
                                                                                                                                                              Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
                                                                                                                                                              Hummer-1112-100%
                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
                                                                                                                                                              12/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                              Fleet:Nov. 2014 fleet salesNov. 2014 % fleet shareNov. 2013 fleet salesNov. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                              General Motors50,50022%45,50021%11%
                                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln44,70024%43,40023%3%
                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group37,00022%28,50020%30%
                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia16,50017%17,10017%-4%
                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor10,4006%9,9006%5%
                                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.7,6007%10,40010%-27%
                                                                                                                                                              American Honda2,4002%2,3002%5%
                                                                                                                                                              Top 7169,10016%157,10015%8%
                                                                                                                                                              12/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                12/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                    12/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                      2014CarLt truckSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                      June8.298.6216.91
                                                                                                                                                                      July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                      August8.469.0717.53
                                                                                                                                                                      September7.758.6916.44
                                                                                                                                                                      October7.978.4916.46
                                                                                                                                                                      November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                       Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                      A3 (I)2,511--19,560857-
                                                                                                                                                                      A4/S4 (I)2,6993,169-15%30,79633,201-7%
                                                                                                                                                                      A5/S5 (I)1,0621,305-19%15,32817,280-11%
                                                                                                                                                                      A6/S6 (I)2,0612,112-2%20,99619,7426%
                                                                                                                                                                      A7/S7 (I)588816-28%7,6097,5391%
                                                                                                                                                                      A8/S8 (I)58250316%5,1725,582-7%
                                                                                                                                                                      R8 (I)5178-35%671743-10%
                                                                                                                                                                      TT (I)16155-90%1,1461,894-39%
                                                                                                                                                                      Total Audi (I)9,5708,13818%101,27886,83817%
                                                                                                                                                                      12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                         Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                        Total Jeep truck57,48945,41526.6%629,074437,17943.9%
                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group car41,49533,03025.6%443,178507,374-12.7%
                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group (I)1,12793720.3%10,9315,98182.8%
                                                                                                                                                                        CHRYSLER GROUP170,815142,27520.1%1,897,3541,639,36115.7%
                                                                                                                                                                        Alfa Romeo car (I)24-0.0%24-0.0%
                                                                                                                                                                        Ferrari car (I)*1751712.3%1,9251,8812.3%
                                                                                                                                                                        Maserati car (I)1,20388735.6%11,5313,715210.4%
                                                                                                                                                                        FIAT GROUP1,4021,05832.5%13,4805,596140.9%
                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car42,89734,08825.8%456,658512,970-11.0%
                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                                                                                                        Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,5291,99526.8%24,41111,577110.9%
                                                                                                                                                                        FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES172,217143,33320.2%1,910,8341,644,95716.2%
                                                                                                                                                                        12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                         Total 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL1,302,6551,245,189100.0%100.0%0.0%4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                        Made in North America1,039,672967,71679.8%77.7%2.1%7.4%
                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Japan120,733138,1769.3%11.1%-1.8%-12.6%
                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Europe98,08794,5187.5%7.6%-0.1%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Korea42,43743,3013.3%3.5%-0.2%-2.0%
                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Thailand1,3331,0520.1%0.1%0.0%26.7%
                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Australia3934260.0%0.0%0.0%-7.7%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total N.A. (1)582,056542,26544.7%43.5%1.2%7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total Detroit 3 (2)579,856540,96544.5%43.4%1.1%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                        GM225,818212,06017.3%17.0%0.3%6.5%
                                                                                                                                                                        Ford Motor Co.186,334189,70514.3%15.2%-0.9%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group (Domestic brands)167,704139,20012.9%11.2%1.7%20.5%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total Japan (3)481,367464,52537.0%37.3%-0.3%3.6%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total Europe (4)140,624136,98310.8%11.0%-0.2%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total Korea (5)98,608101,4167.6%8.1%-0.5%-2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                        12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                         Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                        X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                                                                                                        X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
                                                                                                                                                                        X4489--1,889--
                                                                                                                                                                        X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                        X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
                                                                                                                                                                        BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
                                                                                                                                                                        BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                                                                                                        Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
                                                                                                                                                                        12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                        2014 Market Data: North America Production
                                                                                                                                                                        Automotive News' annual guide to North America production data. Prepared by Automotive News Data Center, the statistics cover 2013 & historical vehicle production in the U.S., Canada & Mexico.
