Automotive News Data Center Index


SEARCH THE DATA CENTER:       
Sort by Year: 2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005

» Region Report Sample Data Date Excel PDF
    NA
      4/17/2015
        pdf
        NA
          4/17/2015
            pdf
            NA
              4/17/2015
              xls
              pdf
              NA
                4/17/2015
                xls
                pdf
                NA
                  4/16/2015
                  xls
                  pdf
                  NA
                    4/16/2015
                    xls
                    pdf
                    NA
                      4/13/2015
                        pdf
                        NA
                          4/9/2015
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                          » View Sample Data
                          U.S. Fleet Sales, March & YTD
                          Fleet:March 2015 fleet salesMarch 2015 % fleet shareMarch 2014 fleet salesMarch 2014 % fleet share% change
                          Ford-Lincoln67,90029%78,10032%-13.1%
                          General Motors67,20027%63,70025%5.5%
                          FCA US46,00023%43,90023%4.8%
                          Toyota Motor35,40016%21,10010%68.2%
                          Hyundai-Kia32,80025%19,50016%68.1%
                          4/7/2015
                          xls
                          pdf
                          NA
                            4/6/2015
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » View Sample Data
                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, March & YTD
                                 20152014 Total
                               TotalTotalTotalTotalPointPercent
                              Make20152014ShareSharechangechange
                              Ford division20,73121,89512.9%13.9%-1.0%-5.3%
                              Toyota Division14,62515,5099.1%9.9%-0.8%-5.7%
                              Honda Division13,10613,4498.2%8.5%-0.3%-2.6%
                              Hyundai division12,73412,7077.9%8.1%-0.2%0.2%
                              Chevrolet11,49813,7157.2%8.7%-1.5%-16.2%
                              Nissan Division10,1569,4046.3%6.0%0.3%8.0%
                              Ram10,0088,0756.2%5.1%1.1%23.9%
                              GMC7,3145,7884.6%3.7%0.9%26.4%
                              Dodge7,0578,3244.4%5.3%-0.9%-15.2%
                              Mazda7,0306,5364.4%4.2%0.2%7.6%
                              Volkswagen division6,9504,0264.3%2.6%1.7%72.6%
                              4/3/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                              » View Sample Data
                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, March & YTD
                               'March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                              B class (I)176301-41.5%430693-38.0%
                              C class (D)1,185--2,417--
                              C class (I)63701-91.0%1391,629-91.5%
                              Total C class1,24870178.0%2,5561,62956.9%
                              CLA (I)2912727.0%79464622.9%
                              E class/CLS (I)253427-40.7%563806-30.1%
                              S class/CL (I)81101-19.8%178286-37.8%
                              SL/Roadster (I)2457-57.9%5374-28.4%
                              SLK (I)3751-27.5%6181-24.7%
                              SLS (I)-1-100.0%-7-100.0%
                              Mercedes-Benz car (D)1,185--2,417--
                              Mercedes-Benz car (I)9251,911-51.6%2,2184,222-47.5%
                              Total Mercedes-Benz car2,1101,91110.4%4,6354,2229.8%
                              4/3/2015
                              xls
                              pdf
                              NA
                                4/3/2015
                                  pdf
                                  NA
                                    4/3/2015
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. car sales, March & YTD
                                       March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                      Beetle2,4443,432-28.8%5,7358,167-29.8%
                                      CC (I)5131,129-54.6%1,4612,974-50.9%
                                      Eos (I)213328-35.1%487708-31.2%
                                      Golf (D)1,86997392.1%5,5592,566116.6%
                                      Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,7741,016173.0%7,2042,784158.8%
                                      Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,6431,989133.4%12,7635,350138.6%
                                      Jetta11,58315,692-26.2%31,36337,368-16.1%
                                      Passat7,79411,050-29.5%20,40824,283-16.0%
                                      Volkswagen division (D)23,69031,147-23.9%63,06572,384-12.9%
                                      Volkswagen division (I)3,5002,47341.5%9,1526,46641.5%
                                      Total Volkswagen division27,19033,620-19.1%72,21778,850-8.4%
                                      VW Group of America (D)23,69031,147-23.9%63,06572,384-12.9%
                                      VW Group of America (I)15,64013,69914.2%38,62434,57711.7%
                                      VW GROUP OF AMERICA39,33044,846-12.3%101,689106,961-4.9%
                                      4/1/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                      SAARDomesticImport DomesticImportLIGHT-DomesticImportLT. VEH.
                                      2015carcarCARtrucktruckTRUCKLt. vehicleLt. vehicleSAAR
                                      January5.582.007.587.871.219.0813.453.2116.66
                                      February5.391.867.257.641.358.9913.033.2116.24
                                      March5.652.057.707.941.489.4213.593.5317.12
                                      4/1/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, March & YTD
                                       March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                      1/2 series (I)1,249557124.2%2,147904137.5%
                                      3/4 series (I)14,83510,12046.6%30,93124,40526.7%
                                      5 series (I)5,1003,86532.0%12,06510,95210.2%
                                      6 series (I)2,4343,063-20.5%4,1824,1271.3%
                                      7 series (I)7327073.5%1,9411,8823.1%
                                      i3 (I)922--2,681--
                                      i8 (I)143--341--
                                      Z4 (I)422592-28.7%802849-5.5%
                                      Total BMW division car (I)25,83718,90436.7%55,09043,11927.8%
                                      X1 (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                      X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
                                      X4599--1,461--
                                      X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
                                      X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
                                      BMW division truck (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                      BMW division truck (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                      Total BMW division truck8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
                                      BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                      BMW division (I)27,19523,21117.2%57,85151,08713.2%
                                      Total BMW division34,31032,1076.9%78,49272,3778.4%
                                      4/1/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, March & YTD
                                       Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                      Ford division226,091234,44814.60%15.30%-0.70%-3.60%
                                      Toyota Division190,481180,83812.30%11.80%0.50%5.30%
                                      Chevrolet173,886179,68111.20%11.70%-0.50%-3.20%
                                      Nissan Division132,560136,6428.60%8.90%-0.30%-3.00%
                                      Honda Division111,623117,7387.20%7.70%-0.50%-5.20%
                                      Hyundai division75,01967,0054.90%4.40%0.50%12.00%
                                      Jeep71,58457,9834.60%3.80%0.80%23.50%
                                      Kia58,77154,7773.80%3.60%0.20%7.30%
                                      Subaru49,11144,4793.20%2.90%0.30%10.40%
                                      Dodge46,04960,5753.00%3.90%-0.90%-24.00%
                                      4/1/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                      » View Sample Data
                                      U.S. light-truck sales, March & YTD
                                       March 2015March 2014% change3 mos. 20153 mos. 2014% change
                                      X1 (I)1,3584,307-68%2,7617,968-65%
                                      X31,5414,430-65.2%6,00610,430-42.4%
                                      X4599--1,461--
                                      X54,3884,0947.2%11,7519,76020.4%
                                      X658737257.8%1,4231,10029.4%
                                      BMW division (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                      BMW division (I)1,3584,307-68.5%2,7617,968-65.3%
                                      Total BMW division8,47313,203-35.8%23,40229,258-20.0%
                                      Countryman (I)1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
                                      Total Mini1,5421,861-17.1%3,2254,305-25.1%
                                      BMW Group (D)7,1158,896-20.0%20,64121,290-3.0%
                                      BMW Group (I)2,9006,168-53.0%5,98612,273-51.2%
                                      BMW GROUP10,01515,064-33.5%26,62733,563-20.7%
                                      4/1/2015
                                      xls
                                      pdf
                                      NA
                                        3/27/2015
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                          » View Sample Data
                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, Feb. & YTD
                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 20142 mos. 20152 mos 2014% change
                                          Jaguar43939990472610.0%
                                          Land Rover9938521,9841,61616.5%
                                          JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4321,2512,8882,34214.5%
                                          MAZDA3,2082,9646,6455,8808.2%
                                          Mercedes-Benz9,8209,98819,27618,293-1.7%
                                          Smart9111415-18.2%
                                          MERCEDES-BENZ USA9,8299,99919,29018,308-1.7%
                                          MITSUBISHI764115610285.4%
                                          Infiniti1,7611,2593,4862,27439.9%
                                          Nissan Division12,31910,35924,40019,99818.9%
                                          NISSAN NORTH AMERICA14,08011,61827,88622,27221.2%
                                          TOTAL CERTIFIED197,549179,028392,419345,33510.3%
                                          3/25/2015
                                          xls
                                          pdf
                                          NA
                                            3/25/2015
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                              » View Sample Data
                                              Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, February
                                               Average Prices ($/Unit) Feb-15Average Prices ($/Unit) Jan-15Latest Month Versus: Feb-14Latest Month Mversus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                              Compact$7,470$7,392$7,1301.10%4.80%
                                              Midsize8,0827,9778,1401.30%-0.70%
                                              Fullsize7,8388,5296,889-8.10%13.80%
                                              Luxury12,38912,57611,999-1.50%3.20%
                                              Sporty13,11313,02312,0020.70%9.30%
                                              Total car$9,061$9,119$8,776-0.60%3.30%
                                              3/23/2015
                                              xls
                                              pdf
                                              NA
                                                3/20/2015
                                                  pdf
                                                  NA
                                                    3/20/2015
                                                      pdf
                                                      NA
                                                        3/18/2015
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                          VW brand119,545105,94212.8%253,048229,11710.4%
                                                          Audi49,73148,3232.9%104,472102,6641.8%
                                                          Porsche4,2562,92045.8%9,5326,52546.1%
                                                          Seat26,47221,60922.5%51,22243,45517.9%
                                                          Skoda43,33040,1118.0%87,76883,4165.2%
                                                          Other145185-21.6%365455-19.8%
                                                          VW GROUP243,479219,09011.1%506,407465,6328.8%
                                                          Peugeot62,35459,8764.1%126,053121,5583.7%
                                                          Citroen40,90640,996-0.2%81,92984,773-3.4%
                                                          DS4,7325,914-20.0%10,21012,490-18.3%
                                                          PSA107,992106,7861.1%218,192218,821-0.3%
                                                          Renault brand69,58760,85414.4%135,719120,18012.9%
                                                          Dacia27,19927,330-0.5%57,94055,9643.5%
                                                          RENAULT96,78688,1849.8%193,659176,1449.9%
                                                          3/17/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, Feb. & YTD
                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                          Germany223,254209,3496.6%434,591415,3454.6%
                                                          France147,584141,2904.5%280,754266,7445.3%
                                                          Italy134,697118,97613.2%266,555237,44112.3%
                                                          United Kingdom76,95868,73612.0%241,814223,2988.3%
                                                          Spain86,71768,76326.1%154,836122,19926.7%
                                                          Belgium44,50446,140-3.5%91,82895,724-4.1%
                                                          Netherlands33,94433,2961.9%81,59677,6645.1%
                                                          Poland28,39632,593-12.9%58,06961,774-6.0%
                                                          Ireland15,80312,71124.3%45,68935,60428.3%
                                                          3/17/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          2014 Top 150 Dealership Groups
                                                          2014 rankDealership groupTotal unitsTotal number of dealershipsGroup revenue (all departments) 20142013 rank
                                                          1AutoNation Inc.606,286232$19,108,800,0001
                                                           (954) 769-7000; autonation.com    
                                                          2Penske Automotive Group Inc.479,706244$17,177,000,0002
                                                           (248) 648-2500; penskeautomotive.com    
                                                          3Group 1 Automotive Inc.331,371150$9,937,889,0003
                                                           (713) 647-5700; group1auto.com    
                                                          4Van Tuyl Group309,20078$8,608,450,1155
                                                           (602) 230-1051; vantuylgroup.com    
                                                          5Sonic Automotive278,476102$9,197,054,0004
                                                           (704) 566-2400; sonicautomotive.com    
                                                          6Hendrick Automotive Group236,10895$7,088,366,7656
                                                           (704) 568-5550; hendrickauto.com    
                                                          7Asbury Automotive Group204,75486$5,867,700,0007
                                                           (770) 418-8200; asburyauto.com    
                                                          8Lithia Motors Inc.192,475129$5,402,895,6248
                                                           (541) 776-6401; lithia.com    
                                                          9Staluppi Auto Group110,69032$2,820,384,5449
                                                           (561) 844-7148; atlanticautogroup.net    
                                                          10Ken Garff Automotive Group120,16051$3,311,264,62511
                                                           (801) 257-3400; kengarff.com    
                                                          3/16/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                          Domestic car29,18826,36310.7%54,70650,2448.9%
                                                          Import car12,78915,216-16.0%23,26828,723-19.0%
                                                          Total Canada car41,97741,5791.0%77,97478,967-1.3%
                                                          Domestic truck57,35752,4849.3%111,377102,1719.0%
                                                          Import truck10,02211,922-15.9%19,16520,708-7.5%
                                                          Total Canada truck67,37964,4064.6%130,542122,8796.2%
                                                          Total domestic86,54578,8479.8%166,083152,4159.0%
                                                          Total import22,81127,138-15.9%42,43349,431-14.2%
                                                          TOTAL CANADA109,356105,9853.2%208,516201,8463.3%
                                                          3/13/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                          MakeTotal 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                          Ford division14,57816,04113.3%15.1%-1.8%-9.1%
                                                          Toyota Division11,6819,76310.7%9.2%1.5%19.6%
                                                          Hyundai division8,3268,1057.6%7.6%0.0%2.7%
                                                          Chevrolet7,8007,5677.1%7.1%0.0%3.1%
                                                          Nissan Division7,2136,0096.6%5.7%0.9%20.0%
                                                          Honda Division7,2007,8256.6%7.4%-0.8%-8.0%
                                                          Ram6,2945,7705.8%5.4%0.4%9.1%
                                                          Dodge5,6596,6745.2%6.3%-1.1%-15.2%
                                                          GMC4,8133,6594.4%3.5%0.9%31.5%
                                                          Volkswagen division4,7113,7334.3%3.5%0.8%26.2%
                                                          3/13/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          North America car and truck production by model, Feb. & YTD
                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                          200 sedan05,970015,329
                                                          200 sedan (2nd gen.)14,948033,7450
                                                          300 (Can.)6,4165,07926%11,91910,61112%
                                                          Town & Country (Can. trk.)6,64912,837-48%21,00726,818-22%
                                                          Total Chrysler Division28,01323,88617%66,67152,75826%
                                                          Avenger05,571018,923
                                                          Challenger (Can.)6,2635,02725%13,91710,66930%
                                                          Charger (Can.)11,4868,98528%23,55618,48827%
                                                          Dart6,9086,21111%18,38912,97742%
                                                          Viper9599-4%188203-7%
                                                          Durango (trk.)6,2426,1172%12,15910,67914%
                                                          Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)8,17916,510-51%22,87233,483-32%
                                                          Journey (Mex. trk.)13,78314,191-3%28,29128,971-2%
                                                          Total Dodge52,95657,140-7%119,372115,4703%
                                                          3/13/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                          North America car and truck production by plant, Feb. & YTD
                                                           Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                          Passat9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                                                          Chattanooga9,95611,052-10%19,90023,127-14%
                                                          Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)5,2236,132-15%9,12211,807-23%
                                                          Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)3,1042,52123%5,2034,32620%
                                                          Golf/GTI (7th gen.Mex.)8,2992613080%16,7533464742%
                                                          Golf/GTI wagon (7th gen.Mex.)2,41002,9240
                                                          Jetta (4th gen.)02,59705,559
                                                          Jetta/Golf wagon (5th gen.)02,08504,808
                                                          Jetta (6th gen.)25,91821,32122%45,41645,2081%
                                                          Puebla, Mexico (C)44,95434,91729%79,41872,05410%
                                                          Total Car54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                                                          VOLKSWAGEN54,91045,96920%99,31895,1814%
                                                          Total Car586,100580,1151%1,175,4101,172,7500%
                                                          Total Truck773,009803,177-4%1,529,9161,568,714-3%
                                                          TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,359,1091,383,292-2%2,705,3262,741,464-1%
                                                          3/13/2015
                                                          xls
                                                          pdf
                                                          NA
                                                            3/13/2015
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Mar. 1
                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Mar 2015Days supply 1-Feb 2015
                                                              C-Max6,000105130
                                                              Fiesta22,600146175
                                                              Focus51,6008865
                                                              Fusion66,0007082
                                                              Mustang27,9007977
                                                              Taurus7,3005259
                                                              Total Ford div. car181,4008181
                                                              E-series/Club Wagon20019288
                                                              E-series van10,8005976
                                                              Edge18,6006886
                                                              Escape57,6006668
                                                              Expedition11,10081108
                                                              Explorer52,9006878
                                                              F series184,2008093
                                                              Flex3,9007191
                                                              Transit22,9008186
                                                              Transit Connect (I)17,200148115
                                                              Ford div. trk. (D)362,2007485
                                                              Ford div. trk. (I)17,200148115
                                                              Total Ford div. trk.379,4007686
                                                              Ford div. (D)543,6007684
                                                              Ford div. (I)17,200148115
                                                              Total Ford div.560,8007885
                                                              3/12/2015
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                              Fleet:Feb. 2014 fleet salesFeb. 2014 % fleet shareFeb. 2013 fleet salesFeb. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                              General Motors62,60027%55,70025%12.3%
                                                              Ford-Lincoln54,90030%58,00032%-5.5%
                                                              FCA US40,10025%38,30025%4.7%
                                                              Toyota Motor27,10015%19,50012%39.1%
                                                              Nissan N.A.23,60020%23,50020%0.8%
                                                              Hyundai-Kia20,20021%17,40019%16.2%
                                                              American Honda2,1002%2,0002%5.0%
                                                              Top 7230,60021%214,40021%7.6%
                                                              3/10/2015
                                                              xls
                                                              pdf
                                                              NA
                                                                3/9/2015
                                                                  pdf
                                                                  NA
                                                                    3/6/2015
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. light-truck sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                       Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                      Avalanche-26--57-
                                                                      Captiva Sport134,452-99.7%238,217-99.7%
                                                                      City Express605--1,190--
                                                                      Colorado6,5631-12,50515-
                                                                      Equinox21,72321,5870.6%41,27836,13414.2%
                                                                      Express van3,2224,776-32.5%6,8048,668-21.5%
                                                                      Silverado45,39536,58424.1%81,50165,51024.4%
                                                                      Suburban4,4362,035118.0%8,5663,740129.0%
                                                                      Tahoe7,4104,96149.4%14,0178,47565.4%
                                                                      Traverse9,7057,57328.2%19,85612,94153.4%
                                                                      Trax3,821--5,660--
                                                                      Total Chevrolet102,89381,99525.5%191,400143,75733.1%
                                                                      3/3/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                       CarLt TruckSAAR
                                                                      January7.589.0816.66
                                                                      February7.258.9916.24
                                                                      3/3/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. car sales, Feb. & YTD
                                                                       Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                      Accent (I)4,8675,925-17.9%9,30510,165-8.5%
                                                                      Azera (I)75759627.0%1,3411,358-1.3%
                                                                      Elantra15,70816,393-4.2%27,94831,719-11.9%
                                                                      Equus (I)207260-20.4%427587-27.3%
                                                                      Genesis (I)2,7931,60773.8%5,3663,06675.0%
                                                                      Sonata13,98711,19025.0%26,35021,00525.4%
                                                                      Veloster (I)1,5552,083-25.3%2,8573,904-26.8%
                                                                      Hyundai division (D)29,69527,5837.7%54,29852,7243.0%
                                                                      Hyundai division (I)10,17910,471-2.8%19,29619,0801.1%
                                                                      Total Hyundai division39,87438,0544.8%73,59471,8042.5%
                                                                      Cadenza (I)640700-8.6%1,0231,627-37.1%
                                                                      Forte (I)5,5495,5130.7%11,97110,23716.9%
                                                                      K900 (I)62--181--
                                                                      Optima11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                                                      Rio (I)1,9432,833-31.4%3,5155,995-41.4%
                                                                      Soul (I)9,96510,584-5.8%18,10718,676-3.0%
                                                                      Total Kia (D)11,58411,2263.2%20,97821,205-1.1%
                                                                      Total Kia (I)18,15919,630-7.5%34,79736,535-4.8%
                                                                      Total Kia29,74330,856-3.6%55,77557,740-3.4%
                                                                      Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)41,27938,8096.4%75,27673,9291.8%
                                                                      Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)28,33830,101-5.9%54,09355,615-2.7%
                                                                      HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE69,61768,9101.0%129,369129,544-0.1%
                                                                      3/3/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Feb. & YTD
                                                                       Total 2015Total 20142015 Total Share2014 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                      Ford division173,509176,68813.8%14.8%-1.0%-1.8%
                                                                      Chevrolet159,788153,91312.7%12.9%-0.2%3.8%
                                                                      Toyota Division153,608135,90012.2%11.4%0.8%13.0%
                                                                      Nissan Division106,777105,6318.5%8.8%-0.3%1.1%
                                                                      Honda Division92,47488,8607.3%7.4%-0.1%4.1%
                                                                      Jeep55,64245,9464.4%3.8%0.6%21.1%
                                                                      Hyundai division52,50549,0034.2%4.1%0.1%7.1%
                                                                      Kia44,03041,2183.5%3.5%0.0%6.8%
                                                                      GMC42,43335,5623.4%3.0%0.4%19.3%
                                                                      Dodge42,11549,7443.3%4.2%-0.9%-15.3%
                                                                      Subaru41,35834,9093.3%2.9%0.4%18.5%
                                                                      Ram33,99130,4812.7%2.6%0.1%11.5%
                                                                      Chrysler Division28,50225,2302.3%2.1%0.2%13.0%
                                                                      3/3/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Feb. & YTD
                                                                       Feb. 2015Feb. 2014% change2 mos. 20152 mos. 2014% change
                                                                      BRZ (I)334617-45.9%6641,209-45.1%
                                                                      Impreza (I)7,1856,36013.0%14,71212,14521.1%
                                                                      Legacy4,3422,57568.6%8,2235,31054.9%
                                                                      Outback11,6328,96729.7%22,98317,19733.6%
                                                                      Subaru car (D)15,97411,54238.4%31,20622,50738.7%
                                                                      Subaru car (I)7,5196,9777.8%15,37613,35415.1%
                                                                      Total Subaru car23,49318,51926.9%46,58235,86129.9%
                                                                      Forester (I)11,45910,7736.4%22,66921,5445.2%
                                                                      Tribeca-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                                                      XV Crosstrek (I)6,4065,48916.7%12,91910,29025.5%
                                                                      Subaru truck (D)-128-100.0%-214-100.0%
                                                                      Subaru truck (I)17,86516,2629.9%35,58831,83411.8%
                                                                      Total Subaru truck17,86516,3909.0%35,58832,04811.0%
                                                                      Subaru (D)15,97411,67036.9%31,20622,72137.3%
                                                                      Subaru (I)25,38423,2399.2%50,96445,18812.8%
                                                                      SUBARU41,35834,90918.5%82,17067,90921.0%
                                                                      3/3/2015
                                                                      xls
                                                                      pdf
                                                                      NA
                                                                        2/27/2015
                                                                          pdf
                                                                          NA
                                                                            2/27/2015
                                                                              pdf
                                                                              NA
                                                                                2/23/2015
                                                                                xls
                                                                                pdf
                                                                                NA
                                                                                  2/23/2015
                                                                                  xls
                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                  NA
                                                                                    2/23/2015
                                                                                    xls
                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                    NA
                                                                                      2/20/2015
                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                        NA
                                                                                          2/20/2015
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, January
                                                                                            CountryJan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                            Germany211,337205,9962.6%
                                                                                            United Kingdom164,856154,5626.7%
                                                                                            France133,170125,4546.2%
                                                                                            Italy131,385118,46510.9%
                                                                                            Spain68,11853,43627.5%
                                                                                            Netherlands47,94644,3688.1%
                                                                                            Belgium47,32449,584-4.6%
                                                                                            Ireland29,89822,89330.6%
                                                                                            Poland29,67329,1811.7%
                                                                                            Austria23,42723,990-2.3%
                                                                                            Sweden20,40818,6739.3%
                                                                                            2/18/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, January
                                                                                             Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                            VW brand133,388123,1758.3%
                                                                                            Audi54,62754,3410.5%
                                                                                            Skoda44,59843,3053.0%
                                                                                            Seat24,78321,84613.4%
                                                                                            Porsche5,2683,60546.1%
                                                                                            Other220270-18.5%
                                                                                            VW GROUP262,884246,5426.6%
                                                                                            Peugeot63,64761,4993.5%
                                                                                            Citroen41,01943,660-6.0%
                                                                                            DS5,3646,574-18.4%
                                                                                            PSA110,030111,733-1.5%
                                                                                            2/18/2015
                                                                                            xls
                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                            NA
                                                                                              2/17/2015
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                North America car and truck production by plant, January
                                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                Cadillac Escalade2,145648231%
                                                                                                Cadillac Escalade ESV1,226462165%
                                                                                                Chevrolet Suburban5,4163,14972%
                                                                                                Chevrolet Tahoe8,3756,77824%
                                                                                                GMC Yukon3,3362,79020%
                                                                                                GMC Yukon XL2,5542,15619%
                                                                                                Arlington, Texas (T)*23,05215,98344%
                                                                                                Chevrolet Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)3,2443,360-4%
                                                                                                Bowling Green, Ky. (C)*3,2443,360-4%
                                                                                                Buick LaCrosse03,089
                                                                                                Chevrolet Malibu08,688
                                                                                                Fairfax Assembly (Kansas City, Kan.) (C)*011,777
                                                                                                Chevrolet Silverado5,95410,900-45%
                                                                                                GMC Sierra2,2724,745-52%
                                                                                                Flint (Mich.) (T)*8,22615,645-47%
                                                                                                Chevrolet Silverado12,59321,327-41%
                                                                                                GMC Sierra3,6957,642-52%
                                                                                                Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*16,28828,969-44%
                                                                                                2/13/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                North America car and truck production by model, January
                                                                                                 Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                Mobility Ventures MV-1 (trk.)1450
                                                                                                AM GENERAL1450
                                                                                                Fusion3,7113,37610%
                                                                                                Mustang14,9614,946203%
                                                                                                Total Ford division18,6728,322124%
                                                                                                AUTOALLIANCE18,6728,322124%
                                                                                                X3 (trk.)10,29813,423-23%
                                                                                                X4 (trk.)4,0550
                                                                                                X5 (trk.)11,56511,5320%
                                                                                                X6 (trk.)4,0801,941110%
                                                                                                BMW MFG. CORP.29,99826,89612%
                                                                                                2/13/2015
                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                  2/12/2015
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                                     Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                    ATS120133-9.8%
                                                                                                    CTS4547-4.3%
                                                                                                    ELR4--
                                                                                                    XTS2533-24.2%
                                                                                                    Total Cadillac car194213-8.9%
                                                                                                    Escalade12322459.1%
                                                                                                    Escalade ESV307328.6%
                                                                                                    Escalade EXT-3-
                                                                                                    SRX214216-0.9%
                                                                                                    Total Cadillac truck36724848.0%
                                                                                                    Total Cadillac56146121.7%
                                                                                                    2/12/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                                     Car 2015Car 2014% changeTruck 2015Truck 2014% change
                                                                                                    Ford division1,9492,644-26.3%12,29111,4117.7%
                                                                                                    Toyota Division4,7734,4746.7%5,3044,8549.3%
                                                                                                    Hyundai division4,6274,3426.6%2,2372,362-5.3%
                                                                                                    Honda Division3,7624,370-13.9%2,7922,45014.0%
                                                                                                    Ram---6,5175,92310.0%
                                                                                                    Nissan Division2,8352,33221.6%3,6303,29210.3%
                                                                                                    Chevrolet2,2732,2043.1%4,0304,083-1.3%
                                                                                                    Dodge8021,407-43.0%5,0935,268-3.3%
                                                                                                    Volkswagen division3,2922,89913.6%8427847.4%
                                                                                                    2/12/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, in Feb. 1

                                                                                                    Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Feb. 2015Days supply 1-Jan. 2015
                                                                                                    LaCrosse15,20019589
                                                                                                    Regal6,50021396
                                                                                                    Verano9,8009284
                                                                                                    Total Buick car31,50014689
                                                                                                    Enclave13,80010347
                                                                                                    Encore (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                    Total Buick trk. (D)13,80010347
                                                                                                    Total Buick trk. (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                    Total Buick trk.27,80010465
                                                                                                    Total Buick (D)45,30013071
                                                                                                    Total Buick (I)14,000105108
                                                                                                    Total Buick59,30012377
                                                                                                    2/11/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Jan.