                                                                                                                                                                        12/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                            11/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                      11/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          11/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
                                                                                                                                                                                            VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
                                                                                                                                                                                            PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
                                                                                                                                                                                            11/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                            Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
                                                                                                                                                                                            United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
                                                                                                                                                                                            France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
                                                                                                                                                                                            Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                            11/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                              11/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                LaCrosse4,8175,633-15%39,51340,278-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Regal (Can.)1,2691,470-14%18,31314,10430%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Verano4,9495,189-5%44,85146,338-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Enclave (trk.)6,9796,11814%65,44556,17217%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Buick18,01418,410-2%168,122156,8927%
                                                                                                                                                                                                ATS2,0043,381-41%17,01727,383-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                CTS1,5962,576-38%18,30620,831-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                ELR001,8110
                                                                                                                                                                                                XTS (Can.)1,5141,3869%12,71720,821-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade (trk.)1,21794329%11,4899,24424%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade ESV (trk.)89266734%8,2976,27532%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                SRX (Mex. trk.)9,5949,986-4%84,62673,78715%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Cadillac16,81718,939-11%154,263159,509-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Silverado11,76810,32714%110,720100,51310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC Sierra5,1494,39317%47,95043,51310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Flint (Mich.) (T)*16,91714,72015%158,670144,02610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Silverado23,02421,5747%216,634193,47012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC Sierra8,2927,8895%77,21871,8867%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*31,31629,4636%293,852265,35611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Cadillac ELR001,8110
                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Impala03,93314,11922,917-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Malibu03,47317,20927,395-37%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Volt03,77317,11030,710-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Opel Ampera02425281,655-68%
                                                                                                                                                                                                Hamtramck, Mich. (C)*011,42150,77782,677-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                       Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov 2014Days supply 1-Oct 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW div. car (I)34,0004043
                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5003823
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total BMW div. (D/I)44,5003937
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mini (I)8,8004526
                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW*53,3004035
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)33,3005145
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)25,5005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                      DAIMLER AG*58,8005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                       Cars, 10 mos. 2014Cars, 10 mos. 2013% changeTrucks, 10 mos. 2014Trucks, 10 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford division52,03259,177-12%191,566183,6294%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Division84,24386,088-2%70,94663,43212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Honda Division82,67777,8806%45,54643,5515%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet52,08751,1962%70,87368,9743%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division82,09984,938-3%38,39934,85710%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan Division44,68038,02717%45,24231,78042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge12,44721,023-41%69,10866,6834%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram---77,17070,23510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      GMC---63,80260,1736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mazda41,51641,966-1%21,47919,42411%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                       Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hummer-- 111-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                       Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Lincoln truck6593264,0963,308102%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Lincoln7645125,5444,83249%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. car4,0294,42853,48060,701-9%-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. truck18,01518,207195,662186,937-1%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. (D)21,69422,400246,730244,067-3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. (I)3502352,4123,57149%-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.22,04422,635249,142247,638-3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                        11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fleet:Oct. 2014 fleet salesOct. 2014 % fleet shareOct. 2013 fleet salesOct. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln52,30028%49,50026%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              General Motors51,70023%48,70022%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group41,00024%32,70023%26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia15,10016%14,90016%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor14,8008%13,7008%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.13,50013%8,6009%58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              American Honda2,4002%2,3002%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              Top 7190,80018%170,40017%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Jeep truck55,19836,37952%571,585391,76446%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chrysler Group car39,15237,4805%401,683474,344-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chrysler Group truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chrysler Group (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chrysler Group (I)9191,296-29%9,8045,04494%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                CHRYSLER GROUP170,480140,08322%1,726,5391,497,08615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ferrari car (I)*1751712%1,7501,7102%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Maserati car (I)1,203587105%10,3282,828265%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                FIAT GROUP1,37875882%12,0784,538166%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car40,53038,2386%413,761478,882-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,2972,05412%21,8829,582128%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES171,858140,84122%1,738,6171,501,62416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Car 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division50,51056,660-11%128,504127,4761%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet63,86464,643-1%92,10190,5712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division79,50576,5994%73,53864,71813.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division59,51258,2792%46,23341,96310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division57,13249,06816%36,94032,79813%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division (I)14,21117,100-17%190,238231,439-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Toyota Division79,50576,5994%922,587918,1280%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor Sales (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor Sales (I)31,39734,799-10%379,231410,651-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOYOTA MOTOR SALES96,69194,2983%1,111,5801,097,3401%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Q3 (I)683--2,018--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Macan (I)741--5,390--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,4304,486-68%36,0794,893
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang6,9273,80882%57,11665,657-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)9,40413,989-33%102,998116,190-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X4 (trk.)4,699021,4440
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)14,2836,121133%121,30483,57545%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)1,9784,114-52%16,30626,670-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.30,36424,22425%262,052226,43516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Dart5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Compass9,31811,812-21%78,733100,095-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Patriot14,6868,02283%122,83876,73360%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,00419,83421%201,571176,82814%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Belvidere, Ill.29,41328,4783%245,528244,3171%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Inventory UnitsDays supply Oct. 1 2014Days supply Sept. 1 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Fiat17,100122136
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cherokee48,3007956
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Compass12,6006574
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Grand Cherokee40,3007566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Patriot21,7005768
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Wrangler31,5005443
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Jeep trk.154,5006758
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group car127,2007772
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group trk. (D)366,5006861
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group trk. (I)6,7002595,996
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group trk.373,2006962