                                                                                                     1 mos. 20151 mos 2014% change
                                                                                                    Chrysler2,4341,98222.8%
                                                                                                    Dodge Ram6,0474,97521.5%
                                                                                                    Fiat503447.1%
                                                                                                    Jeep4,4113,76917.0%
                                                                                                    FCA US12,94210,76020.3%
                                                                                                    Maserati3047-36.2%
                                                                                                    FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†12,97210,80720.0%
                                                                                                    Ford Mercury20,62317,18520.0%
                                                                                                    Lincoln2,0911,70122.9%
                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.22,71418,88620.3%
                                                                                                    2/11/2015
                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                      2/6/2015
                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                          2/6/2015
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, January
                                                                                                            Fleet:Jan. 2014 fleet salesJan. 2014 % fleet shareJan. 2013 fleet salesJan. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                            General Motors53,00026%40,40024%31.2%
                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln49,70028%40,90026%21.4%
                                                                                                            FCA US32,60022%27,50022%18.2%
                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.20,20019%18,00020%12.4%
                                                                                                            Toyota Motor18,30011%14,00010%30.6%
                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia12,30015%14,10017%-12.8%
                                                                                                            American Honda2,0002%1,8002%11.5%
                                                                                                            Top 7188,10019%156,70018%20.0%
                                                                                                            2/5/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            Automotive News SAAR - 2015
                                                                                                            2015CarLt-truckDomestic lt. vehicleImport lt. vehicleSAAR
                                                                                                            January7.589.0813.453.2116.66
                                                                                                            February0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                            March0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                            April0.000.000.000.000.00
                                                                                                            2/3/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. light truck sales, January
                                                                                                             Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                            Ford division (D)112,64799,48113.2%
                                                                                                            Ford division (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                            Total Ford division116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                                            MKC1,602--
                                                                                                            MKT268362-26.0%
                                                                                                            MKX1,3582,479-45.2%
                                                                                                            Navigator916375144.3%
                                                                                                            Total Lincoln4,1443,21628.9%
                                                                                                            Ford Motor Co. (D)116,791102,69713.7%
                                                                                                            Ford Motor Co. (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.120,480104,84314.9%
                                                                                                            2/3/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. car sales, January
                                                                                                             Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                            Beetle1,3892,034-31.7%
                                                                                                            CC (I)531881-39.7%
                                                                                                            Eos (I)156183-14.8%
                                                                                                            Golf (D)2,040839143.1%
                                                                                                            Golf/Golf R/GTI (I)2,159873147.3%
                                                                                                            Total Golf/Golf R/GTI4,1991,712145.3%
                                                                                                            Jetta8,9699,768-8.2%
                                                                                                            Passat6,3056,2361.1%
                                                                                                            Volkswagen division (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                                            Volkswagen division (I)2,8461,93746.9%
                                                                                                            Total Volkswagen division21,54920,8143.5%
                                                                                                            VW Group of America (D)18,70318,877-0.9%
                                                                                                            VW Group of America (I)11,6649,88318.0%
                                                                                                            VW GROUP OF AMERICA30,36728,7605.6%
                                                                                                            2/3/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, January
                                                                                                             Jan. 2015Jan. 2014% change
                                                                                                            C-Max1,1601,418-18.2%
                                                                                                            Fiesta3,4544,162-17.0%
                                                                                                            Focus18,47812,00353.9%
                                                                                                            Fusion19,69420,717-4.9%
                                                                                                            Mustang8,6943,881124.0%
                                                                                                            Taurus3,0063,713-19.0%
                                                                                                            Total Ford division car54,48645,89418.7%
                                                                                                            E-series/Club Wagon591,202-95.1%
                                                                                                            E-series van3,2496,274-48.2%
                                                                                                            Edge7,5819,411-19.4%
                                                                                                            Escape20,05419,4593.1%
                                                                                                            Expedition2,4602,13915.0%
                                                                                                            Explorer17,03612,81033.0%
                                                                                                            F series54,37046,53616.8%
                                                                                                            Flex1,4581,650-11.6%
                                                                                                            Transit6,380--
                                                                                                            Transit Connect (I)3,6892,14671.9%
                                                                                                            Total Ford division truck116,336101,62714.5%
                                                                                                            2/3/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                            U.S. total vehicle sales by make, January
                                                                                                            MakeTotal 2015Total 2014% change
                                                                                                            Ford division170,822147,52115.8%
                                                                                                            Chevrolet142,882119,08920.0%
                                                                                                            Toyota Division142,373124,71714.2%
                                                                                                            Nissan Division94,44981,47215.9%
                                                                                                            Honda Division90,20280,80811.6%
                                                                                                            Jeep51,52341,91022.9%
                                                                                                            Hyundai division44,50544,0051.1%
                                                                                                            Subaru40,81233,00023.7%
                                                                                                            2/3/2015
                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                              1/30/2015
                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                  1/30/2015
                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                    Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, December
                                                                                                                     Average Prices ($/Unit) Dec. 14Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov. 14Latest Month Versus Dec. 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                    Compact$6,651$6,787$6,530-2.0%1.9%
                                                                                                                    Midsize7,7007,6727,7820.4%-1.1%
                                                                                                                    Fullsize6,0607,6176,308-20.4%-3.9%
                                                                                                                    Luxury12,45512,18112,1042.3%2.9%
                                                                                                                    Sporty12,95512,56512,0763.1%7.3%
                                                                                                                    Total car$8,615$8,612$8,4990.0%1.4%
                                                                                                                    Minivan$7,644$8,147$7,451-6.2%2.6%
                                                                                                                    Fullsize van10,19710,6809,402-4.5%8.4%
                                                                                                                    Mini SUV12,73412,49111,3291.9%12.4%
                                                                                                                    Midsize SUV7,7247,8416,803-1.5%13.5%
                                                                                                                    Fullsize SUV11,53311,68911,178-1.3%3.2%
                                                                                                                    Luxury SUV19,06118,92919,4190.7%-1.8%
                                                                                                                    Compact pickup7,4207,3937,0390.4%5.4%
                                                                                                                    Fullsize pickup12,96012,91112,0540.4%7.5%
                                                                                                                    Compact CUV10,41710,86611,069-4.1%-5.9%
                                                                                                                    Mid/Fullsize CUV12,98813,08213,811-0.7%-6.0%
                                                                                                                    Total light truck9,8449,87010,883-0.3%-9.5%
                                                                                                                    1/26/2015
                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                      1/26/2015
                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                        1/26/2015
                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                          1/23/2015
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                            VW division126,651124,1682%1,619,9211,553,2514%
                                                                                                                            Audi47,83946,3343%726,059694,6005%
                                                                                                                            Seat27,98223,19321%328,334289,35613%
                                                                                                                            Skoda42,84742,9790%582,140511,17214%
                                                                                                                            Other*4,2863,38727%56,98147,01321%
                                                                                                                            VW GROUP249,605240,0614%3,313,4353,095,3927%
                                                                                                                            Peugeot60,20355,3089%782,855739,9446%
                                                                                                                            Citroen42,57244,361-4%608,045601,2771%
                                                                                                                            PSA GROUP102,77599,6693%1,390,9001,341,2214%
                                                                                                                            Renault division75,61970,1218%874,504801,2739%
                                                                                                                            Dacia27,81129,204-5%363,102294,43423%
                                                                                                                            RENAULT103,43099,3254%1,237,6061,095,70713%
                                                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.67,11764,4124%947,951901,3435%
                                                                                                                            1/22/2015
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                            Germany229,700215,3207%3,036,7732,952,4313%
                                                                                                                            United Kingdom166,198152,9189%2,476,4352,264,7379%
                                                                                                                            France163,354175,319-7%1,795,8851,790,4560%
                                                                                                                            Italy91,51889,4152%1,359,6161,304,6484%
                                                                                                                            Spain73,44060,49921%855,308722,68918%
                                                                                                                            Belgium26,99025,0818%482,939486,065-1%
                                                                                                                            Netherlands36,42438,918-6%387,835416,730-7%
                                                                                                                            Poland29,16526,43510%327,219289,91313%
                                                                                                                            Sweden27,14426,4233%303,948269,59913%
                                                                                                                            Austria17,39120,831-17%303,318319,035-5%
                                                                                                                            1/22/2015
                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                              1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                  1/22/2015
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by plant, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                    Blue Diamond (Escobedo, Mex.) (T)1,10870058%10,9709,82512%
                                                                                                                                    Chicago (C)4,9225,784-15%81,679104,808-22%
                                                                                                                                    Chicago (T)20,92117,06223%284,993246,86615%
                                                                                                                                    Total Chicago25,84322,84613%366,672351,6744%
                                                                                                                                    Cuautitlan, Mexico (C)8,5839,140-6%114,491139,807-18%
                                                                                                                                    Dearborn (Mich.) Truck Assy. (T)13,62524,566-45%275,951358,443-23%
                                                                                                                                    Detroit Chassis (T)1,2431,1488%17,18814,57218%
                                                                                                                                    Hermosillo, Mexico (C)15,05119,187-22%317,122375,588-16%
                                                                                                                                    Kansas City (Mo.) SUV (T)11,4663542,951112
                                                                                                                                    Kansas City (Mo.) Truck (T)22,44921,7633%324,757289,77012%
                                                                                                                                    Total Kansas City, Mo.33,91521,79856%367,708289,88227%
                                                                                                                                    Kentucky Truck (Louisville) (T)24,89722,57610%372,256353,6625%
                                                                                                                                    Louisville (T)29,10725,15016%391,863377,7374%
                                                                                                                                    Michigan Assembly (Wayne) (C)17,0127,702121%262,760331,341-21%
                                                                                                                                    Oakville, Ontario (T)20,84816,73925%225,296258,358-13%
                                                                                                                                    Ohio Assembly (Avon Lake) (T)3,6289,284-61%105,487132,390-20%
                                                                                                                                    Total Car45,56841,8139%776,052951,544-18%
                                                                                                                                    Total Truck149,292139,0237%2,051,7122,041,7351%
                                                                                                                                    FORD194,860180,8368%2,827,7642,993,279-6%
                                                                                                                                    1/21/2015
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by model, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                    Avenger09,80719,441121,944-84%
                                                                                                                                    Challenger (Can.)4,8964,27814%64,51556,10115%
                                                                                                                                    Charger (Can.)8,3787,10818%111,052115,908-4%
                                                                                                                                    Dart4,3783,71518%58,77088,973-34%
                                                                                                                                    Viper97908%4211,501-72%
                                                                                                                                    Durango (trk.)6,0735,15218%85,85969,63723%
                                                                                                                                    Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)16,25113,78818%225,584174,76429%
                                                                                                                                    Journey (Mex. trk.)12,9379,64734%176,997160,74210%
                                                                                                                                    Total Dodge53,01053,585-1%742,639789,570-6%
                                                                                                                                    1/21/2015
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                     Dec. 2014Dec. 201312 mos. Dec. 201412 mos. Dec. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                    Chrysler2,4411,96527,66325,18524%
                                                                                                                                    Dodge Ram6,2354,75867,97256,74931%
                                                                                                                                    Fiat6727648318148%
                                                                                                                                    Jeep4,7173,86651,93941,39222%
                                                                                                                                    FCA US13,46010,616148,222123,64427%
                                                                                                                                    Maserati342242740455%
                                                                                                                                    FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES†13,49410,638148,649124,04827%
                                                                                                                                    Ford Mercury20,15916,568245,148206,07322%
                                                                                                                                    Lincoln2,4511,75126,55721,68240%
                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.22,61018,319271,705227,75523%
                                                                                                                                    1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                      1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                          1/16/2015
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Jan. 1
                                                                                                                                             Inventory UnitsDays supply, 1-Jan 2015Days supply 1-Dec 2014
                                                                                                                                            Accord63,0005269
                                                                                                                                            Civic74,0007677
                                                                                                                                            Crosstour5,000151105
                                                                                                                                            CR-Z (I)2,000232266
                                                                                                                                            Fit24,0009782
                                                                                                                                            Insight (I)2,000167180
                                                                                                                                            Honda Div. car (D)166,0006775
                                                                                                                                            Honda Div. car (I)4,000162187
                                                                                                                                            Total Honda Div. car170,0006876
                                                                                                                                            1/15/2015
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                             Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                            Domestic car35,93427,38031%522,975503,6554%
                                                                                                                                            Import car13,19817,228-23%252,549272,923-7%
                                                                                                                                            Total Canada car49,13244,60810%775,524776,5780%
                                                                                                                                            Domestic truck71,86256,78727%924,832815,66413%
                                                                                                                                            Import truck10,52611,852-11%152,645153,479-1%
                                                                                                                                            Total Canada truck82,38868,63920%1,077,477969,14311%
                                                                                                                                            Total domestic107,79684,16728%1,447,8071,319,31910%
                                                                                                                                            Total import23,72429,080-18%405,194426,402-5%
                                                                                                                                            TOTAL CANADA131,520113,24716%1,853,0011,745,7216%
                                                                                                                                            1/14/2015
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                            MakeTotal 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                            Ford division285,004277,6373%
                                                                                                                                            Toyota Division179,324174,4323%
                                                                                                                                            Honda Division152,893145,2295%
                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet144,271139,2454%
                                                                                                                                            Hyundai division138,104137,1001%
                                                                                                                                            Nissan Division105,15482,60427%
                                                                                                                                            Ram93,76081,97114%
                                                                                                                                            Dodge92,996100,184-7%
                                                                                                                                            GMC76,24671,7816%
                                                                                                                                            Mazda72,09871,8590%
                                                                                                                                            Jeep70,50344,68458%
                                                                                                                                            1/14/2015
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                            Fleet:Dec. 2014 fleet salesDec. 2014 % fleet shareDec. 2013 fleet salesDec. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                            General Motors223,50081%182,10079%23%
                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor196,30091%181,40095%8%
                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln160,90073%159,20073%1%
                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group145,30075%126,00078%15%
                                                                                                                                            American Honda134,50098%132,60098%1%
                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.107,00091%98,40090%9%
                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia85,60078%80,90084%6%
                                                                                                                                            Top 71,053,10083%960,60084%10%
                                                                                                                                            1/12/2015
                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                            Guide to Industry Executives - January 2015
                                                                                                                                            The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                            1/12/2015
                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                    1/9/2015
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda2 (I)1591,228-87.1%13,61511,75715.8%
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda3 (D)---2--
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda3 (I)9,7197,66926.7%104,983104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Mazda39,7197,66926.7%104,985104,7130.3%
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda6 (D)-3-26,277-
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda6 (I)4,3234,362-0.9%53,22237,36042.5%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Mazda64,3234,365-1.0%53,22443,63722.0%
                                                                                                                                                      MX-5 Miata (I)37827637.0%4,7455,780-17.9%
                                                                                                                                                      RX-8 (I)---110.0%
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda (D)-3-46,277-99.9%
                                                                                                                                                      Mazda (I)14,57913,5357.7%176,566159,61110.6%
                                                                                                                                                      MAZDA14,57913,5387.7%176,570165,8886.4%
                                                                                                                                                      1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                      MakeCar 2014Car 2013Truck 2014Truck 2013Total 2014Total 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      Ford division56,99457,619152,685150,989209,679208,6080.5%
                                                                                                                                                      Chevrolet68,21961,498116,71991,995184,938153,49320.5%
                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Division86,68277,20784,67974,556171,361151,76312.9%
                                                                                                                                                      Honda Division64,77568,10454,69751,400119,472119,5040.0%
                                                                                                                                                      Nissan Division66,07857,57239,23338,954105,31196,5269.1%
                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai division50,99851,04213,50911,96364,50763,0052.4%
                                                                                                                                                      Jeep--63,27453,27563,27453,27518.8%
                                                                                                                                                      1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                      2014CarLight-truckLt. vehicle SAAR
                                                                                                                                                      August8.479.0717.54
                                                                                                                                                      September7.768.6916.45
                                                                                                                                                      October7.998.4916.48
                                                                                                                                                      November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                                      December8.168.7616.92
                                                                                                                                                      1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      4C (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                                      Alfa Romeo car (I)67--91--
                                                                                                                                                      20016,2295,652187.1%117,363122,480-4.2%
                                                                                                                                                      3003,9924,881-18.2%53,38257,724-7.5%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division car20,22110,53392.0%170,745180,204-5.2%
                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division truck10,7099,73710.0%138,040122,28812.9%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division30,93020,27052.6%308,785302,4922.1%
                                                                                                                                                      Avenger4554,950-90.8%51,70593,842-44.9%
                                                                                                                                                      Caliber----45-100.0%
                                                                                                                                                      Challenger4,9382,87271.9%51,61151,4620.3%
                                                                                                                                                      Charger8,42210,145-17.0%94,09998,336-4.3%
                                                                                                                                                      Dart6,8815,44926.3%83,85883,3880.6%
                                                                                                                                                      Viper895561.8%76059128.6%
                                                                                                                                                      Total Dodge car20,78523,471-11.4%282,033327,664-13.9%
                                                                                                                                                      1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                      U.S. light-truck sales, Dec. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                       Dec. 2014Dec. 2013% change12 mos. 201412 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                      G class (I)37519988.4%3,0902,49423.9%
                                                                                                                                                      GL3,3942,23951.6%26,59729,912-11.1%
                                                                                                                                                      GLA (I)2,074--6,884--
                                                                                                                                                      GLK (I)1,8573,229-42.5%35,00032,5537.5%
                                                                                                                                                      M class5,6254,48525.4%46,72641,32613.1%
                                                                                                                                                      R class1--830-73.3%
                                                                                                                                                      Sprinter3,2882,82816.3%25,74521,81618.0%
                                                                                                                                                      Daimler AG (D)12,3089,55228.9%99,07693,0846.4%
                                                                                                                                                      Daimler AG (I)4,3063,42825.6%44,97435,04728.3%
                                                                                                                                                      DAIMLER AG16,61412,98028.0%144,050128,13112.4%
                                                                                                                                                      1/5/2015
                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                        12/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                            12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                              12/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                12/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                  Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, November
                                                                                                                                                                   Average Prices ($/Unit) Nov-14Average Prices ($/Unit) Oct-14Latest Month Versus: Nov-13Latest Month Versus: Prior MonthLatest Month Versus: Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                  Compact$6,783$6,895$6,675-1.6%1.6%
                                                                                                                                                                  Midsize7,6697,5347,9501.8%-3.5%
                                                                                                                                                                  Fullsize7,5967,7876,555-2.5%15.9%
                                                                                                                                                                  Luxury12,16611,61311,9734.8%1.6%
                                                                                                                                                                  Sporty12,57312,31612,0022.1%4.8%
                                                                                                                                                                  Total car$8,609$8,470$8,5311.6%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                  12/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                    12/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                        12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                            12/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Germany253,299254,651-1%2,807,0732,737,1113%
                                                                                                                                                                              United Kingdom172,327159,5818%2,310,2372,111,8199%
                                                                                                                                                                              France135,067138,829-3%1,632,5311,615,1371%
                                                                                                                                                                              Italy107,965102,8715%1,267,5171,215,2324%
                                                                                                                                                                              Spain65,12255,45117%781,868662,19018%
                                                                                                                                                                              Belgium29,73932,023-7%455,949460,984-1%
                                                                                                                                                                              Netherlands32,50740,357-20%353,062377,812-7%
                                                                                                                                                                              Poland24,32224,0921%298,054263,47813%
                                                                                                                                                                              Austria21,61923,350-7%285,927298,204-4%
                                                                                                                                                                              Sweden25,91624,7795%276,804243,17614%
                                                                                                                                                                              Czech Republic16,36514,69711%175,626150,19717%
                                                                                                                                                                              12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              VW division133,368131,6831%1,493,2211,429,0825%
                                                                                                                                                                              Audi56,71854,7014%678,283648,2695%
                                                                                                                                                                              Seat25,14122,84410%300,198266,16413%
                                                                                                                                                                              Skoda44,81145,444-1%539,200468,19315%
                                                                                                                                                                              Other4,6303,48133%52,67143,62721%
                                                                                                                                                                              VW GROUP264,668258,1533%3,063,5732,855,3357%
                                                                                                                                                                              12/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              2001,136500127%10,80011,334-5%
                                                                                                                                                                              30086274-69%4,0335,156-22%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division car1,22277458%14,83316,490-10%
                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division truck3463373%8,4468,2073%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Division1,5681,11141%23,27924,697-6%
                                                                                                                                                                              Avenger-279-4887,548-94%
                                                                                                                                                                              Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                              Challenger11051116%1,5311,4823%
                                                                                                                                                                              Charger172223-23%3,5464,353-19%
                                                                                                                                                                              Dart2311,347-83%7,2989,497-23%
                                                                                                                                                                              Viper49-56%10145124%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge car5171,909-73%12,96422,932-43%
                                                                                                                                                                              12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                              MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division19,46219,10014.0%14.2%-0.2%2%
                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division13,36713,9529.6%10.4%-0.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division12,73612,2589.2%9.1%0.1%4%
                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet10,7239,8367.7%7.3%0.4%9%
                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai division10,06110,0017.2%7.5%-0.3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division7,9026,4915.7%4.8%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                                              Ram7,2395,9665.2%4.4%0.8%21%
                                                                                                                                                                              GMC6,2955,5734.5%4.2%0.3%13%
                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge5,9377,5534.3%5.6%-1.3%-21%
                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep5,8874,0774.2%3.0%1.2%44%
                                                                                                                                                                              Mazda5,0685,9113.6%4.4%-0.8%-14%
                                                                                                                                                                              Volkswagen division4,8404,8323.5%3.6%-0.1%0%
                                                                                                                                                                              12/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by plant, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN      
                                                                                                                                                                              Passat8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                                                                                                                              Chattanooga (C)*8,84910,398-15%114,968124,311-8%
                                                                                                                                                                              Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)6,1246,691-9%66,35275,393-12%
                                                                                                                                                                              Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)1,37271392%23,41232,290-28%
                                                                                                                                                                              Golf (7th gen., Mex.)9,0013752,429120
                                                                                                                                                                              Golf wagon (7th gen., Mex.)1001120
                                                                                                                                                                              Jetta (4th gen.)3,3946,360-47%33,58162,294-46%
                                                                                                                                                                              Jetta//Golf wagon (5th gen.)068020,19850,730-60%
                                                                                                                                                                              Jetta (6th gen.)28,15226,6516%260,698276,412-6%
                                                                                                                                                                              Puebla, Mexico (C)48,05341,13217%456,782497,239-8%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Car56,90251,53010%571,750621,550-8%
                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN56,90251,5300571,750621,5500
                                                                                                                                                                              12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by model, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                               Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                              Total GMC46,93448,778-4%604,546535,90113%
                                                                                                                                                                              Opel Ampera59189-69%5871,844-68%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car45,77669,180-34%697,396772,515-10%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada car17,92925,909-31%243,284277,090-12%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico car8,98710,827-17%90,607112,989-20%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck100,05393,7727%1,244,6871,105,62713%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada truck23,85828,679-17%323,260306,8625%
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico truck46,73353,304-12%544,645492,24911%
                                                                                                                                                                              GENERAL MOTORS243,336281,671-14%3,143,8793,067,3323%
                                                                                                                                                                              12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Dec. 1
                                                                                                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply Dec. 1, 2014Days supply, Nov. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. car (I)37,0004440
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)11,3002838
                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW div. (D/I)48,3003939
                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini (I)9,5004745
                                                                                                                                                                              BMW57,8004040
                                                                                                                                                                              Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)40,0004651
                                                                                                                                                                              Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)28,0004652
                                                                                                                                                                              DAIMLER AG68,0004652
                                                                                                                                                                              12/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                12/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, Nov. &YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                   Nov. 2014Nov. 201311 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                  Buick3,1632,30534,58425,22137%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet24,60420,837260,969236,72018%
                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC5,4254,51158,63748,37420%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Pontiac612091,4284,255-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Saturn151234572,184-88%
                                                                                                                                                                                  GM Certified33,26827,985356,075316,75419%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Cadillac1,8761,55819,13416,83320%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Hummer-1112-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.35,14429,544375,210333,59919%
                                                                                                                                                                                  12/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. Fleet Sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                  Fleet:Nov. 2014 fleet salesNov. 2014 % fleet shareNov. 2013 fleet salesNov. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                  General Motors50,50022%45,50021%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford-Lincoln44,70024%43,40023%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group37,00022%28,50020%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia16,50017%17,10017%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor10,4006%9,9006%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A.7,6007%10,40010%-27%
                                                                                                                                                                                  American Honda2,4002%2,3002%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                  Top 7169,10016%157,10015%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                  12/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                    12/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                        12/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. car sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                          A3 (I)2,511--19,560857-
                                                                                                                                                                                          A4/S4 (I)2,6993,169-15%30,79633,201-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          A5/S5 (I)1,0621,305-19%15,32817,280-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                          A6/S6 (I)2,0612,112-2%20,99619,7426%
                                                                                                                                                                                          A7/S7 (I)588816-28%7,6097,5391%
                                                                                                                                                                                          A8/S8 (I)58250316%5,1725,582-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          R8 (I)5178-35%671743-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                          TT (I)16155-90%1,1461,894-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Audi (I)9,5708,13818%101,27886,83817%
                                                                                                                                                                                          12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          2014CarLt truckSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                          June8.298.6216.91
                                                                                                                                                                                          July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                                          August8.469.0717.53
                                                                                                                                                                                          September7.758.6916.44
                                                                                                                                                                                          October7.978.4916.46
                                                                                                                                                                                          November8.209.0217.22
                                                                                                                                                                                          12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Jeep truck57,48945,41526.6%629,074437,17943.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group car41,49533,03025.6%443,178507,374-12.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group (I)1,12793720.3%10,9315,98182.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                          CHRYSLER GROUP170,815142,27520.1%1,897,3541,639,36115.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Alfa Romeo car (I)24-0.0%24-0.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Ferrari car (I)*1751712.3%1,9251,8812.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Maserati car (I)1,20388735.6%11,5313,715210.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                          FIAT GROUP1,4021,05832.5%13,4805,596140.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car42,89734,08825.8%456,658512,970-11.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck129,320109,24518.4%1,454,1761,131,98728.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,688141,33820.1%1,886,4231,633,38015.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,5291,99526.8%24,41111,577110.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                          FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES172,217143,33320.2%1,910,8341,644,95716.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                          12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                           Total 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL1,302,6551,245,189100.0%100.0%0.0%4.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Made in North America1,039,672967,71679.8%77.7%2.1%7.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Made in Japan120,733138,1769.3%11.1%-1.8%-12.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Made in Europe98,08794,5187.5%7.6%-0.1%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Made in Korea42,43743,3013.3%3.5%-0.2%-2.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Made in Thailand1,3331,0520.1%0.1%0.0%26.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Made in Australia3934260.0%0.0%0.0%-7.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total N.A. (1)582,056542,26544.7%43.5%1.2%7.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Detroit 3 (2)579,856540,96544.5%43.4%1.1%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                          GM225,818212,06017.3%17.0%0.3%6.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Ford Motor Co.186,334189,70514.3%15.2%-0.9%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Chrysler Group (Domestic brands)167,704139,20012.9%11.2%1.7%20.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Japan (3)481,367464,52537.0%37.3%-0.3%3.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Europe (4)140,624136,98310.8%11.0%-0.2%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Korea (5)98,608101,4167.6%8.1%-0.5%-2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                          12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          U.S. light-truck sales, Nov. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                           Nov. 2014Nov. 2013% change11 mos. 201411 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                          X1 (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X32,2214,032-45%31,02926,91615%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X4489--1,889--
                                                                                                                                                                                          X54,5574,4453%40,93337,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                                          X6421496-15%3,4384,827-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division (D)7,6888,973-14%77,28969,60811%
                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW division (I)2,4162,3642%20,21723,771-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                          Total BMW division10,10411,337-11%97,50693,3794%
                                                                                                                                                                                          12/2/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                          2014 Market Data: North America Production
                                                                                                                                                                                          Automotive News' annual guide to North America production data. Prepared by Automotive News Data Center, the statistics cover 2013 & historical vehicle production in the U.S., Canada & Mexico.