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CHRYSLER GROUP‡500,4007164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiat7627182%461219111%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fleet:Sept. 2014 fleet salesSept. 2014 % fleet shareSept. 2013 fleet salesSept. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      General Motors49,60022%38,10020%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group43,30025%36,90026%17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford-Lincoln42,90024%50,10027%-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan N.A.14,50014%10,00012%45%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          C-Max14112315%1,1681,1333%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fiesta7011,153-39%7,3717,998-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Focus1,9342,236-14%17,88220,904-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion1,4551,4351%14,50816,681-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang292328-11%4,3914,571-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Taurus194224-13%2,7883,648-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division car4,7175,499-14%48,10854,935-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division26,49225,31115.7%16.9%-1.2%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division16,47515,3019.8%10.2%-0.4%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet13,88310,5978.3%7.1%1.2%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division13,34112,4497.9%8.3%-0.4%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division12,00911,7057.1%7.8%-0.7%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division10,0497,6886.0%5.1%0.9%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC7,5395,7054.5%3.8%0.7%32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge7,2748,2544.3%5.5%-1.2%-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram7,1336,5474.2%4.4%-0.2%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ATS2,2392,739-18%22,53528,207-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CTS2,2822,408-5%22,92124,410-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  DTS----19-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ELR111--885--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  STS----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  XTS1,9792,565-23%18,38623,722-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Cadillac6,6117,712-14%64,72776,365-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division172,261177,99913.8%15.6%-1.8%-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet153,873127,78512.4%11.2%1.2%20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division141,273139,80411.3%12.3%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division104,39193,9158.4%8.2%0.2%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division95,11877,8287.6%6.8%0.8%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division56,01055,1024.5%4.8%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep55,23137,4644.4%3.3%1.1%47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division25,58623,5689%236,591212,56511%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mini car (I)2,3114,115-44%22,06434,039-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mini truck (I)1,9081,19160%17,12415,59610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mini4,2195,306-21%39,18849,635-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rolls-Royce car (I)*75716%6756396%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW Group car19,52719,2691%179,342173,7343%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW Group truck10,3539,6767%97,11289,1059%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW GROUP29,88028,9453%276,454262,8395%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2014 Guide to Certified Pre-Owned Vehicle Programs
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Automotive News reviewed the certified per-owned vehicle programs operated by automakers in the United States. The guide is in PDF format.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiat9329385192221%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Total 2014Aug. 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOTAL173,079159,232100.0%100.0%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total N.A. (1)76,33669,47544.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Detroit 3 (2)76,28669,43444.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GM22,11121,09112.8%13.2%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor27,96927,25716.2%17.1%-0.9%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group26,20621,08615.1%13.2%1.9%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Japan (3)58,09254,29433.6%34.1%-0.5%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Europe (4)18,49615,46010.7%9.7%1.0%20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Korea (5)20,15520,00311.6%12.6%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Sept. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Days supply
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         UnitsSept. 1 2014Aug. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW†*48,1004038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CHRYSLER GROUP‡471,9006478
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        DAIMLER AG†*57,0005345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        FORD MOTOR CO.582,3007175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GENERAL MOTORS†*727,3007275
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AMERICAN HONDA246,0004052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Compass9,05011,911-24%69,41588,283-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Patriot14,6729,57453%108,15268,71157%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler 300/300C6,8185,82117%47,19146,4742%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Challenger6,0554,77127%44,23338,48415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Charger10,38910,833-4%75,99472,7155%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lancia Thema0439962,446-96%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Brampton, Ontario (C)23,26221,8646%167,514160,1195%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge SRT Viper01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S.989,5221,021,462-3%7,901,0977,428,6866%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada204,871209,552-2%1,649,1011,572,6675%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico279,126268,3374%2,197,2672,060,2157%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION1,473,5191,499,351-2%11,747,46511,061,5686%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,437,4551,464,446-2%11,451,13210,787,3096%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fleet:Aug. 2014 fleet salesAug. 2014 % fleet shareAug. 2013 fleet salesAug. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        General Motors59,90022%54,90020%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln43,40020%46,30021%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group32,30016%30,00018%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.16,10012%6,9006%135%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia15,00012%9,9008%53%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor6,0002%4,6002%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        American Honda3,3002%3,3002%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Top 7176,00013%155,90012%13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Edge8,72411,529-24%78,35691,041-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escape28,99626,7149%208,444205,6831%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Expedition2,6233,176-17%29,09323,66123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Explorer19,39115,63724%142,857130,9699%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  F series68,10971,115-4%497,174499,0500%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Flex1,9422,641-27%16,82618,166-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit1,099--2,085--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit Connect (I)3,9233,9250%27,81227,2562%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division truck (D)137,586139,443-1%1,058,4301,052,8881%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeTotal 2014Total 2013Total Share 2014Total Share 2013Point change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division213,227212,21213.4%14.1%-0.7%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division207,105194,04713.1%12.9%0.2%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet185,930187,74011.7%12.5%-0.8%-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division151,551149,3819.6%9.9%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division125,224108,6147.9%7.2%0.7%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division70,00366,1014.4%4.4%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep68,76646,2394.3%3.1%1.2%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  20010,81010,1397%64,14793,276-31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3004,8875,909-17%34,82739,150-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Chrysler Division15,69716,048-2%98,974132,426-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Avenger2,9056,351-54%47,68673,500-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Caliber----45-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Challenger4,1824,392-5%34,75738,645-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Charger8,2117,44810%63,51764,629-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dart8,3906,90122%53,84057,914-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Viper3861-38%43838115%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Dodge23,72625,153-6%200,238235,114-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Fusion4,616033,01152-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,98258%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Flat Rock, Mich. (C)4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,034 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW     -4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X38,4688,2573%83,64387,396
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X43,874011,732027%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X512,3952192,78373,285-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X61522,402-94%13,45017,75513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Spartanburg, S.C. (T)24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion4,616033,01152
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,982-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)8,4688,2573%83,64387,396-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)3,874011,7320
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)12,3952192,78373,28527%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)1522,402-94%13,45017,755-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    C-Max13011315%8848702%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fiesta9751,111-12%5,9085,5516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Focus2,0962,612-20%13,88516,038-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion1,6132,043-21%11,39013,347-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang539555-3%3,6543,764-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Taurus25922018%2,3233,135-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division car5,6126,654-16%38,04442,705-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    E-series Club Wagon/van1,03786320%5,9486,120-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Edge1,7691,56113%10,86710,7451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escape5,0783,97328%30,39625,45419%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Expedition141194-27%8391,012-17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Explorer1,26380856%7,2356,11018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    F series12,61910,14424%71,96971,8210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Flex422148185%1,9101,69513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit12--16--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit Connect (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division truck (D)22,34117,69126%129,180122,9575%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division truck (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division truck22,62818,01926%130,567125,8074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division (D)27,95324,34515%167,224165,6621%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division28,24024,67314%168,611168,5120%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change%change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL177,231159,230100.0%100.0%0.0%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Made in North America141,283118,62879.7%74.5%5.2%19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Made in Japan13,93118,0667.9%11.3%-3.4%-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Made in Korea11,59412,7866.5%8.0%-1.5%-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Made in Europe9,9539,7505.6%6.1%-0.5%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Made in Thailand470-0.3%-0.3%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total N.A. (1)80,24569,59545.3%43.7%1.6%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Detroit 3 (2)80,19569,55445.2%43.7%1.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GM23,97319,16413.5%12.0%1.5%25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor28,91125,14916.3%15.8%0.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Group27,31125,24115.4%15.9%-0.5%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Japan (3)58,08753,21532.8%33.4%-0.6%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Europe (4)18,49015,19110.4%9.5%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Korea (5)20,40921,22911.5%13.3%-1.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fiat8934292163162%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Saturn312103421,565-85%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hummer-218-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014 fleet salesJuly 2014 % fleet shareJuly 2013 fleet salesJuly 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    General Motors59,00023%45,00019%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford-Lincoln50,20024%42,70022%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Group18,40011%14,40010%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan N.A.18,10015%13,30012%36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia16,80014%16,80015%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Motor13,0006%8,8005%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    American Honda2,7002%2,8002%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Top 7178,20015%143,80013%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Guide to Industry Executives - August 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2014CARTRUCKSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      January7.347.9415.28
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      February7.388.0215.40
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      March7.818.6616.47
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      April7.588.4816.06
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      May8.098.6416.74
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      June8.298.6216.92
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 08/04/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       7/28-8/2/2014Julyt est.1/1-8/2/20141/1-8/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Aveo (Mex.)1,3266,01440,96456,393
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Camaro (Can.)1,5154,14936,68642,583
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)9394,19127,3403,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Cruze6,88919,270176,018166,973
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Impala5742,14213,8459,421
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Impala (Can.)3,91210,714101,041100,899
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Malibu3,8138,20487,73488,711
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sonic2,5137,02965,70563,430
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sonic (Mex.)5272,38917,08822,890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Volt6602,48016,64618,803
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,3306,82641,71835,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (trk.)1,0352,89327,19425,120
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (Can. trk.)3449418,99110,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,74313,031124,393119,861
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Express (trk.)2,32110,12959,19048,064
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Silverado (trk.)5,98124,706213,704217,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,01524,112147,308119,618
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Suburban (trk.)1,5816,57239,07529,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tahoe (trk.)3,03513,12081,88464,515
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Traverse (trk.)2,5039,32867,38762,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Trax (Mex. trk.)9354,54334,28823,458
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chevrolet51,491182,7831,428,1991,344,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      @totvehbody:Ford division203,604186,16114.2%14.2%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Division183,342164,10212.8%12.5%0.3%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet175,155162,67012.2%12.4%-0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Honda Division123,428126,2898.6%9.6%-1.0%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan Division112,914101,2797.9%7.7%0.2%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division67,01166,0054.7%5.0%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep59,58842,2774.2%3.2%1.0%41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Kia52,30949,0043.6%3.7%-0.1%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      GMC48,08139,3563.3%3.0%0.3%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Subaru45,71435,9943.2%2.7%0.5%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge43,11841,9863.0%3.2%-0.2%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ram37,69932,0782.6%2.4%0.2%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Volkswagen division30,55335,7792.1%2.7%-0.6%-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mercedes-Benz29,40625,5652.0%1.9%0.1%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Eclipse----40-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Eclipse Spyder----69-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Galant-122-100%1221,202-90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      i-MiEV (I)1746-63%114928-88%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Lancer (I)1,1781,719-32%10,02612,559-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mirage (I)1,593--9,860--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mitsubishi car (D)-122-100%1221,311-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mitsubishi car (I)2,7881,76558%20,00013,48748%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mitsubishi car2,7881,88748%20,12214,79836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Endeavor----24-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Outlander (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,35525%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Outlander Sport (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,27926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Outlander Sport (I)----243-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Outlander Sport2,6102,07526%17,93214,52224%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mitsubishi truck (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,30325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mitsubishi truck (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,59821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mitsubishi truck3,5613,3437%25,89920,90124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mitsubishi (D)2,6102,19719%18,05415,61416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mitsubishi (I)3,7393,03323%27,96720,08539%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      MITSUBISHI6,3495,23021%46,02135,69929%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Transit496--986--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      MKC1,534--2,895--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Accent (I)3,7555,537-32%38,01934,9969%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Azera (I)512928-45%4,7036,720-30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Elantra22,21323,958-7%134,710150,202-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Equus (I)30517376%2,0821,70022%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Genesis (I)2,9902,8425%17,03619,244-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Sonata22,57718,90319%128,924121,9136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Veloster (I)2,2372,868-22%17,20717,912-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division (D)44,79042,8615%263,634272,115-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division (I)9,79912,348-21%79,04780,572-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Hyundai division54,58955,209-1%342,681352,687-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Cadenza (I)5871,627-64%6,0023,15590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Forte (I)5,5667,277-24%43,51741,6285%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      K900 (I)132--948--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Optima13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Rio (I)3,7913,02125%23,75726,681-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Soul (I)14,70910,16045%89,70873,19123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Kia (D)13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Kia (I)24,78522,08512%163,932144,65513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Kia38,37335,8377%260,333241,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)58,37856,6133%360,035369,325-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)34,58434,4330%242,979225,2278%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE92,96291,0462%603,014594,5521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Dart5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Compass9,31810,548-12%52,81466,625-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Patriot14,2499,41051%81,93352,53456%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,56719,95818%134,747119,15913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Belvidere, Ill.†28,98123,37624%163,342161,7951%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler 300/300C6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Challenger6,2295,7409%34,72130,53614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Charger10,3698,46922%59,67457,2994%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lancia Thema0378961,802-95%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Brampton, Ontario (C)†23,02921,7736%131,080126,3924%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge SRT Viper36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)†36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Durango7,5236,39818%43,47134,06528%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Grand Cherokee28,49724,03319%163,167126,02030%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jefferson North (Detroit) (T)†36,02030,43118%206,638160,08529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram Hvy-Duty19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Saltillo (Mexico) Truck (T)19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram ProMaster1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Saltillo (Mexico) Van (T)1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)13,834031,234 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler 200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge Avenger011,41519,44169,311-72%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lancia Flavia Cabrio01080188