                                                                                                                                                                                          12/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                            11/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division141,975134,8075%1,359,4031,297,3975%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Audi63,55158,9078%621,501593,5685%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Seat28,22423,52020%275,198243,31813%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Skoda49,86348,5133%493,691422,74917%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Other*5,6074,14635%48,01340,14620%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            VOLKSWAGEN AG289,220269,8937%2,797,8062,597,1788%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Peugeot67,93266,9062%664,538626,6786%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Citroen53,70753,3891%522,481510,8882%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            PSA GROUP121,639120,2951%1,187,0191,137,5664%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                             Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Germany275,320265,4414%2,556,9912,482,4603%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            United Kingdom179,714157,31414%2,137,9101,952,23810%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            France160,149166,495-4%1,497,4641,476,3081%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Italy121,736111,4669%1,158,8961,112,3594%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Spain76,07360,30426%716,746606,73918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belgium38,11539,490-4%426,210428,961-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production by plant, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Silverado11,76810,32714%110,720100,51310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC Sierra5,1494,39317%47,95043,51310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Flint (Mich.) (T)*16,91714,72015%158,670144,02610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Silverado23,02421,5747%216,634193,47012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC Sierra8,2927,8895%77,21871,8867%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fort Wayne, Ind. (T)*31,31629,4636%293,852265,35611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cadillac ELR001,8110
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Impala03,93314,11922,917-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Malibu03,47317,20927,395-37%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet Volt03,77317,11030,710-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Opel Ampera02425281,655-68%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hamtramck, Mich. (C)*011,42150,77782,677-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production by model, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                LaCrosse4,8175,633-15%39,51340,278-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Regal (Can.)1,2691,470-14%18,31314,10430%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Verano4,9495,189-5%44,85146,338-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Enclave (trk.)6,9796,11814%65,44556,17217%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Buick18,01418,410-2%168,122156,8927%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                ATS2,0043,381-41%17,01727,383-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                CTS1,5962,576-38%18,30620,831-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                ELR001,8110
                                                                                                                                                                                                                XTS (Can.)1,5141,3869%12,71720,821-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade (trk.)1,21794329%11,4899,24424%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade ESV (trk.)89266734%8,2976,27532%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                SRX (Mex. trk.)9,5949,986-4%84,62673,78715%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Cadillac16,81718,939-11%154,263159,509-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  11/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Nov. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Nov 2014Days supply 1-Oct 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW div. car (I)34,0004043
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW div. trk. (D/I)10,5003823
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total BMW div. (D/I)44,5003937
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mini (I)8,8004526
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW*53,3004035
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mercedes-Benz car (D/I)33,3005145
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mercedes-Benz trk. (D/I)25,5005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    DAIMLER AG*58,8005245
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Cars, 10 mos. 2014Cars, 10 mos. 2013% changeTrucks, 10 mos. 2014Trucks, 10 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division52,03259,177-12%191,566183,6294%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division84,24386,088-2%70,94663,43212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division82,67777,8806%45,54643,5515%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet52,08751,1962%70,87368,9743%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division82,09984,938-3%38,39934,85710%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division44,68038,02717%45,24231,78042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge12,44721,023-41%69,10866,6834%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram---77,17070,23510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC---63,80260,1736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mazda41,51641,966-1%21,47919,42411%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Certified used-vehicle sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Buick3,6432,42250%31,42122,91637%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet27,63522,92621%236,365215,88310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC6,0524,80226%53,21243,86321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Pontiac78325-76%1,3674,046-66%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Saturn37117-68%4422,061-79%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GM Certified37,44530,59222%322,807288,76912%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadillac1,8191,51920%17,25815,27513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hummer-- 111-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GENERAL MOTORS CO.39,26432,11122%340,066304,05512%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    TOTAL CERTIFIED202,416177,93314%1,947,0291,764,97510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Lincoln truck6593264,0963,308102%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Lincoln7645125,5444,83249%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. car4,0294,42853,48060,701-9%-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. truck18,01518,207195,662186,937-1%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (D)21,69422,400246,730244,067-3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (I)3502352,4123,57149%-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.22,04422,635249,142247,638-3%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                      11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                          11/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fleet:Oct. 2014 fleet salesOct. 2014 % fleet shareOct. 2013 fleet salesOct. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln52,30028%49,50026%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            General Motors51,70023%48,70022%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group41,00024%32,70023%26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia15,10016%14,90016%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor14,8008%13,7008%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.13,50013%8,6009%58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            American Honda2,4002%2,3002%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 7190,80018%170,40017%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            11/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Jeep truck55,19836,37952%571,585391,76446%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Group car39,15237,4805%401,683474,344-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Group truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Group (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Group (I)9191,296-29%9,8045,04494%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER GROUP170,480140,08322%1,726,5391,497,08615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ferrari car (I)*1751712%1,7501,7102%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Maserati car (I)1,203587105%10,3282,828265%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FIAT GROUP1,37875882%12,0784,538166%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles car40,53038,2386%413,761478,882-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles truck131,328102,60328%1,324,8561,022,74230%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (D)169,561138,78722%1,716,7351,492,04215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (I)2,2972,05412%21,8829,582128%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES171,858140,84122%1,738,6171,501,62416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Car 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford division50,51056,660-11%128,504127,4761%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chevrolet63,86464,643-1%92,10190,5712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division79,50576,5994%73,53864,71813.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division59,51258,2792%46,23341,96310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division57,13249,06816%36,94032,79813%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division (I)14,21117,100-17%190,238231,439-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Toyota Division79,50576,5994%922,587918,1280%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor Sales (D)65,29459,49910%732,349686,6897%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor Sales (I)31,39734,799-10%379,231410,651-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOYOTA MOTOR SALES96,69194,2983%1,111,5801,097,3401%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. light-truck sales, Oct. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Oct. 2014Oct. 2013% change10 mos. 201410 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              allroad (I)404437-8%3,8794,558-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Q3 (I)683--2,018--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Q5 (I)3,5713,3806%33,68531,9795%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Q7 (I)1,7381,40324%14,84312,17522%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Audi (I)6,3965,22023%54,42548,71212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cayenne (I)7121,669-57%13,65215,582-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Macan (I)741--5,390--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Porsche (I)1,4531,669-13%19,04215,58222%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              11/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by country, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CountrySept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total EU281,235,5011,161,3616%9,572,2599,023,4516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Switzerland21,87822,632-3%219,136226,266-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Norway11,58512,168-5%107,104105,7841%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Iceland55335058%8,1696,21831%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total EFTA34,01635,150-3%334,409338,268-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total EU28+EFTA1,269,5171,196,5116%9,906,6689,361,7196%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Estimated Europe registrations by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Volkswagen division146,620136,3888%1,215,6441,161,6025%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Audi68,46666,5653%557,791534,2934%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Seat52,04850,5553%443,090373,89619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Skoda28,04824,32715%246,397219,62412%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Other*4,4104,2215%42,34735,97318%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN AG299,592282,0566%2,505,2692,325,3888%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion1,4304,486-68%36,0794,893
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang6,9273,80882%57,11665,657-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE8,3578,2941%93,19570,55032%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)9,40413,989-33%102,998116,190-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X4 (trk.)4,699021,4440
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)14,2836,121133%121,30483,57545%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)1,9784,114-52%16,30626,670-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.30,36424,22425%262,052226,43516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Dart5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4098,644-37%43,95767,489-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Compass9,31811,812-21%78,733100,095-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Patriot14,6868,02283%122,83876,73360%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belvidere, Ill. (T)24,00419,83421%201,571176,82814%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Belvidere, Ill.29,41328,4783%245,528244,3171%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Oct. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Inventory UnitsDays supply Oct. 1 2014Days supply Sept. 1 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Fiat17,100122136
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cherokee48,3007956
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Compass12,6006574
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Grand Cherokee40,3007566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Patriot21,7005768
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Wrangler31,5005443
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Jeep trk.154,5006758
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group car127,2007772
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group trk. (D)366,5006861
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group trk. (I)6,7002595,996
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group trk.373,2006962
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CHRYSLER GROUP‡500,4007164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Division2,0951,71122%20,57018,8809%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge Ram5,4504,05235%49,88542,04719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fiat7627182%461219111%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep4,2813,07439%37,67230,12325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CHRYSLER GROUP11,9028,86434%108,58891,26919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Mercury21,32216,05033%184,219153,96520%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Lincoln2,3741,81131%19,41216,43218%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.23,69617,86133%203,631170,39720%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL CERTIFIED188,271157,30620%1,744,6071,587,17610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  10/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. Fleet Sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fleet:Sept. 2014 fleet salesSept. 2014 % fleet shareSept. 2013 fleet salesSept. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    General Motors49,60022%38,10020%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chrysler Group43,30025%36,90026%17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford-Lincoln42,90024%50,10027%-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan N.A.14,50014%10,00012%45%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    10/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      10/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        C-Max14112315%1,1681,1333%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fiesta7011,153-39%7,3717,998-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Focus1,9342,236-14%17,88220,904-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion1,4551,4351%14,50816,681-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang292328-11%4,3914,571-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Taurus194224-13%2,7883,648-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division car4,7175,499-14%48,10854,935-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ford division26,49225,31115.7%16.9%-1.2%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toyota Division16,47515,3019.8%10.2%-0.4%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chevrolet13,88310,5978.3%7.1%1.2%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Honda Division13,34112,4497.9%8.3%-0.4%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Hyundai division12,00911,7057.1%7.8%-0.7%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Nissan Division10,0497,6886.0%5.1%0.9%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        GMC7,5395,7054.5%3.8%0.7%32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge7,2748,2544.3%5.5%-1.2%-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram7,1336,5474.2%4.4%-0.2%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          10/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ATS2,2392,739-18%22,53528,207-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CTS2,2822,408-5%22,92124,410-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                DTS----19-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ELR111--885--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                STS----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                XTS1,9792,565-23%18,38623,722-22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Cadillac6,6117,712-14%64,72776,365-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-truck sales, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Lexus9,2818,6647%94,97983,33714%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division (D)54,37450,1608%543,652502,4698%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division (I)16,2679,46072%141,268109,33129%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Toyota Division70,64159,62019%684,920611,80012%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor Sales (D)60,40755,4449%604,385562,8497%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor Sales (I)19,51512,84052%175,514132,28833%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOYOTA MOTOR SALES79,92268,28417%779,899695,13712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division172,261177,99913.8%15.6%-1.8%-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet153,873127,78512.4%11.2%1.2%20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division141,273139,80411.3%12.3%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division104,39193,9158.4%8.2%0.2%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division95,11877,8287.6%6.8%0.8%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai division56,01055,1024.5%4.8%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep55,23137,4644.4%3.3%1.1%47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Sept. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Sept. 2014Sept. 2013% change9 mos. 20149 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total BMW division25,58623,5689%236,591212,56511%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mini car (I)2,3114,115-44%22,06434,039-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mini truck (I)1,9081,19160%17,12415,59610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mini4,2195,306-21%39,18849,635-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Rolls-Royce car (I)*75716%6756396%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total BMW Group car19,52719,2691%179,342173,7343%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total BMW Group truck10,3539,6767%97,11289,1059%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW GROUP29,88028,9453%276,454262,8395%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                10/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/29/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/24/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  2014 Guide to Certified Pre-Owned Vehicle Programs
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Automotive News reviewed the certified per-owned vehicle programs operated by automakers in the United States. The guide is in PDF format.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              9/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by country, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Germany213,092214,0440%2,021,6091,969,8203%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                United Kingdom72,16365,9379%1,532,3351,391,78810%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                France83,71585,953-3%1,186,2261,167,6472%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Italy53,19153,2950%925,393893,9544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Spain45,35539,87414%583,663501,26016%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Belgium28,61329,829-4%351,712354,581-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Estimated Europe registrations by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Volkswagen division98,17186,11914%1,069,0411,025,2144%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Audi40,90444,267-8%489,372467,7275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Seat18,41917,5385%218,639195,29712%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Skoda36,33929,96421%390,928323,34121%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Other*3,0222,18438%37,91831,75219%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                VOLKSWAGEN AG196,855180,0729%2,205,8982,043,3318%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Peugeot38,82037,7593%522,714493,2146%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Citroen29,09229,1020%412,946406,0302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                PSA GROUP67,91266,8612%935,660899,2444%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Certified used-vehicle sales, Aug.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Aug. 2014Aug. 20138 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Division2,4002,19318,47517,1699%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge/Ram6,3415,17244,43537,99523%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fiat9329385192221%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep4,9264,00133,39127,04923%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CHRYSLER GROUP13,76011,39596,68682,40521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford/Mercury22,51419,197162,897137,91517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Lincoln2,4632,17317,03814,62113%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FORD MOTOR CO.24,97721,370179,935152,53617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Canada light-vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Total 2014Aug. 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOTAL173,079159,232100.0%100.0%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total N.A. (1)76,33669,47544.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Detroit 3 (2)76,28669,43444.1%43.6%0.5%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GM22,11121,09112.8%13.2%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford Motor27,96927,25716.2%17.1%-0.9%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chrysler Group26,20621,08615.1%13.2%1.9%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Japan (3)58,09254,29433.6%34.1%-0.5%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Europe (4)18,49615,46010.7%9.7%1.0%20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Korea (5)20,15520,00311.6%12.6%-1.0%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  9/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on Sept. 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Days supply
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       UnitsSept. 1 2014Aug. 1, 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW†*48,1004038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      CHRYSLER GROUP‡471,9006478
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      DAIMLER AG†*57,0005345
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      FORD MOTOR CO.582,3007175
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      GENERAL MOTORS†*727,3007275
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AMERICAN HONDA246,0004052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by plant, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Compass9,05011,911-24%69,41588,283-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Jeep Patriot14,6729,57453%108,15268,71157%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler 300/300C6,8185,82117%47,19146,4742%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Challenger6,0554,77127%44,23338,48415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge Charger10,38910,833-4%75,99472,7155%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Lancia Thema0439962,446-96%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Brampton, Ontario (C)23,26221,8646%167,514160,1195%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Dodge SRT Viper01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)01622981,030-71%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production by model, August & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total U.S.989,5221,021,462-3%7,901,0977,428,6866%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Canada204,871209,552-2%1,649,1011,572,6675%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Mexico279,126268,3374%2,197,2672,060,2157%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION1,473,5191,499,351-2%11,747,46511,061,5686%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES1,437,4551,464,446-2%11,451,13210,787,3096%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/12/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      U.S. Fleet Sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fleet:Aug. 2014 fleet salesAug. 2014 % fleet shareAug. 2013 fleet salesAug. 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      General Motors59,90022%54,90020%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Ford-Lincoln43,40020%46,30021%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Chrysler Group32,30016%30,00018%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Nissan N.A.16,10012%6,9006%135%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Hyundai-Kia15,00012%9,9008%53%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Toyota Motor6,0002%4,6002%30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Honda3,3002%3,3002%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Top 7176,00013%155,90012%13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            9/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Edge8,72411,529-24%78,35691,041-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Escape28,99626,7149%208,444205,6831%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Expedition2,6233,176-17%29,09323,66123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Explorer19,39115,63724%142,857130,9699%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                F series68,10971,115-4%497,174499,0500%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Flex1,9422,641-27%16,82618,166-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Transit1,099--2,085--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Transit Connect (I)3,9233,9250%27,81227,2562%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division truck (D)137,586139,443-1%1,058,4301,052,8881%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MakeTotal 2014Total 2013Total Share 2014Total Share 2013Point change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division213,227212,21213.4%14.1%-0.7%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division207,105194,04713.1%12.9%0.2%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet185,930187,74011.7%12.5%-0.8%-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division151,551149,3819.6%9.9%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division125,224108,6147.9%7.2%0.7%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai division70,00366,1014.4%4.4%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep68,76646,2394.3%3.1%1.2%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                20010,81010,1397%64,14793,276-31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                3004,8875,909-17%34,82739,150-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Chrysler Division15,69716,048-2%98,974132,426-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Avenger2,9056,351-54%47,68673,500-35%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Caliber----45-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Challenger4,1824,392-5%34,75738,645-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Charger8,2117,44810%63,51764,629-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dart8,3906,90122%53,84057,914-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Viper3861-38%43838115%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Dodge23,72625,153-6%200,238235,114-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-truck sales, Aug. & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Aug. 2014Aug. 2013% change8 mos. 20148 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total BMW division7,4677,3182%71,54365,02410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Countryman (I)2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mini2,4121,63148%15,21614,4056%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW Group (D)5,8935,04017%57,65548,52019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW Group (I)3,9863,9092%29,10430,909-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                BMW GROUP9,8798,94910%86,75979,4299%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                9/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/22/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by plant, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Fusion4,616033,01152-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,98258%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Flat Rock, Mich. (C)4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,034 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW     -4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X38,4688,2573%83,64387,396
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X43,874011,732027%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X512,3952192,78373,285-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X61522,402-94%13,45017,75513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Spartanburg, S.C. (T)24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production by model, July
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Fusion4,616033,01152
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mustang411,247-97%49,05351,982-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    AUTOALLIANCE4,6571,247274%82,06452,03458%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X3 (trk.)8,4688,2573%83,64387,396-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X4 (trk.)3,874011,7320
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X5 (trk.)12,3952192,78373,28527%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    X6 (trk.)1522,402-94%13,45017,755-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    BMW MFG. CORP.24,88910,680133%201,608178,43613%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          8/15/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  C-Max13011315%8848702%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiesta9751,111-12%5,9085,5516%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Focus2,0962,612-20%13,88516,038-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fusion1,6132,043-21%11,39013,347-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mustang539555-3%3,6543,764-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Taurus25922018%2,3233,135-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division car5,6126,654-16%38,04442,705-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series Club Wagon/van1,03786320%5,9486,120-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Edge1,7691,56113%10,86710,7451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escape5,0783,97328%30,39625,45419%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Expedition141194-27%8391,012-17%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Explorer1,26380856%7,2356,11018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  F series12,61910,14424%71,96971,8210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Flex422148185%1,9101,69513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit12--16--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit Connect (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division truck (D)22,34117,69126%129,180122,9575%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division truck (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division truck22,62818,01926%130,567125,8074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (D)27,95324,34515%167,224165,6621%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (I)287328-13%1,3872,850-51%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division28,24024,67314%168,611168,5120%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Canada light-vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change%change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TOTAL177,231159,230100.0%100.0%0.0%11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Made in North America141,283118,62879.7%74.5%5.2%19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Made in Japan13,93118,0667.9%11.3%-3.4%-23%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Made in Korea11,59412,7866.5%8.0%-1.5%-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Made in Europe9,9539,7505.6%6.1%-0.5%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Made in Thailand470-0.3%-0.3%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total N.A. (1)80,24569,59545.3%43.7%1.6%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Detroit 3 (2)80,19569,55445.2%43.7%1.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GM23,97319,16413.5%12.0%1.5%25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor28,91125,14916.3%15.8%0.5%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group27,31125,24115.4%15.9%-0.5%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Japan (3)58,08753,21532.8%33.4%-0.6%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Europe (4)18,49015,19110.4%9.5%0.9%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Korea (5)20,40921,22911.5%13.3%-1.8%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Certified used-vehicle sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014July 20137 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division9,0516,67956,22946,95736%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mini8415895,2153,68943%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW GROUP9,8927,26861,44450,64636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Division2,4462,07116,07514,97618%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge5,7254,58838,09432,82325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Fiat8934292163162%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep4,4543,48828,46523,04828%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CHRYSLER GROUP12,71410,18182,92671,01025%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford/Mercury20,78718,135140,383118,71815%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Lincoln2,2131,80714,57512,44823%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.23,00019,942154,958131,16615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Buick3,4092,27120,78015,97650%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet22,90422,440159,346150,8652%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC5,3764,66236,10530,06615%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Pontiac1273341,0783,012-62%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Saturn312103421,565-85%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GM Certified31,84729,917217,651201,4847%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Cadillac1,7591,43411,87210,88423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hummer-218-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,60631,353229,524212,3767%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. Fleet Sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   July 2014 fleet salesJuly 2014 % fleet shareJuly 2013 fleet salesJuly 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  General Motors59,00023%45,00019%31%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford-Lincoln50,20024%42,70022%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chrysler Group18,40011%14,40010%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan N.A.18,10015%13,30012%36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai-Kia16,80014%16,80015%0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Motor13,0006%8,8005%49%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  American Honda2,7002%2,8002%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Top 7178,20015%143,80013%24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/5/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Guide to Industry Executives - August 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  The Automotive News guide to top executives in the United States automotive industry. This is a PDF document download.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8/4/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Automotive News SAAR - 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    SAAR LIGHT-LT. VEH.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    2014CARTRUCKSAAR
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    January7.347.9415.28
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    February7.388.0215.40
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    March7.818.6616.47
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    April7.588.4816.06
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    May8.098.6416.74
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    June8.298.6216.92
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    July8.018.4916.50
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 08/04/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     7/28-8/2/2014Julyt est.1/1-8/2/20141/1-8/3/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Aveo (Mex.)1,3266,01440,96456,393
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Camaro (Can.)1,5154,14936,68642,583
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)9394,19127,3403,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cruze6,88919,270176,018166,973
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Impala5742,14213,8459,421
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Impala (Can.)3,91210,714101,041100,899
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Malibu3,8138,20487,73488,711
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sonic2,5137,02965,70563,430
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sonic (Mex.)5272,38917,08822,890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volt6602,48016,64618,803
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,3306,82641,71835,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Equinox (trk.)1,0352,89327,19425,120
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Equinox (Can. trk.)3449418,99110,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,74313,031124,393119,861
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Express (trk.)2,32110,12959,19048,064
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Silverado (trk.)5,98124,706213,704217,493
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,01524,112147,308119,618
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Suburban (trk.)1,5816,57239,07529,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Tahoe (trk.)3,03513,12081,88464,515
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Traverse (trk.)2,5039,32867,38762,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Trax (Mex. trk.)9354,54334,28823,458
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Chevrolet51,491182,7831,428,1991,344,875
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. total vehicle sales by make, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Share2013 SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    @totvehbody:Ford division203,604186,16114.2%14.2%0.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Toyota Division183,342164,10212.8%12.5%0.3%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chevrolet175,155162,67012.2%12.4%-0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Honda Division123,428126,2898.6%9.6%-1.0%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Nissan Division112,914101,2797.9%7.7%0.2%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division67,01166,0054.7%5.0%-0.3%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Jeep59,58842,2774.2%3.2%1.0%41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Kia52,30949,0043.6%3.7%-0.1%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    GMC48,08139,3563.3%3.0%0.3%22%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Subaru45,71435,9943.2%2.7%0.5%27%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dodge43,11841,9863.0%3.2%-0.2%3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ram37,69932,0782.6%2.4%0.2%18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Volkswagen division30,55335,7792.1%2.7%-0.6%-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mercedes-Benz29,40625,5652.0%1.9%0.1%15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Eclipse----40-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Eclipse Spyder----69-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Galant-122-100%1221,202-90%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    i-MiEV (I)1746-63%114928-88%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Lancer (I)1,1781,719-32%10,02612,559-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mirage (I)1,593--9,860--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mitsubishi car (D)-122-100%1221,311-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mitsubishi car (I)2,7881,76558%20,00013,48748%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mitsubishi car2,7881,88748%20,12214,79836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Endeavor----24-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Outlander (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,35525%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Outlander Sport (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,27926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Outlander Sport (I)----243-100%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Outlander Sport2,6102,07526%17,93214,52224%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mitsubishi truck (D)2,6102,07526%17,93214,30325%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mitsubishi truck (I)9511,268-25%7,9676,59821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Mitsubishi truck3,5613,3437%25,89920,90124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mitsubishi (D)2,6102,19719%18,05415,61416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Mitsubishi (I)3,7393,03323%27,96720,08539%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MITSUBISHI6,3495,23021%46,02135,69929%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. light-truck sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    E-series/Club Wagon9488689%13,52714,771-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    E-series van9,0408,8562%63,36660,9164%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Edge8,56410,541-19%69,63279,512-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escape26,55822,34319%179,448178,9690%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Expedition4,3712,74459%26,47020,48529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Explorer19,00614,08935%123,466115,3327%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    F series63,24060,4495%429,065427,9350%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Flex1,8952,689-30%14,88415,525-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit496--986--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transit Connect (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division (D)134,118122,5799%920,844913,4451%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford division (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Ford division138,208125,46410%944,733936,7761%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MKC1,534--2,895--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MKT406437-7%3,1533,693-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    MKX1,9832,002-1%15,08013,65310%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Navigator6346330%4,2874,462-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Lincoln4,5573,07248%25,41521,80817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (D)138,675125,65110%946,259935,2531%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Ford Motor Co. (I)4,0902,88542%23,88923,3312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    FORD MOTOR CO.142,765128,53611%970,148958,5841%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    U.S. car sales, July & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     July 2014July 2013% change7 mos. 20147 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Accent (I)3,7555,537-32%38,01934,9969%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Azera (I)512928-45%4,7036,720-30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Elantra22,21323,958-7%134,710150,202-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Equus (I)30517376%2,0821,70022%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Genesis (I)2,9902,8425%17,03619,244-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Sonata22,57718,90319%128,924121,9136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Veloster (I)2,2372,868-22%17,20717,912-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division (D)44,79042,8615%263,634272,115-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai division (I)9,79912,348-21%79,04780,572-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Hyundai division54,58955,209-1%342,681352,687-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cadenza (I)5871,627-64%6,0023,15590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Forte (I)5,5667,277-24%43,51741,6285%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    K900 (I)132--948--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Optima13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Rio (I)3,7913,02125%23,75726,681-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Soul (I)14,70910,16045%89,70873,19123%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Kia (D)13,58813,752-1%96,40197,210-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Kia (I)24,78522,08512%163,932144,65513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Kia38,37335,8377%260,333241,8658%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)58,37856,6133%360,035369,325-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)34,58434,4330%242,979225,2278%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE92,96291,0462%603,014594,5521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    8/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/31/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by plant, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        CHRYSLER      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Dart5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,4143,41858%28,59542,636-33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Compass9,31810,548-12%52,81466,625-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Patriot14,2499,41051%81,93352,53456%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,56719,95818%134,747119,15913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Belvidere, Ill.†28,98123,37624%163,342161,7951%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler 300/300C6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Challenger6,2295,7409%34,72130,53614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Charger10,3698,46922%59,67457,2994%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lancia Thema0378961,802-95%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Brampton, Ontario (C)†23,02921,7736%131,080126,3924%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge SRT Viper36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Conner Avenue (Detroit) (C)†36168-79%281674-58%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Durango7,5236,39818%43,47134,06528%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Grand Cherokee28,49724,03319%163,167126,02030%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jefferson North (Detroit) (T)†36,02030,43118%206,638160,08529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram Hvy-Duty19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Saltillo (Mexico) Truck (T)19,10816,92313%110,09388,27625%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Ram ProMaster1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Saltillo (Mexico) Van (T)1,928010,8940
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler 200 (2nd gen.)13,834031,234 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Chrysler 200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Dodge Avenger011,41519,44169,311-72%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Lancia Flavia Cabrio01080188
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Sterling Heights, Mich. (C)†13,83426,036-47%65,480149,110-56%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Cherokee24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toledo (Ohio) North (T)24,081882139,167882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Wrangler5,2976,246-15%29,56537,313-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jeep Wrangler Unlimited15,66413,48316%87,43374,61617%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Toledo (Ohio) Supplier Park (T)20,96119,7296%116,998111,9295%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Toledo, Ohio†45,04220,611119%256,165112,811127%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production by model, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         June 2014June 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fusion2,4733328,39552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mustang9,9107,26137%49,01250,735-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Ford division12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        AUTOALLIANCE12,3837,29470%77,40750,78752%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X3 (trk.)9,94113,615-27%75,17579,139-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X4 (trk.)4,24207,8580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X5 (trk.)13,55711,44818%80,38873,26410%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        X6 (trk.)2,0662,290-10%13,29815,353-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        BMW MFG. CORP.29,80627,3539%176,719167,7565%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        200 sedan014,22614,80576,024-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        200 sedan (2nd gen.)13,834031,2340
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        200 convertible028703,587
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        300 (Can.)6,4317,186-11%36,58936,755-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Town & Country (Can. trk.)17,19412,64636%97,20464,63850%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Chrysler Division37,45934,3459%179,832181,004-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, June
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Average Prices ($/Unit), June, 2014Average Prices ($/Unit), May 14Latest Month Versus June 13Latest Month Versus Prior MonthLatest Month Versus Prior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Minivan$6,834$7,311$6,401-6.5%6.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize van11,30711,2379,8530.6%14.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Mini SUV12,70113,02011,563-2.5%9.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Midsize SUV7,4978,3876,602-10.6%13.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize SUV10,64610,90110,886-2.3%-2.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Luxury SUV19,79819,76518,3220.2%8.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Compact pickup7,5767,7237,283-1.9%4.0%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Fullsize pickup13,12813,34311,857-1.6%10.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/28/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        North America car and truck production - 07/28/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         7/21-7/26/2014June Total1/1-7/26/20141/1-7/27/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Beetle (2nd gen., Mex.)1,4376,03539,35047,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Beetle Cabrio (2nd gen., Mex.)6262,63018,0756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Golf (7th gen.Mex.)1,1034,63414,6460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Golf wagon (7th gen.Mex.)832640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jetta (4th gen., Mex.)7002,93919,82037,820
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Golf/Jetta wagon (5th gen., Mex.)8213,44823,54045,822
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jetta (6th gen., Mex.)7,18130,159177,632168,775
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Passat‡2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car2,3519,16873,38074,701
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico car11,87649,877293,127299,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        VOLKSWAGEN14,22759,045366,507374,233
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2219066,3196,815
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2269,27967,38063,548
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,10225,513179,722149,041
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        OTHER‡8,54935,698253,421219,404
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. car92,915367,7022,429,4262,584,606
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada car20,84985,524547,849542,019
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico car42,983177,5371,074,4001,033,986
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total North America car156,747630,7634,051,6754,160,611
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S. truck152,495634,5434,302,1773,684,275
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada truck34,207140,157866,433787,836
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico truck29,255118,152815,079695,580
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total North America truck215,957892,8525,983,6895,167,691
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total U.S.245,4101,002,2456,731,6036,268,881
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Canada55,056225,6811,414,2821,329,855
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Total Mexico72,238295,6891,889,4791,729,566
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION372,7041,523,61510,035,3649,328,302
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES364,1551,487,9179,781,9439,108,898
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          7/25/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            2013 Top 100 Dealership Groups Ranked By Used-Vehicle Sales
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Automotive News Top 100 Dealership Groups ranked by used-vehicle sales in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/21/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 07-21-2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             7/14-7/19/20147/1-7/19/20141/1-7/19/20141/1-7/20/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fusion83583529,24552
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mustang2,9052,90550,66650,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ford division3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AUTOALLIANCE3,7403,74079,91150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X3 (trk.)2,1374,26579,35582,294
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X4 (trk.)1,0172,0259,8060
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X5 (trk.)3,0306,05186,35573,268
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            X6 (trk.)14919813,46916,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW MFG. CORP.6,33312,539188,985171,806
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,5749,42040,6540
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            300 (Can.)099437,55039,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,12810,885107,95766,658
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Division7,70221,299200,966185,925