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sterling Heights, Mich. (C)†13,83426,036-47%65,480149,110-56%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Cherokee24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toledo (Ohio) North (T)24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Wrangler5,2976,246-15%29,56537,313-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep Wrangler Unlimited15,66413,48316%87,43374,61617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toledo (Ohio) Supplier Park (T)20,96119,7296%116,998111,9295%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Toledo, Ohio†45,04220,611119%256,165112,811127%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production by model, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fusion2,4733328,39552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mustang9,9107,26137%49,01250,735-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ford division12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)9,94113,615-27%75,17579,139-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X4 (trk.)4,24207,8580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)13,55711,44818%80,38873,26410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)2,0662,290-10%13,29815,353-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.29,80627,3539%176,719167,7565%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 sedan014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 sedan (2nd gen.)13,834031,2340
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          300 (Can.)6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Town & Country (Can. trk.)17,19412,64636%97,20464,63850%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division37,45934,3459%179,832181,004-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 07/28/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           7/21-7/26/2014June Total1/1-7/26/20141/1-7/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)1,4376,03539,35047,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)6262,63018,0756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf (7th gen.Mex.)1,1034,63414,6460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf wagon (7th gen.Mex.)832640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jetta (4th gen., Mex.)7002,93919,82037,820
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Golf/Jetta wagon (5th gen., Mex.)8213,44823,54045,822
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jetta (6th gen., Mex.)7,18130,159177,632168,775
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Passat‡2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. car2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico car11,87649,877293,127299,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN14,22759,045366,507374,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2219066,3196,815
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2269,27967,38063,548
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,10225,513179,722149,041
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          OTHER‡8,54935,698253,421219,404
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. car92,915367,7022,429,4262,584,606
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada car20,84985,524547,849542,019
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico car42,983177,5371,074,4001,033,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total North America car156,747630,7634,051,6754,160,611
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. truck152,495634,5434,302,1773,684,275
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada truck34,207140,157866,433787,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico truck29,255118,152815,079695,580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total North America truck215,957892,8525,983,6895,167,691
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S.245,4101,002,2456,731,6036,268,881
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada55,056225,6811,414,2821,329,855
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico72,238295,6891,889,4791,729,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION372,7041,523,61510,035,3649,328,302
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES364,1551,487,9179,781,9439,108,898
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2013 Top 100 Dealership Groups Ranked By Used-Vehicle Sales
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Automotive News Top 100 Dealership Groups ranked by used-vehicle sales in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 07-21-2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               7/14-7/19/20147/1-7/19/20141/1-7/19/20141/1-7/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion83583529,24552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang2,9052,90550,66650,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)2,1374,26579,35582,294
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)1,0172,0259,8060
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)3,0306,05186,35573,268
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)14919813,46916,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW MFG. CORP.6,33312,539188,985171,806
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,5749,42040,6540
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              300 (Can.)099437,55039,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,12810,885107,95766,658
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division7,70221,299200,966185,925
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MASERATI2730202211-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Smart675240-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 07/14/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               7/7-7/12/2014June est.1/1-7/12/20141/1-7/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Legacy02,52620,54525,655
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Outback09,19468,41169,068
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Tribeca (trk.)002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Subaru011,72089,16596,497
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Camry08,34652,31851,700
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car020,066141,274146,423
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SUBARU†020,066141,483148,197
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TESLA Model S6882,83517,20511,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              RX 350 (Can. trk.)2,86911,23250,87147,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              RX 350 HV (Can. trk.)4591,6674,6710
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Lexus3,32812,89955,54247,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION293,3141,549,8909,389,4188,763,232
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES284,7871,514,1929,153,0848,558,760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Jul 2014Days supply 1-Jun 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. car (I)31,0003352
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)6,9002217
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW div. (D/I)37,9003038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini (I)7,9003537
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW†*45,8003138
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              20026,80088144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              30014,80010083
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. car41,60092108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. trk.24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div.66,1006665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avenger12,4005679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Challenger16,1008873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Charger17,9005159
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dart19,4006462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Viper700441296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge car66,5006368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Caravan17,7003438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Durango12,2005951
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Journey19,6006359
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge trk.49,5004847
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge116,0005558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avenger331,000-97%4524,907-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Challenger131210-38%8931,028-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Charger225409-45%2,5822,695-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dart1,06490018%4,3625,113-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Viper21--7061067%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge car1,4742,519-41%8,35913,756-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Grand Caravan4,7144,26810%26,55523,74112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Durango398113252%1,9161,09076%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Journey2,0722,714-24%12,53214,100-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge truck7,1847,0951%41,00338,9315%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge8,6589,614-10%49,36252,687-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cargo van28923225%1,20779452%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ProMaster244--1,129--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram7,5017,3442%43,92641,9075%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ram truck8,0347,5766%46,26242,7018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge/Ram16,69217,190-3%95,62495,3880%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              500570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat car570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              500L (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat truck (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fiat (D)570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fiat (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat85476012%5,0773,98028%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total share2013 Total share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division30,39728,18517.3%16.4%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division16,76016,6259.5%9.7%-0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division14,72713,4168.4%7.8%0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division13,71214,6057.8%8.5%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet11,96414,7466.8%8.6%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division10,5618,1966.0%4.8%1.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge8,6589,6144.9%5.6%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram8,0347,5764.6%4.4%0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia7,3717,7754.2%4.5%-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep6,8175,1593.9%3.0%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GMC6,7377,6133.8%4.4%-0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda6,4155,6173.6%3.3%0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fleet:June 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet shareJune 2013 fleet salesJune 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln76,10034%82,10035%-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              General Motors73,90028%72,60027%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group33,50020%31,60020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor31,50016%19,60010%61%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia24,80021%18,70016%33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.15,80014%16,50016%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              American Honda2,6002%2,7002%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Top 7258,20021%243,80020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 07/07/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 6/30-7/5/2014June est.1/1-7/5/20141/1-7/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ATS01,8089,82718,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CTS02,40812,75514,177
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ELR221091,7760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                XTS (Can.)01,3997,97714,854
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade (trk.)2261,1606,6496,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade ESV (trk.)1628314,7244,237
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2609,46054,29840,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Cadillac2,67017,17598,00699,896