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/18/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             June 2014June 2013% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Volkswagen division141,548145,609-3%830,148808,6663%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Audi64,42063,5511%384,574364,3496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Seat31,53827,84913%170,464152,12312%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Skoda52,46546,59113%302,657253,00820%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Other*5,3004,35322%29,24425,32416%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            VOLKSWAGEN AG295,271287,9533%1,717,0871,603,4707%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Peugeot74,52072,2933%420,422392,3087%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Citroen59,78362,315-4%333,195324,3683%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            PSA GROUP134,303134,6080%753,617716,6765%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Renault division105,46987,46521%467,994411,56314%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dacia38,29328,96732%195,069144,26835%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            RENAULT143,762116,43224%663,063555,83119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            FORD MOTOR CO.89,57090,362-1%508,327477,5187%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Opel/Vauxhall93,49883,71712%473,082436,9418%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet2,26615,034-85%34,78974,925-54%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GM (U.S.)41403%204210-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GENERAL MOTORS95,80598,791-3%508,075512,076-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Estimated Europe registrations by country, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            CountryJun-14Jun-13% change6 mos.6 mos.% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Germany277,614282,913-2%1,538,2681,502,6302%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            United Kingdom228,291214,9576%1,287,2651,163,62311%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            France196,233191,3553%958,752931,4763%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Italy127,489122,8154%756,818732,3223%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Spain90,15872,77124%454,942386,35918%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Belgium42,39743,158-2%287,203289,873-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Netherlands32,96035,043-6%199,594210,960-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Poland25,74825,2032%175,908147,48719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Austria29,10031,279-7%166,607171,204-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total EU28+EFTA1,230,3631,179,2954%6,851,5526,452,5126%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Certified used-vehicle sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             June 2014June 20136 mos.6 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Acura3,1733,60720,39720,657-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Honda Division18,26122,363117,959123,516-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            AMERICAN HONDA21,43425,970138,356144,173-18%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai7,3246,77345,85237,4228%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kia4,0562,97621,86315,46636%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,3809,74967,71552,88817%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jaguar5143012,9481,73671%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Land Rover9414935,7913,10491%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            JAGUAR LAND ROVER N.A.1,4557948,7394,84083%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MASERATI2730202211-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MAZDA3,4583,32120,65217,9434%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mercedes-Benz7,9477,77357,57249,0042%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Smart675240-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MERCEDES-BENZ USA7,9537,78057,62449,0442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            North America car and truck production - 07/14/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             7/7-7/12/2014June est.1/1-7/12/20141/1-7/13/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Legacy02,52620,54525,655
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Outback09,19468,41169,068
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Tribeca (trk.)002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Subaru011,72089,16596,497
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Camry08,34652,31851,700
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total U.S. car020,066141,274146,423
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total U.S. truck002091,774
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            SUBARU†020,066141,483148,197
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            TESLA Model S6882,83517,20511,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            RX 350 (Can. trk.)2,86911,23250,87147,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            RX 350 HV (Can. trk.)4591,6674,6710
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Lexus3,32812,89955,54247,818
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION293,3141,549,8909,389,4188,763,232
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES284,7871,514,1929,153,0848,558,760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/11/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on July 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Inventory unitsDays supply 1-Jul 2014Days supply 1-Jun 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW div. car (I)31,0003352
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW div. trk. (D/I)6,9002217
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total BMW div. (D/I)37,9003038
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Mini (I)7,9003537
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            BMW†*45,8003138
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            20026,80088144
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            30014,80010083
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Div. car41,60092108
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Town & Country24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Div. trk.24,5004542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Chrysler Div.66,1006665
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Avenger12,4005679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Challenger16,1008873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Charger17,9005159
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dart19,4006462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Viper700441296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge car66,5006368
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Caravan17,7003438
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Durango12,2005951
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Journey19,6006359
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge trk.49,5004847
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge116,0005558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Avenger331,000-97%4524,907-91%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Caliber----7-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Challenger131210-38%8931,028-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Charger225409-45%2,5822,695-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dart1,06490018%4,3625,113-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Viper21--7061067%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge car1,4742,519-41%8,35913,756-39%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Grand Caravan4,7144,26810%26,55523,74112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Durango398113252%1,9161,09076%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Journey2,0722,714-24%12,53214,100-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge truck7,1847,0951%41,00338,9315%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge8,6589,614-10%49,36252,687-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Cargo van28923225%1,20779452%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            ProMaster244--1,129--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ram7,5017,3442%43,92641,9075%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Ram truck8,0347,5766%46,26242,7018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Dodge/Ram16,69217,190-3%95,62495,3880%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            500570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Fiat car570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            500L (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Fiat truck (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiat (D)570728-22%3,4333,948-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fiat (I)28432-1,64432-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Total Fiat85476012%5,0773,98028%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Canada light-vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total share2013 Total share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford division30,39728,18517.3%16.4%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Division16,76016,6259.5%9.7%-0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Honda Division14,72713,4168.4%7.8%0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai division13,71214,6057.8%8.5%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chevrolet11,96414,7466.8%8.6%-1.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan Division10,5618,1966.0%4.8%1.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Dodge8,6589,6144.9%5.6%-0.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ram8,0347,5764.6%4.4%0.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Kia7,3717,7754.2%4.5%-0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Jeep6,8175,1593.9%3.0%0.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            GMC6,7377,6133.8%4.4%-0.6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Mazda6,4155,6173.6%3.3%0.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/8/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            U.S. Fleet Sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Fleet:June 2014 fleet salesJune 2014 % fleet shareJune 2013 fleet salesJune 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Ford-Lincoln76,10034%82,10035%-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            General Motors73,90028%72,60027%2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Chrysler Group33,50020%31,60020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Toyota Motor31,50016%19,60010%61%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Hyundai-Kia24,80021%18,70016%33%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Nissan N.A.15,80014%16,50016%-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            American Honda2,6002%2,7002%-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Top 7258,20021%243,80020%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            7/7/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 07/07/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               6/30-7/5/2014June est.1/1-7/5/20141/1-7/6/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ATS01,8089,82718,532
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CTS02,40812,75514,177
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              ELR221091,7760
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              XTS (Can.)01,3997,97714,854
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade (trk.)2261,1606,6496,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade ESV (trk.)1628314,7244,237
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2609,46054,29840,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Cadillac2,67017,17598,00699,896
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Aveo (Mex.)1,2905,54635,99546,617
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Camaro (Can.)05,94832,13438,202
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7613,93723,5703,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Cruze026,233154,083148,222
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Impala4282,21511,8547,667
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Impala (Can.)014,49588,42788,955
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Malibu53315,05579,02084,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sonic09,56957,70355,112
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sonic (Mex.)5112,09014,99819,751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Volt5042,61214,41416,950
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Avalanche (Mex. trk.)00011,089
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,6536,88637,52431,920
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (trk.)03,94323,90622,306
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (Can. trk.)01,3047,9179,419
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)018,056109,535106,984
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Express (trk.)1,7756,98749,50246,020
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Silverado (trk.)031,795195,718190,640
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Silverado/Cheyenne (Mex. trk.)5,33021,866128,30298,780
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Suburban (trk.)1,0505,43832,15225,673
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Tahoe (trk.)2,26011,70469,55155,992
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Traverse (trk.)09,27656,83854,296
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Trax (Mex. trk.)1,0214,53231,17517,435
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chevrolet17,116209,4871,254,3181,182,360
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              7/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-truck sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series/Club Wagon1,6552,379-30%12,57913,903-10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  E-series van10,13510,801-6%54,32652,0604%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Edge9,70013,579-29%61,06868,971-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Escape25,11028,694-12%152,890156,626-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Expedition4,6213,21144%22,09917,74125%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Explorer17,29016,5974%104,460101,2433%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  F series60,56068,009-11%365,825367,4860%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Flex2,3852,421-1%12,98912,8361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit490--490--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transit Connect (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (D)131,946145,691-9%786,726790,866-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Ford division136,519149,223-9%806,525811,312-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKC684--1,361--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKT509689-26%2,7473,256-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MKX1,7652,014-12%13,09711,65112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Navigator7216806%3,6533,829-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lincoln3,6793,3839%20,85818,73611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (D)135,625149,074-9%807,584809,6020%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford Motor Co. (I)4,5733,53229%19,79920,446-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FORD MOTOR CO.140,198152,606-8%827,383830,0480%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. car sales, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   June 2014June 2013%change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  TESLA*2,3501,37471%13,23011,87211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CT (I)1,5211,5131%8,3377,55210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ES (I)5,5085,680-3%33,17033,493-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GS (I)1,5111,728-13%10,1229,06812%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  HS (I)-1--3-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  IS (I)3,9321,919105%23,57310,786119%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LFA (I)21100%1217-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  LS (I)582691-16%3,9545,247-25%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Lexus (I)13,05611,53313%79,16866,16620%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  FR-S (I)1,1281,815-38%7,66210,021-24%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  iQ (I)199390-49%1,2272,309-47%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  tC (I)1,3891,711-19%9,2438,8275%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xB (I)1,2181,644-26%8,2189,519-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xD (I)678780-13%4,2864,324-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Scion (I)4,6126,340-27%30,63635,000-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Avalon5,6056,526-14%32,03137,471-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camry (D)40,64835,85013%222,455207,4827%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Camry (I)1620-20%85144-41%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Camry40,66435,87013%222,540207,6267%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corolla/Matrix (D)30,94426,34917%174,289158,62510%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Corolla (I)1109-99%65347-81%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Corolla/Matrix30,94526,45817%174,354158,97210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Prius (I)18,64921,079-12%107,101120,214-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Venza2,3222,875-19%16,25420,612-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Yaris (I)1,32274777%8,53211,926-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (D)79,51971,60011%445,029424,1905%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division (I)19,98821,955-9%115,783132,631-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total Toyota Division99,50793,5556%560,812556,8211%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   June 2014June 2013% change6 mos. 20146 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ASTON MARTIN car (I)*1021002%6126002%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  1/2 series (I)6806347%3,2683,1893%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  3/4 series (I)11,54310,9575%56,65749,16215%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  5 series (I)7,9404,48477%27,61725,8917%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6 series (I)3221,409-77%5,3335,1544%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7 series (I)1,54885581%4,7115,075-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  i3 (i)358--694--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Z4 (I)114204-44%1,2131,396-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division car (I)22,50518,54321%99,49389,86711%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X1 (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X32,1052,981-29%21,80214,24053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X53,9723,40617%22,43821,4595%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  X656729195%2,3382,796-16%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division truck (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division truck (I)1,0521,853-43%11,31112,069-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division truck7,6968,531-10%57,88950,56415%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division (D)6,6446,678-1%46,57838,49521%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division (I)23,55720,39616%110,804101,9369%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Total BMW division30,20127,07412%157,382140,43112%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  U.S. total vehicle sales by make, June & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MakeTotal 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total Share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ford division214,125227,44815.10%16.20%-1.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Chevrolet188,567193,46013.30%13.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Toyota Division173,584167,54012.20%11.90%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Honda Division117,817123,1508.30%8.80%-0.50%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Nissan Division101,06995,0107.10%6.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Hyundai division67,40765,0074.70%4.60%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jeep57,00644,6094.00%3.20%0.80%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Kia50,64450,5363.60%3.60%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Dodge50,31449,8433.50%3.50%0.00%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  GMC43,55039,3763.10%2.80%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Subaru41,36739,2352.90%2.80%0.10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Ram35,26230,9352.50%2.20%0.30%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  BMW division30,20127,0742.10%1.90%0.20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Volkswagen division28,82736,9572.00%2.60%-0.60%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  7/1/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      North America car and truck production - 06/30/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       6/23-6/28/20146/1-6/28/20141/1-6/28/20141/1-6/29/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Fusion02,48828,41052
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mustang08,65947,76150,735
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Ford division011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      AUTOALLIANCE011,14776,17150,787
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X3 (trk.)2,4089,71174,94579,139
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X4 (trk.)1,0193,8937,5090
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X5 (trk.)3,31413,46580,29673,264
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      X6 (trk.)5672,23913,47115,353
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      BMW MFG. CORP.7,30829,308176,221167,756
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan0014,80576,024
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,41413,24930,6490
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      200 convertible0003,657
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      300 (Can.)1,5486,15436,31236,755
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,11216,40496,41464,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Total Chrysler Division9,07435,807178,180181,074
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      6/27/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 06/23/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           6/16-6/21/20146/1-6/21/20141/1-6/21/20141/1-6/22/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 sedan0014,80572,454
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 sedan (2nd gen.)3,3269,83527,2350
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 convertible0003,586
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          300 (Can.)1,5414,60634,76434,945
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Town & Country (Can. trk.)4,10512,29292,30261,463
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division8,97226,733169,106172,448
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avenger0019,44161,553
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Challenger (Can.)1,4544,34532,83729,087
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Charger (Can.)2,4847,42556,73055,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dart1,2963,87527,05646,659
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Viper00245630
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Durango (trk.)1,7945,37641,32432,451
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Grand Caravan (Can. trk.)4,93514,779109,04681,525
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Journey (Mex. trk.)3,66010,83285,04676,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Dodge15,62346,632371,725383,882
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram (trk.)7,10721,294161,848136,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram (Mex. trk.)4,76914,547105,53284,021
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram C/V (Can. trk.)2517515,7294,677
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Ram ProMaster (Mex. trk.)4581,48010,4460
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Ram12,58538,072283,555225,651
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Dodge/Ram28,20884,704655,280609,533
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION383,3301,129,0618,534,6468,123,795
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES374,8281,103,5768,322,8467,940,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Average wholesale used-vehicle prices, May
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May-14Apr-14May-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Compact$7,266$7,470$7,087-2.7%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Midsize8,5038,6138,192-1.3%3.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize7,1857,2967,240-1.5%-0.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Luxury12,67712,56312,2240.9%3.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sporty13,14913,42712,849-2.1%2.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total car$9,230$9,373$8,934-1.5%3.3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total light truck$11,54411,68410,772-1.2%7.2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL WHOLESALE$10,321$10,481$9,796-1.5%5.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Certified used-vehicle sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 20135 mos 20145 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Buick3,2292,29114,40411,346
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Chevrolet22,70822,038115,725105,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GMC5,1444,32325,61520,581
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Pontiac1144208452,288
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Saturn452062761,158
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GM Certified31,24029,278156,865140,993
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Cadillac1,8111,6248,5167,809
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Hummer--15
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          GENERAL MOTORS CO.33,05130,902165,382148,807
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          TOTAL CERTIFIED207,378186,989952,280860,885
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/19/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by country, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Germany274,804261,3165%1,260,6541,219,7173%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          United Kingdom194,032180,1118%1,058,974948,66612%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          France148,951148,4900%762,519740,1213%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Italy131,602136,850-4%628,719609,5053%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Spain82,48370,54617%364,784313,58816%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Belgium42,95544,519-4%244,806246,715-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Netherlands31,09230,0833%166,634175,917-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Poland24,49422,5489%150,160122,28423%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Austria26,98629,094-7%137,507139,925-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sweden27,65225,7827%122,998106,03116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Denmark16,87116,6301%81,22774,4149%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Czech Republic15,39614,8224%75,88766,33614%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Estimated Europe registrations by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Volkswagen division144,595137,9235%688,393663,0574%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Audi66,80763,7675%320,341300,7987%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Seat32,25226,49822%139,132124,27412%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Skoda52,29542,65623%250,192206,41721%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Other*5,7504,62524%23,93420,97114%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          VOLKSWAGEN AG301,699275,46910%1,421,9921,315,5178%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Peugeot68,66565,4935%345,821319,9678%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Citroen54,23552,4024%273,387262,0094%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          PSA GROUP122,900117,8954%619,208581,9766%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Renault division71,50461,72016%362,675324,27212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dacia31,34225,25024%156,872115,37836%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          RENAULT102,84686,97018%519,547439,65018%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            6/17/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              2013 Top Suppliers Supplement
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Automotive News top global, Europe and North America suppliers ranked by sales of automotive original equipment parts in 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 06/16/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               6/96/14/20146-16/14/20141/1-6/14/20141-16/15/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Can. trk.)2154295,0425,297
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (Mex. trk.)2,2084,41454,07851,298
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Med./hvy. truck (trk.)6,07212,140144,178118,966
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              OTHER8,49516,983203,298175,561
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car88,568176,9701,999,1842,189,562
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada car23,00643,562449,306457,725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico car43,49983,552848,270861,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total North America car155,073304,0843,296,7603,508,638
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck158,429310,3123,501,7183,064,560
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada truck36,68470,600704,644651,519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico truck30,13159,955647,414546,014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total North America truck225,244440,8674,853,7764,262,093
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S.246,997487,2825,500,9025,254,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Canada59,690114,1621,153,9501,109,244
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico73,630143,5071,495,6841,407,365
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. PRODUCTION380,317744,9518,150,5367,770,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL N.A. LIGHT VEHICLES371,822727,9687,947,2387,595,170
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Note: 2014 production is estimated unless noted. For revisions and updates, see online version.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Entire contents copyright 2014, by Crain Communications Inc. All rights reserved.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Reproduction or use of content in any manner, including input into a database, is strictly prohibited.