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Aveo (Mex.)1,2905,54635,99546,617
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Camaro (Can.)05,94832,13438,202
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7613,93723,5703,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cruze026,233154,083148,222
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Impala4282,21511,8547,667
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Impala (Can.)014,49588,42788,955
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Malibu53315,05579,02084,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sonic09,56957,70355,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sonic (Mex.)5112,09014,99819,751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Volt5042,61214,41416,950
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,6536,88637,52431,920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Equinox (trk.)03,94323,90622,306
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Equinox (Can. trk.)01,3047,9179,419
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)018,056109,535106,984
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Express (trk.)1,7756,98749,50246,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Silverado (trk.)031,795195,718190,640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,33021,866128,30298,780
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Suburban (trk.)1,0505,43832,15225,673
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Tahoe (trk.)2,26011,70469,55155,992
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Traverse (trk.)09,27656,83854,296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Trax (Mex. trk.)1,0214,53231,17517,435
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chevrolet17,116209,4871,254,3181,182,360
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit490--490--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MKC684--1,361--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TESLA*2,3501,37471%13,23011,87211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    CT (I)1,5211,5131%8,3377,55210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ES (I)5,5085,680-3%33,17033,493-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GS (I)1,5111,728-13%10,1229,06812%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    HS (I)-1--3-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    IS (I)3,9321,919105%23,57310,786119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    LFA (I)21100%1217-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    LS (I)582691-16%3,9545,247-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Lexus (I)13,05611,53313%79,16866,16620%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FR-S (I)1,1281,815-38%7,66210,021-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    iQ (I)199390-49%1,2272,309-47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    tC (I)1,3891,711-19%9,2438,8275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xB (I)1,2181,644-26%8,2189,519-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xD (I)678780-13%4,2864,324-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Scion (I)4,6126,340-27%30,63635,000-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avalon5,6056,526-14%32,03137,471-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Camry (D)40,64835,85013%222,455207,4827%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Camry (I)1620-20%85144-41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Camry40,66435,87013%222,540207,6267%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corolla/Matrix (D)30,94426,34917%174,289158,62510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corolla (I)1109-99%65347-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Corolla/Matrix30,94526,45817%174,354158,97210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Prius (I)18,64921,079-12%107,101120,214-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Venza2,3222,875-19%16,25420,612-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Yaris (I)1,32274777%8,53211,926-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division (D)79,51971,60011%445,029424,1905%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division (I)19,98821,955-9%115,783132,631-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Toyota Division99,50793,5556%560,812556,8211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ASTON MARTIN car (I)*1021002%6126002%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1/2 series (I)6806347%3,2683,1893%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/4 series (I)11,54310,9575%56,65749,16215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5 series (I)7,9404,48477%27,61725,8917%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6 series (I)3221,409-77%5,3335,1544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7 series (I)1,54885581%4,7115,075-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    i3 (i)358--694--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Z4 (I)114204-44%1,2131,396-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW division car (I)22,50518,54321%99,49389,86711%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X1 (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X32,1052,981-29%21,80214,24053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X53,9723,40617%22,43821,4595%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X656729195%2,3382,796-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division truck (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division truck (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW division truck7,6968,531-10%57,88950,56415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division (I)23,55720,39616%110,804101,9369%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW division30,20127,07412%157,382140,43112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total Share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division214,125227,44815.10%16.20%-1.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet188,567193,46013.30%13.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division173,584167,54012.20%11.90%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division117,817123,1508.30%8.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division101,06995,0107.10%6.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division67,40765,0074.70%4.60%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep57,00644,6094.00%3.20%0.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kia50,64450,5363.60%3.60%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge50,31449,8433.50%3.50%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC43,55039,3763.10%2.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru41,36739,2352.90%2.80%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram35,26230,9352.50%2.20%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW division30,20127,0742.10%1.90%0.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volkswagen division28,82736,9572.00%2.60%-0.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 06/30/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         6/23-6/28/20146/1-6/28/20141/1-6/28/20141/1-6/29/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion02,48828,41052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang08,65947,76150,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)2,4089,71174,94579,139
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X4 (trk.)1,0193,8937,5090
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)3,31413,46580,29673,264
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)5672,23913,47115,353
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.7,30829,308176,221167,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,41413,24930,6490
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        300 (Can.)1,5486,15436,31236,755
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,11216,40496,41464,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Chrysler Division9,07435,807178,180181,074
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 06/23/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 6/16-6/21/20146/1-6/21/20141/1-6/21/20141/1-6/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                200 sedan0014,80572,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,3269,83527,2350
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                200 convertible0003,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                300 (Can.)1,5414,60634,76434,945
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,10512,29292,30261,463
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chrysler Division8,97226,733169,106172,448
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Avenger0019,44161,553
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Challenger (Can.)1,4544,34532,83729,087
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Charger (Can.)2,4847,42556,73055,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dart1,2963,87527,05646,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Viper00245630
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Durango (trk.)1,7945,37641,32432,451
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)4,93514,779109,04681,525
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Journey (Mex. trk.)3,66010,83285,04676,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Dodge15,62346,632371,725383,882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram (trk.)7,10721,294161,848136,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram (Mex. trk.)4,76914,547105,53284,021
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram C/V (Can. trk.)2517515,7294,677
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)4581,48010,4460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Ram12,58538,072283,555225,651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Dodge/Ram28,20884,704655,280609,533
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION383,3301,129,0618,534,6468,123,795
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES374,8281,103,5768,322,8467,940,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Pontiac1144208452,288
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Saturn452062761,158
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hummer--15
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      2013 Top Suppliers Supplement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Automotive News top global, Europe and North America suppliers ranked by sales of automotive original equipment parts in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 06/16/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       6/96/14/20146-16/14/20141/1-6/14/20141-16/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2154295,0425,297
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2084,41454,07851,298
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,07212,140144,178118,966
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      OTHER8,49516,983203,298175,561
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. car88,568176,9701,999,1842,189,562
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada car23,00643,562449,306457,725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico car43,49983,552848,270861,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total North America car155,073304,0843,296,7603,508,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S. truck158,429310,3123,501,7183,064,560
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada truck36,68470,600704,644651,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico truck30,13159,955647,414546,014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total North America truck225,244440,8674,853,7764,262,093
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S.246,997487,2825,500,9025,254,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada59,690114,1621,153,9501,109,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico73,630143,5071,495,6841,407,365
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION380,317744,9518,150,5367,770,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES371,822727,9687,947,2387,595,170