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. car and light-truck inventories, on June 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Inventory UnitsDays supply 1-Jun 2014Days supply 1-May 2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. car (I)34,5005254
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW div. trk. (D/I)7,1001725
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total BMW div. (D/I)41,6003843
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mini (I)7,8003741
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              BMW†*49,4003842
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. car31,00010867
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Town & Country23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div. trk.23,2004251
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Chrysler Div.54,3006558
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge car72,3006880
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge trk.51,1004751
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Dodge123,4005865
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Kia car (I)4,9995,034-1%18,21019,027-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Rondo (I)642702-9%3,1421,266148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sedona (I)472496%216339-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sorento1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sportage (I)79055243%2,6232,680-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia truck (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia truck (I)1,4791,27816%5,9814,28540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Kia truck3,0162,52419%11,3639,82316%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia (D)1,5371,24623%5,3825,538-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia (I)6,4786,3123%24,19123,3124%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Kia8,0157,5586%29,57328,8503%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive car14,78116,105-8%54,74959,604-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Hyundai-Kia Automotive truck7,9666,99714%31,38226,41719%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia Automotive (D)8,5099,942-14%35,07438,163-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia Automotive (I)14,23813,1608%51,05747,8587%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE22,74723,102-2%86,13186,0210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Canada light-vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Total 2014Total 20132014 Total Share2013 Total SharePoint change% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOTAL195,902185,375100.0%100.0%0.0%6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Made in North America151,477141,84277.3%76.5%0.8%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Made in Japan18,30619,2529.3%10.4%-1.1%-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Made in Korea15,05013,6377.7%7.4%0.3%10%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Made in Europe10,78310,6445.5%5.7%-0.2%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Made in Thailand286-0.1%-0.1%-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total N.A. (1)88,71884,62745.3%45.7%-0.4%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Detroit 3 (2)88,66884,58645.3%45.6%-0.3%5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              GM26,44423,65413.5%12.8%0.7%12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford Motor31,74432,48416.2%17.5%-1.3%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group (excl. Fiat)30,48028,44815.6%15.3%0.3%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Japan (3)65,80760,35933.6%32.6%1.0%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Europe (4)18,63017,2879.5%9.3%0.2%8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Korea (5)22,74723,10211.6%12.5%-0.9%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/10/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              U.S. Fleet Sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               May 2014 fleet salesMay 2014 % fleet shareMay 2013 fleet salesMay 2013 % fleet share% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Ford-Lincoln79,20031%81,00033%-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              General Motors78,90028%65,20026%21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler Group36,30019%36,00022%1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Motor24,60010%19,0009%29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan N.A.19,80015%19,90017%-0.4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai-Kia18,20014%19,80016%-8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              American Honda3,1002%2,8002%9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Top 7260,10019%243,70020%7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                North America car and truck production - 06/09/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 6/2-6/7/2014May total1/1-6/7/20141/1-6/8/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ILX1476365,2244,077
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TL003,76514,269
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MDX (trk.)1,2725,56932,2764,029
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MDX (Can. trk.)0006,482
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                RDX (trk.)1,1815,17224,25927,593
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ZDX (Can. trk.)000181
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Acura2,60011,37765,52456,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Accord9,53841,902203,845210,873
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Civic4,85021,306105,324107,009
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Civic (Can.)4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Crosstour4181,8378,01911,252
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Fit (Mex.)8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CR-V (trk.)2,99613,12171,14073,614
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CR-V (Can. trk.)3,97116,61689,98876,543
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CR-V (Mex. trk.)1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Odyssey (trk.)3,04013,31564,05760,343
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Pilot (trk.)3,09713,56263,20768,605
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ridgeline (trk.)5032,2046,83610,078
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Honda Division34,501149,646739,243751,307
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total U.S. car14,95365,681326,177347,480
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Canada car4,06417,00687,110106,531
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mexico car8193,51711,7830
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total U.S. truck12,08952,943261,775244,262
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Canada truck3,97116,61689,98883,206
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Mexico truck1,2055,26027,93426,459
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                HONDA37,101161,023804,767807,938
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/6/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. car sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kizashi (I)----1,602-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                SX4 (I)----2,859-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                SUZUKI----4,461-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TESLA*2,3502,488-6%10,88010,4984%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                CT (I)1,7621,6239%6,8166,03913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                ES (I)6,5235,89011%27,66227,813-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GS (I)1,7532,015-13%8,6117,34017%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                HS (I)----2-
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                IS (I)4,4031,897132%19,6418,867122%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                LFA (I)110%1016-38%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                LS (I)693996-30%3,3724,556-26%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Lexus (I)15,13512,42222%66,11254,63321%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FR-S (I)1,6641,937-14%6,5348,206-20%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                iQ (I)241526-54%1,0281,919-46%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                tC (I)1,9211,57622%7,8547,11610%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xB (I)1,5321,740-12%7,0007,875-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xD (I)8238072%3,6083,5442%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Scion (I)6,1816,586-6%26,02428,660-9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Avalon7,3247,0993%26,42630,945-15%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Camry (D)49,55739,14427%181,807171,6326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Camry (I)2772-63%69124-44%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Camry49,58439,21626%181,876171,7566%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Corolla/Matrix (D)36,60727,95231%143,345132,2768%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Corolla (I)445-91%64238-73%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Corolla/Matrix36,61127,99731%143,409132,5148%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Prius (I)26,79323,52214%88,45299,135-11%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Venza3,3243,359-1%13,93217,737-21%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Yaris (I)1,6161,778-9%7,21011,179-36%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division (I)28,44025,41712%95,795110,676-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Toyota Division125,252102,97122%461,305463,2660%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor Sales (D)96,81277,55425%365,510352,5904%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Motor Sales (I)49,75644,42512%187,931193,969-3%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                TOYOTA MOTOR SALES146,568121,97920%553,441546,5591%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-truck sales, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                EX/QX50 (I)265119123%1,20767479%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                FX/QX70 (I)361458-21%2,5763,161-19%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                JX/QX602,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                QX56/QX80 (I)9809384%5,2975,0555%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Infiniti (D)2,7362,952-7%13,44112,4358%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Infiniti (I)1,6061,5156%9,0808,8902%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Infiniti4,3424,467-3%22,52121,3256%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Armada1,1041,537-28%5,4616,244-13%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Frontier6,6626,5701%30,22123,90326%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Murano (I)3,6103,15215%17,36717,4090%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NV1,47597152%6,2315,14821%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NV2001,203341253%4,564588676%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Pathfinder7,9299,340-15%33,60338,179-12%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Quest (I)1,1621,314-12%5,4705,871-7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Rogue (D)11,493--48,106--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Rogue (I)7,22917,333-58%36,13063,533-43%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Rogue18,72217,3338%84,23663,53333%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Titan1,1661,402-17%5,4407,552-28%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Xterra1,7241,861-7%8,5998,733-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division (D)32,75622,02249%142,22590,34757%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division (I)12,00121,799-45%58,96786,813-32%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Nissan Division44,75743,8212%201,192177,16014%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A. (D)35,49224,97442%155,666102,78251%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan N.A. (I)13,60723,314-42%68,04795,703-29%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NISSAN N.A.49,09948,2882%223,713198,48513%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. total vehicle sales by make, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                MakeCar 2014Car 2013% changeTruck 2014Truck 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ford division84,36183,2171%160,140155,4973%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Toyota Division125,252102,97122%84,88276,16611%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chevrolet94,88075,47026%110,130104,0406%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Honda Division81,10470,56215%56,82455,0873%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nissan Division80,80162,73729%44,75743,8212%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai division55,78757,573-3%15,12010,78540%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Jeep---70,20344,41958%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia44,79139,57313%15,29612,75420%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Dodge28,78732,011-10%29,13624,39619%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                GMC---45,03941,5948%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Subaru24,16224,427-1%20,00815,46529%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Ram---38,93232,64919%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Volkswagen division28,88934,788-17%3,2743,2252%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                U.S. light-vehicle sales by nameplate, May & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 May 2014May 2013% change5 mos. 20145 mos. 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Cadenza (I)990466112%4,380527731%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Forte (I)7,1967,1770%32,10527,73116%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                K900 (I)227--592--
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Optima16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Rio (I)3,9295,142-24%16,70919,491-14%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Soul (I)15,60611,42037%62,67751,74421%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia car (D)16,84315,36810%68,94768,8590%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia car (I)27,94824,20516%116,46399,49317%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia car44,79139,57313%185,410168,35210%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sedona (I)739884-16%2,9031,448101%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sorento10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Sportage (I)4,0092,68849%16,36612,96926%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia truck (D)10,5489,18215%42,09044,046-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia truck (I)4,7483,57233%19,26914,41734%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia truck15,29612,75420%61,35958,4635%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia (D)27,39124,55012%111,037112,905-2%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Kia (I)32,69627,77718%135,732113,91019%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Kia60,08752,32715%246,769226,8159%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Hyundai-Kia car100,57897,1464%418,801412,2892%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Total Hyundai-Kia truck30,41623,53929%124,995110,52913%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia (D)80,30076,9504%330,593334,044-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Hyundai-Kia (I)50,69443,73516%213,203188,77413%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                HYUNDAI-KIA130,994120,6859%543,796522,8184%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  6/3/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    North America car and truck production - 06/02/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     5-26-5/31/2014May est.1/1-5/31/20141/1-6/1/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    LaCrosse8552,34318,35220,785
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Regal (Can.)3041,27413,1837,738
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Verano8784,59822,74323,109
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Enclave (trk.)1,2396,48432,48229,331
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Buick3,27614,69986,76080,963
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ATS3629928,01915,810
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    CTS4821,32210,34812,058
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    ELR262441,7890
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    XTS (Can.)3621,5176,63013,479
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escalade (trk.)2041,0675,2115,111
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escalade ESV (trk.)1477633,6963,386
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Escalade EXT (Mex. trk.)0001,168
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    SRX (Mex. trk.)2,2519,25543,29032,719
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Total Cadillac3,83415,16078,98383,731
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Aveo (Mex.)1,4755,56829,93637,295
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Camaro (Can.)1,4476,06426,01732,536
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corvette (6th gen.)0003,155
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Corvette Stingray (7th gen.)7583,96719,0240
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Cruze4,96626,005126,360123,227
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    5/30/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/26/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           5/19-5/24/20145/1-5/24/20141/1-5/24/20141/1-5/25/2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          AUTOALLIANCE4,86616,51465,95741,164
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X3 (trk.)2,9449,84262,86163,172
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X4 (trk.)7962,0193,3270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X5 (trk.)3,52711,71063,85959,908
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          X6 (trk.)5511,93910,82112,679
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          BMW MFG. CORP.†7,81825,510140,868135,759
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 sedan0014,80559,127
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 sedan (2nd gen.)1,5244,4309,2300
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          200 convertible0003,257
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          300 (Can.)1,2715,06428,79727,753
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Town & Country (Can. trk.)3,19312,74175,57349,339
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total Chrysler Division5,98822,235128,405139,476
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Avenger0019,44150,792
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Challenger (Can.)1,1614,62727,05823,684
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Charger (Can.)1,9857,90846,85446,501
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Dart1,2214,14121,91343,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Viper00245464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Durango (trk.)1,7916,08034,51226,498
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Average Wholesale used-vehicle prices, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Average Prices ($/Unit)Average Prices ($/Unit)Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:Latest Month Versus:
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Apr-14Mar-14Apr-13Prior MonthPrior Year
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Compact$7,464$7,414$7,2650.7%2.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Midsize8,6068,5218,5121.0%1.1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Fullsize7,2847,5697,642-3.8%-4.7%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Luxury12,55812,42512,2491.1%2.5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Sporty13,41213,23513,0481.3%2.8%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Total car$9,366$9,336$9,1950.3%1.9%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          5/23/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            5/20/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by country, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CountryApril 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Germany274,097284,444-4%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              United Kingdom176,820163,3578%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              France166,959157,7496%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Italy119,099116,8382%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Spain80,17462,31729%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belgium53,31953,0361%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Netherlands28,47930,408-6%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Poland28,04524,01517%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Austria29,24030,807-5%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Sweden27,54324,17514%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 05/19/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               5/12-5/17/145/1-5/17/141/1-5/17/141/1-5/18/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Rogue (trk.)3,2288,01664,0900
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Titan (trk.)2936997,2734,362
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Xterra (trk.)4099807,3746,122
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Nissan Division32,04277,695637,840542,850
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car8,48920,574185,806182,556
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico car12,71730,129253,561217,270
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck9,40223,070183,550114,013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Mexico truck2,4046,32132,99146,464
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NISSAN†33,01280,094655,908560,303
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Legacy8011,89214,65219,432
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Outback3,2307,66354,67953,729
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Tribeca (trk.)002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Subaru4,0319,55569,54074,375
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Camry1,9814,73038,80037,542
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. car6,01214,285108,131110,703
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total U.S. truck002091,214
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SUBARU†6,01214,285108,340111,917
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Estimated Europe registrations by make, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               April 2014April 2013% change
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Volkswagen division146,004146,756-1%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Audi67,47366,9971%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Seat29,51127,8286%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Skoda50,78141,53422%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Other*5,9984,79225%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              VOLKSWAGEN AG299,767287,9074%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Peugeot69,41865,4136%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Citroen55,60453,4644%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              PSA GROUP125,022118,8775%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Renault division75,31569,0819%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dacia33,87225,32634%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              RENAULT109,18794,40716%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              FORD MOTOR CO.84,78977,9999%
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/16/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Certified used-vehicle sales, April & YTD
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               April 2014April 20134 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Acura3,5793,39313,43913,116
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Honda Division19,80220,50177,98078,567
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AMERICAN HONDA23,38123,89491,41991,683
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Hyundai7,9306,21830,27823,953
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Kia3,5442,54413,8309,625
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              HYUNDAI-KIA AUTOMOTIVE11,4748,76244,10833,578
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Infiniti1,7398995,8023,629
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Nissan Division11,4829,42443,78336,858
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NISSAN NORTH AMERICA13,22110,32349,58540,487
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              SUBARU3,6952,78114,13810,450
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Lexus6,1496,12224,21123,413
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Toyota Division29,72931,140115,598120,220
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              TOYOTA MOTOR SALES35,87837,262139,809143,633
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/14/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by plant, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              CHRYSLER     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Dart5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belvidere, Ill. (C)5,10210,380-51%17,77235,528
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Compass9,05912,342-27%33,90943,620
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Jeep Patriot14,6867,123106%52,98332,313
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Belvidere, Ill. (T)23,74519,46522%86,89275,933
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Belvidere, Ill.28,84729,845-3%104,664111,461
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Chrysler 300/300C6,6285,33524%23,73321,631
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Dodge Challenger6,0554,84725%22,43119,956
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production by model, April
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               April 2014April 2013% change4 mos. 20144 mos. 2013
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Fusion2,0151922,44519
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Mustang5,74510,386-45%26,99835,332
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Total Ford division7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              AUTOALLIANCE7,76010,405-25%49,44335,351
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X3 (trk.)12,42313,833-10%53,01951,462
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X4 (trk.)1,27801,3080
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X5 (trk.)13,60312,9455%52,14950,344
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              X6 (trk.)2,3862,833-16%8,88210,599
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              5/13/2014
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              xls
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              pdf
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              NA
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              » View Sample Data
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              North America car and truck production - 05/12/14
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               5/5-5/10/14April total1/1-5/10/141/1-5/11/13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Captiva Sport (Mex. trk.)1,2284,91121,05923,392
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (trk.)9824,12317,21115,762
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (Can. trk.)3251,3665,7017,266
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Equinox (CAMI, Can. trk.)4,49918,89778,86377,267