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Note: 2014 production is estimated unless noted. For revisions and updates, see online version.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Entire contents copyright 2014, by Crain Communications Inc. All rights reserved.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Reproduction or use of content in any manner, including input into a database, is strictly prohibited.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2014Days supply 1-May 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW div. car (I)34,5005254
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW div. trk. (D/I)7,1001725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total BMW div. (D/I)41,6003843
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mini (I)7,8003741
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW†*49,4003842
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Div. car31,00010867
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Div. trk.23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Div.54,3006558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge car72,3006880
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge trk.51,1004751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge123,4005865
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia car (I)4,9995,034-1%18,21019,027-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Rondo (I)642702-9%3,1421,266148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sedona (I)472496%216339-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sorento1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sportage (I)79055243%2,6232,680-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia truck (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia truck (I)1,4791,27816%5,9814,28540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia truck3,0162,52419%11,3639,82316%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kia (I)6,4786,3123%24,19123,3124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Kia8,0157,5586%29,57328,8503%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive car14,78116,105-8%54,74959,604-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive truck7,9666,99714%31,38226,41719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)8,5099,942-14%35,07438,163-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)14,23813,1608%51,05747,8587%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE22,74723,102-2%86,13186,0210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Total 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL195,902185,375100.0%100.0%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in North America151,477141,84277.3%76.5%0.8%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Japan18,30619,2529.3%10.4%-1.1%-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Korea15,05013,6377.7%7.4%0.3%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Europe10,78310,6445.5%5.7%-0.2%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Made in Thailand286-0.1%-0.1%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total N.A. (1)88,71884,62745.3%45.7%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Detroit 3 (2)88,66884,58645.3%45.6%-0.3%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GM26,44423,65413.5%12.8%0.7%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford Motor31,74432,48416.2%17.5%-1.3%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group (excl. Fiat)30,48028,44815.6%15.3%0.3%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Japan (3)65,80760,35933.6%32.6%1.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Europe (4)18,63017,2879.5%9.3%0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Korea (5)22,74723,10211.6%12.5%-0.9%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         May 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet shareMay 2013 fleet salesMay 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford-Lincoln79,20031%81,00033%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        General Motors78,90028%65,20026%21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler Group36,30019%36,00022%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Motor24,60010%19,0009%29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan N.A.19,80015%19,90017%-0.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai-Kia18,20014%19,80016%-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        American Honda3,1002%2,8002%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Top 7260,10019%243,70020%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 06/09/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           6/2-6/7/2014May total1/1-6/7/20141/1-6/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ILX1476365,2244,077
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TL003,76514,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MDX (trk.)1,2725,56932,2764,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MDX (Can. trk.)0006,482
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RDX (trk.)1,1815,17224,25927,593
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ZDX (Can. trk.)000181
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Acura2,60011,37765,52456,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Accord9,53841,902203,845210,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Civic4,85021,306105,324107,009
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Civic (Can.)4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Crosstour4181,8378,01911,252
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fit (Mex.)8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-V (trk.)2,99613,12171,14073,614
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-V (Can. trk.)3,97116,61689,98876,543
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CR-V (Mex. trk.)1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Odyssey (trk.)3,04013,31564,05760,343
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Pilot (trk.)3,09713,56263,20768,605
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ridgeline (trk.)5032,2046,83610,078
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Honda Division34,501149,646739,243751,307
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. car14,95365,681326,177347,480
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada car4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico car8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total U.S. truck12,08952,943261,775244,262
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Canada truck3,97116,61689,98883,206
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Mexico truck1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HONDA37,101161,023804,767807,938
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kizashi (I)----1,602-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SX4 (I)----2,859-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SUZUKI----4,461-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TESLA*2,3502,488-6%10,88010,4984%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CT (I)1,7621,6239%6,8166,03913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ES (I)6,5235,89011%27,66227,813-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GS (I)1,7532,015-13%8,6117,34017%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HS (I)----2-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          IS (I)4,4031,897132%19,6418,867122%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LFA (I)110%1016-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          LS (I)693996-30%3,3724,556-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Lexus (I)15,13512,42222%66,11254,63321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FR-S (I)1,6641,937-14%6,5348,206-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          iQ (I)241526-54%1,0281,919-46%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          tC (I)1,9211,57622%7,8547,11610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xB (I)1,5321,740-12%7,0007,875-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xD (I)8238072%3,6083,5442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Scion (I)6,1816,586-6%26,02428,660-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avalon7,3247,0993%26,42630,945-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (D)49,55739,14427%181,807171,6326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Camry (I)2772-63%69124-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Camry49,58439,21626%181,876171,7566%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla/Matrix (D)36,60727,95231%143,345132,2768%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Corolla (I)445-91%64238-73%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Corolla/Matrix36,61127,99731%143,409132,5148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Prius (I)26,79323,52214%88,45299,135-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Venza3,3243,359-1%13,93217,737-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Yaris (I)1,6161,778-9%7,21011,179-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division (I)28,44025,41712%95,795110,676-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Toyota Division125,252102,97122%461,305463,2660%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor Sales (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Motor Sales (I)49,75644,42512%187,931193,969-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES146,568121,97920%553,441546,5591%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford division84,36183,2171%160,140155,4973%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division125,252102,97122%84,88276,16611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet94,88075,47026%110,130104,0406%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division81,10470,56215%56,82455,0873%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division80,80162,73729%44,75743,8212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai division55,78757,573-3%15,12010,78540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Jeep---70,20344,41958%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia44,79139,57313%15,29612,75420%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dodge28,78732,011-10%29,13624,39619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC---45,03941,5948%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Subaru24,16224,427-1%20,00815,46529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram---38,93232,64919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division28,88934,788-17%3,2743,2252%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Cadenza (I)990466112%4,380527731%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Forte (I)7,1967,1770%32,10527,73116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          K900 (I)227--592--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Optima16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Rio (I)3,9295,142-24%16,70919,491-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Soul (I)15,60611,42037%62,67751,74421%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia car (D)16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia car (I)27,94824,20516%116,46399,49317%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia car44,79139,57313%185,410168,35210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sedona (I)739884-16%2,9031,448101%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sorento10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sportage (I)4,0092,68849%16,36612,96926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia truck (D)10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia truck (I)4,7483,57233%19,26914,41734%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia truck15,29612,75420%61,35958,4635%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia (D)27,39124,55012%111,037112,905-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia (I)32,69627,77718%135,732113,91019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Kia60,08752,32715%246,769226,8159%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Hyundai-Kia car100,57897,1464%418,801412,2892%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Hyundai-Kia truck30,41623,53929%124,995110,52913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia (D)80,30076,9504%330,593334,044-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai-Kia (I)50,69443,73516%213,203188,77413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA130,994120,6859%543,796522,8184%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/02/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               5-26-5/31/2014May est.1/1-5/31/20141/1-6/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              LaCrosse8552,34318,35220,785
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Regal (Can.)3041,27413,1837,738
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Verano8784,59822,74323,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Enclave (trk.)1,2396,48432,48229,331
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Buick3,27614,69986,76080,963
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ATS3629928,01915,810
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CTS4821,32210,34812,058
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ELR262441,7890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              XTS (Can.)3621,5176,63013,479
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade (trk.)2041,0675,2115,111
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade ESV (trk.)1477633,6963,386
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2519,25543,29032,719
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Cadillac3,83415,16078,98383,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Aveo (Mex.)1,4755,56829,93637,295
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Camaro (Can.)1,4476,06426,01732,536
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7583,96719,0240
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cruze4,96626,005126,360123,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     5/19-5/24/20145/1-5/24/20141/1-5/24/20141/1-5/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,86616,51465,95741,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)2,9449,84262,86163,172
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X4 (trk.)7962,0193,3270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)3,52711,71063,85959,908
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)5511,93910,82112,679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.†7,81825,510140,868135,759
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 sedan0014,80559,127
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 sedan (2nd gen.)1,5244,4309,2300
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    200 convertible0003,257
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    300 (Can.)1,2715,06428,79727,753
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Town & Country (Can. trk.)3,19312,74175,57349,339
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chrysler Division5,98822,235128,405139,476
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avenger0019,44150,792
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Challenger (Can.)1,1614,62727,05823,684
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Charger (Can.)1,9857,90846,85446,501
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dart1,2214,14121,91343,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Viper00245464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Durango (trk.)1,7916,08034,51226,498
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         5/12-5/17/145/1-5/17/141/1-5/17/141/1-5/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Rogue (trk.)3,2288,01664,0900
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Titan (trk.)2936997,2734,362
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Xterra (trk.)4099807,3746,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Nissan Division32,04277,695637,840542,850
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car8,48920,574185,806182,556
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico car12,71730,129253,561217,270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck9,40223,070183,550114,013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico truck2,4046,32132,99146,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NISSAN†33,01280,094655,908560,303
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Legacy8011,89214,65219,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Outback3,2307,66354,67953,729
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Tribeca (trk.)002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Subaru4,0319,55569,54074,375
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Camry1,9814,73038,80037,542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car6,01214,285108,131110,703
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        SUBARU†6,01214,285108,340111,917
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Germany274,097284,444-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          France166,959157,7496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Italy119,099116,8382%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Spain80,17462,31729%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belgium53,31953,0361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Poland28,04524,01517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Austria29,24030,807-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sweden27,54324,17514%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           April 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Audi67,47366,9971%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Seat29,51127,8286%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Skoda50,78141,53422%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Other*5,9984,79225%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Peugeot69,41865,4136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Citroen55,60453,4644%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Renault division75,31569,0819%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dacia33,87225,32634%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RENAULT109,18794,40716%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by plant, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            CHRYSLER     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge Dart5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep Compass9,05912,342-27%33,90943,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep Patriot14,6867,123106%52,98332,313
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,74519,46522%86,89275,933
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Belvidere, Ill.28,84729,845-3%104,664111,461
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler 300/300C6,6285,33524%23,73321,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge Challenger6,0554,84725%22,43119,956
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production by model, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion2,0151922,44519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang5,74510,386-45%26,99835,332
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)12,42313,833-10%53,01951,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X4 (trk.)1,27801,3080
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)13,60312,9455%52,14950,344
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)2,3862,833-16%8,88210,599
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 05/12/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             5/5-5/10/14April total1/1-5/10/141/1-5/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,2284,91121,05923,392
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Equinox (trk.)9824,12317,21115,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Equinox (Can. trk.)3251,3665,7017,266
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,49918,89778,86377,267
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Express (trk.)2,1418,99234,83330,929
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Silverado (trk.)7,92333,279141,702142,290
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,18520,74088,93560,776
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Suburban (trk.)1,3035,47122,22116,342
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/9/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on May 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Inventory UnitsDays supply May 1, 2014Days supply April 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            C-Max12,600155144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiesta24,10010894
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Focus58,4007971
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion72,3007168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang16,9006156
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Taurus15,0005764
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford div. car199,3007771
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            E-series/Club Wagon2,5002436
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            E-series van21,1005258
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Edge25,1008961
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fleet: April 2014 fleet salesApril 2014 % fleet shareApril 2013 fleet salesApril 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            General Motors 69,50027%66,00028%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln 69,20033%68,80032%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group 41,70023%39,30025%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia 21,50018%18,30017%17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor 21,10011%19,10011%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A. 13,50013%12,10014%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            American Honda 2,6002%2,6002%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 7 239,10020%226,20020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Sources: Manufacturers, industry sources
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW GROUP2,9953,165-5%10,25810,772
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP†27,21225,7456%88,08183,763
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              DAIMLER AG3,3712,91816%12,01210,728
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.27,33427,895-2%80,47785,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS25,43525,0711%71,19773,037
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HONDA MOTOR CO.15,66715,3432%47,48744,883
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE21,71821,0983%63,38462,919
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.50940825%2,6382,017
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MAZDA7,4206,68211%21,98423,420
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MITSUBISHI2,2522,265-1%7,0317,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NISSAN MOTOR10,4898,07830%34,12326,796
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SUZUKI-283--1,048
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOYOTA MOTOR20,66320,0893%59,44156,688
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN GROUP9,3248,8176%26,00927,049
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLVO CARS N.A.343477-28%1,3431,474
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL CANADA179,044171,9654%538,263527,737
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division7,1466,9343%19,64020,442
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division10,67510,804-1%7,8527,204
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet7,3246,7499%8,4468,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division9,1109,661-6%5,2003,856
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division8,2918,0303%5,3965,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division4,6733,94918%4,9033,467
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge1,0942,682-59%7,7137,052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ram---8,6578,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                5/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      4/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          4/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      4/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  4/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    3/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      3/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        3/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA